Primera Division 2022/2023 livescores, results, table and standings

El Salvador Primera Division (2022/2023)

31%
0
308 matches

Latest scores Latest scores

El Salvador : Primera Division
Matchday 3 (Clausura)
Matchday 2 (Clausura)
Matchday 1 (Clausura)

Next matches Next matches

El Salvador : Primera Division
Matchday 4 (Clausura)
Matchday 5 (Clausura)
Matchday 6 (Clausura)

Table and standings

# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Alianza 22 11 7 1 3 23:12 +11 L L W W L
2 Jocoro 21 11 6 3 2 18:12 +6 W W L W L
3 FAS 19 11 5 4 2 16:9 +7 W W D L D
4 Isidro Metapán 19 12 5 4 3 15:14 +1 D W L W W
5 Águila 18 11 5 3 3 24:13 +11 D W W W L
6 No team logo CD Dragón 18 11 5 3 3 10:11 -1 D W W W W
7 No team logo Platense 15 11 4 3 4 11:9 +2 W L W L W
8 Santa Tecla 15 12 4 3 5 16:17 -1 D W W W D
9 Atlético Marte 12 11 3 3 5 9:16 -7 D L L L W
10 Once Deportivo 10 11 2 4 5 11:17 -6 D L D L L
11 Chalatenango 7 11 1 4 6 7:18 -11 L L L L D
12 Firpo 5 11 0 5 6 7:19 -12 L L L L D
Legends:

Quarter-finals
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Jocoro 21 11 6 3 2 18:12 +6 W W L W L
2 Águila 18 11 5 3 3 24:13 +11 D W W W L
3 No team logo CD Dragón 18 11 5 3 3 10:11 -1 D W W W W
4 No team logo Platense 15 11 4 3 4 11:9 +2 W L W L W
5 Chalatenango 7 11 1 4 6 7:18 -11 L L L L D
6 Firpo 5 11 0 5 6 7:19 -12 L L L L D
Legends:

Quarter-finals
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Alianza 22 11 7 1 3 23:12 +11 L L W W L
2 FAS 19 11 5 4 2 16:9 +7 W W D L D
3 Isidro Metapán 19 12 5 4 3 15:14 +1 D W L W W
4 Santa Tecla 15 12 4 3 5 16:17 -1 D W W W D
5 Atlético Marte 12 11 3 3 5 9:16 -7 D L L L W
6 Once Deportivo 10 11 2 4 5 11:17 -6 D L D L L
Legends:

