G League (2024)
0
30 matches
Latest scores
Guam : G League
Matchday 5 (Group Stage)
17.0306:00
Sidekicks
Dededo SC
Preview
17.0306:00
Islanders
FC Beercelona
5
1
FT
17.0304:00
Tigers
Quality
Preview
16.0306:00
Southern Heat
Rovers
0
8
FT
16.0304:00
Southern Cobras
BOG Strykers
1
5
FT
16.0302:00
Shipyard HAYA
Bank of Guam Crushers FC
12
2
FT
Matchday 4 (Group Stage)
10.0306:00
Quality
Southern Heat
6
0
FT
10.0306:00
Tumon
Tigers
3
2
FT
10.0304:00
BOG Strykers
Shipyard HAYA
9
0
FT
09.0306:00
Wings
Southern Cobras
9
1
FT
09.0304:00
Dededo SC
Islanders
0
15
FT
09.0302:00
UOG Tritons
Sidekicks
1
4
FT
Matchday 3 (Group Stage)
25.0206:00
Shipyard HAYA
Wings
1
9
FT
25.0204:00
Bank of Guam Crushers FC
BOG Strykers
0
22
FT
25.0202:00
Islanders
UOG Tritons
5
8
FT
Table and standings
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sidekicks | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17:2 | +15 | W W W |
2 | UOG Tritons | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 21:10 | +11 | L W W W |
3 | Islanders | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 26:13 | +13 | W W L L |
4 | FC Beercelona | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6:20 | -14 | L W L L |
5 | Dededo SC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:26 | -25 | L L L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Possible Semi-finals
Play-off
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wings | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34:3 | +31 | W W W W |
2 | BOG Strykers | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 37:4 | +33 | W W W L |
3 | Shipyard HAYA | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 19:23 | -4 | W L L W |
4 | Southern Cobras | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12:22 | -10 | L L L W |
5 | Bank of Guam Crushers FC | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4:54 | -50 | L L L L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Possible Semi-finals
Play-off
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rovers | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39:1 | +38 | W W W W |
2 | Quality | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 19:3 | +16 | W L W |
3 | Southern Heat | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10:16 | -6 | L L W D |
4 | Tumon | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4:41 | -37 | W L L L |
5 | Tigers | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4:15 | -11 | L D L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Possible Semi-finals
Play-off
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Sidekicks | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W |
2 (3) | Islanders | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10:9 | +1 | W L |
3 (2) | UOG Tritons | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 | L W |
4 (4) | FC Beercelona | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:10 | -6 | W L |
5 (5) | Dededo SC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:22 | -22 | L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Wings | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22:1 | +21 | W W |
2 (2) | BOG Strykers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10:3 | +7 | W L |
3 (3) | Shipyard HAYA | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13:11 | +2 | W L |
4 (4) | Southern Cobras | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4:11 | -7 | L L |
5 (5) | Bank of Guam Crushers FC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:29 | -27 | L L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Quality | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19:0 | +19 | W W |
2 (1) | Rovers | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14:1 | +13 | W W |
3 (3) | Southern Heat | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9:9 | 0 | L W |
4 (4) | Tumon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:19 | -16 | W L |
5 (5) | Tigers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Sidekicks | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13:1 | +12 | W W |
2 (2) | UOG Tritons | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15:5 | +10 | W W |
3 (3) | Islanders | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16:4 | +12 | W L |
4 (5) | Dededo SC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:4 | -3 | L |
5 (4) | FC Beercelona | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:10 | -8 | L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | BOG Strykers | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27:1 | +26 | W W |
2 (1) | Wings | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12:2 | +10 | W W |
3 (4) | Southern Cobras | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8:11 | -3 | L W |
4 (3) | Shipyard HAYA | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6:12 | -6 | L W |
5 (5) | Bank of Guam Crushers FC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:25 | -23 | L L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Rovers | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25:0 | +25 | W W |
2 (3) | Southern Heat | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:7 | -6 | L D |
3 (2) | Quality | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
4 (5) | Tigers | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3:14 | -11 | L L |
5 (4) | Tumon | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:22 | -21 | L L |