1st Division livescores, results, table and standings

Albania 1st Division (2020/2021)

100%
0
210 matches

Latest scores Latest scores

Albania : 1st Division
Promotion Play-offs - Final
26.0514:00
(0 - 1)
Matchday 10 (Relegation Round)
26.0513:00
(1 - 0)
Matchday 28 (Relegation Round)
26.0513:00
(1 - 1)
Matchday 10 (Relegation Round)
Championship - Final
Matchday 9 (Relegation Round)
22.0513:00
(1 - 0)
Matchday 27 (Relegation Round)
22.0513:00
(0 - 1)
Matchday 9 (Relegation Round)
Matchday 26 (Relegation Round)
Matchday 8 (Relegation Round)
Matchday 24 (Promotion Round)
15.0513:00
(0 - 2)

Table and standings

Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 No team logo Burreli 34 16 10 4 2 26:10 +16 W L W L W
2 Korabi Peshkopi 33 16 10 3 3 17:8 +9 W W W W D
3 Dinamo Tirana 32 16 10 2 4 23:9 +14 L W L W L
4 No team logo Vora 21 16 6 3 7 10:18 -8 D W W W L
5 Besëlidhja Lezhë 20 16 5 5 6 19:17 +2 W L W D L
6 Erzeni Shijak 19 16 5 4 7 15:13 +2 L L D W W
7 Oriku 15 16 4 3 9 7:15 -8 L W D L L
8 Partizani Tirana II 15 16 3 6 7 14:25 -11 D W D L L
9 No team logo Veleçiku Koplik 10 16 2 4 10 10:26 -16 L L L W L
Legends:

Promotion Group
Relegation Round
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Egnatia Rrogozhinë 31 14 9 4 1 25:5 +20 L W W W D
2 Tomori Berat 29 14 9 2 3 23:11 +12 W W W W L
3 No team logo Pogradeci 28 14 9 1 4 24:14 +10 W W W W W
4 Besa Kavajë 21 14 6 3 5 19:13 +6 W L L D W
5 Lushnja 19 14 5 4 5 16:20 -4 L W L W L
6 No team logo Turbina Cërrik 18 14 4 6 4 14:16 -2 L W D L L
7 Flamurtari 10 14 3 1 10 7:20 -13 L L W L L
8 Elbasani 1 14 0 1 13 5:34 -29 L D L L L
9 Luftëtari Gjirokastër 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Legends:

Promotion Group
Relegation Round
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) No team logo Burreli 22 8 7 1 0 15:3 +12 W W W W D
2 (2) Korabi Peshkopi 22 8 7 1 0 13:2 +11 W W D W W
3 (3) Dinamo Tirana 21 8 7 0 1 15:2 +13 W W W L W
4 (4) No team logo Vora 17 8 5 2 1 6:2 +4 W W D W W
5 (5) Besëlidhja Lezhë 15 8 4 3 1 11:5 +6 W W L D D
6 (7) Oriku 13 8 4 1 3 7:6 +1 W L L W D
7 (6) Erzeni Shijak 11 8 3 2 3 8:6 +2 L D W W D
8 (9) No team logo Veleçiku Koplik 9 8 2 3 3 6:10 -4 L W D L D
9 (8) Partizani Tirana II 4 8 0 4 4 7:17 -10 D D L L D
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Tomori Berat 19 7 6 1 0 15:2 +13 W W W W D
2 (3) No team logo Pogradeci 18 7 6 0 1 15:5 +10 W W W W W
3 (1) Egnatia Rrogozhinë 17 7 5 2 0 16:3 +13 W W D W W
4 (4) Besa Kavajë 14 7 4 2 1 11:4 +7 L W D W D
5 (6) No team logo Turbina Cërrik 14 7 4 2 1 10:5 +5 W L D W W
6 (5) Lushnja 11 7 3 2 2 9:11 -2 W W L D L
7 (7) Flamurtari 7 7 2 1 4 5:7 -2 L W L L W
8 (8) Elbasani 1 7 0 1 6 3:12 -9 L D L L L
9 (9) Luftëtari Gjirokastër 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) No team logo Burreli 12 8 3 3 2 11:7 +4 L L W W D
2 (3) Dinamo Tirana 11 8 3 2 3 8:7 +1 L L L W D
3 (8) Partizani Tirana II 11 8 3 2 3 7:8 -1 W L D D L
4 (2) Korabi Peshkopi 11 8 3 2 3 4:6 -2 W W D L L
5 (6) Erzeni Shijak 8 8 2 2 4 7:7 0 L W D W L
6 (5) Besëlidhja Lezhë 5 8 1 2 5 8:12 -4 L D L L D
7 (4) No team logo Vora 4 8 1 1 6 4:16 -12 D W L L L
8 (7) Oriku 2 8 0 2 6 0:9 -9 L D L L D
9 (9) No team logo Veleçiku Koplik 1 8 0 1 7 4:16 -12 L L L L D
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Egnatia Rrogozhinë 14 7 4 2 1 9:2 +7 L W W D D
2 (3) No team logo Pogradeci 10 7 3 1 3 9:9 0 W W D L W
3 (2) Tomori Berat 10 7 3 1 3 8:9 -1 W W L W L
4 (5) Lushnja 8 7 2 2 3 7:9 -2 L L L D W
5 (4) Besa Kavajë 7 7 2 1 4 8:9 -1 W L D L L
6 (6) No team logo Turbina Cërrik 4 7 0 4 3 4:11 -7 L D L D D
7 (7) Flamurtari 3 7 1 0 6 2:13 -11 L L L L L
8 (8) Elbasani 0 7 0 0 7 2:22 -20 L L L L L
9 (9) Luftëtari Gjirokastër 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Besëlidhja Lezhë 36 8 5 1 2 13:9 +4 D W W W L
2 Erzeni Shijak 34 8 4 3 1 14:9 +5 D D W L W
3 Oriku 31 8 5 1 2 11:6 +5 W L L W W
4 Partizani Tirana II 24 8 3 0 5 12:13 -1 W L W L L
5 No team logo Veleçiku Koplik 11 8 0 1 7 7:20 -13 L D L L L
Legends:

