Africa Cup of Nations Qualification livescores, results, table and standings

Africa Africa Cup of Nations Qualification (2021)

99%
0
152 matches

Latest scores Latest scores

Matchday 6 (Group Stage)
30.0319:00
Postponed POST
30.0319:00
(1 - 0)
30.0319:00
(0 - 0)
30.0316:00
(1 - 0)
30.0316:00
(1 - 0)
30.0316:00
(0 - 1)
30.0313:00
(0 - 0)
30.0313:00
(2 - 0)
29.0319:00
(0 - 1)
29.0319:00
(1 - 0)
29.0316:00
(4 - 0)
29.0316:00
(0 - 0)
29.0316:00
(1 - 0)

Table and standings

Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Guinea 11 6 3 2 1 8:5 +3 L W D W W
2 Mali 10 5 3 1 1 7:4 +3 L W W W D
3 Namibia 6 5 2 0 3 5:7 -2 W L L L W
4 No team logo Chad 1 4 0 1 3 2:6 -4 D L L L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Burkina Faso 12 6 3 3 0 6:2 +4 W D D W W
2 Malawi 10 6 3 1 2 4:5 -1 W W D L L
3 Uganda 8 6 2 2 2 3:2 +1 L D L W W
4 South Sudan 3 6 1 0 5 2:6 -4 L L W L L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Ghana 13 6 4 1 1 9:3 +6 W D L W W
2 Sudan 12 6 4 0 2 9:3 +6 W W W L L
3 South Africa 10 6 3 1 2 8:7 +1 L D W W W
4 São Tomé e Príncipe 0 6 0 0 6 3:16 -13 L L L L L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Gambia 10 6 3 1 2 9:7 +2 L W W L D
2 Gabon 10 6 3 1 2 8:6 +2 L W L W W
3 Congo DR 9 6 2 3 1 4:5 -1 W L W D D
4 Angola 4 6 1 1 4 4:7 -3 W L L D L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Group E
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Morocco 14 6 4 2 0 10:1 +9 W D W W W
2 Mauritania 9 6 2 3 1 5:4 +1 W D L D W
3 Burundi 5 6 1 2 3 6:10 -4 L D W D L
4 No team logo Central African Republic 4 6 1 1 4 5:11 -6 L D L L L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Group F
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Cameroon 11 6 3 2 1 8:4 +4 D L W W W
2 Cape Verde Islands 10 6 2 4 0 6:3 +3 W W D D D
3 Rwanda 6 6 1 3 2 1:3 -2 D W D D L
4 Mozambique 4 6 1 1 4 5:10 -5 L L L L D
Legends:

Final Tournament
Group G
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Egypt 12 6 3 3 0 10:3 +7 W D W W D
2 Comoros 9 6 2 3 1 4:6 -2 L D W D D
3 Kenya 7 6 1 4 1 7:7 0 W D L D D
4 Togo 2 6 0 2 4 3:8 -5 L D L L D
Legends:

Final Tournament
Group H
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Algeria 14 6 4 2 0 19:6 +13 W D D W W
2 Zimbabwe 8 6 2 2 2 6:8 -2 L W D L W
3 Zambia 7 6 2 1 3 8:12 -4 W D L W L
4 Botswana 4 6 1 1 4 2:9 -7 L L W L L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Group I
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Senegal 14 6 4 2 0 10:2 +8 D D W W W
2 Guinea-Bissau 9 6 3 0 3 9:7 +2 W W L L L
3 Congo 8 6 2 2 2 5:5 0 L D D W W
4 Eswatini 2 6 0 2 4 3:13 -10 D L D L L
Legends:

Next Round
Group J
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Tunisia 16 6 5 1 0 14:5 +9 W W D W W
2 Equatorial Guinea 9 6 3 0 3 7:7 0 L W W W L
3 Tanzania 7 6 2 1 3 5:6 -1 W L D L L
4 Libya 3 6 1 0 5 7:15 -8 L L L L W
Legends:

Final Tournament
Group K
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Côte d'Ivoire 13 6 4 1 1 11:5 +6 W W D W L
2 Ethiopia 9 6 3 0 3 10:6 +4 L W W L W
3 Madagascar 8 6 2 2 2 9:9 0 D L D L W
4 Niger 4 6 1 1 4 3:13 -10 D L L W L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Group L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Nigeria 14 6 4 2 0 14:7 +7 W W D D W
2 Benin 7 5 2 1 2 3:3 0 L D W W L
3 Sierra Leone 4 5 0 4 1 5:6 -1 D D D L D
4 Lesotho 3 6 0 3 3 3:9 -6 L D D L L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Guinea 9 3 3 0 0 4:0 +4 W W W
2 (3) Namibia 6 3 2 0 1 5:4 +1 W L W
3 (2) Mali 4 2 1 1 0 3:2 +1 W D
4 (4) No team logo Chad 1 2 0 1 1 1:3 -2 D L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Burkina Faso 7 3 2 1 0 4:1 +3 W W D
2 (3) Uganda 7 3 2 1 0 3:0 +3 D W W
3 (2) Malawi 7 3 2 1 0 2:0 +2 W D W
4 (4) South Sudan 3 3 1 0 2 2:3 -1 L W L
Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Sudan 9 3 3 0 0 7:0 +7 W W W
2 (1) Ghana 9 3 3 0 0 7:1 +6 W W W
3 (3) South Africa 7 3 2 1 0 4:1 +3 D W W
4 (4) São Tomé e Príncipe 0 3 0 0 3 2:7 -5 L L L
Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Gabon 9 3 3 0 0 7:2 +5 W W W
2 (1) Gambia 7 3 2 1 0 5:3 +2 W W D
3 (3) Congo DR 5 3 1 2 0 1:0 +1 W D D
4 (4) Angola 3 3 1 0 2 3:4 -1 W L L
Group E
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Morocco 7 3 2 1 0 5:1 +4 W W D
2 (2) Mauritania 5 3 1 2 0 3:1 +2 D D W
3 (3) Burundi 4 3 1 1 1 5:6 -1 D W L
4 (4) No team logo Central African Republic 3 3 1 0 2 2:3 -1 L L W
Group F
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Cameroon 5 3 1 2 0 4:1 +3 D W D
2 (2) Cape Verde Islands 5 3 1 2 0 5:3 +2 W D D
3 (3) Rwanda 4 3 1 1 1 1:1 0 W D L
4 (4) Mozambique 3 3 1 0 2 2:3 -1 L L W
Group G
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Egypt 7 3 2 1 0 6:1 +5 W W D
2 (2) Comoros 5 3 1 2 0 2:1 +1 D W D
3 (3) Kenya 3 3 0 3 0 3:3 0 D D D
4 (4) Togo 0 3 0 0 3 2:6 -4 L L L
Group H
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Algeria 9 3 3 0 0 13:1 +12 W W W
2 (3) Zambia 4 3 1 1 1 6:6 0 D W L
3 (4) Botswana 3 3 1 0 2 1:2 -1 L W L
4 (2) Zimbabwe 2 3 0 2 1 2:4 -2 L D D
Group I
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Congo 7 3 2 1 0 5:0 +5 D W W
2 (1) Senegal 7 3 2 1 0 5:1 +4 D W W
3 (2) Guinea-Bissau 6 3 2 0 1 6:1 +5 W L W
4 (4) Eswatini 1 3 0 1 2 2:7 -5 L D L
Group J
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Tunisia 9 3 3 0 0 7:2 +5 W W W
2 (3) Tanzania 7 3 2 1 0 4:2 +2 W D W
3 (2) Equatorial Guinea 6 3 2 0 1 2:1 +1 W W L
4 (4) Libya 3 3 1 0 2 6:9 -3 L L W
Group K
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Ethiopia 9 3 3 0 0 9:1 +8 W W W
2 (1) Côte d'Ivoire 9 3 3 0 0 6:2 +4 W W W
3 (3) Madagascar 5 3 1 2 0 2:1 +1 D D W
4 (4) Niger 3 3 1 0 2 3:9 -6 L W L
Group L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Nigeria 7 3 2 1 0 9:5 +4 W D W
2 (2) Benin 6 3 2 0 1 2:1 +1 L W W
3 (3) Sierra Leone 2 2 0 2 0 1:1 0 D D
4 (4) Lesotho 2 3 0 2 1 2:4 -2 D D L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Mali 6 3 2 0 1 4:2 +2 L W W
2 (1) Guinea 2 3 0 2 1 4:5 -1 L D D
3 (4) No team logo Chad 0 2 0 0 2 1:3 -2 L L
4 (3) Namibia 0 2 0 0 2 0:3 -3 L L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Burkina Faso 5 3 1 2 0 2:1 +1 D D W
2 (2) Malawi 3 3 1 0 2 2:5 -3 W L L
3 (3) Uganda 1 3 0 1 2 0:2 -2 L L D
4 (4) South Sudan 0 3 0 0 3 0:3 -3 L L L
Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Ghana 4 3 1 1 1 2:2 0 D L W
2 (2) Sudan 3 3 1 0 2 2:3 -1 W L L
3 (3) South Africa 3 3 1 0 2 4:6 -2 L W L
4 (4) São Tomé e Príncipe 0 3 0 0 3 1:9 -8 L L L
Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Congo DR 4 3 1 1 1 3:5 -2 L W D
2 (1) Gambia 3 3 1 0 2 4:4 0 L L W
3 (4) Angola 1 3 0 1 2 1:3 -2 L D L
4 (2) Gabon 1 3 0 1 2 1:4 -3 L L D
Group E
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Morocco 7 3 2 1 0 5:0 +5 D W W
2 (2) Mauritania 4 3 1 1 1 2:3 -1 W L D
3 (3) Burundi 1 3 0 1 2 1:4 -3 L D L
4 (4) No team logo Central African Republic 1 3 0 1 2 3:8 -5 D L L
Group F
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Cameroon 6 3 2 0 1 4:3 +1 L W W
2 (2) Cape Verde Islands 5 3 1 2 0 1:0 +1 W D D
3 (3) Rwanda 2 3 0 2 1 0:2 -2 D D L
4 (4) Mozambique 1 3 0 1 2 3:7 -4 L L D
Group G
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Egypt 5 3 1 2 0 4:2 +2 D W D
2 (3) Kenya 4 3 1 1 1 4:4 0 W L D
3 (2) Comoros 4 3 1 1 1 2:5 -3 L D W
4 (4) Togo 2 3 0 2 1 1:2 -1 D L D
Group H
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Zimbabwe 6 3