WC Qualification Europe livescores, results, table and standings

Europe WC Qualification Europe (2022 Qatar)

30%
0
250 matches

Latest scores Latest scores

Matchday 3 (1st Round)

Next matches Next matches

Matchday 4 (1st Round)

Table and standings

Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Portugal 7 3 2 1 0 6:3 +3 W D W
2 Serbia 7 3 2 1 0 7:5 +2 W D W
3 Luxembourg 3 2 1 0 1 2:3 -1 L W
4 Republic of Ireland 0 2 0 0 2 2:4 -2 L L
5 Azerbaijan 0 2 0 0 2 1:3 -2 L L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Spain 7 3 2 1 0 6:3 +3 W W D
2 Sweden 6 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 W W
3 Greece 2 2 0 2 0 2:2 0 D D
4 Georgia 1 3 0 1 2 2:4 -2 D L L
5 Kosovo 0 2 0 0 2 1:6 -5 L L
Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Italy 9 3 3 0 0 6:0 +6 W W W
2 Switzerland 6 2 2 0 0 4:1 +3 W W
3 Northern Ireland 1 2 0 1 1 0:2 -2 D L
4 Bulgaria 1 3 0 1 2 1:5 -4 D L L
5 Lithuania 0 2 0 0 2 0:3 -3 L L
Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 France 7 3 2 1 0 4:1 +3 W W D
2 Ukraine 3 3 0 3 0 3:3 0 D D D
3 Finland 2 2 0 2 0 3:3 0 D D
4 Bosnia-Herzegovina 1 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 L D
5 Kazakhstan 1 2 0 1 1 1:3 -2 D L
Group E
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Belgium 7 3 2 1 0 12:2 +10 W D W
2 Czech Republic 4 3 1 1 1 7:4 +3 L D W
3 Wales 3 2 1 0 1 2:3 -1 W L
4 Belarus 3 2 1 0 1 4:10 -6 L W
5 Estonia 0 2 0 0 2 4:10 -6 L L
Group F
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Denmark 9 3 3 0 0 14:0 +14 W W W
2 Scotland 5 3 1 2 0 7:3 +4 W D D
3 Israel 4 3 1 1 1 5:4 +1 W D L
4 Austria 4 3 1 1 1 5:7 -2 L W D
5 Faroe Islands 1 3 0 1 2 2:8 -6 L L D
6 Moldova 1 3 0 1 2 2:13 -11 L L D
Group G
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Turkey 7 3 2 1 0 10:5 +5 D W W
2 Netherlands 6 3 2 0 1 11:4 +7 W W L
3 Montenegro 6 3 2 0 1 6:3 +3 L W W
4 Norway 6 3 2 0 1 4:3 +1 W L W
5 Latvia 1 3 0 1 2 4:7 -3 D L L
6 Gibraltar 0 3 0 0 3 1:14 -13 L L L
Group H
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Croatia 6 3 2 0 1 4:1 +3 W W L
2 Russia 6 3 2 0 1 6:4 +2 L W W
3 Slovakia 5 3 1 2 0 4:3 +1 W D D
4 Cyprus 4 3 1 1 1 1:1 0 W L D
5 Slovenia 3 3 1 0 2 2:3 -1 L L W
6 Malta 1 3 0 1 2 3:8 -5 L D L
Group I
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 England 9 3 3 0 0 9:1 +8 W W W
2 Hungary 7 3 2 1 0 10:4 +6 W W D
3 Albania 6 3 2 0 1 3:2 +1 W L W
4 Poland 4 3 1 1 1 7:5 +2 L W D
5 Andorra 0 3 0 0 3 1:8 -7 L L L
6 San Marino 0 3 0 0 3 0:10 -10 L L L
Group J
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Armenia 9 3 3 0 0 6:2 +4 W W W
2 North Macedonia 6 3 2 0 1 9:4 +5 W W L
3 Germany 6 3 2 0 1 5:2 +3 L W W
4 Romania 3 3 1 0 2 5:6 -1 L L W
5 Iceland 3 3 1 0 2 4:6 -2 W L L
6 Liechtenstein 0 3 0 0 3 1:10 -9 L L L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Play-off
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Serbia 4 2 1 1 0 5:4 +1 D W
2 (1) Portugal 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
3 (5) Azerbaijan 0 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 L
4 (4) Republic of Ireland 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
5 (3) Luxembourg 0 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Spain 4 2 1 1 0 4:2 +2 W D
2 (2) Sweden 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
3 (3) Greece 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
4 (4) Georgia 0 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 L
5 (5) Kosovo 0 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 L
Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Italy 3 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 W
2 (2) Switzerland 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
3 (3) Northern Ireland 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
4 (5) Lithuania 0 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 L
5 (4) Bulgaria 0 2 0 0 2 1:5 -4 L L
Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Ukraine 2 2 0 2 0 2:2 0 D D
2 (3) Finland 1 1 0 1 0 2:2 0 D
3 (1) France 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
4 (4) Bosnia-Herzegovina 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
5 (5) Kazakhstan 0 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 L
Group E
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Belgium 6 2 2 0 0 11:1 +10 W W
2 (4) Belarus 3 1 1 0 0 4:2 +2 W
3 (3) Wales 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
4 (2) Czech Republic 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
5 (5) Estonia 0 1 0 0 1 2:6 -4 L
Group F
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Scotland 4 2 1 1 0 6:2 +4 W D
2 (1) Denmark 3 1 1 0 0 8:0 +8 W
3 (4) Austria 3 2 1 0 1 3:5 -2 L W
4 (3) Israel 1 2 0 1 1 1:3 -2 D L
5 (6) Moldova 1 2 0 1 1 2:5 -3 L D
6 (5) Faroe Islands 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Group G
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Turkey 4 2 1 1 0 7:5 +2 D W
2 (3) Montenegro 3 2 1 0 1 4:2 +2 L W
3 (2) Netherlands 3 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 W
4 (5) Latvia 0 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 L
5 (4) Norway 0 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 L
6 (6) Gibraltar 0 2 0 0 2 0:10 -10 L L
Group H
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Croatia 6 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 W W
2 (3) Slovakia 4 2 1 1 0 4:3 +1 W D
3 (4) Cyprus 4 2 1 1 0 1:0 +1 W D
4 (2) Russia 3 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 W
5 (5) Slovenia 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
6 (6) Malta 0 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 L
Group I
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) England 6 2 2 0 0 7:1 +6 W W
2 (4) Poland 3 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 W
3 (2) Hungary 1 1 0 1 0 3:3 0 D
4 (3) Albania 0 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 L
5 (5) Andorra 0 2 0 0 2 1:5 -4 L L
6 (6) San Marino 0 2 0 0 2 0:5 -5 L L
Group J
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Armenia 6 2 2 0 0 5:2 +3 W W
2 (2) North Macedonia 3 1 1 0 0 5:0 +5 W
3 (3) Germany 3 2 1 0 1 4:2 +2 L W
4 (4) Romania 3 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 L W
5 (5) Iceland 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
6 (6) Liechtenstein 0 2 0 0 2 1:5 -4 L L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Portugal 4 2 1 1 0 5:3 +2 W D
2 (2) Serbia 3 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 W
3 (3) Luxembourg 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
4 (4) Republic of Ireland 0 1 0 0 1 2:3 -1 L
5 (5) Azerbaijan 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Sweden 3 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 W
2 (1) Spain 3 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 W
3 (3) Greece 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
4 (4) Georgia 1 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 D L
5 (5) Kosovo 0 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 L
Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Italy 6 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 W W
2 (2) Switzerland 3 1 1 0 0 3:1 +2 W
3 (4) Bulgaria 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
4 (5) Lithuania 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
5 (3) Northern Ireland 0 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 L
Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) France 6 2 2 0 0 3:0 +3 W W
2 (4) Bosnia-Herzegovina 1 1 0 1 0 2:2 0 D
3 (5) Kazakhstan 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
4 (2) Ukraine 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
5 (3) Finland 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
Group E
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2)