Torneo Federal A livescores, results, table and standings

Argentina Torneo Federal A (2019/2020)

99%
0
505 matches

Today's matches

Latest scores Latest scores

Argentina : Torneo Federal A
Championship - Final
Promotion Play-offs - 1st Round
17.0123:00
(1 - 0)
Matchday 7 (Hexagonal - North)
Matchday 7 (Hexagonal - South)

Table and standings

# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Villa Mitre 39 22 10 9 3 21:9 +12 D W W D D
2 Deportivo Maipú 39 22 11 6 5 25:20 +5 D W D D L
3 Huracán Las Heras 35 22 8 11 3 17:14 +3 D D D D D
4 Deportivo Madryn 32 21 9 5 7 26:14 +12 L W L W W
5 Ferro Carril Oeste LP 31 21 7 10 4 21:19 +2 D D L W D
6 Juventud Unida Univ. 31 21 8 7 6 19:18 +1 D W W W W
7 Sansinena 31 22 8 7 7 18:20 -2 D W D D D
8 Olimpo 27 22 8 3 11 23:22 +1 W L W W W
9 Deportivo Camioneros 25 22 5 10 7 18:21 -3 L L L W D
10 Estudiantes de San Luis 25 21 7 4 10 19:24 -5 L W W D L
11 Cipolletti 25 22 5 10 7 25:31 -6 D L D L L
12 Circulo Deportivo 24 21 5 9 7 20:22 -2 W L D D L
13 Sportivo Desamparados 24 21 5 9 7 16:21 -5 D L W D L
14 Sportivo Peñarol 22 21 5 7 9 20:20 0 D W L L L
15 Sol de Mayo 17 21 4 5 12 19:32 -13 D L L L D
Legends:

Next Round
Play-off
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Villa Mitre 23 11 7 2 2 12:3 +9 W D W W W
2 (3) Huracán Las Heras 22 11 6 4 1 8:2 +6 D D D W D
3 (4) Deportivo Madryn 21 10 6 3 1 14:3 +11 W W D W W
4 (2) Deportivo Maipú 21 11 6 3 2 16:9 +7 W D L W L
5 (8) Olimpo 20 11 6 2 3 15:6 +9 W W W W W
6 (9) Deportivo Camioneros 19 11 5 4 2 12:8 +4 L W D W W
7 (6) Juventud Unida Univ. 17 11 4 5 2 10:5 +5 D W W W W
8 (12) Circulo Deportivo 17 11 4 5 2 11:9 +2 W D L W W
9 (7) Sansinena 17 11 4 5 2 11:10 +1 D D D L D
10 (5) Ferro Carril Oeste LP 16 10 4 4 2 10:9 +1 D W W L W
11 (10) Estudiantes de San Luis 15 10 4 3 3 12:11 +1 W D L L L
12 (11) Cipolletti 15 11 4 3 4 14:17 -3 L L W D L
13 (14) Sportivo Peñarol 14 10 3 5 2 13:7 +6 W L D D W
14 (13) Sportivo Desamparados 14 11 3 5 3 12:11 +1 D W L W D
15 (15) Sol de Mayo 12 11 3 3 5 14:13 +1 D L D L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Deportivo Maipú 18 11 5 3 3 9:11 -2 D D L W W
2 (1) Villa Mitre 16 11 3 7 1 9:6 +3 D W D D W
3 (5) Ferro Carril Oeste LP 15 11 3 6 2 11:10 +1 D L D D W
4 (7) Sansinena 14 11 4 2 5 7:10 -3 W D W L W
5 (6) Juventud Unida Univ. 14 10 4 2 4 9:13 -4 W W W L L
6 (3) Huracán Las Heras 13 11 2 7 2 9:12 -3 D D D L D
7 (4) Deportivo Madryn 11 11 3 2 6 12:11 +1 L L W L L
8 (11) Cipolletti 10 11 1 7 3 11:14 -3 D D L D L
9 (10) Estudiantes de San Luis 10 11 3 1 7 7:13 -6 L W L L L
10 (13) Sportivo Desamparados 10 10 2 4 4 4:10 -6 L D W L W
11 (14) Sportivo Peñarol 8 11 2 2 7 7:13 -6 D L L L L
12 (12) Circulo Deportivo 7 10 1 4 5 9:13 -4 L D L W L
13 (8) Olimpo 7 11 2 1 8 8:16 -8 L W L L L
14 (9) Deportivo Camioneros 6 11 0 6 5 6:13 -7 L L D L D
15 (15) Sol de Mayo 5 10 1 2 7 5:19 -14 L L L D L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Club Atlético Güemes 38 22 10 8 4 29:18 +11 W L W D W
2 Sarmiento Resistencia 36 21 9 9 3 22:14 +8 D W L W W
3 Chaco For Ever 35 21 10 5 6 26:19 +7 D D W L W
4 Sportivo Las Parejas 33 21 8 9 4 25:14 +11 W W L W D
5 Central Norte 32 22 8 8 6 30:22 +8 D W W D L
6 Def. de Pronunciamiento 31 22 8 7 7 22:25 -3 D L L W W
7 Douglas Haig 31 22 8 7 7 24:28 -4 D L L D W
8 Defensores Belgrano VR 29 22 7 8 7 20:18 +2 D W W L L
9 Crucero del Norte 29 21 7 8 6 20:20 0 W W D L W
10 Unión Sunchales 28 21 6 10 5 25:21 +4 D D W W D
11 Boca Unidos 26 21 7 5 9 27:34 -7 D L L D L
12 Juventud Unida G. 22 21 5 7 9 17:23 -6 D W L W L
13 San Martín Formosa 21 21 6 3 12 20:31 -11 L L L W L
14 Sportivo Belgrano 20 22 4 8 10 21:29 -8 D L L D L
15 Gimnasia Concepción 18 22 4 6 12 16:28 -12 L D W D L
Legends:

Next Round
Relegation
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Chaco For Ever 25 11 7 4 0 20:7 +13 D W W W W
2 (1) Club Atlético Güemes 25 11 8 1 2 18:6 +12 W W W W W
3 (4) Sportivo Las Parejas 22 10 6 4 0 16:3 +13 W W W D W
4 (2) Sarmiento Resistencia 22 10 6 4 0 16:5 +11 W W W D D
5 (5) Central Norte 19 11 5 4 2 17:7 +10 W D W W D
6 (6) Def. de Pronunciamiento 19 11 5 4 2 15:12 +3 D L W W W
7 (7) Douglas Haig 19 11 5 4 2 15:13 +2 D L W W W
8 (8) Defensores Belgrano VR 18 11 5 3 3 10:6 +4 W L D D W
9 (11) Boca Unidos 18 11 5 3 3 15:14 +1 D L L W L
10 (10) Unión Sunchales 16 11 4 4 3 15:10 +5 D W D D W
11 (13) San Martín Formosa 16 10 5 1 4 14:11 +3 L W L W W
12 (9) Crucero del Norte 16 11 4 4 3 12:11 +1 W D W W D
13 (12) Juventud Unida G. 15 10 4 3 3 9:6 +3 W W L W D
14 (15) Gimnasia Concepción 15 11 3 6 2 8:7 +1 D D D W L
15 (14) Sportivo Belgrano 14 11 3 5 3 14:12 +2 L D L D W
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Sarmiento Resistencia 14 11 3 5 3 6:9 -3 D L W D W
2 (1) Club Atlético Güemes 13 11 2 7 2 11:12 -1 L D D D D
3 (9) Crucero del Norte 13 10 3 4 3 8:9 -1 W L L D D
4 (5) Central Norte 13 11 3 4 4 13:15 -2 D W L L L
5 (10) Unión Sunchales 12 10 2 6 2 10:11 -1 D W L L D
6 (7) Douglas Haig 12 11 3 3 5 9:15 -6 L D D L W
7 (6) Def. de Pronunciamiento 12 11 3 3 5 7:13 -6 L W W L L
8 (8) Defensores Belgrano VR 11 11 2 5 4 10:12 -2 D W L W D
9 (4) Sportivo Las Parejas 11 11 2 5 4 9:11 -2 W L D D L
10 (3) Chaco For Ever 10 10 3 1 6 6:12 -6 D L L L L
11 (11) Boca Unidos 8 10 2 2 6 12:20 -8 L D L L L
12 (12) Juventud Unida G. 7 11 1 4 6 8:17 -9 D L L L L
13 (14) Sportivo Belgrano 6 11 1 3 7 7:17 -10 D L L L D
14 (13) San Martín Formosa 5 11 1 2 8 6:20 -14 L L L L L
15 (15) Gimnasia Concepción 3 11 1 0 10 8:21 -13 L W L L L
No information available!
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Sportivo Belgrano 10 4 3 1 0 8:3 +5 W D W W
2 Juventud Unida G. 5 4 1 2 1 10:8 +2 D L D W
3 Boca Unidos 5 4 1 2 1 6:6 0 D D W L
4 Unión Sunchales 4 4 0 4 0 5:5 0 D D D D
5 Defensores Belgrano VR 1 4 0 1 3 2:9 -7 D L L L
Legends:

Promotion Play-off
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Deportivo Camioneros 14 6 4 2 0 5:0 +5 W D W W D
2 Sportivo Desamparados 12 6 3 3 0 8:2 +6 W D D W W
3 Estudiantes de San Luis 8 6 2 2 2 5:5 0 D D L W L
4 Sportivo Peñarol 7 6 2 1 3 6:5 +1 D W L W L
5 Cipolletti 7 6 1 4 1 3:3 0 D D L D W
6 Sol de Mayo 5 6 1 2 3 4:11 -7 L D L W L
7 Circulo Deportivo 2 6 0 2 4 0:5 -5 L D L L L
Legends:

Promotion Play-off
No information available!
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Sportivo Belgrano 6 2 2 0 0 6:2 +4 W W
2 (2) Juventud Unida G. 2 2 0 2 0 5:5 0 D D
3 (4) Unión Sunchales 2 2 0 2 0 2:2 0 D D
4 (3) Boca Unidos 1 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 D L
5 (5) Defensores Belgrano VR 0 2 0 0 2 1:5 -4 L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Estudiantes de San Luis 7 3 2 1 0 5:2 +3 D W W
2 (1) Deportivo Camioneros 7 3 2 1 0 3:0 +3 W W D
3 (2) Sportivo Desamparados 5 3 1 2 0 2:1 +1 D W D
4 (5) Cipolletti 4 3 1 1 1 1:1 0 D L W
5 (7) Circulo Deportivo 2 3 0 2 1 0:1 -1 D L D
6 (4) Sportivo Peñarol 1 3 0 1 2 1:4 -3 D L L
7 (6) Sol de Mayo 0 3 0 0 3 1:9 -8 L L L
No information available!
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Boca Unidos 4 2 1 1 0 5:4 +1 D W
2 (1) Sportivo Belgrano 4 2 1 1 0 2:1 +1 D W
3 (2) Juventud Unida G. 3 2 1 0 1 5:3 +2 L W
4 (4) Unión Sunchales 2 2 0 2 0 3:3 0 D D
5 (5) Defensores Belgrano VR 1 2 0 1 1 1:4 -3 D L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2)