Gozo First Division (2023/2024)
0
80 matches
Latest scores
Malta : Gozo First Division
Matchday 17 (Regular Season)
17.0315:00
Nadur Youngsters
Qala Saints
1
1
FT
17.0313:00
Kercem Ajax
Oratory Youths
2
2
FT
15.0319:00
Ghajnsielem
Xewkija Tigers
1
0
FT
15.0317:00
Xaghra United
Victoria Wanderers
2
2
FT
Matchday 16 (Regular Season)
10.0315:00
Xewkija Tigers
Nadur Youngsters
6
2
FT
10.0313:00
Victoria Wanderers
Ghajnsielem
3
1
FT
08.0319:00
Oratory Youths
Xaghra United
3
1
FT
08.0317:00
Qala Saints
Kercem Ajax
2
0
FT
Matchday 15 (Regular Season)
03.0315:00
Kercem Ajax
Xewkija Tigers
1
2
FT
03.0313:00
Xaghra United
Qala Saints
0
2
FT
01.0319:00
Nadur Youngsters
Ghajnsielem
2
0
FT
01.0317:00
Oratory Youths
Victoria Wanderers
1
1
FT
Matchday 14 (Regular Season)
27.0218:00
Xaghra United
Xewkija Tigers
1
1
FT
26.0218:00
Victoria Wanderers
Nadur Youngsters
1
3
FT
23.0219:00
Kercem Ajax
Ghajnsielem
0
0
FT
Next matches
Malta : Gozo First Division
Matchday 18 (Regular Season)
21.0317:00
Xaghra United
Kercem Ajax
Preview
21.0319:00
Victoria Wanderers
Xewkija Tigers
Preview
24.0313:00
Oratory Youths
Nadur Youngsters
Preview
24.0315:00
Qala Saints
Ghajnsielem
Preview
Matchday 19 (Regular Season)
05.0416:00
Ghajnsielem
Oratory Youths
Preview
05.0418:00
Kercem Ajax
Victoria Wanderers
Preview
07.0412:00
Xewkija Tigers
Qala Saints
Preview
07.0414:00
Nadur Youngsters
Xaghra United
Preview
Matchday 20 (Regular Season)
12.0416:00
Victoria Wanderers
Qala Saints
Preview
12.0418:00
Xaghra United
Ghajnsielem
Preview
14.0412:00
Xewkija Tigers
Oratory Youths
Preview
14.0414:00
Kercem Ajax
Nadur Youngsters
Preview
Table and standings
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nadur Youngsters | 35 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 42:16 | +26 | D L W W D |
2 | Qala Saints | 32 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 31:15 | +16 | D W W W D |
3 | Xewkija Tigers | 24 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 24:23 | +1 | L W W D D |
4 | Victoria Wanderers | 23 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 34:25 | +9 | D W D L D |
5 | Ghajnsielem | 20 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 25:42 | -17 | W L L D W |
6 | Kercem Ajax | 18 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 20:23 | -3 | D L L D D |
7 | Xaghra United | 15 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 14:31 | -17 | D L L D L |
8 | Oratory Youths | 14 | 17 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 16:31 | -15 | D W D L D |
Legends:
Championship Round
Relegation Round
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Nadur Youngsters | 20 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 25:5 | +20 | D W D W W |
2 (2) | Qala Saints | 16 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 17:8 | +9 | W D W L W |
3 (3) | Xewkija Tigers | 10 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 11:7 | +4 | W D D W D |
4 (5) | Ghajnsielem | 10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12:19 | -7 | W W L L L |
5 (4) | Victoria Wanderers | 9 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 14:16 | -2 | W L L W W |
6 (8) | Oratory Youths | 7 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9:19 | -10 | W D L L L |
7 (6) | Kercem Ajax | 6 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8:14 | -6 | D L D L W |
8 (7) | Xaghra United | 5 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 6:16 | -10 | D L D D D |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Qala Saints | 16 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14:7 | +7 | D W W W L |
2 (1) | Nadur Youngsters | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 17:11 | +6 | L W D W W |
3 (4) | Victoria Wanderers | 14 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 20:9 | +11 | D D D D W |
4 (3) | Xewkija Tigers | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13:16 | -3 | L W D L L |
5 (6) | Kercem Ajax | 12 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12:9 | +3 | L D W W D |
6 (7) | Xaghra United | 10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8:15 | -7 | L L W L L |
7 (5) | Ghajnsielem | 10 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13:23 | -10 | L L D W L |
8 (8) | Oratory Youths | 7 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7:12 | -5 | D D L D L |