Football League 2021/2022 livescores, results, table and standings

Scotland Football League (2021/2022)

67%
0
612 matches

Latest scores Latest scores

Scotland : Football League
Matchday 25 (Lowland League)
Matchday 25 (Highland League)
Matchday 9 (Lowland League)
Matchday 10 (Lowland League)
Matchday 24 (Highland League)

Next matches Next matches

Scotland : Football League
Matchday 28 (Lowland League)
Matchday 26 (Highland League)
Matchday 28 (Lowland League)

Table and standings

# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Fraserburgh 55 20 18 1 1 85:16 +69 W W W W W
2 Buckie Thistle 49 20 16 1 3 79:15 +64 W W W W W
3 Brechin City 49 21 16 1 4 63:23 +40 W W L L W
4 Inverurie Loco Works 47 22 14 5 3 59:28 +31 W L W W D
5 Brora Rangers 46 20 15 1 4 71:20 +51 L W D W W
6 Rothes 44 20 13 5 2 50:17 +33 W W L D W
7 Formartine United 42 22 13 3 6 53:36 +17 L L W D W
8 Wick Academy 34 24 9 7 8 44:53 -9 L W W W W
9 Nairn County 27 22 7 6 9 41:48 -7 W L W W L
10 Clachnacuddin 22 21 6 4 11 35:47 -12 L W L D L
11 Deveronvale 22 21 6 4 11 42:54 -12 D L L L L
12 Huntly 21 21 6 3 12 35:46 -11 L L W W L
13 Keith 21 21 6 3 12 24:55 -31 W W L L W
14 Forres Mechanics 20 21 4 8 9 28:51 -23 L D L L L
15 Lossiemouth 19 23 5 4 14 22:55 -33 W D L L L
16 Strathspey Thistle 10 20 2 4 14 29:73 -44 D L L L L
17 Turriff United 9 23 2 3 18 21:68 -47 L L L L L
18 Fort William 1 18 0 1 17 19:95 -76 L L L L L
Legends:

Champion Play-off
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (4) Inverurie Loco Works 32 13 10 2 1 37:16 +21 L W W W W
2 (2) Buckie Thistle 31 11 10 1 0 51:6 +45 W W W W W
3 (3) Brechin City 31 12 10 1 1 44:16 +28 W L W W W
4 (1) Fraserburgh 27 10 9 0 1 50:5 +45 W L W W W
5 (7) Formartine United 25 11 8 1 2 36:18 +18 L W D W W
6 (5) Brora Rangers 24 10 8 0 2 33:6 +27 L W W W W
7 (6) Rothes 21 9 6 3 0 22:5 +17 W D W W W
8 (8) Wick Academy 15 13 4 3 6 19:31 -12 L W W W L
9 (11) Deveronvale 13 9 4 1 4 31:20 +11 L L W W W
10 (15) Lossiemouth 13 12 3 4 5 12:21 -9 W D L L L
11 (14) Forres Mechanics 11 11 2 5 4 13:26 -13 L L L L D
12 (12) Huntly 11 11 3 2 6 17:21 -4 L W L L L
13 (10) Clachnacuddin 10 11 3 1 7 18:25 -7 L L D L L
14 (13) Keith 10 9 3 1 5 12:20 -8 W L L L W
15 (16) Strathspey Thistle 8 9 2 2 5 16:25 -9 D L L L W
16 (9) Nairn County 7 11 1 4 6 15:25 -10 L W L D D
17 (17) Turriff United 7 11 2 1 8 12:35 -23 L L L L W
18 (18) Fort William 0 7 0 0 7 7:34 -27 L L L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Fraserburgh 28 10 9 1 0 35:11 +24 W W W W W
2 (6) Rothes 23 11 7 2 2 28:12 +16 W L W W W
3 (5) Brora Rangers 22 10 7 1 2 38:14 +24 W D W W W
4 (9) Nairn County 20 11 6 2 3 26:23 +3 W W L W D
5 (8) Wick Academy 19 11 5 4 2 25:22 +3 W W W W D
6 (2) Buckie Thistle 18 9 6 0 3 28:9 +19 W W W W L
7 (3) Brechin City 18 9 6 0 3 19:7 +12 W L W W W
8 (7) Formartine United 17 11 5 2 4 17:18 -1 L W W W D
9 (4) Inverurie Loco Works 15 9 4 3 2 22:12 +10 W D W L W
10 (10) Clachnacuddin 12 10 3 3 4 17:22 -5 W L D L L
11 (13) Keith 11 12 3 2 7 12:35 -23 W L L W L
12 (12) Huntly 10 10 3 1 6 18:25 -7 L W L L L
13 (14) Forres Mechanics 9 10 2 3 5 15:25 -10 D L W D L
14 (11) Deveronvale 9 12 2 3 7 11:34 -23 D L L L L
15 (15) Lossiemouth 6 11 2 0 9 10:34 -24 L L L L W
16 (16) Strathspey Thistle 2 11 0 2 9 13:48 -35 L L L L L
17 (17) Turriff United 2 12 0 2 10 9:33 -24 L L L L L
18 (18) Fort William 1 11 0 1 10 12:61 -49 L L L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 65 25 21 2 2 71:21 +50 W D W W W
2 Spartans 57 27 18 3 6 62:36 +26 W W D W W
3 Celtic II 55 25 17 4 4 62:19 +43 W D W W W
4 East Kilbride 51 25 16 3 6 69:33 +36 W W L W W
5 Civil Service Strollers 47 27 14 5 8 54:41 +13 L L D D W
6 Berwick Rangers 40 24 13 1 10 51:33 +18 W W W W L
7 East Stirlingshire 39 25 11 6 8 46:28 +18 L W D L W
8 Dalbeattie Star 33 22 11 0 11 33:35 -2 W L L L W
9 Caledonian Braves 32 25 9 5 11 45:43 +2 D L W L D
10 Gala Fairydean Rovers 31 23 9 4 10 39:37 +2 L L D L D
11 Bo'ness United 30 22 9 3 10 38:34 +4 D W L L L
12 Broomhill 27 26 8 3 15 32:47 -15 L W L W L
13 Stirling University 26 23 7 5 11 43:50 -7 W D W L W
14 Edinburgh University 22 27 6 4 17 41:82 -41 L L L L L
15 Cumbernauld Colts 21 26 6 3 17 41:62 -21 W L L L L
16 No team logo Rangers FC II 12 5 4 0 1 8:4 +4 W L W W W
17 Gretna 2008 11 26 2 5 19 26:78 -52 D L W L L
18 Vale of Leithen 4 25 1 1 23 9:134 -125 L L L W L
Legends:

