EFL Trophy livescores, results, table and standings

England EFL Trophy (2020/2021)

96%
0
124 matches

Latest scores Latest scores

Next matches Next matches

Table and standings

Northern Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Fleetwood Town 9 3 3 0 0 8:2 +6 W W W
2 Sunderland 6 3 2 0 1 14:6 +8 L W W
3 Carlisle United 3 3 1 0 2 7:9 -2 W L L
4 Aston Villa Under 21 0 3 0 0 3 2:14 -12 L L L
Legends:

16th Finals
Points corrections:
Northern Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Manchester United Under 21 6 3 2 0 1 6:4 +2 L W W
2 Salford City 6 3 2 0 1 4:7 -3 W W L
3 Rochdale 3 3 1 0 2 3:3 0 L L W
4 Morecambe 3 3 1 0 2 5:4 +1 W L L
Legends:

16th Finals
Points corrections:
Northern Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Shrewsbury Town 9 3 3 0 0 9:4 +5 W W W
2 Crewe Alexandra 6 3 2 0 1 7:6 +1 L W W
3 Bolton Wanderers 3 3 1 0 2 6:7 -1 W L L
4 Newcastle United Under 21 0 3 0 0 3 2:7 -5 L L L
Legends:

16th Finals
Points corrections:
Northern Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Port Vale 8 3 3 0 0 7:3 +4 W W W
2 Tranmere Rovers 7 3 2 0 1 5:4 +1 W W L
3 Wigan Athletic 3 3 1 0 2 9:6 +3 L L W
4 Liverpool Under 21 0 3 0 0 3 5:13 -8 L L L
Legends:

16th Finals
Points corrections:
Northern Group E
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Lincoln City 8 3 3 0 0 5:3 +2 W W W
2 Manchester City Under 21 6 3 2 0 1 8:1 +7 L W W
3 Mansfield Town 3 3 1 0 2 3:7 -4 W L L
4 Scunthorpe United 1 3 0 0 3 2:7 -5 L L L
Legends:

16th Finals
Points corrections:
Northern Group F
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Oldham Athletic 9 3 3 0 0 9:1 +8 W W W
2 Wolverhampton Wanderers Under 21 6 3 2 0 1 3:6 -3 W W L
3 Doncaster Rovers 2 3 1 0 2 1:4 -3 L L W
4 Bradford City 1 3 0 0 3 2:4 -2 L L L
Legends:

16th Finals
Points corrections:
Northern Group G
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Accrington Stanley 9 3 3 0 0 9:1 +8 W W W
2 Blackpool 5 3 2 0 1 4:1 +3 W L W
3 Barrow 4 3 1 0 2 2:3 -1 L W L
4 No team logo Leeds United Under 21 0 3 0 0 3 2:12 -10 L L L
Legends:

16th Finals
Points corrections:
Blackpool: -1
Barrow: +1
Northern Group H
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Hull City 6 3 2 0 1 6:2 +4 W W L
2 Leicester City FC Under 21 6 3 2 0 1 6:5 +1 W L W
3 Harrogate Town 4 3 1 0 2 5:5 0 L W L
4 Grimsby Town 2 3 1 0 2 3:8 -5 L L W
Legends:

16th Finals
Points corrections:
Southern Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 West Ham United Under 21 9 3 3 0 0 5:1 +4 W W W
2 Portsmouth 6 3 2 0 1 5:1 +4 L W W
3 Colchester United 3 3 1 0 2 6:4 +2 W L L
4 Southend United 0 3 0 0 3 2:12 -10 L L L
Legends:

16th Finals
Points corrections:
Southern Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Arsenal Under 21 9 3 3 0 0 5:3 +2 W W W
2 Crawley Town 3 3 1 0 2 4:4 0 W L L
3 Ipswich Town 3 3 1 0 2 3:4 -1 L W L
4 Gillingham 3 3 1 0 2 3:4 -1 L L W
Legends:

16th Finals
Points corrections:
Southern Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Northampton Town 6 3 2 0 1 6:3 +3 W W L
2 Milton Keynes Dons 6 3 2 0 1 7:5 +2 L W W
3 Stevenage 3 3 1 0 2 4:4 0 L L W
4 Southampton Under 21 3 3 1 0 2 3:8 -5 W L L
Legends:

16th Finals
Points corrections:
Southern Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Oxford United 9 3 3 0 0 4:2 +2 W W W
2 Bristol Rovers 4 3 1 0 2 7:6 +1 W L L
3 Chelsea FC Under 21 3 3 1 0 2 5:7 -2 L W L
4 Walsall 2 3 1 0 2 3:4 -1 L L W
Legends:

16th Finals
Points corrections:
Southern Group E
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Exeter City 9 3 3 0 0 11:5 +6 W W W
2 Forest Green Rovers 3 3 1 0 2 5:4 +1 L W L
3 Swindon Town 3 3 1 0 2 6:7 -1 W L L
4 West Bromwich Albion Under 21 3 3 1 0 2 3:9 -6 L L W
Legends:

16th Finals
Points corrections:
Southern Group F
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Cheltenham Town 9 3 3 0 0 4:0 +4 W W W
2 Norwich City Under 21 6 3 2 0 1 8:3 +5 L W W
3 Plymouth Argyle 3 3 1 0 2 5:6 -1 W L L
4 Newport County 0 3 0 0 3 1:9 -8 L L L
Legends:

