Highland / Lowland 2022/2023 livescores, results, table and standings

Scotland Highland / Lowland (2022/2023)

49%
0
647 matches

Latest scores Latest scores

Scotland : Highland / Lowland
Matchday 20 (Lowland League)
Matchday 11 (Highland League)
Matchday 20 (Lowland League)
Matchday 15 (Highland League)
Matchday 20 (Lowland League)
Matchday 16 (Lowland League)
Matchday 13 (Lowland League)
Matchday 18 (Highland League)

Next matches Next matches

Scotland : Highland / Lowland
Matchday 21 (Lowland League)
Matchday 22 (Lowland League)
Matchday 19 (Highland League)
Matchday 4 (Highland League)
Matchday 19 (Highland League)

Table and standings

# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 No team logo Rangers II 44 17 14 2 1 57:25 +32 W W W D L
2 East Kilbride 38 19 12 2 5 48:29 +19 W W W L L
3 No team logo Tranent Juniors 38 19 11 5 3 39:22 +17 W D W D W
4 Celtic II 36 17 11 3 3 53:24 +29 W W D W W
5 Spartans 36 19 11 3 5 42:24 +18 D D L W W
6 Stirling University 35 17 11 2 4 41:23 +18 W W W W L
7 Civil Service Strollers 32 18 9 5 4 38:23 +15 L L W L D
8 Broomhill 32 19 10 2 7 41:39 +2 W L L L D
9 Gala Fairydean Rovers 30 20 9 3 8 38:44 -6 L W L W W
10 Caledonian Braves 27 19 7 6 6 43:38 +5 D D L W W
11 Bo'ness United 25 19 7 4 8 41:27 +14 L L L D W
12 Berwick Rangers 23 17 7 2 8 24:32 -8 W L D L W
13 No team logo Heart of Midlothian FC B 20 19 5 5 9 44:36 +8 L W W W L
14 Cumbernauld Colts 19 18 6 1 11 35:39 -4 D W L L W
15 Gretna 2008 19 19 6 1 12 30:51 -21 W L L L D
16 Cowdenbeath 18 19 5 3 11 24:26 -2 L L D W L
17 East Stirlingshire 14 19 2 8 9 19:43 -24 D D L L W
18 Edinburgh University 7 19 2 1 16 17:75 -58 L L L L L
19 Dalbeattie Star 5 19 1 2 16 15:69 -54 L L D L L
Legends:

Champion Play-off
Possible Relegation
Relegation
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (8) Broomhill 23 10 7 2 1 26:13 +13 W D W W D
2 (6) Stirling University 22 10 7 1 2 25:6 +19 W W L W W
3 (1) No team logo Rangers II 21 7 7 0 0 25:7 +18 W W W W W
4 (3) No team logo Tranent Juniors 20 10 6 2 2 22:13 +9 W W D L W
5 (5) Spartans 20 9 6 2 1 24:9 +15 D W W W W
6 (7) Civil Service Strollers 20 9 6 2 1 21:10 +11 W W W D W
7 (10) Caledonian Braves 19 11 5 4 2 28:17 +11 D W W L D
8 (4) Celtic II 19 8 6 1 1 32:10 +22 W W D W W
9 (12) Berwick Rangers 17 8 5 2 1 16:8 +8 W D W D L
10 (2) East Kilbride 16 9 5 1 3 21:10 +11 W L W L D
11 (11) Bo'ness United 14 10 4 2 4 25:14 +11 L W L D W
12 (16) Cowdenbeath 14 9 4 2 3 15:8 +7 D W L W W
13 (13) No team logo Heart of Midlothian FC B 12 9 3 3 3 22:15 +7 W W L L L
14 (15) Gretna 2008 12 10 4 0 6 17:26 -9 W L L L W
15 (9) Gala Fairydean Rovers 10 8 3 1 4 18:19 -1 L W L W D
16 (14) Cumbernauld Colts 10 10 3 1 6 21:26 -5 D W L W L
17 (17) East Stirlingshire 8 9 2 2 5 10:17 -7 L L W W L
18 (19) Dalbeattie Star 4 10 1 1 8 13:32 -19 D L W L L
19 (18) Edinburgh University 1 10 0 1 9 8:40 -32 L L L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) No team logo Rangers II 23 10 7 2 1 32:18 +14 W D L W W
2 (2) East Kilbride 22 10 7 1 2 27:19 +8 W W L L D
3 (9) Gala Fairydean Rovers 20 12 6 2 4 20:25 -5 W W W L D
4 (3) No team logo Tranent Juniors 18 9 5 3 1 17:9 +8 D W W W L
5 (4) Celtic II 17 9 5 2 2 21:14 +7 W W L W W
6 (5) Spartans 16 10 5 1 4 18:15 +3 D L W W W
7 (6) Stirling University 13 7 4 1 2 16:17 -1 W W W L L
8 (7) Civil Service Strollers 12 9 3 3 3 17:13 +4 L L L D W
9 (11) Bo'ness United 11 9 3 2 4 16:13 +3 L L D W D
10 (14) Cumbernauld Colts 9 8 3 0 5 14:13 +1 L L L L W
11 (8) Broomhill 9 9 3 0 6 15:26 -11 L L L L W
12 (13) No team logo Heart of Midlothian FC B 8 10 2 2 6 22:21 +1 L W D D L
13 (10) Caledonian Braves 8 8 2 2 4 15:21 -6 D L L L L
14 (15) Gretna 2008 7 9 2 1 6 13:25 -12 L D L W W
15 (18) Edinburgh University 6 9 2 0 7 9:35 -26 L L L L W
16 (12) Berwick Rangers 6 9 2 0 7 8:24 -16 L L L L W
17 (17) East Stirlingshire 6 10 0 6 4 9:26 -17 D D L D L
18 (16) Cowdenbeath 4 10 1 1 8 9:18 -9 L L L L W
19 (19) Dalbeattie Star 1 9 0 1 8 2:37 -35 L L L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 No team logo Buckie Thistle 40 16 13 1 2 52:13 +39 W L W W W
2 Brechin City 40 14 13 1 0 39:6 +33 W W W W W
3 Brora Rangers 37 15 12 1 2 56:14 +42 W W W W W
4 No team logo Formartine United 32 15 10 2 3 34:15 +19 W L W W W
5 Fraserburgh 31 15 9 4 2 41:12 +29 D W D W W
6 No team logo Inverurie Loco Works 30 18 8 6 4 33:26 +7 D W W L W
7 No team logo Banks O' Dee FC 29 16 8 5 3 45:18 +27 W L W L D
8 Forres Mechanics 22 17 7 1 9 32:28 +4 L L D L L
9 No team logo Rothes 20 17 5 5 7 28:35 -7 D W W L L
10 No team logo Huntly 18 18 5 3 10 24:33 -9 W L L L L
11 No team logo Keith 18 17 5 3 9 23:42 -19 D W L L D
12 Turriff United 17 16 5 2 9 29:37 -8 L L L W L
13 Nairn County 17 15 4 5 6 24:38 -14 W W W D W
14 No team logo Wick Academy 16 15 5 1 9 16:35 -19 L W L L L
15 No team logo Deveronvale 15 18 4 3 11 27:44 -17 W W L L D
16 No team logo Lossiemouth 15 16 5 0 11 24:43 -19 L L L L L
17 Clachnacuddin 13 17 4 1 12 20:44 -24 L W L L D
18 Strathspey Thistle 5 17 1 2 14 14:78 -64 L L L W L
Legends:

Champion Play-off
Relegation Play-off
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) No team logo Buckie Thistle 22 8 7 1 0 27:6 +21 W W D W W
2 (2) Brechin City 22 8 7 1 0 22:4 +18 W W W D W
3 (3) Brora Rangers 18 7 6 0 1 23:9 +14 W W W L W
4 (7) No team logo Banks O' Dee FC 17 8 5 2 1 24:9 +15 L D W W W
5 (5) Fraserburgh 16 7 5 1 1 17:4 +13 W W W D L
6 (11) No team logo Keith 14 9 4 2 3 17:18 -1 D W L D W
7 (8) Forres Mechanics 13 8 4 1 3 20:14 +6 L D W W W
8 (14) No team logo Wick Academy 13 8 4 1 3 8:15 -7 W L L D L
9 (10) No team logo Huntly 13 10 4 1 5 15:16 -1 W L L L W
10 (4) No team logo Formartine United 12 5 4 0 1 14:5 +9 L W W