Women's Premier Division (2024)
0
110 matches
Latest scores
Republic of Ireland : Women's Premier Division
Matchday 2 (Regular Season)
16.0317:30
Galway United
Cork City
5
0
FT
16.0317:00
Treaty United
DLR Waves
2
0
FT
16.0317:00
Peamount United
Shelbourne
0
2
FT
16.0316:00
Shamrock Rovers
Wexford Youths
1
1
FT
16.0315:00
Bohemians WFC
Athlone Town WFC
0
1
FT
Matchday 1 (Regular Season)
09.0319:30
Athlone Town WFC
Galway United
0
2
FT
09.0318:00
Wexford Youths
Bohemians WFC
0
2
FT
09.0317:00
Cork City
Peamount United
0
2
FT
09.0315:00
DLR Waves
Shamrock Rovers
1
1
FT
09.0314:00
Shelbourne
Sligo Rovers
0
0
FT
Next matches
Republic of Ireland : Women's Premier Division
Matchday 3 (Regular Season)
30.0315:00
Bohemians WFC
Cork City
Preview
30.0317:00
Peamount United
Wexford Youths
Preview
30.0317:30
Shamrock Rovers
Treaty United
Preview
30.0319:00
Sligo Rovers
Galway United
Preview
30.0319:30
Athlone Town WFC
Shelbourne
Preview
Matchday 4 (Regular Season)
13.0413:00
Cork City
DLR Waves
Preview
13.0413:00
Shelbourne
Shamrock Rovers
Preview
13.0416:00
Galway United
Bohemians WFC
Preview
13.0416:00
Treaty United
Sligo Rovers
Preview
13.0418:30
Athlone Town WFC
Peamount United
Preview
Matchday 5 (Regular Season)
27.0414:00
Bohemians WFC
Treaty United
Preview
27.0414:00
DLR Waves
Athlone Town WFC
Preview
27.0416:00
Peamount United
Galway United
Preview
27.0417:00
Wexford Youths
Shelbourne
Preview
27.0418:00
Sligo Rovers
Cork City
Preview
Table and standings
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Galway United | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 | W W |
2 | Shelbourne | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W D |
3 | Treaty United | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
4 | Bohemians WFC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:1 | +1 | L W |
5 | Peamount United | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | L W |
6 | Athlone Town WFC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | W L |
7 | Shamrock Rovers | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D D |
8 | Sligo Rovers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D |
9 | Wexford Youths | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | D L |
10 | DLR Waves | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | L D |
11 | Cork City | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:7 | -7 | L L |
Legends:
UEFA Champions League
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Galway United | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 | W |
2 (3) | Treaty United | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
3 (7) | Shamrock Rovers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
4 (10) | DLR Waves | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
5 (2) | Shelbourne | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D |
6 (8) | Sligo Rovers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
7 (4) | Bohemians WFC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
8 (9) | Wexford Youths | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
9 (6) | Athlone Town WFC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
10 (5) | Peamount United | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
11 (11) | Cork City | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (4) | Bohemians WFC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
2 (1) | Galway United | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
3 (2) | Shelbourne | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
4 (5) | Peamount United | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
5 (6) | Athlone Town WFC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
6 (9) | Wexford Youths | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
7 (7) | Shamrock Rovers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
8 (8) | Sligo Rovers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D |
9 (3) | Treaty United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
10 (10) | DLR Waves | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
11 (11) | Cork City | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:5 | -5 | L |