Africa Cup of Nations Qualification livescores, results, table and standings

Africa Africa Cup of Nations Qualification (2021)

68%
0
152 matches

Latest scores Latest scores

Matchday 4 (Group Stage)
17.1119:00
(0 - 1)
17.1119:00
(1 - 2)
17.1116:00
(0 - 0)
17.1116:00
(0 - 0)
17.1116:00
(0 - 2)
17.1113:00
(0 - 0)
17.1113:00
(2 - 0)
17.1113:00
(0 - 1)
17.1113:00
(0 - 0)
17.1113:00
(0 - 0)
16.1116:00
(0 - 1)
16.1116:00
(1 - 0)
16.1116:00
(0 - 0)
16.1113:00
(0 - 0)

Next matches Next matches

Table and standings

Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Mali 10 4 3 1 0 7:3 +4 W W W D
2 Guinea 8 4 2 2 0 6:3 +3 D W W D
3 Namibia 3 4 1 0 3 3:6 -3 L L L W
4 No team logo Chad 1 4 0 1 3 2:6 -4 D L L L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Burkina Faso 8 4 2 2 0 5:2 +3 D W W D
2 Uganda 7 4 2 1 1 3:1 +2 L W W D
3 Malawi 4 4 1 1 2 2:5 -3 D L L W
4 South Sudan 3 4 1 0 3 2:4 -2 W L L L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Ghana 9 4 3 0 1 5:1 +4 L W W W
2 South Africa 9 4 3 0 1 7:4 +3 W W W L
3 Sudan 6 4 2 0 2 5:3 +2 W L L W
4 São Tomé e Príncipe 0 4 0 0 4 2:11 -9 L L L L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Gambia 7 4 2 1 1 8:6 +2 W L D W
2 Gabon 7 4 2 1 1 5:4 +1 L W W D
3 Congo DR 6 4 1 3 0 3:2 +1 W D D D
4 Angola 1 4 0 1 3 2:6 -4 L D L L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Group E
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Morocco 10 4 3 1 0 9:1 +8 W W W D
2 Mauritania 5 4 1 2 1 4:4 0 L D W D
3 Burundi 4 4 1 1 2 4:7 -3 W D L L
4 No team logo Central African Republic 3 4 1 0 3 3:8 -5 L L L W
Legends:

Final Tournament
Group F
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Cameroon 10 4 3 1 0 7:1 +6 W W W D
2 Cape Verde Islands 4 4 0 4 0 2:2 0 D D D D
3 Mozambique 4 4 1 1 2 5:8 -3 L L D W
4 Rwanda 2 4 0 2 2 0:3 -3 D D L L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Group G
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Egypt 8 4 2 2 0 5:2 +3 W W D D
2 Comoros 8 4 2 2 0 4:2 +2 W D D W
3 Kenya 3 4 0 3 1 4:5 -1 L D D D
4 Togo 1 4 0 1 3 2:6 -4 L L D L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Group H
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Algeria 10 4 3 1 0 11:3 +8 D W W W
2 Zimbabwe 5 4 1 2 1 5:6 -1 D L W D
3 Botswana 4 4 1 1 2 2:3 -1 W L L D
4 Zambia 3 4 1 0 3 3:9 -6 L W L L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Group I
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Senegal 12 4 4 0 0 9:1 +8 W W W W
2 Congo 7 4 2 1 1 5:2 +3 D W W L
3 Guinea-Bissau 3 4 1 0 3 3:6 -3 L L L W
4 Eswatini 1 4 0 1 3 1:9 -8 D L L L
Legends:

Next Round
Group J
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Tunisia 10 4 3 1 0 7:2 +5 D W W W
2 Equatorial Guinea 6 4 2 0 2 5:5 0 W W L L
3 Tanzania 4 4 1 1 2 4:5 -1 D L L W
4 Libya 3 4 1 0 3 5:9 -4 L L W L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Group K
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Madagascar 7 4 2 1 1 9:5 +4 D L W W
2 Côte d'Ivoire 7 4 2 1 1 5:4 +1 D W L W
3 Ethiopia 6 4 2 0 2 5:3 +2 W L W L
4 Niger 3 4 1 0 3 3:10 -7 L W L L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Group L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Nigeria 8 4 2 2 0 10:7 +3 D D W W
2 Benin 7 4 2 1 1 3:2 +1 D W W L
3 Sierra Leone 3 4 0 3 1 5:6 -1 D D L D
4 Lesotho 2 4 0 2 2 3:6 -3 D L L D
Legends:

Final Tournament
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Guinea 6 2 2 0 0 3:0 +3 W W
2 (1) Mali 4 2 1 1 0 3:2 +1 W D
3 (3) Namibia 3 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 L W
4 (4) No team logo Chad 1 2 0 1 1 1:3 -2 D L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Uganda 6 2 2 0 0 3:0 +3 W W
2 (1) Burkina Faso 4 2 1 1 0 3:1 +2 W D
3 (3) Malawi 4 2 1 1 0 1:0 +1 D W
4 (4) South Sudan 3 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 W L
Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Sudan 6 2 2 0 0 5:0 +5 W W
2 (1) Ghana 6 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 W W
3 (2) South Africa 6 2 2 0 0 3:0 +3 W W
4 (4) São Tomé e Príncipe 0 2 0 0 2 2:5 -3 L L
Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Gabon 6 2 2 0 0 4:2 +2 W W
2 (1) Gambia 4 2 1 1 0 4:3 +1 W D
3 (3) Congo DR 2 2 0 2 0 0:0 0 D D
4 (4) Angola 0 2 0 0 2 1:4 -3 L L
Group E
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Morocco 4 2 1 1 0 4:1 +3 W D
2 (2) Mauritania 4 2 1 1 0 3:1 +2 D W
3 (4) No team logo Central African Republic 3 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 L W
4 (3) Burundi 3 2 1 0 1 3:4 -1 W L
Group F
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Cameroon 4 2 1 1 0 4:1 +3 W D
2 (3) Mozambique 3 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 L W
3 (2) Cape Verde Islands 2 2 0 2 0 2:2 0 D D
4 (4) Rwanda 1 2 0 1 1 0:1 -1 D L
Group G
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Comoros 4 2 1 1 0 2:1 +1 W D
2 (1) Egypt 4 2 1 1 0 2:1 +1 W D
3 (3) Kenya 2 2 0 2 0 2:2 0 D D
4 (4) Togo 0 2 0 0 2 1:4 -3 L L
Group H
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Algeria 6 2 2 0 0 8:1 +7 W W
2 (4) Zambia 3 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 W L
3 (3) Botswana 3 2 1 0 1 1:1 0 W L
4 (2) Zimbabwe 2 2 0 2 0 2:2 0 D D
Group I
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Congo 6 2 2 0 0 5:0 +5 W W
2 (1) Senegal 6 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 W W
3 (3) Guinea-Bissau 3 2 1 0 1 3:1 +2 L W
4 (4) Eswatini 1 2 0 1 1 1:4 -3 D L
Group J
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Tunisia 6 2 2 0 0 5:1 +4 W W
2 (3) Tanzania 4 2 1 1 0 3:2 +1 D W
3 (4) Libya 3 2 1 0 1 4:4 0 L W
4 (2) Equatorial Guinea 3 2 1 0 1 1:1 0 W L
Group K
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Ethiopia 6 2 2 0 0 5:1 +4 W W
2 (2) Côte d'Ivoire 6 2 2 0 0 3:1 +2 W W
3 (1) Madagascar 4 2 1 1 0 2:1 +1 D W
4 (4) Niger 3 2 1 0 1 3:6 -3 W L
Group L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Benin 6 2 2 0 0 2:0 +2 W W
2 (1) Nigeria 4 2 1 1 0 6:5 +1 D W
3 (3) Sierra Leone 2 2 0 2 0 1:1 0 D D
4 (4) Lesotho 1 2 0 1 1 2:4 -2 D L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Mali 6 2 2 0 0 4:1 +3 W W
2 (2) Guinea 2 2 0 2 0 3:3 0 D D
3 (4) No team logo Chad 0 2 0 0 2 1:3 -2 L L
4 (3) Namibia 0 2 0 0 2 0:3 -3 L L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Burkina Faso 4 2 1 1 0 2:1 +1 D W
2 (2) Uganda 1 2 0 1 1 0:1 -1 L D
3 (4) South Sudan 0 2 0 0 2 0:2 -2 L L
4 (3) Malawi 0 2 0 0 2 1:5 -4 L L
Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) South Africa 3 2 1 0 1 4:4 0 W L
2 (1) Ghana 3 2 1 0 1 1:1 0 L W
3 (3) Sudan 0 2 0 0 2 0:3 -3 L L
4 (4) São Tomé e Príncipe 0 2 0 0 2 0:6 -6 L L
Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Congo DR 4 2 1 1 0 3:2 +1 W D
2 (1) Gambia 3 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 L W
3 (4) Angola 1 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 D L
4 (2) Gabon 1 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 L D
Group E
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Morocco 6 2 2 0 0 5:0 +5 W W
2 (2) Mauritania 1 2 0 1 1 1:3 -2 L D
3 (3) Burundi 1 2 0 1 1 1:3 -2 D L
4 (4) No team logo Central African Republic 0 2 0 0 2 1:6 -5 L L
Group F
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Cameroon 6 2 2 0 0 3:0 +3 W W
2 (2) Cape Verde Islands 2 2 0 2 0 0:0 0 D D
3 (4) Rwanda 1 2 0 1 1 0:2 -2 D L
4 (3) Mozambique 1 2 0 1 1 3:6 -3 L D
Group G
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Egypt 4 2 1 1 0 3:1 +2 W D
2 (2) Comoros 4 2 1 1 0 2:1 +1 D W
3 (3) Kenya 1 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 L D
4 (4) Togo 1 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 L D
Group H
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Algeria 4 2 1 1 0 3:2 +1 D W
2 (2) Zimbabwe 3 2 1 0 1 3:4 -1 L W
3 (3) Botswana 1 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 L D
4 (4) Zambia 0 2 0 0 2 0:6 -6 L L
Group I
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Senegal 6 2 2 0 0 5:1 +4 W W
2 (2) Congo 1 2 0 1 1 0:2 -2 D