SWFL 2 2019 livescores, results, table and standings

Scotland SWFL 2 (2019)

100%
0
360 matches

Latest scores Latest scores

Scotland : SWFL 2
Matchday 18 (South East / Central)
Matchday 18 (West / South West)
Matchday 18 (South East / Central)
Matchday 18 (West / South West)
Matchday 18 (West / Central)
Matchday 18 (East / North)
Matchday 18 (West / Central)
Matchday 18 (East / North)
Matchday 18 (West / Central)

Table and standings

# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Morton Girls 42 14 14 0 0 105:4 +101 W W W W W
2 Kilwinning Sports Club 36 14 12 0 2 74:13 +61 W W W W W
3 Rutherglen Girls 25 14 8 1 5 66:35 +31 L W L L W
4 Stewarton United Ladies FC 21 14 6 3 5 62:33 +29 W L D D L
5 Mid-Annandale Ladies FC 15 14 5 0 9 60:63 -3 W W L L L
6 Gleniffer Thistle 14 14 4 2 8 41:62 -21 L L L W D
7 Clark Drive Ladies FC 11 14 3 2 9 28:47 -19 W L L D W
8 East Kilbride LFC 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
9 Stranraer LFC 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
10 Annan Athletic Ladies FC 0 14 0 0 14 6:185 -179 L L L L L
Legends:

Promotion
Relegation
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Morton Girls 21 7 7 0 0 47:2 +45 W W W W W
2 (2) Kilwinning Sports Club 18 7 6 0 1 33:8 +25 W W W W W
3 (3) Rutherglen Girls 12 7 4 0 3 37:15 +22 L W W L W
4 (4) Stewarton United Ladies FC 11 7 3 2 2 29:17 +12 L D L W W
5 (5) Mid-Annandale Ladies FC 9 7 3 0 4 30:26 +4 W L L L W
6 (6) Gleniffer Thistle 8 7 2 2 3 19:30 -11 L D W D W
7 (7) Clark Drive Ladies FC 6 7 2 0 5 18:24 -6 W L L W L
8 (8) East Kilbride LFC 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
9 (9) Stranraer LFC 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
10 (10) Annan Athletic Ladies FC 0 7 0 0 7 1:106 -105 L L L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Morton Girls 21 7 7 0 0 58:2 +56 W W W W W
2 (2) Kilwinning Sports Club 18 7 6 0 1 41:5 +36 W W W L W
3 (3) Rutherglen Girls 13 7 4 1 2 29:20 +9 L W L W W
4 (4) Stewarton United Ladies FC 10 7 3 1 3 33:16 +17 W D L W L
5 (5) Mid-Annandale Ladies FC 6 7 2 0 5 30:37 -7 W L L L L
6 (6) Gleniffer Thistle 6 7 2 0 5 22:32 -10 L L W L L
7 (7) Clark Drive Ladies FC 5 7 1 2 4 10:23 -13 L D W L D
8 (8) East Kilbride LFC 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
9 (9) Stranraer LFC 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
10 (10) Annan Athletic Ladies FC 0 7 0 0 7 5:79 -74 L L L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Bishopton LFC 31 12 10 1 1 37:14 +23 W W W W W
2 United Glasgow 30 12 10 0 2 48:16 +32 W W W L W
3 Clyde 19 11 6 1 4 23:18 +5 D L L L W
4 St. Mirren 16 11 5 1 5 24:22 +2 W W L L L
5 Broomhill 14 12 4 2 6 29:28 +1 L D L W W
6 Motherwell Development LFC 10 12 3 1 8 20:33 -13 L L W L W
7 Renton Craigandro Ladies FC 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
8 Glasgow Girls Development LFC 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
9 Pollok United LFC 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
10 West Park United 0 12 0 0 12 11:61 -50 L L L L L
Legends:

Promotion
Relegation
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Bishopton LFC 18 6 6 0 0 17:4 +13 W W W W W
2 (2) United Glasgow 15 6 5 0 1 32:8 +24 W W W W W
3 (3) Clyde 9 5 3 0 2 10:6 +4 L W W L W
4 (5) Broomhill 7 6 2 1 3 16:14 +2 D L W L W
5 (4) St. Mirren 7 6 2 1 3 14:13 +1 L W W D L
6 (6) Motherwell Development LFC 4 6 1 1 4 8:14 -6 L L W L L
7 (9) Pollok United LFC 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
8 (8) Glasgow Girls Development LFC 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
9 (7) Renton Craigandro Ladies FC 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
10 (10) West Park United 0 6 0 0 6 6:30 -24 L L L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) United Glasgow 15 6 5 0 1 16:8 +8 W L W W W
2 (1) Bishopton LFC 13 6 4 1 1 20:10 +10 W W D L W
3 (3) Clyde 10 6 3 1 2 13:12 +1 D L L W W
4 (4) St. Mirren 9 5 3 0 2 10:9 +1 W W L L W
5 (5) Broomhill 7 6 2 1 3 13:14 -1 L W W L L
6 (6) Motherwell Development LFC 6 6 2 0 4 12:19 -7 W L L L L
7 (9) Pollok United LFC 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
8 (8) Glasgow Girls Development LFC 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
9 (7) Renton Craigandro Ladies FC 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
10 (10) West Park United 0 6 0 0 6 5:31 -26 L L L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Edinburgh Caledonia 48 16 16 0 0 108:7 +101 W W W W W
2 Stirling University Development FC 37 16 12 1 3 61:24 +37 W W L W W
3 Murieston United 28 16 9 1 6 59:42 +17 L L W L W
4 Airdrie United 27 15 8 3 4 48:30 +18 W W W D W
5 Stenhousemuir 26 16 8 2 6 37:41 -4 W L L D L
6 Borders Ladies FC 14 16 4 2 10 20:50 -30 L L D L L
7 Lothian Ladies FC 11 16 3 2 11 22:55 -33 L W D L L
8 Musselburgh Windsor FC 8 16 2 2 12 23:80 -57 L W L W L
9 Blackburn United Development FC 7 15 2 1 12 17:66 -49 L L L W W
10 Falkirk FCF 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Legends:

Promotion
Relegation
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Edinburgh Caledonia 24 8 8 0 0 59:1 +58 W W W W W
2 (2) Stirling University Development FC 19 8 6 1 1 32:12 +20 W L W W D
3 (3) Murieston United 16 8 5 1 2 31:16 +15 W W W L D
4 (4) Airdrie United 13 7 4 1 2 19:9 +10 W D L W W
5 (5) Stenhousemuir 13 8 4 1 3 18:19 -1 W L L W W
6 (6) Borders Ladies FC 10 8 3 1 4 14:27 -13 L D L L W
7 (8) Musselburgh Windsor FC 7 8 2 1 5 15:35 -20 L W W L L
8 (9) Blackburn United Development FC 4 8 1 1 6 10:35 -25 W L L L L
9 (7) Lothian Ladies FC 3 8 1 0 7 14:29 -15 L W L L L
10 (10) Falkirk FCF 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Edinburgh Caledonia 24 8 8 0 0 49:6 +43 W W W W W
2 (2) Stirling University Development FC 18 8 6 0 2 29:12 +17 W W W W L
3 (4) Airdrie United 14 8 4 2 2 29:21 +8 W W W W D
4 (5) Stenhousemuir 13 8 4 1 3 19:22 -3 L D W W L
5 (3) Murieston United 12 8 4 0 4 28:26 +2 L L L W W
6 (7) Lothian Ladies FC 8 8 2 2 4 8:26 -18 D L L L D
7 (6) Borders Ladies FC 4 8 1 1 6 6:23 -17 L L L L L
8 (9) Blackburn United Development FC 3 7 1 0 6 7:31 -24 L L L W L
9 (8) Musselburgh Windsor FC 1 8 0 1 7 8:45 -37 L L L L L
10 (10) Falkirk FCF 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Dundee West 50 18 16 2 0 86:13 +73 W W W W D
2 Dryburgh Athletic 47 18 15 2 1 131:16 +115 W W L W W
3 East Fife Violet LFC 31 18 10 1 7 59:40 +19 W L L W W
4 Dunfermline Athletic Development LFC 30 18 10 0 8 79:42 +37 W W W L W
5 Forfar Farmington Development LFC 27 18 8 3 7 57:33 +24 L W L W W
6 Moray Ladies FC 25 18 7 4 7 57:48 +9 L W L D W
7 Buchan Youth LFC 25 18 8 1 9 50:49 +1 W L L L L
8 Jeanfield Swifts Development 21 18 6 3 9 37:48 -11 L L W L L
9 Westdyke Thistle Ladies (Development) FC 4 18 1 1 16 13:146 -133 L L D L L
10 Granite City LFC 1 18 0 1 17 19:153 -134 L L D L L
Legends:

Promotion
Relegation
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Dundee West 27 9 9 0 0 49:4 +45 W W W W W
2 (2) Dryburgh Athletic 25 9 8 1 0 72:6 +66 W W W W W
3 (4) Dunfermline Athletic Development LFC 21 9 7 0 2 54:15 +39 W W W W L
4 (5) Forfar Farmington Development LFC 20 9 6 2 1 27:9 +18 W W W D L
5 (3) East Fife Violet LFC 19 9 6 1 2 33:10 +23 W L W L W
6 (6) Moray Ladies FC 18 9 5 3 1 42:21 +21 W D W W D
7 (7) Buchan Youth LFC 15 9 5 0 4 27:24 +3 W L L L W
8 (8) Jeanfield Swifts Development 10 9 3 1 5 18:21 -3 L L L W