Liga de Ascenso 2023/2024 livescores, results, table and standings

Costa Rica Liga de Ascenso (2023/2024)

75%
0
316 matches

Latest scores Latest scores

Costa Rica : Liga de Ascenso
Matchday 10 (Clausura)
Matchday 9 (Clausura)

Next matches Next matches

Costa Rica : Liga de Ascenso
Matchday 11 (Clausura)
Matchday 12 (Clausura)

Table and standings

Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Santa Ana 32 16 9 5 2 32:19 +13 W D W L W
2 Cariari Pococí 29 16 8 5 3 36:24 +12 D W W W L
3 No team logo Escorpiones Belén 27 16 8 3 5 38:30 +8 L L W W L
4 Guadalupe 27 16 8 3 5 22:19 +3 W W L W W
5 No team logo Aserrí 22 16 6 4 6 14:21 -7 D L W L W
6 No team logo Limón Black Star 19 16 5 4 7 25:22 +3 D L L W L
7 Consultants Moravia 15 16 3 6 7 19:24 -5 D D L L D
8 Uruguay 14 16 4 2 10 18:31 -13 L L W L L
9 Turrialba 13 16 3 4 9 18:32 -14 L W L L W
Legends:

Quarter-finals
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Jicaral 29 16 8 5 3 41:23 +18 W L W W W
2 No team logo Antioquia 28 16 8 4 4 39:27 +12 W W L L D
3 No team logo Quepos Cambute 28 15 8 4 3 33:22 +11 L W D W L
4 COFUTPA 27 16 8 3 5 37:22 +15 W W W L W
5 Marineros 27 15 7 6 2 23:16 +7 D W W W W
6 No team logo AD Sarchí 21 16 6 3 7 30:27 +3 D L L W W
7 Carmelita 18 15 5 3 7 26:22 +4 W W L L L
8 No team logo Jáco 10 15 3 1 11 19:43 -24 L L L L L
9 Puerto Golfito 4 13 1 1 11 8:49 -41 L L L L L
Legends:

Quarter-finals
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Santa Ana 17 8 5 2 1 17:8 +9 D W W W W
2 (5) No team logo Aserrí 14 8 4 2 2 8:7 +1 L W D D W
3 (3) No team logo Escorpiones Belén 13 8 4 1 3 23:18 +5 L W L D L
4 (6) No team logo Limón Black Star 12 8 4 0 4 17:11 +6 L L L W W
5 (2) Cariari Pococí 11 8 3 2 3 18:14 +4 D W W L W
6 (4) Guadalupe 11 8 3 2 3 10:13 -3 W L W L W
7 (9) Turrialba 9 8 2 3 3 8:10 -2 W W L D D
8 (8) Uruguay 8 8 2 2 4 8:14 -6 L W W L L
9 (7) Consultants Moravia 7 8 1 4 3 8:10 -2 D D W D L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (4) COFUTPA 19 8 6 1 1 23:11 +12 W W W W L
2 (2) No team logo Antioquia 18 8 5 3 0 20:7 +13 W D W W W
3 (3) No team logo Quepos Cambute 18 8 5 3 0 19:8 +11 W W W D W
4 (1) Jicaral 17 7 5 2 0 21:9 +12 W W W W D
5 (5) Marineros 15 8 4 3 1 15:10 +5 W W W D D
6 (6) No team logo AD Sarchí 14 8 4 2 2 18:10 +8 D W W D W
7 (7) Carmelita 10 8 3 1 4 13:10 +3 W L L W L
8 (8) No team logo Jáco 3 8 1 0 7 12:24 -12 L L L L W
9 (9) Puerto Golfito 3 6 1 0 5 4:24 -20 L L L L W
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Cariari Pococí 18 8 5 3 0 18:10 +8 W D W D W
2 (4) Guadalupe 16 8 5 1 2 12:6 +6 W W W W D
3 (1) Santa Ana 15 8 4 3 1 15:11 +4 W L W D D
4 (3) No team logo Escorpiones Belén 14 8 4 2 2 15:12 +3 L W D D W
5 (7) Consultants Moravia 8 8 2 2 4 11:14 -3 D L L W D
6 (5) No team logo Aserrí 8 8 2 2 4 6:14 -8 D W L L L
7 (6) No team logo Limón Black Star 7 8 1 4 3 8:11 -3 D W L L D
8 (8) Uruguay 6 8 2 0 6 10:17 -7 L L L L L
9 (9) Turrialba 4 8 1 1 6 10:22 -12 L L L W L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Jicaral 12 9 3 3 3 20:14 +6 L W W W D
2 (5) Marineros 12 7 3 3 1 8:6 +2 D W W W D
3 (3) No team logo Quepos Cambute 10 7 3 1 3 14:14 0 L D L L W
4 (2) No team logo Antioquia 10 8 3 1 4 19:20 -1 W L L L L
5 (4) COFUTPA 8 8 2 2 4 14:11 +3 W L W D L
6 (7) Carmelita 8 7 2 2 3 13:12 +1 W L L L D
7 (6) No team logo AD Sarchí 7 8 2 1 5 12:17 -5 L L W L L
8 (8) No team logo Jáco 7 7 2 1 4 7:19 -12 L L L L W
9 (9) Puerto Golfito 1 7 0 1 6 4:25 -21 L L L D L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Jicaral 23 9 7 2 0 23:5 +18 W W D W D
2 No team logo Escorpiones Belén 19 9 6 1 2 24:14 +10 W W W L W
3 Santa Ana 16 9 5 1 3 19:8 +11 D L W W W
4 No team logo Limón Black Star 16 9 5 1 3 13:6 +7 D W W L W
5 COFUTPA 16 8 5 1 2 11:11 0 L W W W D
6 Guadalupe 15 9 5 0 4 20:15 +5 L W L W W
7 Marineros 14 8 4 2 2 17:11 +6 W L D D W
8 No team logo AD Sarchí 14 9 4 2 3 16:13 +3 D W L L W
9 No team logo Quepos Cambute 13 8 4 1 3 13:13 0 D L W L W
10 Consultants Moravia 9 9 2 3 4 11:12 -1 W L L D L
11 No team logo Antioquia 7 7 2 1 4 4:7 -3 W L D W L
12 No team logo Aserrí 5 8 1 2 5 9:17 -8 L L L D L
13 Carmelita 5 8 1 2 5 9:18 -9 L W D L L
14 No team logo Jáco 1 7 0 1 6 4:13 -9 L L L L D
15 Puerto Golfito 0 2 0 0 2 0:6 -6 L L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Uruguay 25 9 8 1 0 17:6 +11 D W W W W
2 No team logo Escorpiones Belén 19 9 6 1 2 24:14 +10 W W W L W
3 Santa Ana 16 9 5 1 3 19:8 +11 D L W W W
4 No team logo Limón Black Star 16 9 5 1 3 13:6 +7 D W W L W
5 Guadalupe 15 9 5 0 4 20:15 +5 L W L W W
6 Consultants Moravia 9 9 2 3 4 11:12 -1 W L L D L
7 Cariari Pococí 5 8 1 2 5 8:14 -6 D L D L L
8 No team logo Aserrí 5 8 1 2 5 9:17 -8 L L L D L
