Liga II 2023/2024 livescores, results, table and standings

Romania Liga II (2023/2024)

83%
0
262 matches

Latest scores Latest scores

Romania : Liga II
Matchday 4 (Promotion Round)
Matchday 3 (Relegation Round)
Matchday 3 (Promotion Round)
Matchday 2 (Promotion Round)
Matchday 2 (Relegation Round)

Next matches Next matches

Romania : Liga II
Matchday 4 (Relegation Round)
Matchday 5 (Promotion Round)
Matchday 6 (Promotion Round)
Matchday 7 (Promotion Round)

Table and standings

# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 No team logo 1599 Şelimbăr 42 19 12 6 1 23:9 +14 W D W W D
2 Unirea Slobozia 40 19 12 4 3 22:8 +14 W W L W W
3 No team logo FC Corvinul Hunedoara 37 19 11 4 4 30:16 +14 L W L W W
4 AS FC Buzău 34 19 10 4 5 31:21 +10 W L W W L
5 Mioveni 33 19 9 6 4 20:9 +11 D W L W W
6 Csikszereda 32 19 9 5 5 19:14 +5 D W W W W
7 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ 31 19 9 4 6 30:17 +13 W L W W L
8 CSA Steaua Bucureşti 28 19 7 7 5 37:24 +13 W L W L L
9 Chindia Târgovişte 28 19 7 7 5 27:14 +13 L W W D D
10 CSM Reşiţa 27 19 7 6 6 28:25 +3 L W D W D
11 Metaloglobus 26 19 6 8 5 20:22 -2 D W W D D
12 Concordia Chiajna 25 19 6 7 6 24:18 +6 W L L L D
13 Slatina 25 19 6 7 6 16:18 -2 D W D L W
14 Argeș 24 19 6 6 7 17:16 +1 W L W L W
15 Dumbrăviţa 23 19 6 5 8 19:22 -3 D W L L L
16 Viitorul P. Târgu Jiu 23 19 5 8 6 16:28 -12 L L L L W
17 Tunari 16 19 3 7 9 16:32 -16 L D W L D
18 Unirea Dej 13 19 4 1 14 13:35 -22 L L L W L
19 Alexandria 9 19 2 3 14 10:29 -19 D L L L L
20 Progresul Spartac 1 19 0 1 18 9:50 -41 L L L L L
Legends:

Promotion Group
Relegation Round
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) No team logo FC Corvinul Hunedoara 23 10 7 2 1 19:6 +13 W W D W W
2 (1) No team logo 1599 Şelimbăr 22 9 7 1 1 15:8 +7 W W D W W
3 (10) CSM Reşiţa 21 10 6 3 1 20:8 +12 W W W W D
4 (7) Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ 20 9 6 2 1 18:2 +16 W W W W D
5 (6) Csikszereda 20 10 6 2 2 12:7 +5 W W W L W
6 (2) Unirea Slobozia 19 9 6 1 2 13:6 +7 W L W L W
7 (5) Mioveni 18 10 5 3 2 14:7 +7 W W L W D
8 (8) CSA Steaua Bucureşti 18 9 5 3 1 17:7 +10 W W L W W
9 (4) AS FC Buzău 17 9 5 2 2 16:11 +5 W W L D L
10 (9) Chindia Târgovişte 16 10 4 4 2 17:7 +10 W D D L W
11 (11) Metaloglobus 16 10 4 4 2 14:11 +3 W W D W L
12 (14) Argeș 15 9 4 3 2 7:4 +3 W W W L D
13 (13) Slatina 13 9 3 4 2 7:4 +3 D D W W W
14 (16) Viitorul P. Târgu Jiu 13 10 3 4 3 9:12 -3 L L W D W
15 (15) Dumbrăviţa 11 9 2 5 2 11:7 +4 D L L D W
16 (12) Concordia Chiajna 11 9 3 2 4 4:6 -2 L L D W W
17 (17) Tunari 8 10 1 5 4 5:10 -5 D L L D D
18 (18) Unirea Dej 7 10 2 1 7 8:20 -12 L L L L W
19 (19) Alexandria 2 9 0 2 7 4:15 -11 D L L L L
20 (20) Progresul Spartac 0 10 0 0 10 7:32 -25 L L L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Unirea Slobozia 21 10 6 3 1 9:2 +7 W W D W L
2 (1) No team logo 1599 Şelimbăr 20 10 5 5 0 8:1 +7 D W D W D
3 (4) AS FC Buzău 17 10 5 2 3 15:10 +5 L W W W L
4 (5) Mioveni 15 9 4 3 2 6:2 +4 D L W W L
5 (12) Concordia Chiajna 14 10 3 5 2 20:12 +8 W L D D D
6 (3) No team logo FC Corvinul Hunedoara 14 9 4 2 3 11:10 +1 L L W W W
7 (9) Chindia Târgovişte 12 9 3 3 3 10:7 +3 L W W D L
8 (6) Csikszereda 12 9 3 3 3 7:7 0 D W W L W
9 (13) Slatina 12 10 3 3 4 9:14 -5 W L L L D
10 (15) Dumbrăviţa 12 10 4 0 6 8:15 -7 W L L L L
11 (7) Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ 11 10 3 2 5 12:15 -3 L W L D L
12 (8) CSA Steaua Bucureşti 10 10 2 4 4 20:17 +3 L L W D L
13 (16) Viitorul P. Târgu Jiu 10 9 2 4 3 7:16 -9 L L W L D
14 (11) Metaloglobus 10 9 2 4 3 6:11 -5 D D W L W
15 (14) Argeș 9 10 2 3 5 10:12 -2 L L L L W
16 (17) Tunari 8 9 2 2 5 11:22 -11 L W D L D
17 (19) Alexandria 7 10 2 1 7 6:14 -8 L L L W L
18 (10) CSM Reşiţa 6 9 1 3 5 8:17 -9 L D D W L
19 (18) Unirea Dej 6 9 2 0 7 5:15 -10 L W L L L
20 (20) Progresul Spartac 1 9 0 1 8 2:18 -16 L L L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Unirea Slobozia 7 4 2 1 1 4:2 +2 D L W W
2 Csikszereda 7 4 2 1 1 5:4 +1 W D L W
3 No team logo FC Corvinul Hunedoara 5 4 1 2 1 3:3 0 L W D D
4 AS FC Buzău 4 4 0 4 0 3:3 0 D D D D
5 Mioveni 3 4 0 3 1 2:3 -1 D D D L
6 No team logo 1599 Şelimbăr 3 4 0 3 1 0:2 -2 D D D L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Csikszereda 7 3 2 1 0 5:2 +3 W D W
2 (1) Unirea Slobozia 7 3 2 1 0 4:1 +3 D W W
3 (3) No team logo FC Corvinul Hunedoara 4 2 1 1 0 2:1 +1 W D
4 (5) Mioveni 2 2 0 2 0 1:1 0 D D
5 (4) AS FC Buzău 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
6 (6) No team logo 1599 Şelimbăr 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (4) AS FC Buzău 3 3 0 3 0 3:3 0 D D D
2 (6) No team logo 1599 Şelimbăr 2 3 0 2 1 0:2 -2 D D L
3 (3) No team logo FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 L D
4 (5) Mioveni 1 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 D L
5 (1) Unirea Slobozia 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
6 (2) Csikszereda 0 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Concordia Chiajna 9 3 3 0 0 5:2 +3 W W W
2 CSA Steaua Bucureşti 6 2 2 0 0 6:1 +5 W W
3 Viitorul P. Târgu Jiu 6 3 2 0 1 4:3 +1 W W L
4 Chindia Târgovişte 3 3 1 0 2 3:4 -1 L L W
5 Tunari 1 2 0 1 1 3:4 -1 D L
6 Slatina 1 2 0 1 1 3:4 -1 L D
7 Progresul Spartac 0 3 0 0 3 2:8 -6 L L L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Argeș 6 2 2 0 0 6:1 +5 W W
2 Unirea Dej 4 2 1 1 0 3:1 +2 W D
3 Metaloglobus 4 3 1 1 1 3:3 0 L D W
4 Alexandria 4 3 1 1 1 3:3 0 L D W
5 CSM Reşiţa 4 3 1 1 1 3:3 0 W L D
6 Dumbrăviţa 3 3 1 0 2 2:5 -3 L W L
7 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ 0 2 0 0 2 2:6 -4 L L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Concordia Chiajna 6 2 2 0 0 4:2 +2 W W
2 (2) CSA Steaua Bucureşti 3 1 1 0 0 4:1 +3 W
3 (3) Viitorul P. Târgu Jiu 3 2 1 0 1 1:2 -1 W L
4 (6) Slatina 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
5 (5) Tunari 0 1 0 0 1 2:3 -1 L
6 (4) Chindia Târgovişte 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
7 (7) Progresul Spartac 0 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (5) CSM Reşiţa 4 2 1 1 0 3:2 +1 W D
2 (1) Argeș 3 1 1 0 0 4:1 +3 W
3 (2) Unirea Dej 3 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 W
4 (6) Dumbrăviţa 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
5 (4) Alexandria 3 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 L W
6 (3) Metaloglobus 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
7 (7) Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ 0 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Viitorul P. Târgu Jiu 3 1 1 0 0 3:1 +2 W
2 (2) CSA Steaua Bucureşti 3 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 W
3 (1) Concordia Chiajna 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
4 (4) Chindia Târgovişte 3 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 L W
5 (5) Tunari 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
6 (6) Slatina 0 1 0 0 1 2:3 -1 L
7 (7) Progresul Spartac 0 2 0 0 2 1:5 -4 L L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Argeș 3 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 W
2 (3) Metaloglobus 3 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 L W
3 (2) Unirea Dej 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
4 (4) Alexandria 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
5 (5) CSM Reşiţa 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
6 (7) Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ 0 1 0 0 1 1:4 -3 L
7 (6) Dumbrăviţa 0 2 0 0 2 1:5 -4 L L

Top scorers



You're on the summary section of Liga II 2023/2024 football season. This competition is part of the Romania football structure. Here you can find today's live scores (all matches are updated in real-time), latest results, next football games, table and standings of the season. Browsing the competition menu at the top of this page you can see more detailed information about results, scores, fixtures, table and standings. You have at your disposal also the Liga II football archive. If you're looking for other football leagues (First Division, Second Division, Third Division, Cup or Supercup) you can use our main menu. We have +2000 football competitions here at FastScore.com.