NPL Youth League 2018 livescores, results, table and standings

Australia NPL Youth League (2018)

100%
0
810 matches

Latest scores Latest scores

Australia : NPL Youth League
Grand Finals
Preliminary Finals
Matchday 21 (Western Australia)
Matchday 26 (Victoria)
Semi-finals

Table and standings

# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Brisbane City FC U20 52 20 17 1 2 65:26 +39 W L W W W
2 Western Pride Under 20 46 20 15 1 4 55:24 +31 L W L W W
3 Brisbane Roar FC Under 20 45 20 15 0 5 71:26 +45 W W W W W
4 Brisbane Strikers FC U20 33 20 11 0 9 50:40 +10 L W L L W
5 Queensland Lions SC Under 20 25 20 7 4 9 43:42 +1 W L D L W
6 Gold Coast United FC Under 20 25 20 8 1 11 39:46 -7 W W L D L
7 Olympic FC Under 20 25 20 7 4 9 36:44 -8 W W W D L
8 South West Queensland Thunder FC Under 20 23 20 7 2 11 38:52 -14 L L D W W
9 Moreton Bay United Jets FC Under 20 21 20 6 3 11 23:50 -27 L W L W L
10 Redlands United Under 20 17 20 5 2 13 34:59 -25 L L D L L
11 Sunshine Coast FC U20 8 20 2 2 16 19:64 -45 L L D L L
Legends:

Champion
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Brisbane City FC U20 28 10 9 1 0 32:13 +19 W W W D W
2 (3) Brisbane Roar FC Under 20 27 10 9 0 1 39:8 +31 W W W W W
3 (2) Western Pride Under 20 25 10 8 1 1 33:10 +23 W W W L W
4 (4) Brisbane Strikers FC U20 18 10 6 0 4 26:15 +11 L W L W W
5 (5) Queensland Lions SC Under 20 18 10 6 0 4 27:17 +10 L W L L W
6 (9) Moreton Bay United Jets FC Under 20 14 10 4 2 4 15:21 -6 L W L W W
7 (6) Gold Coast United FC Under 20 13 10 4 1 5 22:23 -1 W L D L L
8 (10) Redlands United Under 20 13 10 4 1 5 20:22 -2 L D L W W
9 (7) Olympic FC Under 20 11 10 3 2 5 18:22 -4 W W L L W
10 (8) South West Queensland Thunder FC Under 20 9 10 3 0 7 23:34 -11 W L W L L
11 (11) Sunshine Coast FC U20 5 10 1 2 7 7:26 -19 L D L D L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Brisbane City FC U20 24 10 8 0 2 33:13 +20 L W W W L
2 (2) Western Pride Under 20 21 10 7 0 3 22:14 +8 L L W W W
3 (3) Brisbane Roar FC Under 20 18 10 6 0 4 32:18 +14 W W W L L
4 (4) Brisbane Strikers FC U20 15 10 5 0 5 24:25 -1 L L W W L
5 (8) South West Queensland Thunder FC Under 20 14 10 4 2 4 15:18 -3 L L D W W
6 (7) Olympic FC Under 20 14 10 4 2 4 18:22 -4 W D L W W
7 (6) Gold Coast United FC Under 20 12 10 4 0 6 17:23 -6 W W L L W
8 (5) Queensland Lions SC Under 20 7 10 1 4 5 16:25 -9 W D L D L
9 (9) Moreton Bay United Jets FC Under 20 7 10 2 1 7 8:29 -21 L W L L D
10 (10) Redlands United Under 20 4 10 1 1 8 14:37 -23 L L L L L
11 (11) Sunshine Coast FC U20 3 10 1 0 9 12:38 -26 L L L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Pascoe Vale Under 20 55 26 17 4 5 59:36 +23 W W D D W
2 South Melbourne Under 20 49 26 14 7 5 42:26 +16 W L D W W
3 Melbourne Knights Under 20 43 26 13 4 9 56:49 +7 D D W W W
4 FC Bulleen Lions Under 20 42 26 13 3 10 48:40 +8 L D W D L
5 Kingston City Under 20 38 26 11 5 10 53:45 +8 D W L W L
6 Port Melbourne Sharks Under 20 37 26 11 4 11 52:52 0 L L L W L
7 Green Gully Cavaliers Under 20 34 26 10 4 12 39:41 -2 D W L L L
8 Avondale Heights FC Under 20 34 26 10 4 12 42:51 -9 W W W L W
9 Hume City Under 20 33 26 10 3 13 42:49 -7 L L W W L
10 Northcote City Under 20 31 26 10 1 15 32:44 -12 L L L L L
11 Dandenong Thunder Under 20 30 25 8 6 11 36:43 -7 D W D D W
12 Bentleigh Greens Under 20 30 26 8 6 12 47:62 -15 W W L L D
13 Oakleigh Cannons Under 20 28 26 7 7 12 49:57 -8 W L D L D
14 Heidelberg United Under 20 28 25 8 4 13 38:40 -2 L L W W L
Legends:

