Regional Leagues livescores, results, table and standings

New Zealand Regional Leagues (2021)

80%
0
362 matches

Latest scores Latest scores

New Zealand : Regional Leagues
Matchday 1 (Southern Conference)
Matchday 17 (Northern)
Matchday 15 (Central)
Matchday 2 (Southern Conference)
Matchday 15 (Central)
Matchday 2 (Southern Conference)
Matchday 16 (Northern)
Matchday 15 (Central)
Matchday 16 (Northern)

Next matches Next matches

New Zealand : Regional Leagues
Matchday 3 (Southern Conference)
Matchday 16 (Central)
Matchday 3 (Southern Conference)
Matchday 18 (Northern)
Matchday 3 (Southern Conference)
Matchday 16 (Central)

Table and standings

# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Cashmere Technical 35 14 11 2 1 42:11 +31 L W D W W
2 Coastal Spirit 28 14 9 1 4 26:18 +8 W L W L L
3 No team logo Christchurch United AFC 24 14 7 3 4 40:22 +18 L W W W L
4 Nelson Suburbs 21 14 6 3 5 27:23 +4 W D L D W
5 Selwyn United 18 14 5 3 6 26:27 -1 W W W D W
6 Nomads United 18 14 6 0 8 27:29 -2 L L W W L
7 Ferrymead Bays 15 14 4 3 7 19:31 -12 D D D L L
8 No team logo Halswell United FC 1 14 0 1 13 12:58 -46 D L L L L
Legends:

Championship Round
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Cashmere Technical 16 7 5 1 1 20:6 +14 L D W W W
2 (3) No team logo Christchurch United AFC 14 7 4 2 1 25:7 +18 L W D W W
3 (2) Coastal Spirit 13 7 4 1 2 12:8 +4 L W L W D
4 (6) Nomads United 12 7 4 0 3 14:11 +3 L W L W W
5 (5) Selwyn United 10 7 3 1 3 13:14 -1 W W W L D
6 (4) Nelson Suburbs 8 7 2 2 3 15:16 -1 D D L L W
7 (7) Ferrymead Bays 7 7 2 1 4 9:15 -6 D L W L L
8 (8) No team logo Halswell United FC 0 7 0 0 7 7:27 -20 L L L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Cashmere Technical 19 7 6 1 0 22:5 +17 W W W W W
2 (2) Coastal Spirit 15 7 5 0 2 14:10 +4 W L W W L
3 (4) Nelson Suburbs 13 7 4 1 2 12:7 +5 W L W W L
4 (3) No team logo Christchurch United AFC 10 7 3 1 3 15:15 0 W W L L D
5 (5) Selwyn United 8 7 2 2 3 13:13 0 W D D L L
6 (7) Ferrymead Bays 8 7 2 2 3 10:16 -6 D D L L W
7 (6) Nomads United 6 7 2 0 5 13:18 -5 L W L L L
8 (8) No team logo Halswell United FC 1 7 0 1 6 5:31 -26 D L L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Green Island 27 14 8 3 3 51:30 +21 W W W W L
2 Otago University 25 14 8 1 5 32:28 +4 W W L L W
3 Roslyn Wakari 23 14 7 2 5 30:28 +2 L W W W L
4 Mosgiel 22 14 6 4 4 48:21 +27 W W L W W
5 No team logo Queenstown AFC 15 14 4 3 7 24:39 -15 L L W L D
6 Wanaka 14 14 4 2 8 26:39 -13 W L L L L
7 Northern AFC 5 14 1 2 11 9:59 -50 L L L L D
8 Dunedin 4 2 1 1 0 12:4 +8 W D
Legends:

Championship Round
Lower Table Round
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Green Island 15 7 5 0 2 26:11 +15 W W L W L
2 (2) Otago University 15 7 5 0 2 20:10 +10 W L W W L
3 (4) Mosgiel 11 7 3 2 2 29:12 +17 W W W L L
4 (3) Roslyn Wakari 10 7 3 1 3 15:15 0 L W L W W
5 (6) Wanaka 8 7 2 2 3 14:16 -2 L L W W L
6 (5) No team logo Queenstown AFC 6 7 1 3 3 14:15 -1 L W D L D
7 (7) Northern AFC 4 7 1 1 5 6:22 -16 L L L W L
8 (8) Dunedin 3 1 1 0 0 10:2 +8 W
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Roslyn Wakari 13 7 4 1 2 15:13 +2 W W L W L
2 (1) Green Island 12 7 3 3 1 25:19 +6 W W L W D
3 (4) Mosgiel 11 7 3 2 2 19:9 +10 W L W W D
4 (2) Otago University 10 7 3 1 3 12:18 -6 W L L L W
5 (5) No team logo Queenstown AFC 9 7 3 0 4 10:24 -14 L L W L L
6 (6) Wanaka 6 7 2 0 5 12:23 -11 W L L W L
7 (8) Dunedin 1 1 0 1 0 2:2 0 D
8 (7) Northern AFC 1 7 0 1 6 3:37 -34 L L D L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Wellington Olympic 38 15 12 2 1 49:16 +33 W W W W L
2 Miramar 36 15 11 3 1 53:13 +40 L W W W W
3 Lower Hutt City 34 15 11 1 3 60:21 +39 W W L W W
4 Western Suburbs 25 15 7 4 4 36:22 +14 W W W D L
5 Wairarapa United 22 15 6 4 5 34:38 -4 W L D D W
6 Waterside Karori 18 15 5 3 7 21:34 -13 L L D W L
7 Napier City Rovers 17 15 5 2 8 33:38 -5 L L W L W
8 North Wellington 15 14 4 3 7 38:43 -5 W L L W D
9 No team logo Petone FC 6 15 2 0 13 17:53 -36 L L L L L
10 No team logo Wainuiomata AFC 0 14 0 0 14 10:73 -63 L L L L L
Legends:

Champion
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Wellington Olympic 21 8 7 0 1 28:8 +20 W W W L W
2 (3) Lower Hutt City 18 7 6 0 1 34:8 +26 W W W W W
3 (2) Miramar 17 7 5 2 0 22:4 +18 W D D W W
4 (4) Western Suburbs 14 7 4 2 1 21:8 +13 W D W W W
5 (5) Wairarapa United 11 8 3 2 3 21:20 +1 L D L L W
6 (7) Napier City Rovers 10 8 3 1 4 21:19 +2 L L L W L
7 (6) Waterside Karori 10 7 3 1 3 10:15 -5 L W L W L
8 (8) North Wellington 3 7 0 3 4 19:23 -4 L D L L D
9 (9) No team logo Petone FC 3 8 1 0 7 9:23 -14 L L L L L
10 (10) No team logo Wainuiomata AFC 0 7 0 0 7 8:30 -22 L L L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Miramar 19 8 6 1 1 31:9 +22 L W W W W
2 (1) Wellington Olympic 17 7 5 2 0 21:8 +13 W W D W W
3 (3) Lower Hutt City 16 8 5 1 2 26:13 +13 W L W W W
4 (8) North Wellington 12 7 4 0 3 19:20 -1 W L W W W
5 (4) Western Suburbs 11 8 3 2 3 15:14 +1 W W L D L
6 (5) Wairarapa United 11 7 3 2 2 13:18 -5 W D W W L
7 (6) Waterside Karori 8 8 2 2 4 11:19 -8 L D W L D
8 (7) Napier City Rovers 7 7 2 1 4 12:19 -7 W D L L L
9 (9) No team logo Petone FC 3 7 1 0 6 8:30 -22 L L L W L
10 (10) No team logo Wainuiomata AFC 0 7 0 0 7 2:43 -41 L L L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Auckland City 43 16 14 1 1 56:14 +42 W W W D W
2 No team logo Auckland United 34 17 10 4 3 40:20 +20 W W W D D
3 Eastern Suburbs 28 17 8 4 5 28:21 +7 L D W W D
4 Birkenhead United 27 17 8 3 6 43:30 +13 W W L W D
5 Western Springs 24 16 7 3 6 39:33 +6 W W D D L
6 No team logo Bay Olympic 21 16 6 3 7 24:37 -13 W L L D L
7 Melville United 21 16 6 3 7 20:33 -13 L L D W W
8 Manukau United 19 17 4 7 6 29:33 -4 D D W D D
9 North Shore United 15 16 3 6 7 27:35 -8 L L D W D
10 Hamilton Wanderers 14 14 3 5 6 25:36 -11 L L D D D
11 No team logo West Coast Rangers 14 17 4 2 11 20:45 -25 L L W L L
12 No team logo Northern Rovers 11 17 2 5 10 19:35 -16 D L L L L
13 Hamilton Wanderers II 3 2 1 0 1 4:2 +2 W L
Legends:

Champion
Relegation
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Auckland City 24 8 8 0 0 29:7 +22 W W W W W
2 (2) No team logo Auckland United 17 8 5 2 1 24:9 +15 W W W D W
3 (5) Western Springs 15 8 5 0 3 17:12 +5 W L L W L
4 (4) Birkenhead United 14 9 4 2 3 26:13 +13 W W L W D
5 (3) Eastern Suburbs 13 8 3 4 1 9:9 0 D W D D W
6 (8) Manukau United 12 9 3 3 3 17:18 -1 W D D L D
7 (7) Melville United 10 7 3 1 3 8:9 -1 L L W W W
8 (6) No team logo Bay Olympic 10 8 3 1 4 15:21 -6 W D L L W
9 (9) North Shore United 9