16th Finals
Points corrections:
Southern Group G
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Leyton Orient 6 3 2 0 1 6:5 +1 L W W
2 Charlton Athletic 6 3 2 0 1 5:4 +1 W W L
3 AFC Wimbledon 6 3 2 0 1 4:3 +1 L W W
4 No team logo Brighton & Hove Albion Under 21 0 3 0 0 3 3:6 -3 L L L
Legends:

16th Finals
Points corrections:
Southern Group H
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Cambridge United 9 3 3 0 0 7:3 +4 W W W
2 Peterborough United 5 3 2 0 1 8:6 +2 L W W
3 Burton Albion 4 3 1 0 2 6:8 -2 W L L
4 Fulham Under 21 0 3 0 0 3 3:7 -4 L L L
Legends:

16th Finals
Points corrections:
Northern Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Sunderland 6 2 2 0 0 13:4 +9 W W
2 (1) Fleetwood Town 6 2 2 0 0 5:1 +4 W W
3 (3) Carlisle United 3 2 1 0 1 4:4 0 W L
4 (4) Aston Villa Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Northern Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (4) Morecambe 3 2 1 0 1 5:2 +3 W L
2 (2) Salford City 3 2 1 0 1 2:6 -4 W L
3 (3) Rochdale 0 2 0 0 2 1:2 -1 L L
4 (1) Manchester United Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Northern Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Shrewsbury Town 6 2 2 0 0 5:1 +4 W W
2 (3) Bolton Wanderers 3 2 1 0 1 5:5 0 W L
3 (2) Crewe Alexandra 3 2 1 0 1 4:4 0 L W
4 (4) Newcastle United Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Northern Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Port Vale 6 2 2 0 0 4:2 +2 W W
2 (2) Tranmere Rovers 6 2 2 0 0 5:4 +1 W W
3 (3) Wigan Athletic 3 2 1 0 1 7:4 +3 L W
4 (4) Liverpool Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Northern Group E
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Lincoln City 6 2 2 0 0 2:2 0 W W
2 (2) Manchester City Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3 (3) Mansfield Town 0 2 0 0 2 1:6 -5 L L
4 (4) Scunthorpe United 0 2 0 0 2 1:6 -5 L L
Northern Group F
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Oldham Athletic 6 2 2 0 0 6:0 +6 W W
2 (3) Doncaster Rovers 3 2 1 0 1 1:2 -1 L W
3 (2) Wolverhampton Wanderers Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (4) Bradford City 0 2 0 0 2 2:4 -2 L L
Northern Group G
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Accrington Stanley 6 2 2 0 0 8:1 +7 W W
2 (2) Blackpool 6 2 2 0 0 3:0 +3 W W
3 (3) Barrow 3 2 1 0 1 2:3 -1 L W
4 (4) No team logo Leeds United Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Northern Group H
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Hull City 3 2 1 0 1 4:2 +2 W L
2 (3) Harrogate Town 3 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 L W
3 (4) Grimsby Town 3 2 1 0 1 3:5 -2 L W
4 (2) Leicester City FC Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Southern Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Colchester United 3 2 1 0 1 6:2 +4 W L
2 (2) Portsmouth 3 2 1 0 1 2:1 +1 L W
3 (1) West Ham United Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (4) Southend United 0 2 0 0 2 1:6 -5 L L
Southern Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (4) Gillingham 3 2 1 0 1 3:2 +1 L W
2 (3) Ipswich Town 3 2 1 0 1 3:2 +1 W L
3 (2) Crawley Town 3 2 1 0 1 3:2 +1 W L
4 (1) Arsenal Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Southern Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Northampton Town 6 2 2 0 0 5:0 +5 W W
2 (2) Milton Keynes Dons 3 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 L W
3 (3) Stevenage 3 2 1 0 1 4:4 0 L W
4 (4) Southampton Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Southern Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Oxford United 6 2 2 0 0 3:2 +1 W W
2 (2) Bristol Rovers 3 2 1 0 1 6:5 +1 W L
3 (3) Chelsea FC Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (4) Walsall 0 2 0 0 2 1:2 -1 L L
Southern Group E
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Exeter City 6 2 2 0 0 7:2 +5 W W
2 (2) Forest Green Rovers 3 2 1 0 1 3:1 +2 L W
3 (4) West Bromwich Albion Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (3) Swindon Town 0 2 0 0 2 5:7 -2 L L
Southern Group F
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Cheltenham Town 6 2 2 0 0 3:0 +3 W W
2 (3) Plymouth Argyle 3 2 1 0 1 5:4 +1 W L
3 (2) Norwich City Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (4) Newport County 0 2 0 0 2 0:6 -6 L L
Southern Group G
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Leyton Orient 6 2 2 0 0 5:2 +3 W W
2 (3) AFC Wimbledon 6 2 2 0 0 4:1 +3 W W
3 (2) Charlton Athletic 6 2 2 0 0 4:2 +2 W W
4 (4) No team logo Brighton & Hove Albion Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Southern Group H
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Peterborough United 6 2 2 0 0 7:5 +2 W W
2 (1) Cambridge United 6 2 2 0 0 3:1 +2 W W
3 (3) Burton Albion 3 2 1 0 1