Liga de Ascenso livescores, results, table and standings

Costa Rica Liga de Ascenso (2020/2021)

76%
0
194 matches

Today's matches

Latest scores Latest scores

Next matches Next matches

Table and standings

Group 1
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Municipal Liberia 17 10 5 2 3 14:11 +3 L D W L W
2 Guanacasteca 15 10 3 6 1 12:9 +3 L W D D W
3 Puntarenas 12 10 2 6 2 11:12 -1 W L L D D
4 Municipal Garabito 11 10 2 5 3 11:13 -2 L W D W L
5 La U Universitarios 9 8 1 6 1 9:9 0 D D D W D
Legends:

Quarter-finals
Possible Quarter-finals
Group 1
No information available!
Group 2
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Cofutpa 17 10 5 2 3 15:10 +5 L W L D D
2 AD Cariari Pococí 17 9 5 2 2 12:8 +4 W L W W D
3 Escazuceña 15 10 4 3 3 12:11 +1 W D W L D
4 Carmelita 12 10 3 3 4 9:10 -1 W D W D L
5 Santa Ana 10 10 2 4 4 10:14 -4 L D D D L
6 No team logo CD Ramonense Poeta de Occidente 8 9 2 2 5 6:11 -5 L L D D W
Legends:

Quarter-finals
Possible Quarter-finals
Group 3
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 No team logo Barrio México 20 10 6 2 2 13:7 +6 L W W W D
2 Consultants Moravia 18 10 5 3 2 18:10 +8 L W W D D
3 Puerto Golfito 14 10 3 5 2 13:9 +4 W L D D D
4 No team logo Aserrí 13 10 3 4 3 11:13 -2 W D L D D
5 Uruguay 11 10 3 2 5 12:14 -2 W L L D D
6 Turrialba 5 10 1 2 7 7:21 -14 L L D D L
Legends:

Quarter-finals
Possible Quarter-finals
Group 3
No information available!
Group 3
No information available!
Group 1
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Municipal Liberia 10 5 3 1 1 7:3 +4 D W W W L
2 (3) Puntarenas 8 5 2 2 1 7:7 0 W L W D D
3 (4) Municipal Garabito 6 5 1 3 1 6:6 0 W D D D L
4 (2) Guanacasteca 6 5 1 3 1 4:5 -1 L D W D D
5 (5) La U Universitarios 5 4 1 2 1 7:7 0 D W L D
Group 1
No information available!
Group 2
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Cofutpa 9 5 3 0 2 9:8 +1 L L W W W
2 (5) Santa Ana 8 5 2 2 1 5:4 +1 L D D W W
3 (3) Escazuceña 8 5 2 2 1 5:6 -1 D W L D W
4 (6) No team logo CD Ramonense Poeta de Occidente 7 5 2 1 2 4:5 -1 L D W W L
5 (2) AD Cariari Pococí 5 4 1 2 1 2:4 -2 L D W D
6 (4) Carmelita 4 5 1 1 3 5:7 -2 D L L L W
Group 3
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) No team logo Barrio México 15 5 5 0 0 8:1 +7 W W W W W
2 (2) Consultants Moravia 11 5 3 2 0 12:4 +8 W W D D W
3 (3) Puerto Golfito 9 5 2 3 0 9:4 +5 W D D D W
4 (4) No team logo Aserrí 8 5 2 2 1 5:4 +1 W D D W L
5 (5) Uruguay 7 5 2 1 2 7:6 +1 W D L L W
6 (6) Turrialba 4 5 1 1 3 4:10 -6 D L L W L
Group 3
No information available!
Group 3
No information available!
Group 1
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Guanacasteca 9 5 2 3 0 8:4 +4 W D D W D
2 (1) Municipal Liberia 7 5 2 1 2 7:8 -1 L L D W W
3 (4) Municipal Garabito 5 5 1 2 2 5:7 -2 L W L D D
4 (5) La U Universitarios 4 4 0 4 0 2:2 0 D D D D
5 (3) Puntarenas 4 5 0 4 1 4:5 -1 L D D D D
Group 1
No information available!
Group 2
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) AD Cariari Pococí 12 5 4 0 1 10:4 +6 W W W L W
2 (1) Cofutpa 8 5 2 2 1 6:2 +4 W D D W L
3 (4) Carmelita 8 5 2 2 1 4:3 +1 W D W L D
4 (3) Escazuceña 7 5 2 1 2 7:5 +2 W D L L W
5 (5) Santa Ana 2 5 0 2 3 5:10 -5 D L D L L
6 (6) No team logo CD Ramonense Poeta de Occidente 1 4 0 1 3 2:6 -4 L D L L
Group 3
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Consultants Moravia 7 5 2 1 2 6:6 0 L D L W W
2 (1) No team logo Barrio México 5 5 1 2 2 5:6 -1 L D D W L
3 (3) Puerto Golfito 5 5 1 2 2 4:5 -1 L D D L W
4 (4) No team logo Aserrí 5 5 1 2 2 6:9 -3 D L D L W
5 (5) Uruguay 4 5 1 1 3 5:8 -3 L L D L W
6 (6) Turrialba 1 5 0 1 4 3:11 -8 L L D L L
Group 3
No information available!
Group 3
No information available!
Group 1
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Puntarenas 10 5 3 1 1 4:2 +2 D W W L W
2 Guanacasteca 8 5 2 2 1 4:2 +2 D L D W W
3 No team logo Marineros de Puntarenas 7 5 2 1 2 7:6 +1 W D L W L
4 Municipal Garabito 7 5 2 1 2 6:8 -2 L W D W L
5 Municipal Liberia 6 5 1 3 1 7:5 +2 D D D L W
6 Santa Rosa 2 5 0 2 3 3:8 -5 D L D L L
Legends:

Next Round
Group 2
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Carmelita 12 5 4 0 1 10:10 0 W W L W W
2 Cofutpa 10 5 3 1 1 12:7 +5 W W W L D
3 No team logo CD Ramonense Poeta de Occidente 8 5 2 2 1 6:4 +2 L D D W W
4 Escazuceña 7 5 2 1 2 10:6 +4 L D W W L
5 AD Cariari Pococí 3 5 1 0 4 6:11 -5 W L L L L
6 Santa Ana 2 5 0 2 3 4:10 -6 L L D L D
Legends:

Next Round
Group 3
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 No team logo Barrio México 13 5 4 1 0 12:7 +5 W W W D W
2 Turrialba 10 5 3 1 1 8:4 +4 W W W D L
3 Consultants Moravia 7 5 2 1 2 7:6 +1 L W L D W
4 Puerto Golfito 6 5 2 0 3 7:7 0 W L L L W
5 Uruguay 6 5 2 0 3 4:6 -2 L L W W L
6 No team logo Aserrí 1 5 0 1 4 4:12 -8 L L L D L
Legends:

Next Round
Group 1
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) No team logo Marineros de Puntarenas 6 3 2 0 1 5:2 +3 W L W
2 (2) Guanacasteca 5 3 1 2 0 3:1 +2 D D W
3 (4) Municipal Garabito 3 2 1 0 1 1:1 0 W L
4 (5) Municipal Liberia 1 2 0 1 1 3:4 -1 D L
5 (1) Puntarenas 1 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 D L
6 (6) Santa Rosa 1 3 0 1 2 2:6 -4 L D L
Group 2
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Cofutpa 7 3 2 1 0 9:4 +5 W W D
2 (1) Carmelita 6 2 2 0 0 5:3 +2 W W
3 (4) Escazuceña 4 3 1 1 1 6:4 +2 D W L
4 (3) No team logo CD Ramonense Poeta de Occidente 3 2 1 0 1 3:2 +1 L W
5 (6) Santa Ana 1 3 0 1 2 1:6 -5 L D L
6 (5) AD Cariari Pococí 0 2 0 0 2 1:4 -3 L L
Group 3
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (4) Puerto Golfito 6 3 2 0 1 6:3 +3 W L W
2 (3) Consultants Moravia 6 3 2 0 1 4:2 +2 W L W
3 (1) No team logo Barrio México 6 2 2 0 0 4:2 +2 W W
4 (2) Turrialba 4 2 1 1 0 5:3 +2 W D
5 (5) Uruguay 3 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 L W
6 (6) No team logo Aserrí 1 3 0 1 2 3:6 -3 L L D
Group 1
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Puntarenas 9 3 3 0 0 3:0 +3 W W W
2 (5) Municipal Liberia 5 3 1 2 0 4:1 +3 D D W
3 (4) Municipal Garabito 4 3 1 1 1 5:7 -2 L D W
4 (2) Guanacasteca 3 2 1 0 1 1:1 0 L W
5 (6) Santa Rosa 1 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 D L
6 (3) No team logo Marineros de Puntarenas 1 2 0 1 1 2:4 -2 D L
Group 2
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Carmelita 6 3 2 0 1 5:7 -2 W L W
2 (3) No team logo CD Ramonense Poeta de Occidente 5 3 1 2 0 3:2 +1 D D W
3 (4) Escazuceña 3 2 1 0 1 4:2 +2 L W
4 (2) Cofutpa 3 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 W L
5 (5) AD Cariari Pococí 3 3 1 0 2 5:7 -2 W L L
6 (6) Santa Ana 1 2 0 1 1 3:4 -1 L D
Group 3
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) No team logo Barrio México 7 3 2 1 0 8:5 +3 W W D
2 (2) Turrialba 6 3 2 0 1 3:1 +2 W W L
3 (5) Uruguay 3 3 1 0 2 2:4 -2 L W L
4 (3) Consultants Moravia 1 2 0 1 1 3:4 -1 L D
5 (4) Puerto Golfito 0 2 0 0 2 1:4 -3 L L
6 (6) No team logo Aserrí 0 2 0 0 2 1:6 -5 L L
You're on the summary section of Liga de Ascenso 2020/2021 football season. This competition is part of the Costa Rica football structure. Here you can find today's live scores (all matches are updated in real-time), latest results, next soccer games, standings and tables of the season. Browsing the competition menu at the top of this page you can see more detailed information about results, scores, fixtures and standings. You have at your disposal also the Liga de Ascenso (Costa Rica) soccer archive. If you're looking for other soccer leagues (First Division, Second Division, Third Division, Cup or Supercup) you can use our main menu. We have +2000 football competitions here at FastScore.com.