Primera División livescores, results, table and standings

Uruguay Primera División (2020)

63%
0
298 matches

Latest scores Latest scores

Uruguay : Primera División
Matchday 3 (Clausura)
25.0120:00
Postponed POST
25.0100:30
Postponed POST
24.0122:15
Postponed POST
24.0120:00
Postponed POST
24.0113:00
Postponed POST
24.0100:45
Postponed POST
23.0122:15
Postponed POST
Matchday 2 (Clausura)
22.0120:30
(0 - 1)
21.0100:45
(0 - 0)
20.0122:30
(0 - 0)
20.0120:00
(1 - 1)
20.0113:00
(0 - 0)
Matchday 1 (Clausura)
17.0122:30
(1 - 0)

Next matches Next matches

Uruguay : Primera División
Matchday 5 (Clausura)
29.0123:00
Postponed POST
29.0123:00
Postponed POST
29.0123:00
Postponed POST
29.0123:00
Postponed POST
29.0123:00
Postponed POST
29.0123:00
Postponed POST
Matchday 6 (Clausura)
Matchday 4 (Clausura)

Table and standings

# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Nacional 28 15 7 7 1 27:16 +11 D D W W D
2 Rentistas 28 15 7 7 1 26:15 +11 D W L W D
3 Torque 25 15 7 4 4 21:16 +5 D W W D W
4 Peñarol 24 15 6 6 3 19:15 +4 D W W D D
5 Cerro Largo 24 15 6 6 3 19:17 +2 L W D W W
6 Defensor Sporting 21 15 5 6 4 16:20 -4 W L W D D
7 Wanderers 20 15 5 5 5 16:16 0 D L L L L
8 Deportivo Maldonado 20 15 5 5 5 16:20 -4 D D L W L
9 Liverpool 19 15 5 4 6 22:25 -3 W L L W W
10 Fénix 18 15 3 9 3 19:17 +2 D W D D W
11 Progreso 16 15 4 4 7 21:20 +1 L L W L D
12 River Plate 15 15 3 6 6 17:18 -1 W D L L L
13 Plaza Colonia 15 15 3 6 6 14:18 -4 D D L W L
14 Danubio 14 15 3 5 7 12:17 -5 D D D L L
15 Cerro 14 15 3 5 7 13:21 -8 D L W L W
16 Boston River 13 15 2 7 6 14:21 -7 L D D D L
Legends:

Champion Play-off
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Rentistas 18 8 5 3 0 14:5 +9 W W D W D
2 (4) Peñarol 18 9 5 3 1 14:9 +5 W D W L W
3 (5) Cerro Largo 16 8 4 4 0 11:7 +4 W D D W W
4 (1) Nacional 15 7 4 3 0 15:6 +9 D W W W W
5 (9) Liverpool 15 9 4 3 2 13:12 +1 W L W L W
6 (6) Defensor Sporting 14 7 4 2 1 12:8 +4 W W D D W
7 (3) Torque 13 8 4 1 3 11:11 0 W W W L W
8 (15) Cerro 12 7 3 3 1 8:6 +2 D W W L D
9 (11) Progreso 11 8 3 2 3 13:10 +3 L W L D L
10 (8) Deportivo Maldonado 11 7 3 2 2 6:6 0 D W W L W
11 (7) Wanderers 9 8 2 3 3 9:10 -1 L L L W W
12 (10) Fénix 8 6 2 2 2 9:6 +3 D W L W D
13 (14) Danubio 6 7 1 3 3 6:8 -2 D D D W L
14 (13) Plaza Colonia 6 7 1 3 3 7:10 -3 D L L L D
15 (16) Boston River 5 7 0 5 2 5:8 -3 D D D D D
16 (12) River Plate 4 7 0 4 3 7:10 -3 D L D L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Nacional 13 8 3 4 1 12:10 +2 D W D W D
2 (3) Torque 12 7 3 3 1 10:5 +5 D D D W L
3 (12) River Plate 11 8 3 2 3 10:8 +2 W L L W L
4 (7) Wanderers 11 7 3 2 2 7:6 +1 D L L W D
5 (2) Rentistas 10 7 2 4 1 12:10 +2 D L D W D
6 (10) Fénix 10 9 1 7 1 10:11 -1 W D D D L
7 (13) Plaza Colonia 9 8 2 3 3 7:8 -1 D W L D W
8 (8) Deportivo Maldonado 9 8 2 3 3 10:14 -4 D L L W W
9 (5) Cerro Largo 8 7 2 2 3 8:10 -2 L W W L L
10 (14) Danubio 8 8 2 2 4 6:9 -3 D L L W L
11 (16) Boston River 8 8 2 2 4 9:13 -4 L D L W L
12 (6) Defensor Sporting 7 8 1 4 3 4:12 -8 L D D W L
13 (4) Peñarol 6 6 1 3 2 5:6 -1 D W D L D
14 (11) Progreso 5 7 1 2 4 8:10 -2 L L L L D
15 (9) Liverpool 4 6 1 1 4 9:13 -4 L W L L L
16 (15) Cerro 2 8 0 2 6 5:15 -10 L L L D L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Boston River 6 2 2 0 0 6:0 +6 W W
2 Cerro Largo 4 2 1 1 0 3:0 +3 D W
3 Torque 4 2 1 1 0 3:0 +3 W D
4 Cerro 4 2 1 1 0 3:2 +1 W D
5 Liverpool 3 1 1 0 0 4:2 +2 W
6 Wanderers 3 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 W
7 Nacional 2 2 0 2 0 1:1 0 D D
8 Peñarol 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
9 Progreso 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
10 River Plate 1 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 L D
11 Rentistas 1 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 L D
12 Fénix 1 2 0 1 1 1:4 -3 L D
13 Plaza Colonia 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
14 Defensor Sporting 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
15 Danubio 0 2 0 0 2 0:5 -5 L L
16 Deportivo Maldonado 0 2 0 0 2 2:9 -7 L L
Legends:

Champion Play-off
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Boston River 3 1 1 0 0 5:0 +5 W
2 (3) Torque 3 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 W
3 (6) Wanderers 3 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 W
4 (12) Fénix 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
5 (7) Nacional 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
6 (4) Cerro 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
7 (9) Progreso 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
8 (2) Cerro Largo 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
9 (14) Defensor Sporting 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
10 (13) Plaza Colonia 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
11 (8) Peñarol 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
12 (5) Liverpool 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
13 (10) River Plate 0 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 L
14 (11) Rentistas 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
15 (16) Deportivo Maldonado 0 1 0 0 1 2:4 -2 L
16 (15) Danubio 0 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Cerro Largo 3 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 W
2 (5) Liverpool 3 1 1 0 0 4:2 +2 W
3 (4) Cerro 3 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 W
4 (1) Boston River 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
5 (11) Rentistas 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
6 (10) River Plate 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
7 (8) Peñarol 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
8 (7) Nacional 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
9 (3) Torque 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
10 (14) Defensor Sporting 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
11 (13) Plaza Colonia 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
12 (9) Progreso 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
13 (6) Wanderers 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
14 (15) Danubio 0 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 L
15 (12) Fénix 0 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 L
16 (16) Deportivo Maldonado 0 1 0 0 1 0:5 -5 L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Wanderers 14 7 4 2 1 13:8 +5 D W W W W
2 Liverpool 12 7 3 3 1 14:12 +2 W L D D D
3 Torque 10 7 3 1 3 13:10 +3 W W W D L
4 Cerro Largo 10 7 2 4 1 8:5 +3 D D D L D
5 Rentistas 9 7 2 3 2 7:6 +1 L W W D D
6 Progreso 7 7 1 4 2 7:10 -3 L D L D D
7 Plaza Colonia 6 7 1 3 3 8:11 -3 D L L W D
8 Cerro 5 7 1 2 4 5:13 -8 D L L L D
Legends:

Final
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Nacional 15 7 5 0 2 11:6 +5 L W L W W
2 River Plate 13 7 4 1 2 14:8 +6 W D L L W
3 Peñarol 12 7 4 0 3 15:9 +6 W W W L W
4 Fénix 10 7 3 1 3 7:6 +1 L D W W L
5 Danubio 9 7 2 3 2 5:9 -4 L D W D W
6 Deportivo Maldonado 8 7 2 2 3 10:15 -5 D D W W L
7 Defensor Sporting 6 7 1 3 3 5:10 -5 D D L L L
8 Boston River 5 7 1 2 4 6:10 -4 D L L D L
Legends:

Final
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Wanderers 8 4 2 2 0 8:4 +4 D W W D
2 (3) Torque 6 4 2 0 2 7:5 +2 W W L L
3 (4) Cerro Largo 5 3 1 2 0 3:2 +1 D D W
4 (2) Liverpool 4 3 1 1 1 7:7 0 L D W
5 (5) Rentistas 4 3 1 1 1 2:2 0 W D L
6 (8) Cerro 4 3 1 1 1 3:4 -1 L D W
7 (7) Plaza Colonia 4 4 1 1 2 6:8 -2 L W D L
8 (6) Progreso 3 4 0 3 1 3:4 -1 L D D D
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Peñarol 9 4 3 0 1 10:5 +5 W W W L
2 (2) River Plate 7 4 2 1 1 8:5 +3 W D L W
3 (4) Fénix 7 3 2 1 0 4:1 +3 D W W
4 (6) Deportivo Maldonado 7 4 2 1 1 7:5 +2 D W W L
5 (1) Nacional 6 3 2 0 1 4:2 +2 L W W
6 (5) Danubio 5 4 1 2 1 2:4 -2 L D W D
7 (7) Defensor Sporting 4 3 1 1 1 3:3 0 D L W
8 (8) Boston River 3 3 1 0 2 5:5 0 L L W
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Liverpool 8 4 2 2 0 7:5 +2 W D D W
2 (1) Wanderers 6 3 2 0 1 5:4 +1 W W L
3 (4) Cerro Largo 5 4 1 2 1 5:3 +2 D L D W
4 (5) Rentistas 5 4 1 2 1 5:4 +1 L W D D
5 (3) Torque 4 3 1 1 1 6:5 +1 W D L
6 (6) Progreso 4 3 1 1 1 4:6 -2 L D W
7 (7) Plaza Colonia 2 3 0 2 1 2:3 -1 D L D
8 (8) Cerro 1 4 0 1 3 2:9 -7 D L L L