Liga de Ascenso livescores, results, table and standings

Costa Rica Liga de Ascenso (2020/2021)

100%
0
208 matches

Latest scores Latest scores

Table and standings

Group 1
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Municipal Liberia 17 10 5 2 3 14:11 +3 L D W L W
2 Guanacasteca 15 10 3 6 1 12:9 +3 L W D D W
3 Puntarenas 12 10 2 6 2 11:12 -1 W L L D D
4 Municipal Garabito 11 10 2 5 3 11:13 -2 L W D W L
5 La U Universitarios 9 8 1 6 1 9:9 0 D D D W D
Legends:

Quarter-finals
Possible Quarter-finals
Group 1
No information available!
Group 2
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Cofutpa 17 10 5 2 3 15:10 +5 L W L D D
2 AD Cariari Pococí 17 9 5 2 2 12:8 +4 W L W W D
3 Escazuceña 15 10 4 3 3 12:11 +1 W D W L D
4 Carmelita 12 10 3 3 4 9:10 -1 W D W D L
5 Santa Ana 10 10 2 4 4 10:14 -4 L D D D L
6 No team logo CD Ramonense Poeta de Occidente 8 9 2 2 5 6:11 -5 L L D D W
Legends:

Quarter-finals
Possible Quarter-finals
Group 3
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 No team logo Barrio México 20 10 6 2 2 13:7 +6 L W W W D
2 Consultants Moravia 18 10 5 3 2 18:10 +8 L W W D D
3 Puerto Golfito 14 10 3 5 2 13:9 +4 W L D D D
4 No team logo Aserrí 13 10 3 4 3 11:13 -2 W D L D D
5 Uruguay 11 10 3 2 5 12:14 -2 W L L D D
6 Turrialba 5 10 1 2 7 7:21 -14 L L D D L
Legends:

Quarter-finals
Possible Quarter-finals
Group 3
No information available!
Group 3
No information available!
Group 1
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Municipal Liberia 10 5 3 1 1 7:3 +4 D W W W L
2 (3) Puntarenas 8 5 2 2 1 7:7 0 W L W D D
3 (4) Municipal Garabito 6 5 1 3 1 6:6 0 W D D D L
4 (2) Guanacasteca 6 5 1 3 1 4:5 -1 L D W D D
5 (5) La U Universitarios 5 4 1 2 1 7:7 0 D W L D
Group 1
No information available!
Group 2
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Cofutpa 9 5 3 0 2 9:8 +1 L L W W W
2 (5) Santa Ana 8 5 2 2 1 5:4 +1 L D D W W
3 (3) Escazuceña 8 5 2 2 1 5:6 -1 D W L D W
4 (6) No team logo CD Ramonense Poeta de Occidente 7 5 2 1 2 4:5 -1 L D W W L
5 (2) AD Cariari Pococí 5 4 1 2 1 2:4 -2 L D W D
6 (4) Carmelita 4 5 1 1 3 5:7 -2 D L L L W
Group 3
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) No team logo Barrio México 15 5 5 0 0 8:1 +7 W W W W W
2 (2) Consultants Moravia 11 5 3 2 0 12:4 +8 W W D D W
3 (3) Puerto Golfito 9 5 2 3 0 9:4 +5 W D D D W
4 (4) No team logo Aserrí 8 5 2 2 1 5:4 +1 W D D W L
5 (5) Uruguay 7 5 2 1 2 7:6 +1 W D L L W
6 (6) Turrialba 4 5 1 1 3 4:10 -6 D L L W L
Group 3
No information available!
Group 3
No information available!
Group 1
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Guanacasteca 9 5 2 3 0 8:4 +4 W D D W D
2 (1) Municipal Liberia 7 5 2 1 2 7:8 -1 L L D W W
3 (4) Municipal Garabito 5 5 1 2 2 5:7 -2 L W L D D
4 (5) La U Universitarios 4 4 0 4 0 2:2 0 D D D D
5 (3) Puntarenas 4 5 0 4 1 4:5 -1 L D D D D
Group 1
No information available!
Group 2
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) AD Cariari Pococí 12 5 4 0 1 10:4 +6 W W W L W
2 (1) Cofutpa 8 5 2 2 1 6:2 +4 W D D W L
3 (4) Carmelita 8 5 2 2 1 4:3 +1 W D W L D
4 (3) Escazuceña 7 5 2 1 2 7:5 +2 W D L L W
5 (5) Santa Ana 2 5 0 2 3 5:10 -5 D L D L L
6 (6) No team logo CD Ramonense Poeta de Occidente 1 4 0 1 3 2:6 -4 L D L L
Group 3
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Consultants Moravia 7 5 2 1 2 6:6 0 L D L W W
2 (1) No team logo Barrio México 5 5 1 2 2 5:6 -1 L D D W L
3 (3) Puerto Golfito 5 5 1 2 2 4:5 -1 L D D L W
4 (4) No team logo Aserrí 5 5 1 2 2 6:9 -3 D L D L W
5 (5) Uruguay 4 5 1 1 3 5:8 -3 L L D L W
6 (6) Turrialba 1 5 0 1 4 3:11 -8 L L D L L
Group 3
No information available!
Group 3
No information available!
Group 1
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Puntarenas 19 10 6 1 3 11:9 +2 L W W L W
2 Guanacasteca 17 10 4 5 1 11:5 +6 W D D W D
3 Municipal Liberia 16 10 4 4 2 14:10 +4 W W D L W
4 Municipal Garabito 15 10 4 3 3 17:15 +2 W D D W L
5 No team logo Marineros de Puntarenas 11 10 3 2 5 9:14 -5 L L L W D
6 Santa Rosa 3 10 0 3 7 8:17 -9 L L D L L
Legends:

Next Round
Group 2
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Carmelita 21 10 7 0 3 22:16 +6 W L W L W
2 No team logo CD Ramonense Poeta de Occidente 17 10 5 2 3 12:10 +2 L W W L W
3 Cofutpa 16 10 5 1 4 17:16 +1 L W L W L
4 Escazuceña 14 10 4 2 4 21:16 +5 W L D W L
5 Santa Ana 8 9 2 2 5 7:15 -8 W L L W L
6 AD Cariari Pococí 7 9 2 1 6 13:19 -6 L D W L W
Legends:

Next Round
Group 3
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 No team logo Barrio México 26 10 8 2 0 29:14 +15 W W D W W
2 Consultants Moravia 18 10 5 3 2 18:10 +8 D W D W W
3 Turrialba 15 10 4 3 3 16:15 +1 W D D L L
4 Puerto Golfito 11 10 3 2 5 20:21 -1 D L D W L
5 No team logo Aserrí 8 10 2 2 6 9:20 -11 L D W L W
6 Uruguay 6 10 2 0 8 8:20 -12 L L L L L
Legends:

Next Round
Group 1
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (4) Municipal Garabito 10 5 3 1 1 10:5 +5 W D W W L
2 (1) Puntarenas 10 5 3 1 1 7:4 +3 W W W D L
3 (2) Guanacasteca 9 5 2 3 0 8:3 +5 D W D D W
4 (3) Municipal Liberia 8 5 2 2 1 6:5 +1 W D W D L
5 (5) No team logo Marineros de Puntarenas 7 5 2 1 2 6:4 +2 L D W L W
6 (6) Santa Rosa 1 5 0 1 4 3:9 -6 L L L D L
Group 2
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Carmelita 15 5 5 0 0 16:6 +10 W W W W W
2 (3) Cofutpa 13 5 4 1 0 12:5 +7 W W W W D
3 (2) No team logo CD Ramonense Poeta de Occidente 12 5 4 0 1 9:5 +4 W W W L W
4 (4) Escazuceña 10 5 3 1 1 12:6 +6 W W D W L
5 (5) Santa Ana 7 5 2 1 2 3:6 -3 W W L D L
6 (6) AD Cariari Pococí 4 4 1 1 2 5:7 -2 D W L L
Group 3
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) No team logo Barrio México 13 5 4 1 0 13:5 +8 W D W W W
2 (2) Consultants Moravia 10 5 3 1 1 7:4 +3 D W W L W
3 (4) Puerto Golfito 9 5 3 0 2 13:10 +3 L W W L W
4 (3) Turrialba 8 5 2 2 1 11:10 +1 W D L W D
5 (5) No team logo Aserrí 5 5 1 2 2 7:9 -2 D W L L D
6 (6) Uruguay 3 5 1 0 4 3:8 -5 L L L L W
Group 1
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Puntarenas 9 5 3 0 2 4:5 -1 L L W W W
2 (3) Municipal Liberia 8 5 2 2 1 8:5 +3 W L D D W
3 (2) Guanacasteca 8 5 2 2 1 3:2 +1 W D D L W
4 (4) Municipal Garabito 5 5 1 2 2 7:10 -3 D L L D W
5 (5) No team logo Marineros de Puntarenas 4 5 1 1 3 3:10 -7 L L W D L
6 (6) Santa Rosa 2 5 0 2 3 5:8 -3 L D L D L
Group 2
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Carmelita 6 5 2 0 3 6:10 -4 L L W L W
2 (2) No team logo CD Ramonense Poeta de Occidente 5 5 1 2 2 3:5 -2 L L D D W
3 (4) Escazuceña 4 5 1 1 3 9:10 -1 L D L L W
4 (6) AD Cariari Pococí 3 5 1 0 4 8:12 -4 L L W L L
5 (3) Cofutpa 3 5 1 0 4 5:11 -6 L L L W L
6 (5) Santa Ana 1 4 0 1 3 4:9 -5 L L L D
Group 3
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) No team logo Barrio México 13 5 4 1 0 16:9 +7 W W W W D
2 (2) Consultants Moravia 8 5 2 2 1 11:6 +5 W D W L D
3 (3) Turrialba 7 5 2 1 2 5:5 0 D L W W L
4 (6) Uruguay 3 5 1 0 4 5:12 -7 L L L W L
5 (5) No team logo Aserrí 3 5 1 0 4 2:11 -9 L W L L L
6 (4) Puerto Golfito 2 5 0 2 3 7:11 -4 D D L L L
You're on the summary section of Liga de Ascenso 2020/2021 football season. This competition is part of the Costa Rica football structure. Here you can find today's live scores (all matches are updated in real-time), latest results, next soccer games, standings and tables of the season. Browsing the competition menu at the top of this page you can see more detailed information about results, scores, fixtures and standings. You have at your disposal also the Liga de Ascenso (Costa Rica) soccer archive. If you're looking for other soccer leagues (First Division, Second Division, Third Division, Cup or Supercup) you can use our main menu. We have +2000 football competitions here at FastScore.com.