Quarter-finals
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Jocoro 16 6 5 1 0 14:5 +9 W W D W W
2 (4) Isidro Metapán 14 6 4 2 0 9:4 +5 D W W D W
3 (5) Águila 13 6 4 1 1 17:5 +12 D W W W W
4 (1) Alianza 13 6 4 1 1 15:5 +10 L W W W D
5 (3) FAS 13 6 4 1 1 10:2 +8 W W L D W
6 (7) No team logo Platense 11 5 3 2 0 6:2 +4 W W W D D
7 (6) No team logo CD Dragón 10 5 3 1 1 4:2 +2 W W W D L
8 (9) Atlético Marte 10 5 3 1 1 8:7 +1 L W W D W
9 (8) Santa Tecla 9 6 3 0 3 10:9 +1 W W L L L
10 (10) Once Deportivo 4 5 0 4 1 4:6 -2 D D L D D
11 (12) Firpo 3 5 0 3 2 3:6 -3 L D D L D
12 (11) Chalatenango 3 6 0 3 3 5:9 -4 L L D L D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Jocoro 16 6 5 1 0 14:5 +9 W W D W W
2 (2) Águila 13 6 4 1 1 17:5 +12 D W W W W
3 (4) No team logo Platense 11 5 3 2 0 6:2 +4 W W W D D
4 (3) No team logo CD Dragón 10 5 3 1 1 4:2 +2 W W W D L
5 (6) Firpo 3 5 0 3 2 3:6 -3 L D D L D
6 (5) Chalatenango 3 6 0 3 3 5:9 -4 L L D L D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Isidro Metapán 14 6 4 2 0 9:4 +5 D W W D W
2 (1) Alianza 13 6 4 1 1 15:5 +10 L W W W D
3 (2) FAS 13 6 4 1 1 10:2 +8 W W L D W
4 (5) Atlético Marte 10 5 3 1 1 8:7 +1 L W W D W
5 (4) Santa Tecla 9 6 3 0 3 10:9 +1 W W L L L
6 (6) Once Deportivo 4 5 0 4 1 4:6 -2 D D L D D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Alianza 9 5 3 0 2 8:7 +1 L W W L W
2 (6) No team logo CD Dragón 8 6 2 2 2 6:9 -3 D W D W L
3 (3) FAS 6 5 1 3 1 6:7 -1 D L D D W
4 (8) Santa Tecla 6 6 1 3 2 6:8 -2 D W D L L
5 (10) Once Deportivo 6 6 2 0 4 7:11 -4 L L W L L
6 (5) Águila 5 5 1 2 2 7:8 -1 W L D L D
7 (2) Jocoro 5 5 1 2 2 4:7 -3 W L L D D
8 (4) Isidro Metapán 5 6 1 2 3 6:10 -4 L W D L D
9 (7) No team logo Platense 4 6 1 1 4 5:7 -2 L L D W L
10 (11) Chalatenango 4 5 1 1 3 2:9 -7 L L D L W
11 (9) Atlético Marte 2 6 0 2 4 1:9 -8 D L L L D
12 (12) Firpo 2 6 0 2 4 4:13 -9 L L L D D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) No team logo CD Dragón 8 6 2 2 2 6:9 -3 D W D W L
2 (2) Águila 5 5 1 2 2 7:8 -1 W L D L D
3 (1) Jocoro 5 5 1 2 2 4:7 -3 W L L D D
4 (4) No team logo Platense 4 6 1 1 4 5:7 -2 L L D W L
5 (5) Chalatenango 4 5 1 1 3 2:9 -7 L L D L W
6 (6) Firpo 2 6 0 2 4 4:13 -9 L L L D D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Alianza 9 5 3 0 2 8:7 +1 L W W L W
2 (2) FAS 6 5 1 3 1 6:7 -1 D L D D W
3 (4) Santa Tecla 6 6 1 3 2 6:8 -2 D W D L L
4 (6) Once Deportivo 6 6 2 0 4 7:11 -4 L L W L L
5 (3) Isidro Metapán 5 6 1 2 3 6:10 -4 L W D L D
6 (5) Atlético Marte 2 6 0 2 4 1:9 -8 D L L L D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Alianza 9 3 3 0 0 7:0 +7 W W W
2 Águila 9 3 3 0 0 5:2 +3 W W W
3 Firpo 5 3 1 2 0 5:3 +2 D W D
4 Once Deportivo 5 3 1 2 0 4:2 +2 W D D
5 FAS 4 3 1 1 1 6:5 +1 L W D
6 Jocoro 4 3 1 1 1 2:4 -2 D L W
7 Isidro Metapán 3 3 1 0 2 2:4 -2 L L W
8 No team logo CD Dragón 2 3 0 2 1 0:1 -1 D D L
9 Atlético Marte 2 3 0 2 1 3:5 -2 D L D
10 Santa Tecla 1 2 0 1 1 4:5 -1 D L
11 No team logo Platense 1 3 0 1 2 4:9 -5 D L L
12 Chalatenango 0 2 0 0 2 0:2 -2 L L
Legends:

Quarter-finals
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Águila 6 2 2 0 0 3:1 +2 W W
2 (3) Firpo 4 2 1 1 0 4:2 +2 W D
3 (4) Once Deportivo 4 2 1 1 0 2:0 +2 W D
4 (7) Isidro Metapán 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
5 (5) FAS 1 1 0 1 0 2:2 0 D
6 (9) Atlético Marte 1 2 0 1 1 2:4 -2 D L
7 (11) No team logo Platense 1 2 0 1 1 3:6 -3 D L
8 (6) Jocoro 1 2 0 1 1 1:4 -3