Relegation Play-off
Relegation
Points corrections:
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Lushnja 28 6 2 3 1 5:5 0 W D L D W
2 No team logo Turbina Cërrik 25 6 2 1 3 9:8 +1 L L L D W
3 Flamurtari 17 6 2 1 3 7:10 -3 L W W L L
4 Elbasani 11 6 3 1 2 8:6 +2 W D W W L
5 Luftëtari Gjirokastër -3 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Legends:

Relegation Play-off
Relegation
Points corrections:
Group B
No information available!
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Besëlidhja Lezhë 10 4 3 1 0 10:6 +4 D W W W
2 (3) Oriku 9 4 3 0 1 7:3 +4 L W W W
3 (2) Erzeni Shijak 8 4 2 2 0 6:3 +3 D W W D
4 (4) Partizani Tirana II 3 4 1 0 3 5:6 -1 L W L L
5 (5) No team logo Veleçiku Koplik 0 4 0 0 4 2:9 -7 L L L L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) No team logo Turbina Cërrik 7 3 2 1 0 5:0 +5 D W W
2 (3) Flamurtari 6 3 2 0 1 5:2 +3 W W L
3 (4) Elbasani 6 3 2 0 1 6:4 +2 W W L
4 (1) Lushnja 5 3 1 2 0 4:3 +1 W D D
5 (5) Luftëtari Gjirokastër 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Group B
No information available!
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Erzeni Shijak 7 4 2 1 1 8:6 +2 D W L W
2 (3) Oriku 7 4 2 1 1 4:3 +1 W L W D
3 (4) Partizani Tirana II 6 4 2 0 2 7:7 0 W L W L
4 (1) Besëlidhja Lezhë 6 4 2 0 2 3:3 0 W W L L
5 (5) No team logo Veleçiku Koplik 1 4 0 1 3 5:11 -6 D L L L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (4) Elbasani 4 3 1 1 1 2:2 0 D W L
2 (1) Lushnja 4 3 1 1 1 1:2 -1 L D W
3 (3) Flamurtari 1 3 0 1 2 2:8 -6 L L D
4 (5) Luftëtari Gjirokastër 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
5 (2) No team logo Turbina Cërrik 0 3 0 0 3 4:8 -4 L L L
Group B
No information available!
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Dinamo Tirana 47 6 5 0 1 9:4 +5 L W W W W
2 No team logo Burreli 44 6 3 1 2 9:5 +4 W D W L L
3 Korabi Peshkopi 43 6 3 1 2 11:6 +5 W D L W W
4 No team logo Vora 21 6 0 0 6 4:18 -14 L L L L L
Legends:

Promotion
Promotion Play-off
Points corrections:
Group A
No information available!
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Egnatia Rrogozhinë 46 6 5 0 1 11:5 +6 W L W W W
2 Tomori Berat 40 6 3 2 1 13:9 +4 W W D W L
3 No team logo Pogradeci 33 6 1 2 3 8:12 -4 L W D L L
4 Besa Kavajë 24 6 1 0 5 7:13 -6 L L L L W
Legends:

Promotion
Promotion Play-off
Points corrections:
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Dinamo Tirana 9 3 3 0 0 4:1 +3 W W W
2 (2) No team logo Burreli 6 3 2 0 1 5:3 +2 W W L
3 (3) Korabi Peshkopi 4 3 1 1 1 5:4 +1 D W L
4 (4) No team logo Vora 0 3 0 0 3 1:10 -9 L L L
Group A
No information available!
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Egnatia Rrogozhinë 9 3 3 0 0 7:3 +4 W W W
2 (2) Tomori Berat 7 3 2 1 0 6:3 +3 W W D
3 (3) No team logo Pogradeci 1 3 0 1 2 3:6 -3 D L L
4 (4) Besa Kavajë 0 3 0 0 3 3:8 -5 L L L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Korabi Peshkopi 6 3 2 0 1 6:2 +4 W L W
2 (1) Dinamo Tirana 6 3 2 0 1 5:3 +2 L W W
3 (2) No team logo Burreli 4 3 1 1 1 4:2 +2 D L W
4 (4) No team logo Vora 0 3 0 0 3 3:8 -5 L L L
Group A
No information available!
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Egnatia Rrogozhinë 6 3 2 0 1 4:2 +2 L W W
2 (2) Tomori Berat 4 3 1 1 1 7:6 +1 W D L
3 (3) No team logo Pogradeci 4 3 1 1 1 5:6 -1 L W D
4 (4) Besa Kavajë 3 3 1 0 2 4:5 -1 L L W

Top scorers

You're on the summary section of 1st Division 2020/2021 football season. This competition is part of the Albania football structure. Here you can find today's live scores (all matches are updated in real-time), latest results, next soccer games, standings and tables of the season. Browsing the competition menu at the top of this page you can see more detailed information about results, scores, fixtures and standings. You have at your disposal also the 1st Division (Albania) soccer archive. If you're looking for other soccer leagues (First Division, Second Division, Third Division, Cup or Supercup) you can use our main menu. We have +2000 football competitions here at FastScore.com.