FAW Championship 2022/2023 livescores, results, table and standings

Wales FAW Championship (2022/2023)

45%
0
480 matches

Today's matches

Latest scores Latest scores

Matchday 16 (North)
Matchday 15 (South)
Matchday 14 (South)
Matchday 15 (North)

Next matches Next matches

Matchday 16 (South)
Matchday 17 (North)
Matchday 16 (South)
Matchday 17 (North)

Table and standings

# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Barry Town United 36 14 12 0 2 35:13 +22 W W W W W
2 No team logo Briton Ferry 29 14 8 5 1 40:13 +27 W L W W W
3 Llanelli Town 29 14 9 2 3 28:16 +12 L W W L W
4 Carmarthen Town 25 15 8 1 6 35:25 +10 D L L W W
5 Afan Lido 24 12 7 3 2 28:16 +12 W W W D W
6 No team logo Trefelin 22 14 7 1 6 33:30 +3 W W W L L
7 Cambrian & Clydach 21 14 6 3 5 32:29 +3 L L L W L
8 No team logo Llantwit Major 19 14 6 1 7 22:22 0 L W L W W
9 Ammanford 18 14 5 3 6 23:29 -6 W D L L W
10 Taff's Well 17 11 5 2 4 27:19 +8 D W L L L
11 Cwmbran Celtic 15 14 4 3 7 32:32 0 L W L L L
12 No team logo Swansea University 12 14 3 3 8 15:34 -19 W W L L L
13 No team logo Abergavenny Town FC 12 15 3 3 9 19:40 -21 L D L L D
14 No team logo Pontardawe Town FC 12 13 4 0 9 19:41 -22 L L W L L
15 Goytre United 11 13 3 2 8 16:32 -16 W L L D L
16 No team logo Ynyshir Albions FC 8 13 2 2 9 14:27 -13 L L L D W
Legends:

Promotion
Relegation
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Barry Town United 21 8 7 0 1 21:7 +14 W W W W W
2 (2) No team logo Briton Ferry 19 9 5 4 0 27:5 +22 W W D D D
3 (5) Afan Lido 16 7 5 1 1 18:10 +8 W W W W W
4 (3) Llanelli Town 16 8 5 1 2 15:9 +6 L L W W W
5 (9) Ammanford 16 8 5 1 2 17:17 0 W W W L W
6 (4) Carmarthen Town 13 8 4 1 3 17:12 +5 D L W L L
7 (8) No team logo Llantwit Major 12 7 4 0 3 11:7 +4 W L W W W
8 (7) Cambrian & Clydach 12 8 4 0 4 18:18 0 L L L L W
9 (10) Taff's Well 10 5 3 1 1 10:4 +6 W L D W W
10 (13) No team logo Abergavenny Town FC 9 7 2 3 2 12:11 +1 D L D D W
11 (6) No team logo Trefelin 9 6 3 0 3 15:15 0 W L W W L
12 (15) Goytre United 8 8 2 2 4 12:18 -6 W L L D L
13 (11) Cwmbran Celtic 5 6 1 2 3 18:18 0 W L L D D
14 (12) No team logo Swansea University 4 5 1 1 3 5:11 -6 W L D L L
15 (14) No team logo Pontardawe Town FC 3 4 1 0 3 8:11 -3 L L L W
16 (16) No team logo Ynyshir Albions FC 3 5 1 0 4 7:14 -7 L W L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Barry Town United 15 6 5 0 1 14:6 +8 W W W W W
2 (3) Llanelli Town 13 6 4 1 1 13:7 +6 W W W L W
3 (6) No team logo Trefelin 13 8 4 1 3 18:15 +3 W W L D L
4 (4) Carmarthen Town 12 7 4 0 3 18:13 +5 L W W L W
5 (2) No team logo Briton Ferry 10 5 3 1 1 13:8 +5 L W W D W
6 (11) Cwmbran Celtic 10 8 3 1 4 14:14 0 L L D L W
7 (7) Cambrian & Clydach 9 6 2 3 1 14:11 +3 L W D D W
8 (14) No team logo Pontardawe Town FC 9 9 3 0 6 11:30 -19 L L W L W
9 (5) Afan Lido 8 5 2 2 1 10:6 +4 W D W D L
10 (12) No team logo Swansea University 8 9 2 2 5 10:23 -13 W L L D D
11 (10) Taff's Well 7 6 2 1 3 17:15 +2 D L L L W
12 (8) No team logo Llantwit Major 7 7 2 1 4 11:15 -4 L W W L L
13 (16) No team logo Ynyshir Albions FC 5 8 1 2 5 7:13 -6 L L D L W
14 (15) Goytre United 3 5 1 0 4 4:14 -10 L W L L L
15 (13) No team logo Abergavenny Town FC 3 8 1 0 7 7:29 -22 L L L L L
16 (9) Ammanford 2 6 0 2 4 6:12 -6 D L L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Colwyn Bay 37 13 12 1 0 46:11 +35 W W W W W
2 Holywell 34 14 11 1 2 28:17 +11 W W W W W
3 Llandudno 28 13 9 1 3 24:9 +15 L W W W W
4 Cefn Druids 26 15 8 2 5 22:26 -4 D W W W L
5 Prestatyn Town 22 13 7 1 5 28:15 +13 W L W W W
6 No team logo Buckley Town 22 15 7 1 7 22:28 -6 L W W W L
7 No team logo Guilsfield 21 14 6 3 5 24:16 +8 W W W D D
8 No team logo Mold Alexandra FC 19 14 6 1 7 20:24 -4 W L W L L
9 No team logo Ruthin Town 19 14 6 1 7 18:23 -5 L W W L L
10 No team logo CPD Porthmadog FC 16 14 5 1 8 18:22 -4 L L L L W
11 No team logo Llanidloes Town 15 15 4 3 8 24:30 -6 L D L L D
12 No team logo Chirk AAA 12 14 2 6 6 10:17 -7 D D L L D
13 No team logo Conwy Borough 10 13 2 4 7 18:28 -10 L D L L W
14 No team logo Gresford Athletic 9 11 2 3 6 9:15 -6 L D D L W
15 No team logo Holyhead Hotspur 8 11 1 5 5 8:17 -9 L L L D D
16 No team logo Penrhyncoch 8 13 2 2 9 13:34 -21 W L L L L
Legends:

Promotion
Relegation
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Holywell 16 7 5 1 1 12:9 +3 W W W W W
2 (6) No team logo Buckley Town 16 8 5 1 2 13:11 +2 W W L L D
3 (1) Colwyn Bay 15 5 5 0 0 16:2 +14 W W W W W
4 (8) No team logo Mold Alexandra FC 15 7 5 0 2 16:8 +8 W W L L W
5 (4) Cefn Druids 15 8 5 0 3 15:17 -2 W W W W L
6 (5) Prestatyn Town 13 7 4 1 2 19:8 +11 W L W W W
7 (3) Llandudno 13 7 4 1 2 14:6 +8 L W L W W
8 (7) No team logo Guilsfield 10 8 3 1 4 18:12 +6 W W D L L
9 (11) No team logo Llanidloes Town 10 8 3 1 4 14:13 +1 D L L W L
10 (12) No team logo Chirk AAA 10 7 2 4 1 5:5 0 D L D W W
11 (9) No team logo Ruthin Town 9 6 3 0 3 10:10 0 L W W W L
12 (16) No team logo Penrhyncoch 8 8 2 2 4 10:16 -6 W L L L D
13 (15) No team logo Holyhead Hotspur 5 5 1 2 2 7:8 -1 L D L W D
14 (10) No team logo CPD Porthmadog FC 4 6 1 1 4 7:9 -2 L L L D W
15 (14) No team logo Gresford Athletic 4 5 1 1 3 3:6 -3 L D W L L
16 (13) No team logo Conwy Borough 2 6 0 2 4 3:10 -7 D L D L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Colwyn Bay 22 8 7 1 0 30:9 +21 W W W W W
2 (2) Holywell 18 7 6 0 1 16:8 +8 W W W W W
3 (3) Llandudno 15 6 5 0 1 10:3 +7 W W W W L
4 (10) No team logo CPD Porthmadog FC 12 8 4 0 </