Regional Leagues table, top scorers and standings

New Zealand Regional Leagues (2021)

99%
0
364 matches

Table and standings

# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Cashmere Technical 35 14 11 2 1 42:11 +31 L W D W W
2 Coastal Spirit 28 14 9 1 4 26:18 +8 W L W L L
3 No team logo Christchurch United AFC 24 14 7 3 4 40:22 +18 L W W W L
4 Nelson Suburbs 21 14 6 3 5 27:23 +4 W D L D W
5 Selwyn United 18 14 5 3 6 26:27 -1 W W W D W
6 Nomads United 18 14 6 0 8 27:29 -2 L L W W L
7 Ferrymead Bays 15 14 4 3 7 19:31 -12 D D D L L
8 No team logo Halswell United FC 1 14 0 1 13 12:58 -46 D L L L L
Legends:

Championship Round
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Cashmere Technical 16 7 5 1 1 20:6 +14 L D W W W
2 (3) No team logo Christchurch United AFC 14 7 4 2 1 25:7 +18 L W D W W
3 (2) Coastal Spirit 13 7 4 1 2 12:8 +4 L W L W D
4 (6) Nomads United 12 7 4 0 3 14:11 +3 L W L W W
5 (5) Selwyn United 10 7 3 1 3 13:14 -1 W W W L D
6 (4) Nelson Suburbs 8 7 2 2 3 15:16 -1 D D L L W
7 (7) Ferrymead Bays 7 7 2 1 4 9:15 -6 D L W L L
8 (8) No team logo Halswell United FC 0 7 0 0 7 7:27 -20 L L L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Cashmere Technical 19 7 6 1 0 22:5 +17 W W W W W
2 (2) Coastal Spirit 15 7 5 0 2 14:10 +4 W L W W L
3 (4) Nelson Suburbs 13 7 4 1 2 12:7 +5 W L W W L
4 (3) No team logo Christchurch United AFC 10 7 3 1 3 15:15 0 W W L L D
5 (5) Selwyn United 8 7 2 2 3 13:13 0 W D D L L
6 (7) Ferrymead Bays 8 7 2 2 3 10:16 -6 D D L L W
7 (6) Nomads United 6 7 2 0 5 13:18 -5 L W L L L
8 (8) No team logo Halswell United FC 1 7 0 1 6 5:31 -26 D L L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Green Island 27 14 8 3 3 51:30 +21 W W W W L
2 Otago University 25 14 8 1 5 32:28 +4 W W L L W
3 Roslyn Wakari 23 14 7 2 5 30:28 +2 L W W W L
4 Mosgiel 22 14 6 4 4 48:21 +27 W W L W W
5 No team logo Queenstown AFC 15 14 4 3 7 24:39 -15 L L W L D
6 Wanaka 14 14 4 2 8 26:39 -13 W L L L L
7 Northern AFC 5 14 1 2 11 9:59 -50 L L L L D
8 Dunedin 4 2 1 1 0 12:4 +8 W D
Legends:

Championship Round
Lower Table Round
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Green Island 15 7 5 0 2 26:11 +15 W W L W L
2 (2) Otago University 15 7 5 0 2 20:10 +10 W L W W L
3 (4) Mosgiel 11 7 3 2 2 29:12 +17 W W W L L
4 (3) Roslyn Wakari 10 7 3 1 3 15:15 0 L W L W W
5 (6) Wanaka 8 7 2 2 3 14:16 -2 L L W W L
6 (5) No team logo Queenstown AFC 6 7 1 3 3 14:15 -1 L W D L D
7 (7) Northern AFC 4 7 1 1 5 6:22 -16 L L L W L
8 (8) Dunedin 3 1 1 0 0 10:2 +8 W
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Roslyn Wakari 13 7 4 1 2 15:13 +2 W W L W L
2 (1) Green Island 12 7 3 3 1 25:19 +6 W W L W D
3 (4) Mosgiel 11 7 3 2 2 19:9 +10 W L W W D
4 (2) Otago University 10 7 3 1 3 12:18 -6 W L L L W
5 (5) No team logo Queenstown AFC 9 7 3 0 4 10:24 -14 L L W L L
6 (6) Wanaka 6 7 2 0 5 12:23 -11 W L L W L
7 (8) Dunedin 1 1 0 1 0 2:2 0 D
8 (7) Northern AFC 1 7 0 1 6 3:37 -34 L L D L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Wellington Olympic 47 18 15 2 1 59:18 +41 W W W W W
2 Miramar 42 18 13 3 2 64:17 +47 W L W L W
3 Lower Hutt City 41 18 13 2 3 70:26 +44 W D W W W
4 Western Suburbs 31 18 9 4 5 46:25 +21 W W L W W
5 Wairarapa United 24 18 6 6 6 37:44 -7 L D D W L
6 Waterside Karori 22 18 6 4 8 29:43 -14 L D W L L
7 Napier City Rovers 17 18 5 2 11 37:51 -14 L L L L L
8 North Wellington 16 18 4 4 10 46:57 -11 L L D L W
9 No team logo Petone FC 12 18 4 0 14 28:66 -38 W W L L L
10 No team logo Wainuiomata AFC 4 18 1 1 16 17:86 -69 W L L D L
Legends:

Champion
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Lower Hutt City 24 9 8 0 1 40:9 +31 W W W W W
2 (1) Wellington Olympic 24 9 8 0 1 29:8 +21 W W W W L
3 (2) Miramar 23 9 7 2 0 33:7 +26 W W W D D
4 (4) Western Suburbs 17 9 5 2 2 25:11 +14 W L W D W
5 (6) Waterside Karori 14 9 4 2 3 17:21 -4 D W L W L
6 (5) Wairarapa United 12 9 3 3 3 23:22 +1 D L D L L
7 (7) Napier City Rovers 10 9 3 1 5 21:25 -4 L L L L W
8 (9) No team logo Petone FC 6 9 2 0 7 13:25 -12 W L L L L
9 (8) North Wellington 3 9 0 3 6 24:32 -8 L L L D L
10 (10) No team logo Wainuiomata AFC 1 9 0 1 8 10:38 -28 L D L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Wellington Olympic 23 9 7 2 0 30:10 +20 W W W W D
2 (2) Miramar 19 9 6 1 2 31:10 +21 L L W W W
3 (3) Lower Hutt City 17 9 5 2 2 30:17 +13 D W L W W
4 (4) Western Suburbs 14 9 4 2 3 21:14 +7 W W W L D
5 (8) North Wellington 13 9 4 1 4 22:25 -3 D L W L W
6 (5) Wairarapa United 12 9 3 3 3 14:22 -8 L D W D W
7 (6) Waterside Karori 8 9 2 2 5 12:22 -10 L L D W L
8 (7) Napier City Rovers 7 9 2 1 6 16:26 -10 L L W D L
9 (9) No team logo Petone FC 6 9 2 0 7 15:41 -26 W L L L L
10 (10) No team logo Wainuiomata AFC 3 9 1 0 8 7:48 -41 W L L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Auckland City 46 18 15 1 2 63:19 +44 L W W W W
2 No team logo Auckland United 35 19 10 5 4 42:25 +17 D L W W W
3 Eastern Suburbs 34 19 10 4 5 31:21 +10 W W L D W
4 Birkenhead United 33 19 10 3 6 50:33 +17 W W W W L
5 Western Springs 28 18 8 4 6 44:35 +9 D W W W D
6 Manukau United 25 19 6 7 6 34:34 0 W W D D W
7 No team logo Bay Olympic 25 18 7 4 7 26:38 -12 D W W L L
8 Melville United 21 19 6 3 10 22:40 -18 L L L L L
9 North Shore United 19 19 4 7 8 32:42 -10 D W L L L
10 Hamilton Wanderers 17 16 4 5 7 30:43 -13 W L L L D
11 No team logo West Coast Rangers 14 19 4 2 13 20:47 -27 L L L L W
12 No team logo Northern Rovers 11 19 2 5 12 22:41 -19 L L D L L
13 Hamilton Wanderers II 3 2 1 0 1 4:2 +2 W L
Legends:

Champion
Relegation
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Auckland City 27 9 9 0 0 33:8 +25 W W W W W
2 (4) Birkenhead United 17 10 5 2 3 30:16 +14 W W W L W
3 (2) No team logo Auckland United 17 9 5 2 2 25:13 +12 L W W W D
4 (5) Western Springs 16 9 5 1 3 18:13 +5 D W L L W
5 (3) Eastern Suburbs 16 9 4 4 1 11:9 +2 W D W D D
6 (9) North Shore United 13 11 3 4 4 24:24 0 D W L D W
7 (7) No team logo Bay Olympic 13 9 4 1 4 16:21 -5 W W D L L
8 (6) Manukau United 12 9 3 3 3 17:18 -1 W D D L D
9 (8) Melville United 10 9 3 1 5 8:13 -5 L L L L W
10 (10) Hamilton Wanderers 9 9 2 3 4 16:25 -9 W L L D D
11 (11) No team logo West Coast Rangers 7 9 2 1 6 9:26 -17 L L W L W
12 (12) No team logo Northern Rovers 6 9 1 3 5 8:16 -8 D L D W L
13 (13) Hamilton Wanderers II 0 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Auckland City 19 9 6 1 2 30:11 +19 L W D W W
2 (3) Eastern Suburbs 18 10 6 0 4 20:12 +8 W L W W L
3 (2) No team logo Auckland United 18 10 5 3 2 17:12 +5 D W D D L
4 (4) Birkenhead United 16 9 5 1 3 20:17 +3 W D W L L
5 (6) Manukau United 13 10 3 4 3 17:16 +1 W W D D D
6 (5) Western Springs 12 9 3 3 3 26:22 +4 W W D D D
7 (7) No team logo Bay Olympic 12 9 3 3 3 10:17 -7 D L L L W
8 (8) Melville United 11 10 3 2 5 14:27 -13 L L L D W
9 (10) Hamilton Wanderers 8 7 2 2 3 14:18 -4 L D W L W
10 (11) No team logo West Coast Rangers 7 10 2 1 7 11:21 -10 L L L L W
11 (9) North Shore United 6 8 1 3 4 8:18 -10 L L D D D
12 (12) No team logo Northern Rovers 5 10 1 2 7 14:25 -11 L L L L L
13 (13) Hamilton Wanderers II 3 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 W
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Cashmere Technical 18 7 6 0 1 25:7 +18 W W W W W
2 Selwyn United 13 7 4 1 2 14:12 +2 W W D W L
3 No team logo South City Royals 12 7 4 0 3 15:16 -1 W L W L W
4 Otago University 12 7 4 0 3 14:15 -1 W W L L L
5 No team logo Christchurch United AFC 10