Champion
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (4) FC Bulleen Lions Under 20 27 13 8 3 2 34:21 +13 D D D W W
2 (1) Pascoe Vale Under 20 27 13 8 3 2 28:15 +13 W D W L W
3 (5) Kingston City Under 20 26 13 8 2 3 34:22 +12 W W W L W
4 (2) South Melbourne Under 20 25 13 7 4 2 21:11 +10 W D W W W
5 (10) Northcote City Under 20 25 13 8 1 4 21:16 +5 L L L L W
6 (7) Green Gully Cavaliers Under 20 22 13 7 1 5 22:15 +7 D L L L W
7 (9) Hume City Under 20 21 13 7 0 6 21:20 +1 L W L W L
8 (3) Melbourne Knights Under 20 20 13 6 2 5 29:25 +4 D W W W D
9 (8) Avondale Heights FC Under 20 20 13 6 2 5 21:21 0 W W L W L
10 (11) Dandenong Thunder Under 20 20 13 6 2 5 22:23 -1 W D L W L
11 (6) Port Melbourne Sharks Under 20 18 13 5 3 5 23:23 0 L W L W W
12 (13) Oakleigh Cannons Under 20 17 13 5 2 6 29:28 +1 L W L L L
13 (12) Bentleigh Greens Under 20 15 13 4 3 6 25:26 -1 W D L L W
14 (14) Heidelberg United Under 20 15 12 4 3 5 22:17 +5 L W L D W
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Pascoe Vale Under 20 28 13 9 1 3 31:21 +10 W D W W W
2 (2) South Melbourne Under 20 24 13 7 3 3 21:15 +6 L W W W D
3 (3) Melbourne Knights Under 20 23 13 7 2 4 27:24 +3 D W W D L
4 (6) Port Melbourne Sharks Under 20 19 13 6 1 6 29:29 0 L L W W W
5 (4) FC Bulleen Lions Under 20 15 13 5 0 8 14:19 -5 L W L L L
6 (12) Bentleigh Greens Under 20 15 13 4 3 6 22:36 -14 W L L D L
7 (8) Avondale Heights FC Under 20 14 13 4 2 7 21:30 -9 W W L W L
8 (14) Heidelberg United Under 20 13 13 4 1 8 16:23 -7 L W L D L
9 (5) Kingston City Under 20 12 13 3 3 7 19:23 -4 D L L W W
10 (9) Hume City Under 20 12 13 3 3 7 21:29 -8 L W L W W
11 (7) Green Gully Cavaliers Under 20 12 13 3 3 7 17:26 -9 W L D L L
12 (13) Oakleigh Cannons Under 20 11 13 2 5 6 20:29 -9 W D L D L
13 (11) Dandenong Thunder Under 20 10 12 2 4 6 14:20 -6 D D W D L
14 (10) Northcote City Under 20 6 13 2 0 11 11:28 -17 L L L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 ECU Joondalup U20 61 26 19 4 3 94:25 +69 L D W D W
2 Perth U20 59 26 18 5 3 79:28 +51 W D W W D
3 Bayswater City U20 56 26 18 2 6 89:36 +53 W W W W W
4 Perth Glory U20 56 26 18 2 6 86:46 +40 W L L W W
5 Cockburn City U20 53 26 17 2 7 61:33 +28 W W W W D
6 Subiaco AFC Under 20 45 26 14 3 9 56:49 +7 L L W L W
7 Balcatta U20 37 26 11 4 11 49:50 -1 D W L W L
8 Sorrento U20 34 26 10 4 12 52:44 +8 D W L L L
9 Forrestfield United SC Under 20 31 26 9 4 13 49:46 +3 D L L D W
10 Stirling Macedonia SC U 20 27 26 8 3 15 48:66 -18 D L W L L
11 Floreat Athena U20 26 26 8 2 16 47:75 -28 W D W L L
12 Armadale U20 21 26 6 3 17 35:78 -43 L W L W L
13 Inglewood United U20 20 26 6 2 18 45:82 -37 L D W L L
14 Joondalup United FC Under 20 0 26 0 0 26 18:150 -132 L L L L L
Legends:

Champion
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Perth U20 32 13 10 2 1 44:14 +30 D W W W L
2 (1) ECU Joondalup U20 30 13 10 0 3 52:12 +40 L W W W W
3 (3) Bayswater City U20 27 13 9 0 4 41:22 +19 W W W L W
4 (4) Perth Glory U20 26 12 8 2 2 50:26 +24 L W W W W
5 (6) Subiaco AFC Under 20 26 13 8 2 3 29:28 +1 L W W W D
6 (5)