WC Qualification Africa 2022 Qatar livescores, results, table and standings

Africa WC Qualification Africa (2022 Qatar)

100%
0
148 matches

Latest scores Latest scores

Matchday 6 (2nd Round)

Table and standings

Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Algeria 14 6 4 2 0 25:4 +21 D W W W D
2 Burkina Faso 12 6 3 3 0 12:4 +8 D D W W D
3 Niger 7 6 2 1 3 13:17 -4 W D L L W
4 Djibouti 0 6 0 0 6 4:29 -25 L L L L L
Legends:

Next Round
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Tunisia 13 6 4 1 1 11:2 +9 W L D W W
2 Equatorial Guinea 11 6 3 2 1 6:5 +1 D W D W W
3 Zambia 7 6 2 1 3 8:9 -1 L W D L L
4 Mauritania 2 6 0 2 4 2:11 -9 D L D L L
Legends:

Next Round
Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Nigeria 13 6 4 1 1 9:3 +6 D W W L W
2 Cape Verde Islands 11 6 3 2 1 8:6 +2 D W W W L
3 Liberia 6 6 2 0 4 5:8 -3 W L L L W
4 Central African Republic 4 6 1 1 4 4:9 -5 L L L W L
Legends:

Next Round
Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Cameroon 15 6 5 0 1 12:3 +9 W W W W L
2 Côte d'Ivoire 13 6 4 1 1 10:3 +7 L W W W W
3 Mozambique 4 6 1 1 4 2:8 -6 W L L L L
4 Malawi 3 6 1 0 5 2:12 -10 L L L L W
Legends:

Next Round
Group E
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Mali 16 6 5 1 0 11:0 +11 W W W W D
2 Uganda 9 6 2 3 1 3:2 +1 L D W W D
3 Kenya 6 6 1 3 2 4:9 -5 W D L L D
4 Rwanda 1 6 0 1 5 2:9 -7 L L L L D
Legends:

Next Round
Group F
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Egypt 14 6 4 2 0 10:4 +6 W D W W D
2 Gabon 7 6 2 1 3 7:8 -1 L W W L D
3 Libya 7 6 2 1 3 4:7 -3 D L L L W
4 Angola 5 6 1 2 3 6:8 -2 D D L W L
Legends:

Next Round
Group G
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Ghana 13 6 4 1 1 7:3 +4 W D W W L
2 South Africa 13 6 4 1 1 6:2 +4 L W W W W
3 Ethiopia 5 6 1 2 3 4:7 -3 D D L L W
4 Zimbabwe 2 6 0 2 4 2:7 -5 D L L L L
Legends:

Next Round
Group H
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Senegal 16 6 5 1 0 15:4 +11 W D W W W
2 Togo 8 6 2 2 2 5:6 -1 W D W D L
3 Namibia 4 5 1 1 3 4:9 -5 L L L W D
4 Congo 2 5 0 2 3 4:9 -5 L L D L D
Legends:

Next Round
Group I
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Morocco 18 6 6 0 0 20:1 +19 W W W W W
2 Guinea-Bissau 6 6 1 3 2 5:11 -6 D D L L W
3 Guinea 4 6 0 4 2 5:11 -6 L D L D D
4 Sudan 3 6 0 3 3 5:12 -7 D L D D L
Legends:

Next Round
Group J
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Congo DR 11 6 3 2 1 9:3 +6 W W L W D
2 Benin 10 6 3 1 2 5:4 +1 L W L W D
3 Tanzania 8 6 2 2 2 6:8 -2 D L W L W
4 Madagascar 4 6 1 1 4 4:9 -5 D L W L L
Legends:

Next Round
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Algeria 7 3 2 1 0 16:3 +13 D W W
2 (2) Burkina Faso 5 3 1 2 0 4:2 +2 D W D
3 (3) Niger 3 3 1 0 2 7:8 -1 W L L
4 (4) Djibouti 0 3 0 0 3 2:12 -10 L L L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Tunisia 9 3 3 0 0 9:1 +8 W W W
2 (2) Equatorial Guinea 9 3 3 0 0 4:0 +4 W W W
3 (3) Zambia 4 3 1 1 1 5:3 +2 W D L
4 (4) Mauritania 2 3 0 2 1 2:3 -1 D D L
Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Cape Verde Islands 6 3 2 0 1 4:3 +1 W W L
2 (1) Nigeria 4 3 1 1 1 3:2 +1 D L W
3 (3) Liberia 3 3 1 0 2 4:5 -1 W L L
4 (4) Central African Republic 1 3 0 1 2 1:4 -3 L L D
Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Côte d'Ivoire 9 3 3 0 0 7:2 +5 W W W
2 (1) Cameroon 9 3 3 0 0 6:1 +5 W W W
3 (3) Mozambique 4 3 1 1 1 1:1 0 W L D
4 (4) Malawi 3 3 1 0 2 1:7 -6 L L W
Group E
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Mali 9 3 3 0 0 7:0 +7 W W W
2 (2) Uganda 5 3 1 2 0 2:1 +1 D W D
3 (3) Kenya 4 3 1 1 1 2:2 0 W L D
4 (4) Rwanda 1 3 0 1 2 1:5 -4 L L D
Group F
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Egypt 9 3 3 0 0 4:1 +3 W W W
2 (2) Gabon 7 3 2 1 0 4:1 +3 W W D
3 (4) Angola 4 3 1 1 1 5:4 +1 D W L
4 (3) Libya 4 3 1 1 1 3:5 -2 D L W
Group G
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Ghana 9 3 3 0 0 5:1 +4 W W W
2 (2) South Africa 9 3 3 0 0 3:0 +3 W W W
3 (3) Ethiopia 4 3 1 1 1 3:4 -1 D L W
4 (4) Zimbabwe 2 3 0 2 1 1:2 -1 D L D
Group H
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Senegal 9 3 3 0 0 8:1 +7 W W W
2 (2) Togo 2 3 0 2 1 2:3 -1 D D L
3 (3) Namibia 1 3 0 1 2 2:5 -3 L L D
4 (4) Congo 0 2 0 0 2 2:5 -3 L L
Group I
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Morocco 9 3 3 0 0 10:0 +10 W W W
2 (3) Guinea 2 3 0 2 1 3:6 -3 D L D
3 (2) Guinea-Bissau 2 3 0 2 1 1:4 -3 D L D
4 (4) Sudan 1 3 0 1 2 3:8 -5 L D L
Group J
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Congo DR 7 3 2 1 0 5:1 +4 W W D
2 (2) Benin 4 3 1 1 1 3:2 +1 W L D
3 (4) Madagascar 4 3 1 1 1 2:2 0 D W L
4 (3) Tanzania 3 3 1 0 2 3:6 -3 L L W
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Algeria 7 3 2 1 0 9:1 +8 W W D
2 (2) Burkina Faso 7 3 2 1 0 8:2 +6 D W W
3 (3) Niger 4 3 1 1 1 6:9 -3 D L W
4 (4) Djibouti 0 3 0 0 3 2:17 -15 L L L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Tunisia 4 3 1 1 1 2:1 +1 L D W
2 (3) Zambia 3 3 1 0 2 3:6 -3 L L W
3 (2) Equatorial Guinea 2 3 0 2 1 2:5 -3 D D L
4 (4) Mauritania 0 3 0 0 3 0:8 -8 L L L
Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Nigeria 9 3 3 0 0 6:1 +5 W W W
2 (2) Cape Verde Islands 5 3 1 2 0 4:3 +1 D W D
3 (4) Central African Republic 3 3 1 0 2 3:5 -2 L L W
4 (3) Liberia 3 3 1 0 2 1:3 -2 L W L
Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Cameroon 6 3 2 0 1 6:2 +4 W W L
2 (2) Côte d'Ivoire 4 3 1 1 1 3:1 +2 L W D
3 (4) Malawi 0 3 0 0 3 1:5 -4 L L L
4 (3) Mozambique 0 3 0 0 3 1:7 -6 L L L
Group E
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Mali 7 3 2 1 0 4:0 +4 W W D
2 (2) Uganda 4 3 1 1 1 1:1 0 L W D
3 (3) Kenya 2 3 0 2 1 2:7 -5 D L D
4 (4) Rwanda 0 3 0 0 3 1:4 -3 L L L
Group F
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Egypt 5 3 1 2 0 6:3 +3 D W D
2 (3) Libya 3 3 1 0 2 1:2 -1 L L W
3 (4) Angola 1 3 0 1 2 1:4 -3 D L L
4 (2) Gabon 0 3 0 0 3 3:7 -4 L L L
Group G
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) South Africa 4 3 1 1 1 3:2 +1 L W D
2 (1) Ghana 4 3 1 1 1 2:2 0 D W L
3 (3) Ethiopia 1 3 0 1 2 1:3 -2 D L L
4 (4) Zimbabwe 0 3 0 0 3 1:5 -4 L L L
Group H
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Senegal 7 3 2 1 0 7:3 +4 D W W
2 (2) Togo 6 3 2 0 1 3:3 0 W W L
3 (3) Namibia 3 2 1 0 1 2:4 -2 L W
4 (4) Congo 2 3 0 2 1 2:4 -2 L D D
Group I
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Morocco 9 3 3 0 0 10:1 +9 W W W
2 (2) Guinea-Bissau 4 3 1 1 1 4:7 -3 D L W
3 (4) Sudan 2 3 0 2 1 2:4 -2