Second League 2022/2023 livescores, results, table and standings

Egypt Second League (2022/2023)

23%
0
720 matches

Today's matches

Egypt : Second League

Latest scores Latest scores

Egypt : Second League
Matchday 7 (Group B)
Matchday 7 (Group A)
Matchday 7 (Group B)
Matchday 7 (Group A)
Matchday 7 (Group B)
Matchday 7 (Group A)

Next matches Next matches

Egypt : Second League
Matchday 8 (Group C)
Matchday 8 (Group A)

Table and standings

# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 No team logo El Mansura 13 7 3 4 0 9:5 +4 D D D W W
2 No team logo Dikernis 13 7 3 4 0 8:4 +4 W D W D D
3 Kafr El Sheikh 13 7 4 1 2 10:7 +3 W W W D W
4 No team logo Baladiyyat Al Mehalla 11 7 3 2 2 13:7 +6 L W W D L
5 No team logo Sporting Alexandria 11 7 2 5 0 5:2 +3 W D D D W
6 No team logo Abu Qair Semad 11 7 3 2 2 9:11 -2 W L D D W
7 No team logo Proxy SC 10 7 2 4 1 7:4 +3 D D D W L
8 El Olympi 9 7 2 3 2 7:4 +3 L D D D L
9 Tanta SC 9 7 2 3 2 5:4 +1 L W D L D
10 No team logo Itehad Nabaroh 9 7 2 3 2 2:3 -1 W D L W D
11 No team logo Gomhoreyat Shepin 8 7 1 5 1 6:6 0 W D D D D
12 El Hamam 8 7 1 5 1 5:6 -1 W D D D D
13 No team logo El Magd 8 7 2 2 3 4:8 -4 L L D D W
14 No team logo Helal Aldabaa 4 7 1 1 5 3:10 -7 L L L L L
15 No team logo Al Masry Salloum 3 7 0 3 4 4:10 -6 L D D D L
16 No team logo Pioneers 3 7 0 3 4 2:8 -6 L D L L D
Legends:

Promotion
Relegation
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (6) No team logo Abu Qair Semad 10 4 3 1 0 7:2 +5 W D W W
2 (3) Kafr El Sheikh 9 4 3 0 1 6:2 +4 W W W L
3 (5) No team logo Sporting Alexandria 8 4 2 2 0 4:1 +3 W D W D
4 (4) No team logo Baladiyyat Al Mehalla 7 3 2 1 0 9:2 +7 W D W
5 (7) No team logo Proxy SC 7 3 2 1 0 5:0 +5 D W W
6 (2) No team logo Dikernis 7 3 2 1 0 3:1 +2 W D W
7 (1) No team logo El Mansura 6 4 1 3 0 4:2 +2 D D W D
8 (10) No team logo Itehad Nabaroh 5 3 1 2 0 1:0 +1 D W D
9 (12) El Hamam 5 4 1 2 1 4:5 -1 W D D L
10 (8) El Olympi 4 4 1 1 2 5:4 +1 L D L W
11 (13) No team logo El Magd 4 3 1 1 1 3:3 0 L D W
12 (11) No team logo Gomhoreyat Shepin 3 3 0 3 0 3:3 0 D D D
13 (14) No team logo Helal Aldabaa 3 3 1 0 2 3:4 -1 L L W
14 (9) Tanta SC 3 4 0 3 1 0:2 -2 L D D D
15 (16) No team logo Pioneers 2 4 0 2 2 1:3 -2 L L D D
16 (15) No team logo Al Masry Salloum 2 3 0 2 1 2:5 -3 D D L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) No team logo El Mansura 7 3 2 1 0 5:3 +2 D W W
2 (9) Tanta SC 6 3 2 0 1 5:2 +3 W L W
3 (2) No team logo Dikernis 6 4 1 3 0 5:3 +2 W D D D
4 (8) El Olympi 5 3 1 2 0 2:0 +2 D D W
5 (11) No team logo Gomhoreyat Shepin 5 4 1 2 1 3:3 0 W D D L
6 (4) No team logo Baladiyyat Al Mehalla 4 4 1 1 2 4:5 -1 L W L D
7 (3) Kafr El Sheikh 4 3 1 1 1 4:5 -1 W D L
8 (10) No team logo Itehad Nabaroh 4 4 1 1 2 1:3 -2 W L D L
9 (13) No team logo El Magd 4 4 1 1 2 1:5 -4 L D W L
10 (12) El Hamam 3 3 0 3 0 1:1 0 D D D
11 (5) No team logo Sporting Alexandria 3 3 0 3 0 1:1 0 D D D
12 (7) No team logo Proxy SC 3 4 0 3 1 2:4 -2 D D L D
13 (15) No team logo Al Masry Salloum 1 4 0 1 3 2:5 -3 L D L L
14 (16) No team logo Pioneers 1 3 0 1 2 1:5 -4 D L L
15 (14) No team logo Helal Aldabaa 1 4 0 1 3 0:6 -6 L L L D
16 (6) No team logo Abu Qair Semad 1 3 0 1 2 2:9 -7 L D L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 No team logo Asyut Petrol 17 7 5 2 0 15:4 +11 W W W D W
2 El Gouna 17 7 5 2 0 11:3 +8 D W W W W
3 No team logo La Viena FC 16 7 5 1 1 16:8 +8 D W W W L
4 Misr Lel Makkasa 15 7 4 3 0 11:4 +7 W W W D W
5 No team logo Al Nasr Lel Taa'den SC 13 7 4 1 2 10:7 +3 L W W L D
6 No team logo Shoban Moslemen Qena 8 6 2 2 2 9:6 +3 L W D W L
7 No team logo Dayrout 8 7 2 2 3 9:8 +1 W L L D L
8 No team logo Fayoum 8 7 1 5 1 8:8 0 D D W D D
9 No team logo Kima Aswan 8 7 2 2 3 6:14 -8 L L L D W
10 No team logo Asmant Asyut 7 7 2 1 4 9:12 -3 L L L D W
11 No team logo Tamya 7 7 2 1 4 5:8 -3 L L W W L
12 No team logo El Minya 6 6 1 3 2 4:5 -1 W D L D D
13 No team logo Mallawi 6 7 1 3 3 4:12 -8 L D L D D
14 No team logo Aluminium Nag Hammadi 5 7 1 2 4 6:9 -3 W D L L L
15 Telephonaat Beni Suef 5 7 1 2 4 3:8 -5 W L L D L
16 No team logo El Madina El Monowara 2 7 0 2 5 5:15 -10 D L L D L
Legends:

Promotion
Relegation
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) No team logo La Viena FC 10 4 3 1 0 11:4 +7 D W W W
2 (4) Misr Lel Makkasa 10 4 3 1 0 8:2 +6 W W W D
3 (2) El Gouna 9 3 3 0 0 6:1 +5 W W W
4 (5) No team logo Al Nasr Lel Taa'den SC 7 3 2 1 0 6:3 +3 W D W
5 (7) No team logo Dayrout 6 4 2 0 2 7:3 +4 W L L W
6 (1) No team logo Asyut Petrol 5 3 1 2 0 4:1 +3 W D D
7 (6) No team logo Shoban Moslemen Qena 4 3 1 1 1 6:2 +4 W D L
8 (14) No team logo Aluminium Nag Hammadi 4 4 1 1 2 4:4 0 W L L D
9 (12) No team logo El Minya 4 3 1 1 1 2:2 0 W D L
10 (11) No team logo Tamya 4 3 1 1 1 2:2 0 L W D
11 (8) No team logo Fayoum 3 3 0 3 0 3:3 0 D D D
12 (10) No team logo Asmant Asyut 3 4 1 0 3 5:8 -3 L L W L
13 (13) No team logo Mallawi 2 3 0 2 1 3:5 -2 D D L
14 (9) No team logo Kima Aswan 2 4 0 2 2 3:9 -6 L L D D
15 (16) No team logo El Madina El Monowara 1 4 0 1 3 2:5 -3 D L L L
16 (15) Telephonaat Beni Suef 0 3 0 0 3 1:4 -3 L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) No team logo Asyut Petrol 12 4 4 0 0 11:3 +8 W W W W
2 (2) El Gouna 8 4 2 2 0 5:2 +3 D W W D
3 (3) No team logo La Viena FC 6 3 2 0 1 5:4 +1 W L W
4 (5) No team logo Al Nasr Lel Taa'den SC 6 4 2 0 2 4:4 0 L W L W
5 (9) No team logo Kima Aswan 6 3 2 0 1 3:5 -2 L W W
6 (4) Misr Lel Makkasa 5 3 1 2 0 3:2 +1 W D D
7 (8) No team logo Fayoum 5 4 1 2 1 5:5 0 D W D L
8 (15) Telephonaat Beni Suef 5 4 1 2 1 2:4 -2 W L D D
9 (10) No team logo Asmant Asyut 4 3 1 1 1 4:4 0 L D W
10 (6) No team logo Shoban Moslemen Qena 4 3 1 1 1 3:4 -1 L W D
11 (13) No team logo Mallawi 4 4 1 1 2 1:7 -6 L L D W
12 (11) No team logo Tamya 3 4 1 0 3 3:6 -3 L W L L
13 (12) No team logo El Minya 2 3 0 2 1 2:3 -1 D L D
14 (7) No team logo Dayrout 2 3 0 2 1 2:5 -3 L D D
15 (14) No team logo Aluminium Nag Hammadi 1 3 0 1 2 2:5 -3 D L L
16 (16) No team logo El Madina El Monowara 1 3 0 1 2 3:10 -7 L D L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 No team logo El Qanah 19 7 6 1 0 11:5 +6 D W