Second League livescores, results, table and standings

Egypt Second League (2020/2021)

28%
0
720 matches

Today's matches

Latest scores Latest scores

Next matches Next matches

Table and standings

# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Haras El Hodood 17 8 5 2 1 15:2 +13 W W W L D
2 No team logo Abu Qair Semad SC 15 8 4 3 1 12:6 +6 L D D W W
3 No team logo Maleyet Kafr El Zayiat 14 8 3 5 0 9:4 +5 D W D W D
4 No team logo Baladiyyat Al Mehalla 13 7 3 4 0 8:2 +6 W D D D W
5 No team logo El Olympi 13 8 3 4 1 10:7 +3 W D D W W
6 No team logo Pharco 11 8 3 2 3 11:9 +2 W W L L W
7 No team logo Alexandria Sporting Club 11 8 3 2 3 9:10 -1 W L L L W
8 No team logo Kafr El Sheikh FC 10 7 2 4 1 8:5 +3 W W D D D
9 No team logo Dekernes 9 8 2 3 3 9:8 +1 L L W D W
10 No team logo Biyala SC 9 8 2 3 3 5:8 -3 D L W L L
11 No team logo Al Jazeera SC Matroh 9 8 3 0 5 5:15 -10 L W L W L
12 No team logo El Mansura 8 8 1 5 2 4:8 -4 L D D D L
13 No team logo El Raja 7 8 1 4 3 5:7 -2 W D L D L
14 No team logo Alaab Damanhour 7 8 1 4 3 7:12 -5 L D D W L
15 No team logo Bani Ebeid FC 5 8 0 5 3 4:10 -6 L L D D D
16 No team logo El Hamam 4 8 0 4 4 5:13 -8 L D D L D
Legends:

Promotion
Relegation
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Haras El Hodood 9 4 3 0 1 8:1 +7 W L W W
2 (11) No team logo Al Jazeera SC Matroh 9 4 3 0 1 4:3 +1 W W W L
3 (4) No team logo Baladiyyat Al Mehalla 8 4 2 2 0 5:2 +3 W D W D
4 (3) No team logo Maleyet Kafr El Zayiat 8 4 2 2 0 5:3 +2 W W D D
5 (6) No team logo Pharco 7 4 2 1 1 8:5 +3 W L W D
6 (10) No team logo Biyala SC 7 4 2 1 1 5:5 0 D W L W
7 (7) No team logo Alexandria Sporting Club 7 4 2 1 1 5:5 0 W L W D
8 (2) No team logo Abu Qair Semad SC 6 4 1 3 0 4:2 +2 D D W D
9 (5) No team logo El Olympi 6 4 1 3 0 4:3 +1 D W D D
10 (14) No team logo Alaab Damanhour 5 4 1 2 1 3:5 -2 D W L D
11 (16) No team logo El Hamam 3 4 0 3 1 4:6 -2 L D D D
12 (13) No team logo El Raja 3 4 1 0 3 3:5 -2 W L L L
13 (12) No team logo El Mansura 3 4 0 3 1 0:3 -3 L D D D
14 (8) No team logo Kafr El Sheikh FC 2 3 0 2 1 1:2 -1 D D L
15 (9) No team logo Dekernes 2 4 0 2 2 4:6 -2 L D L D
16 (15) No team logo Bani Ebeid FC 2 4 0 2 2 1:6 -5 L D D L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) No team logo Abu Qair Semad SC 9 4 3 0 1 8:4 +4 L W W W
2 (1) Haras El Hodood 8 4 2 2 0 7:1 +6 W W D D
3 (8) No team logo Kafr El Sheikh FC 8 4 2 2 0 7:3 +4 W W D D
4 (9) No team logo Dekernes 7 4 2 1 1 5:2 +3 L W W D
5 (5) No team logo El Olympi 7 4 2 1 1 6:4 +2 W D W L
6 (3) No team logo Maleyet Kafr El Zayiat 6 4 1 3 0 4:1 +3 D D W D
7 (4) No team logo Baladiyyat Al Mehalla 5 3 1 2 0 3:0 +3 D D W
8 (12) No team logo El Mansura 5 4 1 2 1 4:5 -1 D D L W
9 (13) No team logo El Raja 4 4 0 4 0 2:2 0 D D D D
10 (7) No team logo Alexandria Sporting Club 4 4 1 1 2 4:5 -1 L L W D
11 (6) No team logo Pharco 4 4 1 1 2 3:4 -1 W L L D
12 (15) No team logo Bani Ebeid FC 3 4 0 3 1 3:4 -1 L D D D
13 (14) No team logo Alaab Damanhour 2 4 0 2 2 4:7 -3 L D L D
14 (10) No team logo Biyala SC 2 4 0 2 2 0:3 -3 L L D D
15 (16) No team logo El Hamam 1 4 0 1 3 1:7 -6 D L L L
16 (11) No team logo Al Jazeera SC Matroh 0 4 0 0 4 1:12 -11 L L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 No team logo Porto Suez 19 9 5 4 0 9:4 +5 W W W W D
2 No team logo Montakhab El Suweis 17 9 4 5 0 7:1 +6 W W D D W
3 El Daklyeh FC 14 9 3 5 1 10:9 +1 D D W D W
4 No team logo Tersana SC 13 9 3 4 2 7:6 +1 W W L D L
5 No team logo Coca-Cola 13 9 4 1 4 8:7 +1 W W W L L
6 Masr 13 9 3 4 2 7:7 0 L D L D W
7 Petrojet 12 8 2 6 0 6:1 +5 D W D D D
8 No team logo Al Marekh 12 9 2 6 1 8:6 +2 D D D W D
9 No team logo Sers Elyan 12 9 3 3 3 8:10 -2 D L W L D
10 No team logo Olympic El Qanah FC 10 9 2 4 3 6:6 0 W L D L D
11 No team logo Al Nasr 9 9 2 3 4 11:14 -3 L D L W L
12 No team logo El Zarqa 8 8 2 2 4 5:10 -5 L L L L D
13 Nogoom FC 8 9 2 2 5 7:8 -1 L D L W W
14 No team logo El Seka El Hadid 8 9 1 5 3 6:8 -2 D W L D L
15 No team logo Gomhoreyat Shepin 7 8 2 1 5 5:10 -5 L W W L L
16 Tanta 6 8 1 3 4 6:9 -3 L L D L W
17 No team logo El Qanah FC 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Legends:

Promotion
Relegation
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) No team logo Porto Suez 13 5 4 1 0 6:2 +4 W W W W D
2 (3) El Daklyeh FC 9 5 2 3 0 6:4 +2 D W W D D
3 (6) Masr 7 5 2 1 2 3:4 -1 L L W W D
4 (10) No team logo Olympic El Qanah FC 7 5 2 1 2 5:4 +1 W D L L W
5 (9) No team logo Sers Elyan 6 5 1 3 1 5:5 0 D W D D L
6 (2) No team logo Montakhab El Suweis 6 4 1 3 0 2:1 +1 D W D D
7 (4) No team logo Tersana SC 6 4 1 3 0 5:4 +1 W D D D
8 (8) No team logo Al Marekh 6 4 1 3 0 3:2 +1 D D D W
9 (5) No team logo Coca-Cola 6 4 2 0 2 5:3 +2 W L L W
10 (7) Petrojet 6 4 1 3 0 3:0 +3 D D D W
11 (14) No team logo El Seka El Hadid 5 4 1 2 1 3:3 0 W D L D
12 (13) Nogoom FC 5 4 1 2 1 5:3 +2 D W L D
13 (15) No team logo Gomhoreyat Shepin 4 4 1 1 2 2:3 -1 W L D L
14 (11) No team logo Al Nasr 3 5 1 0 4 5:9 -4 L L L L W
15 (12) No team logo El Zarqa 2 4 0 2 2 2:4 -2 L L D D
16 (16) Tanta 1 4 0 1 3 0:5 -5 L L D L
17 (17) No team logo El Qanah FC 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) No team logo Montakhab El Suweis 11 5 3 2 0 5:0 +5 W W D W D
2 (4) No team logo Tersana SC 7 5 2 1 2 2:2 0 W L L D W
3 (5) No team logo Coca-Cola 7 5 2 1 2 3:4 -1 W W L D L
4 (7) Petrojet 6 4 1 3 0 3:1 +2 W D D D
5 (6) Masr 6 4 1 3 0 4:3 +1 D D W D
6 (1) No team logo Porto Suez 6 4 1 3 0 3:2 +1 W D D D
7 (8) No team logo Al Marekh 6 5 1 3 1 5:4 +1 D D W D L
8 (11) No team logo Al Nasr 6 4 1 3 0 6:5 +1 D W D D
9 (12) No team logo El Zarqa 6 4 2 0 2 3:6 -3 L L W W
10 (9) No team logo Sers Elyan 6 4 2 0 2 3:5 -2 L L W W
11 (16) Tanta 5 4 1 2 1 6:4 +2 L D W D
12 (3) El Daklyeh FC 5 4 1 2 1 4:5 -1 D D W L
13 (14) No team logo El Seka El Hadid 3 5 0 3 2 3:5 -2 D L L D D
14 (15) No team logo Gomhoreyat Shepin 3 4 1 0 3 3:7 -4 L W L L
15 (13) Nogoom FC 3 5 1 0 4 2:5 -3 L L W L L
16 (10) No team logo Olympic El Qanah FC 3 4 0 3 1 1:2 -1 L D D D
17 (17) No team logo El Qanah FC 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 No team logo El Sharqia Dokhan FC (Sharkia Eastern Company) 22 9 7 1 1 14:8 +6 W W W W D
2 No team logo El Minya 20 9 6 2 1 11:4 +7 W W W D L
3 No team logo El Ilameen 16 9 4 4 1 10:5 +5 D W W D D
4 No team logo Aluminium Nag Hammadi 16 9 5 1 3 13:10 +3 L W W L W
5 No team logo Derot 14 9 4 2 3 17:11 +6 D W L D W
6 No team logo Beni Suef FC 14 9 4 2 3 10:8 +2 D W W W D
7 No team logo Shoban Moslemen Qena 14 9 3 5 1 8:6 +2 W D D D D
8 No team logo Fayoum FC 14 9 4 2 3 8:7 +1 D L W W W
9 No team logo Sohag 12 9 3 3 3 6:6 0 L D L W W
10 No team logo Asyut Petroleum 11 9 3 2 4 5:6 -1 L D D L L
11 No team logo Markaz Shabab Samosta 9 9 2 3 4 6:7 -1 D D D L L
12 No team logo Kima Aswan 9 9 2 3 4 9:12 -3 W L D W D
13 No team logo Qena 9 9 2 3 4 6:9 -3 D L L D L
14 Telephonaat Beni Suef FC 6 9 1 3 5 4:8 -4 D L L D L
15 No team logo Tahta 6 9 1 3 5 8:19 -11 D L L L W
16 No team logo Asmant Asyut 3 9 0 3 6 7:16 -9 L L L L D
Legends:

Promotion
Relegation
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) No team logo El Sharqia Dokhan FC (Sharkia Eastern Company) 13 5 4 1 0 8:3 +5 W W D W W
2 (2) No team logo El Minya 12 5 4 0 1 7:3 +4 W W L W W
3 (7) No team logo Shoban Moslemen Qena 11 5 3 2 0 5:2 +3 W D D