Champion Play-off
Possible Relegation
Relegation
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 37 14 12 1 1 41:14 +27 D W W W W
2 (6) Berwick Rangers 28 14 9 1 4 37:18 +19 W W W W L
3 (5) Civil Service Strollers 27 13 8 3 2 31:16 +15 D D W W L
4 (3) Celtic II 26 12 8 2 2 22:8 +14 W W W W D
5 (2) Spartans 25 13 8 1 4 33:16 +17 W W W W D
6 (4) East Kilbride 22 12 7 1 4 19:14 +5 L W W W W
7 (8) Dalbeattie Star 21 10 7 0 3 22:15 +7 W W L W W
8 (9) Caledonian Braves 16 13 4 4 5 23:22 +1 D W D L L
9 (7) East Stirlingshire 14 12 4 2 6 14:12 +2 L L W D L
10 (11) Bo'ness United 14 12 4 2 6 18:20 -2 W L L W W
11 (12) Broomhill 14 12 4 2 6 16:18 -2 W W L L L
12 (14) Edinburgh University 13 14 3 4 7 23:40 -17 L L L W W
13 (13) Stirling University 13 13 4 1 8 19:25 -6 W D W L W
14 (10) Gala Fairydean Rovers 12 10 4 0 6 14:20 -6 L W L L W
15 (15) Cumbernauld Colts 11 13 3 2 8 22:33 -11 W L L W L
16 (16) No team logo Rangers FC II 6 3 2 0 1 5:4 +1 W L W
17 (17) Gretna 2008 6 13 1 3 9 12:40 -28 D W L L L
18 (18) Vale of Leithen 0 12 0 0 12 6:76 -70 L L L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Spartans 32 14 10 2 2 29:20 +9 D W W L W
2 (4) East Kilbride 29 13 9 2 2 50:19 +31 W W W W W
3 (3) Celtic II 29 13 9 2 2 40:11 +29 W D W W W
4 (1) Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 28 11 9 1 1 30:7 +23 W W W W W
5 (7) East Stirlingshire 25 13 7 4 2 32:16 +16 W D L W W
6 (5) Civil Service Strollers 20 14 6 2 6 23:25