Primera A livescores, results, table and standings

Argentina Primera A (2021)

78%
0
169 matches

Latest scores Latest scores

Argentina : Primera A
Matchday 5 (Clausura)
Matchday 4 (Clausura)

Next matches Next matches

Argentina : Primera A
Matchday 6 (Clausura)
Matchday 7 (Clausura)

Table and standings

Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Boca Juniors 20 8 6 2 0 28:5 +23 W D W W D
2 San Lorenzo 18 8 5 3 0 21:7 +14 W D W W D
3 No team logo Gimnasia La Plata 14 8 4 2 2 18:15 +3 D W L W W
4 El Porvenir 14 8 4 2 2 16:19 -3 D W L L W
5 No team logo Club Deportivo Español 11 8 3 2 3 13:15 -2 L W D W D
6 No team logo Racing Club 8 8 2 2 4 20:17 +3 L L W L D
7 No team logo Lanús 6 8 1 3 4 9:24 -15 L D W L L
8 No team logo SAT 4 8 1 1 6 4:17 -13 W L L L L
9 No team logo Defensores de Belgrano 3 8 0 3 5 6:16 -10 L D D L L
Legends:

Quarter-finals
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 No team logo UAI Urquiza 27 9 9 0 0 31:6 +25 W W W W W
2 No team logo River Plate 24 9 8 0 1 45:4 +41 W L W W W
3 No team logo Rosario Central 15 9 4 3 2 19:12 +7 D W W W D
4 Independiente 14 9 4 2 3 16:10 +6 L W L W D
5 Platense 14 9 4 2 3 15:17 -2 D W W L L
6 No team logo Huracán 11 9 3 2 4 15:19 -4 L W L D W
7 No team logo Estudiantes La Plata 9 9 2 3 4 12:24 -12 W L L D W
8 No team logo Club Comunicaciones de Buenos Aires 9 9 3 0 6 13:29 -16 L L W L L
9 Excursionistas 6 9 2 0 7 8:31 -23 W L L L L
10 Villa San Carlos 0 9 0 0 9 8:30 -22 L L L L L
Legends:

Quarter-finals
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Boca Juniors 13 5 4 1 0 19:3 +16 D W W W W
2 (2) San Lorenzo 12 4 4 0 0 12:2 +10 W W W W
3 (4) El Porvenir 10 5 3 1 1 9:10 -1 W L W W D
4 (3) No team logo Gimnasia La Plata 4 3 1 1 1 8:8 0 D L W
5 (9) No team logo Defensores de Belgrano 2 4 0 2 2 3:7 -4 L D L D
6 (7) No team logo Lanús 2 4 0 2 2 5:12 -7 D L L D
7 (6) No team logo Racing Club 1 4 0 1 3 4:8 -4 L L D L
8 (5) No team logo Club Deportivo Español 1 3 0 1 2 3:10 -7 L D L
9 (8) No team logo SAT 1 4 0 1 3 2:10 -8 L L L D
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) No team logo UAI Urquiza 15 5 5 0 0 20:4 +16 W W W W W
2 (2) No team logo River Plate 12 4 4 0 0 22:2 +20 W W W W
3 (3) No team logo Rosario Central 8 5 2 2 1 8:7 +1 D W D L W
4 (5) Platense 6 4 2 0 2 6:11 -5 W L W L
5 (6) No team logo Huracán 4 4 1 1 2 6:7 -1 L L W D
6 (4) Independiente 3 4 1 0 3 4:7 -3 L L L W
7 (7) No team logo Estudiantes La Plata 3 5 0 3 2 7:12 -5 L D L D D
8 (9) Excursionistas 3 5 1 0 4 3:19 -16 L L L W L
9 (10) Villa San Carlos 0 4 0 0 4 3:10 -7 L L L L
10 (8) No team logo Club Comunicaciones de Buenos Aires 0 5 0 0 5 3:21 -18 L L L L L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (5) No team logo Club Deportivo Español 10 5 3 1 1 10:5 +5 W D W L W
2 (3) No team logo Gimnasia La Plata 10 5 3 1 1 10:7 +3 W W W L D
3 (6) No team logo Racing Club 7 4 2 1 1 16:9 +7 L W W D
4 (1) Boca Juniors 7 3 2 1 0 9:2 +7 W W D
5 (2) San Lorenzo 6 4 1 3 0 9:5 +4 D D W D
6 (4) El Porvenir 4 3 1 1 1 7:9 -2 D L W
7 (7) No team logo Lanús 4 4 1 1 2 4:12 -8 L W L D
8 (8) No team logo SAT 3 4 1 0 3 2:7 -5 W L L L
9 (9) No team logo Defensores de Belgrano 1 4 0 1 3 3:9 -6 D L L L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) No team logo River Plate 12 5 4 0 1 23:2 +21 L W W W W
2 (1) No team logo UAI Urquiza 12 4 4 0 0 11:2 +9 W W W W
3 (4) Independiente 11 5 3 2 0 12:3 +9 W W D D W
4 (8) No team logo Club Comunicaciones de Buenos Aires 9 4 3 0 1 10:8 +2 L W W W
5 (5) Platense 8 5 2 2 1 9:6 +3 D W L W D
6 (3) No team logo Rosario Central 7 4 2 1 1 11:5 +6 W W L D
7 (6) No team logo Huracán 7 5 2 1 2 9:12 -3 W D W L L
8 (7) No team logo Estudiantes La Plata 6 4 2 0 2 5:12 -7 W L W L
9 (9) Excursionistas 3 4 1 0 3 5:12 -7 W L L L
10 (10) Villa San Carlos 0 5 0 0 5 5:20 -15 L L L L L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 San Lorenzo 15 5 5 0 0 30:5 +25 W W W W W
2 Boca Juniors 12 4 4 0 0 18:4 +14 W W W W
3 No team logo Racing Club 9 4 3 0 1 10:6 +4 L W W W
4 No team logo Gimnasia La Plata 9 4 3 0 1 12:9 +3 W W L W
5 No team logo Club Deportivo Español 6 5 2 0 3 11:15 -4 W L L W L
6 El Porvenir 4 4 1 1 2 7:13 -6 W D L L
7 No team logo Lanús 3 5 1 0 4 4:21 -17 L L L W L
8 No team logo Defensores de Belgrano 1 5 0 1 4 3:12 -9 L L D L L
9 No team logo SAT 0 4 0 0 4 3:13 -10 L L L L
Legends:

Quarter-finals
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 No team logo River Plate 15 5 5 0 0 20:2 +18 W W W W W
2 No team logo UAI Urquiza 15 5 5 0 0 19:1 +18 W W W W W
3 Independiente 12 5 4 0 1 12:7 +5 W L W W W
4 Platense 10 5 3 1 1 11:7 +4 D W W L W
5 Villa San Carlos 9 5 3 0 2 6:10 -4 L W W W L
6 No team logo Estudiantes La Plata 4 5 1 1 3 5:7 -2 W L L D L
7 No team logo Huracán 4 5 1 1 3 7:10 -3 D L L L W
8 No team logo Club Comunicaciones de Buenos Aires 3 5 1 0 4 3:21 -18 L W L L L
9 No team logo Rosario Central 1 5 0 1 4 1:10 -9 L L L D L
10 Excursionistas 0 5 0 0 5 3:12 -9 L L L L L
Legends:

Quarter-finals
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) San Lorenzo 9 3 3 0 0 19:3 +16 W W W
2 (3) No team logo Racing Club 6 2 2 0 0 5:1 +4 W W
3 (4) No team logo Gimnasia La Plata 6 3 2 0 1 8:7 +1 W L W
4 (2) Boca Juniors 3 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 W
5 (5) No team logo Club Deportivo Español 3 3 1 0 2 8:9 -1 W L L
6 (7) No team logo Lanús 3 2 1 0 1 3:8 -5 L W
7 (8) No team logo Defensores de Belgrano 1 3 0 1 2 2:9 -7 L D L
8 (6) El Porvenir 0 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 L
9 (9) No team logo SAT 0 2 0 0 2 2:8 -6 L L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Independiente 9 3 3 0 0 10:1 +9 W W W
2 (1) No team logo River Plate 9 3 3 0 0 8:0 +8 W W W
3 (4) Platense 7 3 2 1 0 7:3 +4 D W W
4 (2) No team logo UAI Urquiza 6 2 2 0 0 13:1 +12 W W
5 (6) No team logo Estudiantes La Plata 3 2 1 0 1 3:2 +1 W L
6 (7) No team logo Huracán 3 3 1 0 2 6:7 -1 L L W
7 (8) No team logo Club Comunicaciones de Buenos Aires 3 2 1 0 1 2:3 -1 W L
8 (5) Villa San Carlos 3 3 1 0 2 2:9 -7 L W L
9 (9) No team logo Rosario Central 1 2 0 1 1 0:3 -3 L D
10 (10) Excursionistas 0 2 0 0 2 2:5 -3 L L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Boca Juniors 9 3 3 0 0 16:3 +13 W W W
2 (1) San Lorenzo 6 2 2 0 0 11:2 +9 W W
3 (6) El Porvenir 4 3 1 1 1 6:11 -5 W D L
4 (4) No team logo Gimnasia La Plata 3 1 1 0 0 4:2 +2 W
5 (3) No team logo Racing Club 3 2 1 0 1 5:5 0 L W
6 (5) No team logo Club Deportivo Español 3 2 1 0 1 3:6 -3 L W
7 (8) No team logo Defensores de Belgrano 0 2 0 0 2 1:3 -2 L L
8 (9) No team logo SAT 0 2 0 0 2 1:5 -4 L L
9 (7) No team logo Lanús 0 3 0 0 3 1:13 -12 L L L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) No team logo UAI Urquiza 9 3 3 0 0 6:0 +6 W W W
2 (1) No team logo River Plate 6 2 2 0 0 12:2 +10 W W
3 (5) Villa San Carlos 6 2 2 0 0 4:1 +3 W