WC Qualification Europe 2022 Qatar livescores, results, table and standings

Europe WC Qualification Europe (2022 Qatar)

96%
0
259 matches

Latest scores Latest scores

Matchday 10 (Group Stage)

Next matches Next matches

2nd Round
Play-offs - Finals
29.0318:45
Play-offs - Finals A No team logo
Play-offs - Finals B No team logo
29.0318:45
Play-offs - Finals A No team logo
Play-offs - Finals B No team logo
29.0318:45
Play-offs - Finals A No team logo
Play-offs - Finals B No team logo

Table and standings

Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Serbia 20 8 6 2 0 18:9 +9 W W W D W
2 Portugal 17 8 5 2 1 17:6 +11 L D W W W
3 Republic of Ireland 9 8 2 3 3 11:8 +3 W D W D D
4 Luxembourg 9 8 3 0 5 8:18 -10 L W L L L
5 Azerbaijan 1 8 0 1 7 5:18 -13 L L L L D
Legends:

Final Tournament
Play-off
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Spain 19 8 6 1 1 15:5 +10 W W W W L
2 Sweden 15 8 5 0 3 12:6 +6 L L W W L
3 Greece 10 8 2 4 2 8:8 0 D L L W W
4 Georgia 7 8 2 1 5 6:12 -6 W W L L L
5 Kosovo 5 8 1 2 5 5:15 -10 D L L L D
Legends:

Final Tournament
Play-off
Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Switzerland 18 8 5 3 0 15:2 +13 W D W W D
2 Italy 16 8 4 4 0 13:2 +11 D D W D D
3 Northern Ireland 9 8 2 3 3 6:7 -1 D W L L D
4 Bulgaria 8 8 2 2 4 6:14 -8 L W L W D
5 Lithuania 3 8 1 0 7 4:19 -15 L L W L L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Play-off
Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 France 18 8 5 3 0 18:3 +15 W W W D D
2 Ukraine 12 8 2 6 0 11:8 +3 W D W D D
3 Finland 11 8 3 2 3 10:10 0 L W W L L
4 Bosnia-Herzegovina 7 8 1 4 3 9:12 -3 L L D W D
5 Kazakhstan 3 8 0 3 5 5:20 -15 L L L D L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Play-off
Group E
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Belgium 20 8 6 2 0 25:6 +19 D W W W W
2 Wales 15 8 4 3 1 14:9 +5 D W W D D
3 Czech Republic 14 8 4 2 2 14:9 +5 W W D L W
4 Estonia 4 8 1 1 6 9:21 -12 L L L W D
5 Belarus 3 8 1 0 7 7:24 -17 L L L L L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Play-off
Group F
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Denmark 27 10 9 0 1 30:3 +27 L W W W W
2 Scotland 23 10 7 2 1 17:7 +10 W W W W W
3 Israel 16 10 5 1 4 23:21 +2 W L W L L
4 Austria 16 10 5 1 4 19:17 +2 W W L W L
5 Faroe Islands 4 10 1 1 8 7:23 -16 L L L L W
6 Moldova 1 10 0 1 9 5:30 -25 L L L L L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Play-off
Group G
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Netherlands 23 10 7 2 1 33:8 +25 W D W W W
2 Turkey 21 10 6 3 1 27:16 +11 W W W D L
3 Norway 18 10 5 3 2 15:8 +7 L D W D W
4 Montenegro 12 10 3 3 4 14:15 -1 L D L W D
5 Latvia 9 10 2 3 5 11:14 -3 W D L L D
6 Gibraltar 0 10 0 0 10 4:43 -39 L L L L L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Play-off
Group H
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Croatia 23 10 7 2 1 21:4 +17 W W D W W
2 Russia 22 10 7 1 2 19:6 +13 L W W W W
3 Slovakia 14 10 3 5 2 17:10 +7 W D D L W
4 Slovenia 14 10 4 2 4 13:12 +1 W D L W L
5 Cyprus 5 10 1 2 7 4:21 -17 L L D L L
6 Malta 5 10 1 2 7 9:30 -21 L L D L L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Play-off
Group I
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 England 26 10 8 2 0 39:3 +36 W W D W D
2 Poland 20 10 6 2 2 30:11 +19 L W W W D
3 Albania 18 10 6 0 4 12:12 0 W L L W W
4 Hungary 17 10 5 2 3 19:13 +6 W W D L W
5 Andorra 6 10 2 0 8 8:24 -16 L L W L L
6 San Marino 0 10 0 0 10 1:46 -45 L L L L L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Play-off
Group J
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Germany 27 10 9 0 1 36:4 +32 W W W W W
2 North Macedonia 17 9 5 2 2 23:11 +12 W W L W D
3 Romania 17 10 5 2 3 13:8 +5 W D W L D
4 Armenia 11 9 3 2 4 9:20 -11 L L L D D
5 Iceland 9 10 2 3 5 12:18 -6 L D W D L
6 Liechtenstein 1 10 0 1 9 2:34 -32 L L L L D
Legends:

Final Tournament
Play-off
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Serbia 10 4 3 1 0 12:6 +6 W W D W
2 (2) Portugal 9 4 3 0 1 9:3 +6 L W W W
3 (3) Republic of Ireland 3 4 0 3 1 2:3 -1 D D D L
4 (4) Luxembourg 3 4 1 0 3 3:8 -5 L L W L
5 (5) Azerbaijan 0 4 0 0 4 2:11 -9 L L L L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Sweden 12 4 4 0 0 8:1 +7 W W W W
2 (1) Spain 10 4 3 1 0 9:2 +7 W W W D
3 (3) Greece 5 4 1 2 1 4:4 0 D L W D
4 (4) Georgia 3 4 1 0 3 3:5 -2 W L L L
5 (5) Kosovo 1 4 0 1 3 2:8 -6 L L D L
Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Switzerland 10 4 3 1 0 7:0 +7 W W D W
2 (2) Italy 8 4 2 2 0 9:2 +7 D W D W
3 (3) Northern Ireland 6 4 1 3 0 1:0 +1 D W D D
4 (4) Bulgaria 6 4 2 0 2 4:6 -2 W W L L
5 (5) Lithuania 3 4 1 0 3 4:11 -7 L W L L
Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) France 8 4 2 2 0 12:2 +10 W W D D
2 (2) Ukraine 4 4 0 4 0 4:4 0 D D D D
3 (3) Finland 4 4 1 1 2 4:6 -2 L L W D
4 (4) Bosnia-Herzegovina 1 4 0 1 3 3:8 -5 L L D L
5 (5) Kazakhstan 1 4 0 1 3 2:8 -6 L L D L
Group E
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Belgium 12 4 4 0 0 17:2 +15 W W W W
2 (2) Wales 8 4 2 2 0 7:2 +5 D W D W
3 (3) Czech Republic 8 4 2 2 0 6:3 +3 W D W D
4 (5) Belarus 3 4 1 0 3 6:8 -2 L L L W
5 (4) Estonia 3 4 1 0 3 6:12 -6 L W L L
Group F
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Denmark 15 5 5 0 0 19:1 +18 W W W W W
2 (2) Scotland 13 5 4 1 0 12:4 +8 W W W W D
3 (3) Israel 10 5 3 1 1 11:8 +3 W W W D L
4 (4) Austria 9 5 3 0 2 11:9 +2 W W L L W
5 (5) Faroe Islands 3 5 1 0 4 2:9 -7 L L W L L
6 (6) Moldova 1 5 0 1 4 2:13 -11 L L L L D
Group G
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Netherlands 15 5 5 0 0 20:1 +19 W W W W W
2 (2) Turkey 9 5 2 3 0 16:8 +8 W D D D W
3 (3) Norway 8 5 2 2 1 8:5 +3 D W W D L
4 (4) Montenegro 5 5 1 2 2 7:6 +1 L D D L W
5 (5) Latvia 3 5 1 0 4 5:8 -3 L L L W L
6 (6) Gibraltar 0 5 0 0 5 1:19 -18 L L L L L
Group H
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Russia 13 5 4 1 0 11:1 +10 W W W D W
2 (1) Croatia 13 5 4 1 0 10:2 +8 W D W W W
3 (4) Slovenia 10 5 3 1 1 6:4 +2 W L W D W
4 (3) Slovakia 8 5 2 2 1 8:6 +2 D W L W D
5 (5) Cyprus 5 5 1 2 2 3:7 -4 D L L W D
6 (6) Malta 3 5 1 0 4 5:20 -15 L L L W L
Group I
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) England 13 5 4 1 0 17:2 +15 W D W W W
2 (2) Poland 10 5 3 1 1 14:4 +10 L W D