League Cup livescores, results, table and standings

Scotland League Cup (2021/2022)

100%
0
80 matches

Latest scores Latest scores

Scotland : League Cup
Group Stage

Table and standings

Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Hearts 12 4 4 0 0 8:0 +8 W W W W
2 Stirling Albion 9 4 3 0 1 8:7 +1 W L W W
3 Inverness CT 3 4 1 0 3 5:6 -1 L L L W
4 Cove Rangers 3 4 1 0 3 6:10 -4 W L L L
5 Peterhead 3 4 1 0 3 4:8 -4 L W L L
Legends:

Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Dundee United 12 4 4 0 0 9:1 +8 W W W W
2 Arbroath 9 4 3 0 1 6:3 +3 W L W W
3 Kelty Hearts 6 4 2 0 2 8:5 +3 L W W L
4 Elgin City 3 4 1 0 3 5:12 -7 W L L L
5 East Fife 0 4 0 0 4 2:9 -7 L L L L
Legends:

Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Dundee 12 4 4 0 0 14:2 +12 W W W W
2 Forfar Athletic 9 4 3 0 1 6:5 +1 L W W W
3 Ross County 6 4 2 0 2 5:7 -2 W W L L
4 Montrose 3 4 1 0 3 4:6 -2 L L L W
5 No team logo Brora Rangers 0 4 0 0 4 0:9 -9 L L L L
Legends:

Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Raith Rovers 9 4 3 0 1 5:0 +5 W L W W
2 Livingston 9 4 3 0 1 7:3 +4 W W L W
3 Cowdenbeath 6 4 2 0 2 5:6 -1 L W W L
4 Alloa Athletic 3 4 1 0 3 2:3 -1 L L W L
5 Brechin City 3 4 1 0 3 3:10 -7 W L L L
Legends:

Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group D
No information available!
Group E
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Ayr United 9 4 3 0 1 7:0 +7 W W W L
2 Hamilton Academical 9 4 3 0 1 5:4 +1 W L W W
3 Albion Rovers 6 4 2 0 2 4:8 -4 L W L W
4 Falkirk 3 4 1 0 3 6:9 -3 L L L W
5 Edinburgh City 3 4 1 0 3 4:5 -1 W L L L
Legends:

Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group F
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Motherwell 9 4 3 0 1 6:4 +2 W L W W
2 Queen of the South 6 4 2 0 2 9:6 +3 W L W L
3 Queen's Park 6 4 2 0 2 3:2 +1 W L L W
4 Airdrieonians 6 4 2 0 2 4:5 -1 L W W L
5 Annan Athletic 3 4 1 0 3 3:8 -5 L L L W
Legends:

Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group G
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Kilmarnock 12 4 4 0 0 7:3 +4 W W W W
2 Stranraer 6 4 2 0 2 5:3 +2 L W L W
3 Clyde 6 4 2 0 2 5:6 -1 L W L W
4 Greenock Morton 6 4 2 0 2 3:5 -2 W L W L
5 East Kilbride 0 4 0 0 4 2:5 -3 L L L L
Legends:

Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group H
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 St. Mirren 12 4 4 0 0 9:1 +8 W W W W
2 Dunfermline Athletic 9 4 3 0 1 13:5 +8 W W L W
3 Partick Thistle 6 4 2 0 2 6:7 -1 L W W L
4 Stenhousemuir 3 4 1 0 3 5:10 -5 L L L W
5 Dumbarton 0 4 0 0 4 2:12 -10 L L L L
Legends:

Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Hearts 6 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 W W
2 (3) Inverness CT 3 2 1 0 1 4:2 +2 L W
3 (4) Cove Rangers 3 2 1 0 1 5:4 +1 W L
4 (5) Peterhead 3 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 W L
5 (2) Stirling Albion 3 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 W L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Dundee United 6 2 2 0 0 7:1 +6 W W
2 (2) Arbroath 6 2 2 0 0 5:2 +3 W W
3 (3) Kelty Hearts 3 2 1 0 1 3:1 +2 W L
4 (5) East Fife 0 2 0 0 2 2:4 -2 L L
5 (4) Elgin City 0 2 0 0 2 1:4 -3 L L
Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Dundee 6 2 2 0 0 9:2 +7 W W
2 (2) Forfar Athletic 6 2 2 0 0 3:0 +3 W W
3 (4) Montrose 3 2 1 0 1 3:2 +1 L W
4 (3) Ross County 3 2 1 0 1 4:4 0 W L
5 (5) No team logo Brora Rangers 0 2 0 0 2 0:2 -2 L L
Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Raith Rovers 6 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 W W
2 (2) Livingston 6 2 2 0 0 3:1 +2 W W
3 (3) Cowdenbeath 3 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 W L
4 (4) Alloa Athletic 3 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 W L
5 (5) Brechin City 3 2 1 0 1 1:3 -2 W L
Group D
No information available!
Group E
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Ayr United 6 2 2 0 0 6:0 +6 W W
2 (3) Albion Rovers 6 2 2 0 0 1:1 0 W W
3 (4) Falkirk 3 2 1 0 1 6:3 +3 L W
4 (5) Edinburgh City 3 2 1 0 1 3:1 +2 W L
5 (2) Hamilton Academical 3 2 1 0 1 2:3 -1 W L
Group F
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Motherwell 6 2 2 0 0 5:2 +3 W W
2 (2) Queen of the South 3 2 1 0 1 4:2 +2 W L
3 (4) Airdrieonians 3 2 1 0 1 3:1 +2 W L
4 (3) Queen's Park 0 2 0 0 2 0:1 -1 L L
5 (5) Annan Athletic 0 2 0 0 2 2:5 -3 L L
Group G
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Stranraer 6 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 W W
2 (1) Kilmarnock 6 2 2 0 0 3:2 +1 W W
3 (4) Greenock Morton 6 2 2 0 0 2:1 +1 W W
4 (3) Clyde 3 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 L W
5 (5) East Kilbride 0 2 0 0 2 2:4 -2 L L
Group H
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Dunfermline Athletic 6 2 2 0 0 9:2 +7 W W
2 (1) St. Mirren 6 2 2 0 0 3:0 +3 W W
3 (3) Partick Thistle 3 2 1 0 1 4:4 0 W L
4 (4) Stenhousemuir 0 2 0 0 2 2:5 -3 L L
5 (5) Dumbarton 0 2 0 0 2 1:5 -4 L L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Hearts 6 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 W W
2 (2) Stirling Albion 6 2 2 0 0 5:4 +1 W W
3 (3) Inverness CT 0 2 0 0 2 1:4 -3 L L
4 (5) Peterhead 0 2 0 0 2 1:5 -4 L L
5 (4) Cove Rangers 0 2 0 0 2 1:6 -5 L L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Dundee United 6 2 2 0 0 2:0 +2 W W
2 (3) Kelty Hearts 3 2 1 0 1 5:4 +1 L W
3 (2) Arbroath 3 2 1 0 1 1:1 0 L W
4 (4) Elgin City 3 2 1 0 1 4:8 -4 W L
5 (5) East Fife 0 2 0 0 2 0:5 -5 L L
Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Dundee 6 2 2 0 0 5:0 +5 W W
2 (2) Forfar Athletic 3 2 1 0 1 3:5 -2 L W
3 (3) Ross County 3 2 1 0 1 1:3 -2 W L
4 (4) Montrose 0 2 0 0 2 1:4 -3 L L
5 (5) No team logo Brora Rangers 0 2 0 0 2 0:7 -7 L L
Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Livingston 3 2 1 0 1 4:2 +2 L W
2 (1) Raith Rovers 3 2 1 0 1 1:0 +1 L W
3 (3) Cowdenbeath 3 2 1 0 1 2:3 -1 L W
4 (4) Alloa Athletic 0 2 0 0 2 0:1 -1 L L
5 (5) Brechin City 0 2 0 0 2 2:7 -5 L L
Group D
No information available!
Group E
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Hamilton Academical 6 2 2 0 0 3:1 +2 W W
2 (1) Ayr United 3 2 1 0 1 1:0 +1 W L
3 (5) Edinburgh City 0 2 0 0 2 1:4 -3 L L
4 (3) Albion Rovers 0 2 0 0 2 3:7 -4 L L
5 (4) Falkirk 0 2 0 0 2 0:6 -6 L L
Group F
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Queen's Park 6 2 2 0 0 3:1 +2 W W
2 (2) Queen of the South 3 2 1 0 1 5:4 +1 L W
3 (1) Motherwell 3 2 1 0 1 1:2 -1 L W
4 (5) Annan Athletic 3 2 1 0 1 1:3 -2 L W
5 (4) Airdrieonians 3 2 1 0 1 1:4 -3 L W
Group G
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Kilmarnock 6 2 2 0 0 4:1 +3 W W
2 (3) Clyde 3 2 1 0 1 3:4 -1 L W
3 (5) East Kilbride 0 2 0 0 2 0:1 -1 L L
4 (2) Stranraer 0 2 0 0 2 1:3 -2 L L
5 (4) Greenock Morton 0 2 0 0 2 1:4 -3 L L
Group H
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) St. Mirren 6 2 2 0 0 6:1 +5 W W
2 (2) Dunfermline Athletic 3 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 L W
3 (3) Partick Thistle 3 2 1 0 1 2:3 -1 L W
4 (4) Stenhousemuir 3 2 1 0 1 3:5 -2 L W
5 (5) Dumbarton 0 2 0 0 2 1:7 -6 L L

Top scorers

You're on the summary section of League Cup 2021/2022 football season. This competition is part of the Scotland football structure. Here you can find today's live scores (all matches are updated in real-time), latest results, next soccer games, standings and tables of the season. Browsing the competition menu at the top of this page you can see more detailed information about results, scores, fixtures and standings. You have at your disposal also the League Cup (Scotland) soccer archive. If you're looking for other soccer leagues (First Division, Second Division, Third Division, Cup or Supercup) you can use our main menu. We have +2000 football competitions here at FastScore.com.