FAW Championship 2022/2023 livescores, results, table and standings

Wales FAW Championship (2022/2023)

43%
0
480 matches

Latest scores Latest scores

Matchday 15 (North)
Matchday 14 (South)
Matchday 15 (North)

Next matches Next matches

Matchday 15 (South)
Matchday 16 (North)

Table and standings

# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Barry Town United 33 13 11 0 2 33:12 +21 W W W W W
2 Llanelli Town 29 13 9 2 2 27:12 +15 W W L W L
3 No team logo Briton Ferry 26 13 7 5 1 32:13 +19 L W W W D
4 Carmarthen Town 24 14 8 0 6 34:24 +10 L L W W W
5 Afan Lido 21 11 6 3 2 27:16 +11 W W D W W
6 Cambrian & Clydach 21 13 6 3 4 30:26 +4 L L W L D
7 No team logo Llantwit Major 19 13 6 1 6 19:18 +1 W L W W W
8 No team logo Trefelin 19 13 6 1 6 29:29 0 W W L L D
9 Taff's Well 16 10 5 1 4 26:18 +8 W L L L L
10 Cwmbran Celtic 15 13 4 3 6 31:30 +1 W L L L D
11 Ammanford 15 13 4 3 6 20:27 -7 D L L W W
12 No team logo Abergavenny Town FC 12 14 3 3 8 19:32 -13 D L L D D
13 No team logo Pontardawe Town FC 12 12 4 0 8 17:38 -21 L W L L W
14 No team logo Swansea University 9 13 2 3 8 12:32 -20 W L L L D
15 No team logo Ynyshir Albions FC 8 12 2 2 8 14:26 -12 L L D W L
16 Goytre United 8 12 2 2 8 12:29 -17 L L D L W
Legends:

Promotion
Relegation
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Barry Town United 18 7 6 0 1 19:6 +13 W W W W W
2 (3) No team logo Briton Ferry 16 8 4 4 0 19:5 +14 W D D D W
3 (2) Llanelli Town 16 7 5 1 1 14:5 +9 L W W W D
4 (5) Afan Lido 13 6 4 1 1 17:10 +7 W W W W D
5 (11) Ammanford 13 7 4 1 2 14:15 -1 W W L W L
6 (4) Carmarthen Town 12 7 4 0 3 16:11 +5 L W L L W
7 (7) No team logo Llantwit Major 12 7 4 0 3 11:7 +4 W L W W W
8 (6) Cambrian & Clydach 12 7 4 0 3 16:15 +1 L L L W W
9 (9) Taff's Well 10 5 3 1 1 10:4 +6 W L D W W
10 (12) No team logo Abergavenny Town FC 9 7 2 3 2 12:11 +1 D L D D W
11 (8) No team logo Trefelin 9 6 3 0 3 15:15 0 W L W W L
12 (10) Cwmbran Celtic 5 6 1 2 3 18:18 0 W L L D D
13 (16) Goytre United 5 7 1 2 4 8:15 -7 L L D L L
14 (14) No team logo Swansea University 4 5 1 1 3 5:11 -6 W L D L L
15 (13) No team logo Pontardawe Town FC 3 4 1 0 3 8:11 -3 L L L W
16 (15) No team logo Ynyshir Albions FC 3 5 1 0 4 7:14 -7 L W L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Barry Town United 15 6 5 0 1 14:6 +8 W W W W W
2 (2) Llanelli Town 13 6 4 1 1 13:7 +6 W W W L W
3 (4) Carmarthen Town 12 7 4 0 3 18:13 +5 L W W L W
4 (3) No team logo Briton Ferry 10 5 3 1 1 13:8 +5 L W W D W
5 (10) Cwmbran Celtic 10 7 3 1 3 13:12 +1 L D L W W
6 (8) No team logo Trefelin 10 7 3 1 3 14:14 0 W L D L W
7 (6) Cambrian & Clydach 9 6 2 3 1 14:11 +3 L W D D W
8 (13) No team logo Pontardawe Town FC 9 8 3 0 5 9:27 -18 L W L W L
9 (5) Afan Lido 8 5 2 2 1 10:6 +4 W D W D L
10 (7) No team logo Llantwit Major 7 6 2 1 3 8:11 -3 W W L L D
11 (9) Taff's Well 6 5 2 0 3 16:14 +2 L L L W W
12 (15) No team logo Ynyshir Albions FC 5 7 1 2 4 7:12 -5 L D L W L
13 (14) No team logo Swansea University 5 8 1 2 5 7:21 -14 L L D D L
14 (16) Goytre United 3 5 1 0 4 4:14 -10 L W L L L
15 (12) No team logo Abergavenny Town FC 3 7 1 0 6 7:21 -14 L L L L L
16 (11) Ammanford 2 6 0 2 4 6:12 -6 D L L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Colwyn Bay 37 13 12 1 0 46:11 +35 W W W W W
2 Holywell 34 14 11 1 2 28:17 +11 W W W W W
3 Llandudno 28 13 9 1 3 24:9 +15 L W W W W
4 Cefn Druids 26 15 8 2 5 22:26 -4 D W W W L
5 Prestatyn Town 22 13 7 1 5 28:15 +13 W L W W W
6 No team logo Buckley Town 22 15 7 1 7 22:28 -6 L W W W L
7 No team logo Mold Alexandra FC 19 14 6 1 7 20:24 -4 W L W L L
8 No team logo Ruthin Town 19 14 6 1 7 18:23 -5 L W W L L
9 No team logo Guilsfield 18 13 5 3 5 20:16 +4 W W D D L
10 No team logo CPD Porthmadog FC 16 13 5 1 7 18:18 0 L L L W L
11 No team logo Llanidloes Town 15 15 4 3 8 24:30 -6 L D L L D
12 No team logo Chirk AAA 12 14 2 6 6 10:17 -7 D D L L D
13 No team logo Conwy Borough 10 13 2 4 7 18:28 -10 L D L L W
14 No team logo Gresford Athletic 9 11 2 3 6 9:15 -6 L D D L W
15 No team logo Holyhead Hotspur 8 11 1 5 5 8:17 -9 L L L D D
16 No team logo Penrhyncoch 8 13 2 2 9 13:34 -21 W L L L L
Legends:

Promotion
Relegation
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Holywell 16 7 5 1 1 12:9 +3 W W W W W
2 (6) No team logo Buckley Town 16 8 5 1 2 13:11 +2 W W L L D
3 (1) Colwyn Bay 15 5 5 0 0 16:2 +14 W W W W W
4 (7) No team logo Mold Alexandra FC 15 7 5 0 2 16:8 +8 W W L L W
5 (4) Cefn Druids 15 8 5 0 3 15:17 -2 W W W W L
6 (5) Prestatyn Town 13 7 4 1 2 19:8 +11 W L W W W
7 (3) Llandudno 13 7 4 1 2 14:6 +8 L W L W W
8 (11) No team logo Llanidloes Town 10 8 3 1 4 14:13 +1 D L L W L
9 (12) No team logo Chirk AAA 10 7 2 4 1 5:5 0 D L D W W
10 (8) No team logo Ruthin Town 9 6 3 0 3 10:10 0 L W W W L
11 (16) No team logo Penrhyncoch 8 8 2 2 4 10:16 -6 W L L L D
12 (9) No team logo Guilsfield 7 7 2 1 4 14:12 +2 W D L L L
13 (15) No team logo Holyhead Hotspur 5 5 1 2 2 7:8 -1 L D L W D
14 (10) No team logo CPD Porthmadog FC 4 6 1 1 4 7:9 -2 L L L D W
15 (14) No team logo Gresford Athletic 4 5 1 1 3 3:6 -3 L D W L L
16 (13) No team logo Conwy Borough 2 6 0 2 4 3:10 -7 D L D L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Colwyn Bay 22 8 7 1 0 30:9 +21 W W W W W
2 (2) Holywell 18 7 6 0 1 16:8 +8 W W W W W
3 (3) Llandudno 15 6 5 0 1 10:3 +7 W W W W L
4 (10) No team logo CPD Porthmadog FC 12 7 4 0 3 11:9 +2 L W W L L
5 (9) No team logo Guilsfield 11 6 3 2 1 6:4 +2 W D W L W
6 (4) Cefn Druids 11 7 3 2 2 7:9 -2 D W L W D
7 (8) No team logo Ruthin Town 10 8 3 1 4 8:13 -5 W L L W D
8 (5) Prestatyn Town 9 6 3 0 3 9:7 +2 W L L L W
9 (13) No team logo Conwy Borough 8 7 2 2 3 15:18 -3 L L W W D
10 (6) No team logo Buckley Town 6 7 2 0