9 Turrialba 1 8 0 1 7 4:33 -29 L L L L D
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Jicaral 16 6 5 1 0 14:4 +10 W W W D W
2 (9) No team logo Quepos Cambute 12 4 4 0 0 8:4 +4 W W W W
3 (5) COFUTPA 12 5 4 0 1 9:9 0 W W W W L
4 (3) Santa Ana 9 5 3 0 2 13:4 +9 W W L W L
5 (6) Guadalupe 9 5 3 0 2 14:6 +8 L W W W L
6 (2) No team logo Escorpiones Belén 9 5 3 0 2 15:10 +5 W L L W W
7 (8) No team logo AD Sarchí 8 4 2 2 0 8:4 +4 D W W D
8 (4) No team logo Limón Black Star 7 5 2 1 2 8:3 +5 D W L W L
9 (7) Marineros 7 3 2 1 0 4:2 +2 W D W
10 (11) No team logo Antioquia 6 3 2 0 1 3:2 +1 W W L
11 (10) Consultants Moravia 4 4 1 1 2 2:3 -1 W L D L
12 (13) Carmelita 4 4 1 1 2 7:12 -5 W D L L
13 (12) No team logo Aserrí 1 3 0 1 2 5:7 -2 L L D
14 (14) No team logo Jáco 1 3 0 1 2 1:3 -2 L D L
15 (15) Puerto Golfito 0 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Uruguay 12 4 4 0 0 8:2 +6 W W W W
2 (3) Santa Ana 9 5 3 0 2 13:4 +9 W W L W L
3 (5) Guadalupe 9 5 3 0 2 14:6 +8 L W W W L
4 (2) No team logo Escorpiones Belén 9 5 3 0 2 15:10 +5 W L L W W
5 (4) No team logo Limón Black Star 7 5 2 1 2 8:3 +5 D W L W L
6 (7) Cariari Pococí 5 5 1 2 2 6:6 0 D D L L W
7 (6) Consultants Moravia 4 4 1 1 2 2:3 -1 W L D L
8 (8) No team logo Aserrí 1 3 0 1 2 5:7 -2 L L D
9 (9) Turrialba 1 3 0 1 2 4:9 -5 L D L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) No team logo Escorpiones Belén 10 4 3 1 0 9:4 +5 W W W D
2 (4) No team logo Limón Black Star 9 4 3 0 1 5:3 +2 W W L W
3 (1) Jicaral 7 3 2 1 0 9:1 +8 D W W
4 (7) Marineros 7 5 2 1 2 13:9 +4 L D W L W
5 (3) Santa Ana 7 4 2 1 1 6:4 +2 D L W W
6 (8) No team logo AD Sarchí 6 5 2 0 3 8:9 -1 L L W W L
7 (6) Guadalupe 6 4 2 0 2 6:9 -3 L W W L
8 (10) Consultants Moravia 5 5 1 2 2 9:9 0 L D L W D
9 (5) COFUTPA 4 3 1 1 1 2:2 0 L W D
10 (12) No team logo Aserrí 4 5 1 1 3 4:10 -6 L L D L W
11 (9) No team logo Quepos Cambute 1 4 0 1 3 5:9 -4 D L L L
12 (13) Carmelita 1 4 0 1 3 2:6 -4 L L L D
13 (11) No team logo Antioquia 1 4 0 1 3 1:5 -4 L D L L
14 (15) Puerto Golfito 0 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 L
15 (14) No team logo Jáco 0 4 0 0 4 3:10 -7 L L L L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Uruguay 13 5 4 1 0 9:4 +5 D W W W W
2 (2) No team logo Escorpiones Belén 10 4 3 1 0 9:4 +5 W W W D
3 (4) No team logo Limón Black Star 9 4 3 0 1 5:3 +2 W W L W
4 (3) Santa Ana 7 4 2 1 1 6:4 +2 D L W W
5 (5) Guadalupe 6 4 2 0 2 6:9 -3 L W W L
6 (6) Consultants Moravia 5 5 1 2 2 9:9 0 L D L W D
7 (8) No team logo Aserrí 4 5 1 1 3 4:10 -6 L L D L W
8 (7) Cariari Pococí 0 3 0 0 3 2:8 -6 L L L
9 (9) Turrialba 0 5 0 0 5 0:24 -24 L L L L L


You're on the summary section of Liga de Ascenso 2023/2024 football season. This competition is part of the Costa Rica football structure. Here you can find today's live scores (all matches are updated in real-time), latest results, next football games, table and standings of the season. Browsing the competition menu at the top of this page you can see more detailed information about results, scores, fixtures, table and standings. You have at your disposal also the Liga de Ascenso football archive. If you're looking for other football leagues (First Division, Second Division, Third Division, Cup or Supercup) you can use our main menu.