Liga Profesional Argentina livescores, results, table and standings

Argentina Liga Profesional Argentina (2020/2021)

100%
0
134 matches

Latest scores Latest scores

Championship - Final
Plate Final
Matchday 5 (Lower Table Round)
Matchday 5 (Championship Round)
11.0100:30
(1 - 0)
10.0122:20
(1 - 0)
10.0100:30
(0 - 2)
Matchday 5 (Lower Table Round)
09.0120:10
(2 - 0)
09.0120:10
(1 - 2)
Matchday 4 (Championship Round)
06.0100:30
(0 - 0)

Table and standings

Group 1
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Atlético Tucumán 18 6 6 0 0 19:8 +11 W W W W W
2 Arsenal 7 6 2 1 3 8:8 0 W L L W L
3 Unión 7 6 2 1 3 9:11 -2 L L W L W
4 Racing Club 3 6 1 0 5 2:11 -9 L W L L L
Legends:

Championship Round
Lower Table Round
Group 2
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Colón 13 6 4 1 1 11:3 +8 W L W W D
2 Independiente 12 6 3 3 0 5:2 +3 W W D D D
3 Central Córdoba SdE 5 6 1 2 3 5:9 -4 L W D L D
4 Defensa y Justicia 2 6 0 2 4 4:11 -7 L L L D D
Legends:

Championship Round
Lower Table Round
Group 3
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 River Plate 15 6 5 0 1 11:5 +6 W W W W W
2 Banfield 11 6 3 2 1 9:6 +3 D D L W W
3 Rosario Central 7 6 2 1 3 7:10 -3 D L W L L
4 Godoy Cruz 1 6 0 1 5 2:8 -6 L D L L L
Legends:

Championship Round
Lower Table Round
Group 4
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Boca Juniors 10 6 3 1 2 7:4 +3 D W L L W
2 Talleres de Córdoba 9 6 2 3 1 6:4 +2 D L D W D
3 Newell's Old Boys 7 6 2 1 3 9:11 -2 W L D W L
4 Lanús 7 6 2 1 3 8:11 -3 L W W L D
Legends:

Championship Round
Lower Table Round
Group 5
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 San Lorenzo 12 6 3 3 0 8:1 +7 D D W W W
2 Argentinos Juniors 10 6 3 1 2 6:4 +2 W W L W L
3 Aldosivi 8 6 2 2 2 4:8 -4 D L W L W
4 Estudiantes 2 6 0 2 4 0:5 -5 L D L L L
Legends:

Championship Round
Lower Table Round
Group 6
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Huracán 11 6 3 2 1 8:6 +2 D W L W W
2 Gimnasia La Plata 9 6 2 3 1 8:5 +3 D W D L D
3 Vélez Sarsfield 9 6 2 3 1 6:5 +1 D L W W D
4 Patronato 2 6 0 2 4 1:7 -6 D L D L L
Legends:

Championship Round
Lower Table Round
Group 1
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Atlético Tucumán 9 3 3 0 0 8:3 +5 W W W
2 (3) Unión 4 3 1 1 1 5:5 0 L W D
3 (2) Arsenal 3 3 1 0 2 4:5 -1 W L L
4 (4) Racing Club 3 3 1 0 2 2:6 -4 W L L
Group 2
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Colón 6 3 2 0 1 5:2 +3 L W W
2 (2) Independiente 5 3 1 2 0 2:1 +1 W D D
3 (3) Central Córdoba SdE 1 3 0 1 2 2:5 -3 L D L
4 (4) Defensa y Justicia 1 3 0 1 2 2:6 -4 L D L
Group 3
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) River Plate 6 3 2 0 1 6:5 +1 W W L
2 (2) Banfield 4 3 1 1 1 2:3 -1 D L W
3 (3) Rosario Central 3 3 1 0 2 4:7 -3 L L W
4 (4) Godoy Cruz 1 3 0 1 2 0:2 -2 D L L
Group 4
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Talleres de Córdoba 5 3 1 2 0 4:2 +2 D D W
2 (3) Newell's Old Boys 4 3 1 1 1 4:4 0 W D L
3 (1) Boca Juniors 3 3 1 0 2 3:3 0 W L L
4 (4) Lanús 3 3 1 0 2 4:6 -2 W L L
Group 5
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) San Lorenzo 7 3 2 1 0 4:0 +4 D W W
2 (2) Argentinos Juniors 4 3 1 1 1 1:1 0 W L D
3 (4) Estudiantes 1 3 0 1 2 0:2 -2 D L L
4 (3) Aldosivi 1 3 0 1 2 2:8 -6 L L D
Group 6
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Huracán 6 3 2 0 1 5:4 +1 W L W
2 (2) Gimnasia La Plata 5 3 1 2 0 5:2 +3 D D W
3 (3) Vélez Sarsfield 4 3 1 1 1 2:2 0 L W D
4 (4) Patronato 2 3 0 2 1 1:2 -1 D D L
Group 1
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Atlético Tucumán 9 3 3 0 0 11:5 +6 W W W
2 (2) Arsenal 4 3 1 1 1 4:3 +1 L W D
3 (3) Unión 3 3 1 0 2 4:6 -2 L W L
4 (4) Racing Club 0 3 0 0 3 0:5 -5 L L L
Group 2
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Colón 7 3 2 1 0 6:1 +5 W D W
2 (2) Independiente 7 3 2 1 0 3:1 +2 W D W
3 (3) Central Córdoba SdE 4 3 1 1 1 3:4 -1 W D L
4 (4) Defensa y Justicia 1 3 0 1 2 2:5 -3 L L D
Group 3
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) River Plate 9 3 3 0 0 5:0 +5 W W W
2 (2) Banfield 7 3 2 1 0 7:3 +4 D W W
3 (3) Rosario Central 4 3 1 1 1 3:3 0 D W L
4 (4) Godoy Cruz 0 3 0 0 3 2:6 -4 L L L
Group 4
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Boca Juniors 7 3 2 1 0 4:1 +3 D W W
2 (2) Talleres de Córdoba 4 3 1 1 1 2:2 0 L D W
3 (4) Lanús 4 3 1 1 1 4:5 -1 L W D
4 (3) Newell's Old Boys 3 3 1 0 2 5:7 -2 L W L
Group 5
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Aldosivi 7 3 2 1 0 2:0 +2 D W W
2 (2) Argentinos Juniors 6 3 2 0 1 5:3 +2 W L W
3 (1) San Lorenzo 5 3 1 2 0 4:1 +3 D W D
4 (4) Estudiantes 1 3 0 1 2 0:3 -3 L L D
Group 6
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Vélez Sarsfield 5 3 1 2 0 4:3 +1 D W D
2 (1) Huracán 5 3 1 2 0 3:2 +1 D W D
3 (2) Gimnasia La Plata 4 3 1 1 1 3:3 0 W D L
4 (4) Patronato 0 3 0 0 3 0:5 -5 L L L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Rosario Central 10 5 3 1 1 10:4 +6 L W W D W
2 Lanús 8 5 2 2 1 6:5 +1 W D L D W
3 Defensa y Justicia 8 5 2 2 1 10:10 0 D L W D W
4 Unión 7 5 2 1 2 9:8 +1 L W W D L
5 Aldosivi 4 5 1 1 3 7:10 -3 D L L W L
6 Patronato 4 5 1 1 3 4:9 -5 W D L L L
Legends:

Final
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Vélez Sarsfield 12 5 4 0 1 10:6 +4 W W L W W
2 Newell's Old Boys 9 5 3 0 2 8:5 +3 L L W W W
3 Racing Club 8 5 2 2 1 13:7 +6 W D W D L
4 Central Córdoba SdE 5 5 1 2 2 6:9 -3 W D L L D
5 Estudiantes 4 5 1 1 3 5:7 -2 L L W D L
6 Godoy Cruz 4 5 1 1 3 5:13 -8 L W L L D
Legends:

Final
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Rosario Central 7 3 2 1 0 9:2 +7 W D W
2 (2) Lanús 4 2 1 1 0 3:1 +2 W D
3 (3) Defensa y Justicia 4 2 1 1 0 6:5 +1 D W
4 (4) Unión 3 3 1 0 2 4:5 -1 L W L
5 (6) Patronato 1 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 D L
6 (5) Aldosivi 0 3 0 0 3 2:6 -4 L L L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Racing Club 6 2 2 0 0 9:2 +7 W W
2 (2) Newell's Old Boys 6 3 2 0 1 4:2 +2 L W W
3 (1) Vélez Sarsfield 6 3 2 0 1 7:6 +1 W L W
4 (6) Godoy Cruz 3 2 1 0 1 1:3 -2 W L
5 (4) Central Córdoba SdE 2 3 0 2 1 3:5 -2 D L D
6 (5) Estudiantes 1 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 L D
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (4) Unión 4 2 1 1 0 5:3 +2 W D
2 (5) Aldosivi 4 2 1 1 0 5:4 +1 D W
3 (3) Defensa y Justicia 4 3 1 1 1 4:5 -1 L D W
4 (2) Lanús 4 3 1 1 1 3:4 -1 D L W
5 (1) Rosario Central 3 2 1 0 1 1:2 -1 L W
6 (6) Patronato 3 3 1 0 2 3:7 -4 W L L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Vélez Sarsfield 6 2 2 0 0 3:0 +3 W W
2 (2) Newell's Old Boys 3 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 L W
3 (5) Estudiantes 3 3 1 0 2 3:4 -1 L W L
4 (4) Central Córdoba SdE 3 2 1 0 1 3:4 -1 W L
5 (3) Racing Club 2 3 0 2 1 4:5 -1 D D L
6 (6) Godoy Cruz 1 3 0 1 2 4:10 -6 L L D
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Boca Juniors 9 5 2 3 0 10:6 +4 D D W W D
2 River Plate 8 5 2 2 1 8:7 +1 L D W W D
3 Argentinos Juniors 8 5 2 2 1 5:5 0 D W L W D
4 Arsenal 7 5 2 1 2 7:7 0 W W L L D
5 Independiente 6 5 2 0 3 10:9 +1 W L W L L
6 Huracán 3 5 1 0 4 4:10 -6 L L L L W
Legends:

Final
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Banfield 12 5 4 0 1 12:6 +6 W L W W W
2 Talleres de Córdoba 11 5 3 2 0 10:6 +4 W W D D W
3 Gimnasia La Plata 7 5 2 1 2 7:6 +1 L W D L W
4 Colón 4 5 1 1 3 6:8 -2 L W L D L
5 San Lorenzo 4 5 1 1 3 7:11 -4 L L W D L
6 Atlético Tucumán 4 5 1 1 3 3:8 -5 W L L D L
Legends:

Final
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Boca Juniors 5 3 1 2 0 6:3 +3 D W D
2 (2) River Plate 4 3 1 1 1 3:4 -1 L W D
3 (4) Arsenal 3 2 1 0 1 1:1 0 W L
4 (6) Huracán 3 3 1 0 2 4:6 -2 L L W
5 (3) Argentinos Juniors 1 2 0 1 1 2:4 -2 D L
6 (5) Independiente 0 2 0 0 2 4:6 -2 L L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1)