UEFA U21 Championship Qualification livescores, results, table and standings

Europe UEFA U21 Championship Qualification (2023 Georgia/Romania)

0
260 matches

Latest scores Latest scores

Group Stage

Next matches Next matches

Group Stage

Table and standings

Group 1
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Austria Under 21 3 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 W
2 Norway Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3 Finland Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 Croatia Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
5 Azerbaijan Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
6 Estonia Under 21 0 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Play-off
Group 2
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 San Marino Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
2 Poland Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3 Latvia Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 Israel Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
5 Hungary Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
6 Germany Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Legends:

Final Tournament
Play-off
Group 3
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Spain Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
2 Slovakia Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3 Russia Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 Northern Ireland Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
5 Malta Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
6 Lithuania Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Legends:

Final Tournament
Play-off
Group 4
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Greece Under 21 4 2 1 1 0 5:0 +5 W D
2 Cyprus Under 21 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
3 Portugal Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 Iceland Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
5 Belarus Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
6 Liechtenstein Under 21 0 1 0 0 1 0:5 -5 L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Play-off
Group 5
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Wales Under 21 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
2 Moldova Under 21 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
3 Switzerland Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 Netherlands Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
5 Gibraltar Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
6 Bulgaria Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Legends:

Final Tournament
Play-off
Group 6
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Montenegro Under 21 4 2 1 1 0 4:3 +1 W D
2 Sweden Under 21 3 1 1 0 0 6:0 +6 W
3 Bosnia-Herzegovina Under 21 1 1 0 1 0 2:2 0 D
4 Republic of Ireland Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
5 Italy Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
6 Luxembourg Under 21 0 2 0 0 2 1:8 -7 L L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Play-off
Group 7
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Albania Under 21 3 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 W
2 Faroe Islands Under 21 3 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 W
3 Kosovo Under 21 3 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 W
4 North Macedonia Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
5 Serbia Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
6 Ukraine Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
7 France Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
8 Slovenia Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
9 England Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
10 Czech Republic Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
11 Armenia Under 21 0 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 L
12 Andorra Under 21 0 2 0 0 2 0:5 -5 L L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Play-off
Group 8
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Belgium Under 21 3 1 1 0 0 3:1 +2 W
2 Faroe Islands Under 21 3 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 W
3 Turkey Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 Scotland Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
5 Denmark Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
6 Ukraine Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
7 Serbia Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
8 North Macedonia Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
9 France Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
10 Armenia Under 21 0 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 L
11 No team logo Kazakhstan Under 21 0 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Play-off
Group 9
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Albania Under 21 3 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 W
2 Belgium Under 21 3 1 1 0 0 3:1 +2 W
3 Kosovo Under 21 3 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 W
4 Ukraine Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
5 North Macedonia Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
6 France Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
7 Czech Republic Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
8 Slovenia Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
9 Turkey Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
10 Scotland Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
11 Denmark Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
12 No team logo Kazakhstan Under 21 0 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 L
13 Armenia Under 21 0 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 L
14 Andorra Under 21 0 2 0 0 2 0:5 -5 L L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Play-off
Group 1
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Austria Under 21 3 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 W
2 (6) Estonia Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3 (5) Azerbaijan Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (4) Croatia Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
5 (3) Finland Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
6 (2) Norway Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Group 2
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (6) Germany Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
2 (5) Hungary Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3 (4) Israel Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (3) Latvia Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
5 (2) Poland Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
6 (1) San Marino Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Group 3
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (6) Lithuania Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
2 (5) Malta Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3 (4) Northern Ireland Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (3) Russia Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
5 (2) Slovakia Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
6 (1) Spain Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Group 4
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Greece Under 21 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
2 (5) Belarus Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3 (4) Iceland Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (3) Portugal Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
5 (2) Cyprus Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
6 (6) Liechtenstein Under 21 0 1 0 0 1 0:5 -5 L
Group 5
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Wales Under 21 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
2 (6) Bulgaria Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3 (5) Gibraltar Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (4) Netherlands Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
5 (3) Switzerland Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
6 (2) Moldova Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Group 6
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Sweden Under 21 3 1 1 0 0 6:0 +6 W
2 (1) Montenegro Under 21 1 1 0 1 0 2:2 0 D
3 (5) Italy Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (4) Republic of Ireland Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
5 (3) Bosnia-Herzegovina Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
6 (6) Luxembourg Under 21 0 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 L
Group 7
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Kosovo Under 21 3 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 W
2 (2) Faroe Islands Under 21 3 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 W
3 (11) Armenia Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (10) Czech Republic Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
5 (9) England Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
6 (8) Slovenia Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
7 (7) France Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
8 (6) Ukraine Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
9 (5) Serbia Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
10 (4) North Macedonia Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
11 (1) Albania Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
12 (12) Andorra Under 21 0 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 L
Group 8
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Faroe Islands Under 21 3 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 W
2 (10) Armenia Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3 (9) France Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (8) North Macedonia Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
5 (7) Serbia Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
6 (6) Ukraine Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
7 (5) Denmark Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
8 (4) Scotland Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
9 (3) Turkey Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
10 (1) Belgium Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
11 (11) No team logo Kazakhstan Under 21 0 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 L
Group 9
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Kosovo Under 21 3 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 W
2 (13) Armenia Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3 (11) Denmark Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (10) Scotland Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
5 (9) Turkey Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
6 (8) Slovenia Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
7 (7) Czech Republic Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
8 (6) France Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
9 (5) North Macedonia Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
10 (4) Ukraine Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
11 (2) Belgium Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
12 (1) Albania Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
13 (12) No team logo Kazakhstan Under 21 0 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 L
14 (14) Andorra Under 21 0 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 L
Group 1
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (5) Azerbaijan Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
2 (4) Croatia Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3 (3) Finland Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (2) Norway Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
5 (1) Austria Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
6 (6) Estonia Under 21 0 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 L
Group 2
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (6) Germany Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
2 (5) Hungary Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3 (4) Israel Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (3) Latvia Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
5 (2) Poland Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
6 (1) San Marino Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Group 3
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (6) Lithuania Under 21 0 0 0 0