Africa U17 Cup of Nations Qualification 2023 livescores, results, table and standings

Africa Africa U17 Cup of Nations Qualification (2023)

82%
0
73 matches

Latest scores Latest scores

South Zone - Semi-finals
Matchday 3 (South Zone - Group stage)
Matchday 2 (South Zone - Group stage)

Next matches Next matches

South Zone - 3rd Place Final
South Zone - Final
Matchday 1 (Central Zone)

Table and standings

# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Morocco Under 17 16 7 5 1 1 9:2 +7 W W W W W
2 Egypt Under 17 15 7 5 0 2 14:7 +7 L W L W W
3 Tunisia Under 17 9 7 3 0 4 11:13 -2 W L L W L
4 Algeria Under 17 4 4 1 1 2 1:4 -3 L L D W
5 Libya Under 17 3 7 1 0 6 5:14 -9 L L W L L
Legends:

Final Tournament
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Egypt Under 17 9 4 3 0 1 9:3 +6 L W W W
2 (1) Morocco Under 17 7 3 2 1 0 3:0 +3 W W D
3 (5) Libya Under 17 3 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 W L
4 (4) Algeria Under 17 3 3 1 0 2 1:4 -3 L L W
5 (3) Tunisia Under 17 3 4 1 0 3 5:9 -4 W L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Morocco Under 17 9 4 3 0 1 6:2 +4 W W W L
2 (3) Tunisia Under 17 6 3 2 0 1 6:4 +2 L W W
3 (2) Egypt Under 17 6 3 2 0 1 5:4 +1 L W W
4 (4) Algeria Under 17 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
5 (5) Libya Under 17 0 5 0 0 5 2:11 -9 L L L L L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Nigeria Under 17 6 2 2 0 0 7:3 +4 W W
2 Ghana Under 17 3 2 1 0 1 5:4 +1 W L
3 Togo Under 17 0 2 0 0 2 1:6 -5 L L
Legends:

Semi-finals
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Burkina Faso Under 17 9 3 3 0 0 8:4 +4 W W W
2 Côte d'Ivoire Under 17 3 3 1 0 2 10:8 +2 L W L
3 Benin Under 17 3 3 1 0 2 5:7 -2 L L W
4 Niger Under 17 3 3 1 0 2 5:9 -4 W L L
Legends:

Semi-finals
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Nigeria Under 17 3 1 1 0 0 3:1 +2 W
2 (2) Ghana Under 17 0 1 0 0 1 2:4 -2 L
3 (3) Togo Under 17 0 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Burkina Faso Under 17 3 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 W
2 (4) Niger Under 17 3 2 1 0 1 4:7 -3 W L
3 (3) Benin Under 17 0 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 L
4 (2) Côte d'Ivoire Under 17 0 2 0 0 2 4:7 -3 L L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Ghana Under 17 3 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 W
2 (1) Nigeria Under 17 3 1 1 0 0 4:2 +2 W
3 (3) Togo Under 17 0 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Burkina Faso Under 17 6 2 2 0 0 6:3 +3 W W
2 (2) Côte d'Ivoire Under 17 3 1 1 0 0 6:1 +5 W
3 (3) Benin Under 17 3 2 1 0 1 4:5 -1 L W
4 (4) Niger Under 17 0 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Sierra Leone Under 17 3 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 W
2 Liberia Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3 Mauritania Under 17 0 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 L
Legends:

Semi-finals
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Mali Under 17 6 2 2 0 0 9:2 +7 W W
2 Senegal Under 17 3 2 1 0 1 7:2 +5 L W
3 Cape Verde Islands Under 17 0 2 0 0 2 1:13 -12 L L
Legends:

Semi-finals
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Liberia Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
2 (1) Sierra Leone Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3 (3) Mauritania Under 17 0 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Mali Under 17 3 1 1 0 0 7:1 +6 W
2 (2) Senegal Under 17 0 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 L
3 (3) Cape Verde Islands Under 17 0 1 0 0 1 0:6 -6 L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Sierra Leone Under 17 3 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 W
2 (2) Liberia Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3 (3) Mauritania Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Senegal Under 17 3 1 1 0 0 6:0 +6 W
2 (1) Mali Under 17 3 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 W
3 (3) Cape Verde Islands Under 17 0 1 0 0 1 1:7 -6 L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Tanzania Under 17 6 2 2 0 0 5:3 +2 W W
2 Somalia Under 17 3 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 L W
3 South Sudan Under 17 1 2 0 1 1 2:5 -3 D L
4 Ethiopia Under 17 0 2 0 0 2 2:4 -2 L L
5 Eritrea Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Legends:

Semi-finals
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Uganda Under 17 6 2 2 0 0 8:1 +7 W W
2 South Sudan Under 17 1 2 0 1 1 2:5 -3 D L
3 Burundi Under 17 1 2 0 1 1 1:5 -4 D L
4 Sudan Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
5 Rwanda Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
6 Djibouti Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Legends:

Semi-finals
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Tanzania Under 17 3 1 1 0 0 3:2 +1 W
2 (5) Eritrea Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3 (2) Somalia Under 17 0 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 L
4 (4) Ethiopia Under 17 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
5 (3) South Sudan Under 17 0 1 0 0 1 1:4 -3 L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Uganda Under 17 3 1 1 0 0 4:0 +4 W
2 (3) Burundi Under 17 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
3 (6) Djibouti Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (5) Rwanda Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
5 (4) Sudan Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
6 (2) South Sudan Under 17 0 1 0 0 1 1:4 -3 L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Tanzania Under 17 3 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 W
2 (2) Somalia Under 17 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
3 (3) South Sudan Under 17 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
4 (5) Eritrea Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
5 (4) Ethiopia Under 17 0 1 0 0 1 2:3 -1 L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Uganda Under 17 3 1 1 0 0 4:1 +3 W
2 (2) South Sudan Under 17 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
3 (6) Djibouti Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (5) Rwanda Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
5 (4) Sudan Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
6 (3) Burundi Under 17 0 1 0 0 1 0:4 -4 L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Malawi Under 17 4 2 1 1 0 4:3 +1 W D
2 Botswana Under 17 4 2 1 1 0 3:2 +1 W D
3 Angola Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 Namibia Under 17 0 2 0 0 2 1:3 -2 L L
Legends:

Semi-finals
Possible Semi-finals
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Zambia Under 17 9 3 3 0 0 9:1 +8 W W W
2 South Africa Under 17 6 3 2 0 1 12:1 +11 L W W
3 Mozambique Under 17 1 3 0 1 2 0:2 -2 D L L
4 Seychelles Under 17 1 3 0 1 2 1:18 -17 D L L
5 Mauritius Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
6 Angola Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Legends:

Semi-finals
Possible Semi-finals
Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Zambia Under 17 9 3 3 0 0 9:1 +8 W W W
2 Mozambique Under 17 1 3 0 1 2 0:2 -2 D L L
3 Seychelles Under 17 1 3 0 1 2 1:18 -17 D L L
Legends:

Semi-finals
Possible Semi-finals
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Malawi Under 17 4 2 1 1 0 4:3 +1 W D
2 (2) Botswana Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3 (3) Angola Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (4) Namibia Under 17 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Zambia Under 17 6 2 2 0 0 8:1 +7 W W
2 (4) Seychelles Under 17 1 2 0 1 1 0:11 -11 D L
3 (6) Angola Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (5) Mauritius Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
5 (3) Mozambique Under 17 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
6 (2) South Africa Under 17 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Zambia Under 17 6 2 2 0 0 8:1 +7 W W
2 (3) Seychelles Under 17 1 2 0 1 1 0:11 -11 D L
3 (2) Mozambique Under 17 0