Regional Leagues livescores, results, table and standings

New Zealand Regional Leagues (2021)

20%
0
334 matches

Today's matches

Latest scores Latest scores

Next matches Next matches

New Zealand : Regional Leagues
Matchday 5 (Mainland)
Matchday 4 (Central)
Matchday 5 (Southern)
Matchday 6 (Mainland)
Matchday 5 (Central)
Matchday 6 (Mainland)
Matchday 5 (Southern)
Matchday 6 (Southern)
Matchday 5 (Central)

Table and standings

# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 No team logo Christchurch United AFC 10 4 3 1 0 14:3 +11 W D W W
2 Cashmere Technical 10 4 3 1 0 10:3 +7 W D W W
3 Coastal Spirit 6 3 2 0 1 8:5 +3 L W W
4 Nomads United 6 4 2 0 2 9:8 +1 W W L L
5 Ferrymead Bays 6 4 2 0 2 4:8 -4 L W W L
6 Nelson Suburbs 4 3 1 1 1 9:7 +2 D L W
7 Selwyn United 1 4 0 1 3 4:10 -6 D L L L
8 No team logo Halswell United FC 0 4 0 0 4 5:19 -14 L L L L
Legends:

Championship Round
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) No team logo Christchurch United AFC 7 3 2 1 0 10:2 +8 W D W
2 (2) Cashmere Technical 6 2 2 0 0 6:1 +5 W W
3 (4) Nomads United 3 2 1 0 1 6:1 +5 W L
4 (6) Nelson Suburbs 3 2 1 0 1 7:5 +2 L W
5 (5) Ferrymead Bays 3 2 1 0 1 2:4 -2 W L
6 (7) Selwyn United 1 3 0 1 2 4:9 -5 D L L
7 (3) Coastal Spirit 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
8 (8) No team logo Halswell United FC 0 1 0 0 1 2:4 -2 L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Coastal Spirit 6 3 2 0 1 8:5 +3 L W W
2 (2) Cashmere Technical 4 2 1 1 0 4:2 +2 D W
3 (1) No team logo Christchurch United AFC 3 1 1 0 0 4:1 +3 W
4 (5) Ferrymead Bays 3 2 1 0 1 2:4 -2 L W
5 (4) Nomads United 3 2 1 0 1 3:7 -4 W L
6 (6) Nelson Suburbs 1 1 0 1 0 2:2 0 D
7 (7) Selwyn United 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
8 (8) No team logo Halswell United FC 0 3 0 0 3 3:15 -12 L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Otago University 10 4 3 1 0 14:5 +9 W D W W
2 Roslyn Wakari 7 4 2 1 1 8:8 0 W L W D
3 Green Island 6 4 1 3 0 13:10 +3 W D D D
4 No team logo Queenstown AFC 5 4 1 2 1 8:6 +2 D W L D
5 Dunedin 4 2 1 1 0 12:4 +8 W D
6 Mosgiel 3 4 0 3 1 6:8 -2 D D L D
7 Wanaka 2 4 0 2 2 8:19 -11 L D L D
8 Northern AFC 1 4 0 1 3 5:14 -9 L L D L
Legends:

Championship Round
Lower Table Round
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Otago University 6 2 2 0 0 9:2 +7 W W
2 (2) Roslyn Wakari 4 3 1 1 1 5:6 -1 W L D
3 (5) Dunedin 3 1 1 0 0 10:2 +8 W
4 (3) Green Island 3 1 1 0 0 5:2 +3 W
5 (7) Wanaka 2 2 0 2 0 4:4 0 D D
6 (4) No team logo Queenstown AFC 2 3 0 2 1 5:6 -1 D L D
7 (6) Mosgiel 1 1 0 1 0 3:3 0 D
8 (8) Northern AFC 1 2 0 1 1 3:6 -3 L D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Otago University 4 2 1 1 0 5:3 +2 W D
2 (4) No team logo Queenstown AFC 3 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 W
3 (2) Roslyn Wakari 3 1 1 0 0 3:2 +1 W
4 (3) Green Island 3 3 0 3 0 8:8 0 D D D
5 (6) Mosgiel 2 3 0 2 1 3:5 -2 D L D
6 (5) Dunedin 1 1 0 1 0 2:2 0 D
7 (8) Northern AFC 0 2 0 0 2 2:8 -6 L L
8 (7) Wanaka 0 2 0 0 2 4:15 -11 L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Miramar 9 3 3 0 0 7:2 +5 W W W
2 Wellington Olympic 7 3 2 1 0 7:4 +3 W W D
3 Wairarapa United 6 3 2 0 1 9:3 +6 W L W
4 Waterside Karori 6 3 2 0 1 6:5 +1 W W L
5 Napier City Rovers 6 3 2 0 1 10:10 0 L W W
6 Lower Hutt City 4 3 1 1 1 6:3 +3 L W D
7 Western Suburbs 4 3 1 1 1 6:6 0 W L D
8 North Wellington 1 3 0 1 2 9:11 -2 L L D
9 No team logo Petone FC 0 3 0 0 3 4:12 -8 L L L
10 No team logo Wainuiomata AFC 0 3 0 0 3 3:11 -8 L L L
Legends:

