AFC Champions League 2022 livescores, results, table and standings

Asia AFC Champions League (2022)

94%
0
138 matches

Latest scores Latest scores

Semi-finals
Quarter-finals
Round of 16
Matchday 6 (Group Stage)

Next matches Next matches

Round of 16
Finals
29.04
Finals A No team logo
Urawa Reds Urawa Reds
06.05
Urawa Reds Urawa Reds
Finals B No team logo

Table and standings

Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Al Hilal 13 6 4 1 1 11:5 +6 L D W W W
2 Al Rayyan 13 6 4 1 1 10:7 +3 W W W D L
3 Istiklol 3 6 1 0 5 5:10 -5 W L L L L
Legends:

8th Finals
Possible 8th Finals
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Al Shabab 16 6 5 1 0 18:1 +17 W W W D W
2 Al Quwa Al Jawiya 7 6 2 1 3 7:10 -3 L W L D L
3 Mumbai City 7 6 2 1 3 3:11 -8 W L D L W
4 Al Jazira 4 6 1 1 4 4:10 -6 L L D W L
Legends:

8th Finals
Possible 8th Finals
Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Foolad 12 6 3 3 0 5:2 +3 D W W W D
2 Shabab Al Ahli 10 6 2 4 0 14:7 +7 D W W D D
3 Al Gharafa 5 6 1 2 3 7:14 -7 L L L D W
4 Ahal 4 6 1 1 4 6:9 -3 W L L L L
Legends:

8th Finals
Possible 8th Finals
Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Al Duhail 15 6 5 0 1 17:9 +8 W W W W W
2 Sepahan 7 6 2 1 3 8:12 -4 L W D L L
3 Pakhtakor 6 6 2 0 4 10:15 -5 W L L L W
Legends:

8th Finals
Possible 8th Finals
Group E
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Al Faisaly 9 6 2 3 1 5:4 +1 L D D W W
2 Al Sadd 7 6 2 1 3 10:11 -1 W L L W L
3 Al Wehdat 6 6 1 3 2 9:12 -3 D D W L L
Legends:

8th Finals
Possible 8th Finals
Group F
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Urawa Reds 13 6 4 1 1 20:2 +18 W W D L W
2 Lion City Sailors 7 5 2 1 2 7:12 -5 L W D W L
3 Shandong Taishan 1 6 0 1 5 2:24 -22 L L L D L
Legends:

8th Finals
Possible 8th Finals
Group G
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 BG Pathum United 12 6 3 3 0 11:2 +9 D D W W W
2 Melbourne City 12 6 3 3 0 10:3 +7 W D D W W
3 Jeonnam Dragons 8 6 2 2 2 5:5 0 D W D L L
4 United City FC 0 6 0 0 6 1:17 -16 L L L L L
Legends:

8th Finals
Possible 8th Finals
Group H
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Yokohama F. Marinos 13 6 4 1 1 9:3 +6 D W W W L
2 Jeonbuk Motors 12 6 3 3 0 7:4 +3 D W D W W
3 Hoang Anh Gia Lai 5 6 1 2 3 4:7 -3 W L D L D
Legends:

8th Finals
Possible 8th Finals
Group I
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Johor Darul Ta'zim 13 6 4 1 1 11:7 +4 W W L D W
2 Kawasaki Frontale 11 6 3 2 1 17:4 +13 W L W D W
3 Guangzhou FC 0 6 0 0 6 0:24 -24 L L L L L
Legends:

8th Finals
Possible 8th Finals
Group J
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 No team logo Kitchee 7 4 2 1 1 7:6 +1 D W L W
2 Chiangrai United 1 4 0 1 3 2:10 -8 L D L L
3 Shanghai Port 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Legends:

8th Finals
Possible 8th Finals
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Al Rayyan 6 3 2 0 1 4:4 0 W W L
2 (1) Al Hilal 6 3 2 0 1 3:3 0 L W W
3 (3) Istiklol 3 3 1 0 2 4:6 -2 W L L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Al Shabab 9 3 3 0 0 12:0 +12 W W W
2 (2) Al Quwa Al Jawiya 4 3 1 1 1 5:5 0 W D L
3 (3) Mumbai City 4 3 1 1 1 1:3 -2 W D L
4 (4) Al Jazira 3 3 1 0 2 2:4 -2 L W L
Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Shabab Al Ahli 7 3 2 1 0 11:4 +7 W W D
2 (1) Foolad 5 3 1 2 0 2:1 +1 D W D
3 (3) Al Gharafa 4 3 1 1 1 3:2 +1 L D W
4 (4) Ahal 4 3 1 1 1 5:4 +1 W L D
Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Al Duhail 6 3 2 0 1 9:6 +3 W W L
2 (2) Sepahan 4 3 1 1 1 3:3 0 W D L
3 (3) Pakhtakor 3 3 1 0 2 6:10 -4 W L L
Group E
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Al Sadd 7 3 2 1 0 7:3 +4 W W D
2 (3) Al Wehdat 5 3 1 2 0 6:4 +2 D W D
3 (1) Al Faisaly 5 3 1 2 0 3:2 +1 D D W
Group F
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Urawa Reds 7 3 2 1 0 11:0 +11 W D W
2 (2) Lion City Sailors 3 2 1 0 1 4:6 -2 W L
3 (3) Shandong Taishan 1 3 0 1 2 0:12 -12 L D L
Group G
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Melbourne City 7 3 2 1 0 5:1 +4 D W W
2 (1) BG Pathum United 5 3 1 2 0 6:1 +5 D W D
3 (3) Jeonnam Dragons 4 3 1 1 1 3:3 0 W D L
4 (4) United City FC 0 3 0 0 3 1:7 -6 L L L
Group H
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Yokohama F. Marinos 6 3 2 0 1 5:1 +4 W W L
2 (2) Jeonbuk Motors 5 3 1 2 0 2:1 +1 D W D
3 (3) Hoang Anh Gia Lai 4 3 1 1 1 3:3 0 W D L
Group I
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Johor Darul Ta'zim 6 3 2 0 1 7:6 +1 W L W
2 (2) Kawasaki Frontale 5 3 1 2 0 2:1 +1 W D D
3 (3) Guangzhou FC 0 3 0 0 3 0:15 -15 L L L
Group J
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) No team logo Kitchee 4 2 1 1 0 3:2 +1 D W
2 (2) Chiangrai United 1 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 L D
3 (3) Shanghai Port 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Al Hilal 7 3 2 1 0 8:2 +6 D W W
2 (2) Al Rayyan 7 3 2 1 0 6:3 +3 W D W
3 (3) Istiklol 0 3 0 0 3 1:4 -3 L L L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Al Shabab 7 3 2 1 0 6:1 +5 W D W
2 (2) Al Quwa Al Jawiya 3 3 1 0 2 2:5 -3 L L W
3 (3) Mumbai City 3 3 1 0 2 2:8 -6 L L W
4 (4) Al Jazira 1 3 0 1 2 2:6 -4 L D L
Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Foolad 7 3 2 1 0 3:1 +2 W W D
2 (2) Shabab Al Ahli 3 3 0 3 0 3:3 0 D D D
3 (3) Al Gharafa 1 3 0 1 2 4:12 -8 L L D
4 (4) Ahal 0 3 0 0 3 1:5 -4 L L L
Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Al Duhail 9 3 3 0 0 8:3 +5 W W W
2 (3) Pakhtakor 3 3 1 0 2 4:5 -1 L L W
3 (2) Sepahan 3 3 1 0 2 5:9 -4 L L W
Group E
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Al Faisaly 4 3 1 1 1 2:2 0 L W D
2 (3) Al Wehdat 1 3 0 1 2 3:8 -5 D L L
3 (2) Al Sadd 0 3 0 0 3 3:8 -5 L L L
Group F
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Urawa Reds 6 3 2 0 1 9:2 +7 W L W
2 (2) Lion City Sailors 4 3 1 1 1 3:6 -3 L D W
3 (3) Shandong Taishan 0 3 0 0 3 2:12 -10 L L L
Group G
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) BG Pathum United 7 3 2 1 0 5:1 +4 D W W
2 (2) Melbourne City 5 3 1 2 0 5:2 +3 W D D
3 (3) Jeonnam Dragons 4 3 1 1 1 2:2 0 D L W
4 (4) United City FC 0 3 0 0 3 0:10 -10 L L L