Champion
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Wairarapa United 6 2 2 0 0 9:2 +7 W W
2 (1) Miramar 6 2 2 0 0 3:1 +2 W W
3 (5) Napier City Rovers 3 1 1 0 0 5:4 +1 W
4 (4) Waterside Karori 3 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 W
5 (2) Wellington Olympic 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
6 (8) North Wellington 1 2 0 1 1 5:6 -1 L D
7 (7) Western Suburbs 1 2 0 1 1 2:5 -3 L D
8 (6) Lower Hutt City 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
9 (9) No team logo Petone FC 0 2 0 0 2 2:8 -6 L L
10 (10) No team logo Wainuiomata AFC 0 2 0 0 2 2:9 -7 L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (6) Lower Hutt City 4 3 1 1 1 6:3 +3 L W D
2 (2) Wellington Olympic 4 2 1 1 0 6:4 +2 W D
3 (7) Western Suburbs 3 1 1 0 0 4:1 +3 W
4 (1) Miramar 3 1 1 0 0 4:1 +3 W
5 (4) Waterside Karori 3 2 1 0 1 4:4 0 W L
6 (5) Napier City Rovers 3 2 1 0 1 5:6 -1 L W
7 (8) North Wellington 0 1 0 0 1 4:5 -1 L
8 (10) No team logo Wainuiomata AFC 0 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 L
9 (3) Wairarapa United 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
10 (9) No team logo Petone FC 0 1 0 0 1 2:4 -2 L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Western Springs 12 4 4 0 0 12:4 +8 W W W W
2 Auckland City 9 3 3 0 0 10:3 +7 W W W
3 Melville United 7 4 2 1 1 7:5 +2 W D L W
4 No team logo Bay Olympic 6 3 2 0 1 7:6 +1 W L W
5 Birkenhead United 6 4 2 0 2 6:6 0 L W L W
6 No team logo Auckland United 4 3 1 1 1 5:4 +1 D L W
7 Hamilton Wanderers II 3 2 1 0 1 4:2 +2 W L
8 North Shore United 3 3 1 0 2 4:6 -2 L L W
9 Eastern Suburbs 3 3 1 0 2 3:5 -2 W L L
10 No team logo Northern Rovers 3 3 1 0 2 3:6 -3 L W L
11 No team logo West Coast Rangers 3 4 1 0 3 3:10 -7 L L W L
12 Hamilton Wanderers 1 2 0 1 1 2:4 -2 L D
13 Manukau United 1 4 0 1 3 9:14 -5 L D L L
Legends:

Champion
Relegation
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Western Springs 9 3 3 0 0 7:3 +4 W W W
2 (2) Auckland City 6 2 2 0 0 6:2 +4 W W
3 (6) No team logo Auckland United 4 3 1 1 1 5:4 +1 D L W
4 (3) Melville United 4 3 1 1 1 2:2 0 W D L
5 (4) No team logo Bay Olympic 3 2 1 0 1 5:5 0 W L
6 (12) Hamilton Wanderers 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
7 (9) Eastern Suburbs 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
8 (7) Hamilton Wanderers II 0 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 L
9 (13) Manukau United 0 1 0 0 1 3:5 -2 L
10 (8) North Shore United 0 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 L
11 (5) Birkenhead United 0 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 L
12 (10) No team logo Northern Rovers 0 2 0 0 2 2:6 -4 L L
13 (11) No team logo West Coast Rangers 0 2 0 0 2 1:9 -8 L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (5) Birkenhead United 6 3 2 0 1 6:3 +3 L W W
2 (1) Western Springs 3 1 1 0 0 5:1 +4 W
3 (2) Auckland City 3 1 1 0 0 4:1 +3 W
4 (7) Hamilton Wanderers II 3 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 W
5 (3) Melville United 3 1 1 0 0 5:3 +2 W
6 (11) No team logo West Coast Rangers 3 2 1 0 1 2:1 +1 L W
7 (4) No team logo Bay Olympic 3 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 W
8 (10) No team logo Northern Rovers 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
9 (8) North Shore United 3 2 1 0 1 4:4 0 L W
10 (9) Eastern Suburbs 3 3 1 0 2 3:5 -2 W L L
11 (12) Hamilton Wanderers 1 2 0 1 1 2:4 -2 L D
12 (13) Manukau United 1 3 0 1 2 6:9 -3 L D L
13 (6) No team logo Auckland United 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
You're on the summary section of Regional Leagues 2021 football season. This competition is part of the New Zealand football structure. Here you can find today's live scores (all matches are updated in real-time), latest results, next soccer games, standings and tables of the season. Browsing the competition menu at the top of this page you can see more detailed information about results, scores, fixtures and standings. You have at your disposal also the Regional Leagues (New Zealand) soccer archive. If you're looking for other soccer leagues (First Division, Second Division, Third Division, Cup or Supercup) you can use our main menu. We have +2000 football competitions here at FastScore.com.