Highland / Lowland 2023/2024 livescores, results, table and standings

Scotland Highland / Lowland (2023/2024)

100%
0
614 matches

Latest scores Latest scores

Scotland : Highland / Lowland
Championship - Final
Matchday 10 (Lowland League)
Matchday 17 (Highland League)
Matchday 11 (Highland League)
Championship - Final
Matchday 33 (Highland League)
Matchday 34 (Lowland League)
Matchday 16 (Highland League)
Matchday 18 (Highland League)
Matchday 20 (Highland League)
Matchday 24 (Highland League)
Matchday 25 (Highland League)
Matchday 17 (Highland League)
Matchday 34 (Lowland League)

Table and standings

# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 East Kilbride 81 34 26 3 5 96:43 +53 W L W W W
2 Bo'ness United 67 34 21 4 9 72:50 +22 W D L W W
3 No team logo Heart of Midlothian FC B 66 33 20 6 7 89:43 +46 L W W W W
4 Cumbernauld Colts 65 34 19 8 7 70:43 +27 W W W L L
5 No team logo Tranent Juniors 60 34 18 6 10 69:42 +27 W L L D W
6 Celtic II 59 34 18 5 11 80:47 +33 L W L W W
7 Civil Service Strollers 56 33 17 5 11 51:45 +6 W W W W W
8 Linlithgow Rose 50 34 14 8 12 63:43 +20 L W W L L
9 Albion Rovers 46 34 12 10 12 43:36 +7 L L L D L
10 Cowdenbeath 46 34 12 10 12 55:56 -1 L W L W L
11 Stirling University 46 34 13 7 14 50:53 -3 L L L W L
12 Caledonian Braves 45 34 12 9 13 47:43 +4 W W W W L
13 Berwick Rangers 42 34 12 6 16 42:48 -6 W L L L W
14 East Stirlingshire 40 34 12 4 18 58:68 -10 L W L W W
15 Broomhill 39 34 11 6 17 56:59 -3 W D W L D
16 Gala Fairydean Rovers 32 34 9 5 20 45:87 -42 L L D W L
17 Gretna 2008 12 34 3 3 28 26:114 -88 W L L D L
18 Edinburgh University 9 34 2 3 29 40:132 -92 L L L L W
Legends:

Champion Play-off
Possible Relegation
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (6) Celtic II 43 17 14 1 2 50:11 +39 W W W W W
2 (1) East Kilbride 40 17 13 1 3 42:26 +16 W L W W W
3 (3) No team logo Heart of Midlothian FC B 35 16 11 2 3 56:21 +35 W W W W L
4 (2) Bo'ness United 35 17 11 2 4 39:24 +15 W W W W W
5 (7) Civil Service Strollers 33 17 10 3 4 30:17 +13 W W W W L
6 (4) Cumbernauld Colts 32 17 9 5 3 34:22 +12 W W W D D
7 (8) Linlithgow Rose 28 17 8 4 5 30:17 +13 W L L L L
8 (12) Caledonian Braves 27 17 8 3 6 29:21 +8 W W L D W
9 (9) Albion Rovers 26 17 8 2 7 21:17 +4 L L L W D
10 (5) No team logo Tranent Juniors 25 17 7 4 6 30:21 +9 W L D L D
11 (15) Broomhill 24 17 7 3 7 31:29 +2 W D L L L
12 (13) Berwick Rangers 23 17 6 5 6 26:22 +4 W L L W L
13 (11) Stirling University 23 17 7 2 8 21:27 -6 L L W L L
14 (10) Cowdenbeath 17 17 3 8 6 26:29 -3 W L L D L
15 (14) East Stirlingshire 17 17 5 2 10 31:38 -7 W L W L W
16 (16) Gala Fairydean Rovers 17 17 5 2 10 24:44 -20 L L L L L
17 (17) Gretna 2008 12 17 3 3 11 17:47 -30 W D L L L
18 (18) Edinburgh University 5 17 1 2 14 19:63 -44 D L L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) East Kilbride 41 17 13 2 2 54:17 +37 W L W W W
2 (5) No team logo Tranent Juniors 35 17 11 2 4 39:21 +18 L W L W L
3 (4) Cumbernauld Colts 33 17 10 3 4 36:21 +15 L L D W W
4 (2) Bo'ness United 32 17 10 2 5 33:26 +7 D L W W W
5 (3) No team logo Heart of Midlothian FC B 31 17 9 4 4 33:22 +11 L W W W W
6 (10) Cowdenbeath 29 17 9 2 6 29:27 +2 L L W W W
7 (11) Stirling University 23 17 6 5 6 29:26 +3 L D D W L
8 (14) East Stirlingshire 23 17 7 2 8 27:30 -3 L L W W W
9 (7) Civil Service Strollers 23 16 7 2 7 21:28 -7 W L L D L
10 (8) Linlithgow Rose 22 17 6 4 7 33:26 +7 L W D L W
11 (9) Albion Rovers 20 17 4 8 5 22:19 +3 L D L L W
12 (13) Berwick Rangers 19 17 6 1 10 16:26 -10 L W L W W
13 (12) Caledonian Braves 18 17 4 6 7 18:22 -4 W W L L D
14 (6) Celtic II 16 17 4 4 9 30:36 -6 L L W D W
15 (15) Broomhill 15 17 4 3 10 25:30 -5 W D W L L
16 (16) Gala Fairydean Rovers 15 17 4 3 10 21:43 -22 L D W W L
17 (18) Edinburgh University 4 17 1 1 15 21:69 -48 L L L L W
18 (17) Gretna 2008 0 17 0 0 17 9:67 -58 L L L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 No team logo Buckie Thistle 81 34 26 3 5 98:34 +64 W W W W W
2 Fraserburgh 78 34 25 3 6 102:37 +65 W W W W W
3 Brechin City 78 33 25 3 5 87:27 +60 W W W L W
4 No team logo Banks O' Dee FC 72 34 21 9 4 87:33 +54 D W W L W
5 No team logo Formartine United 71 33 22 5 6 86:42 +44 W W W W W
6 Brora Rangers 59 34 17 8 9 64:46 +18 W W L L L
7 No team logo Huntly 54 34 16 6 12 81:61 +20 D L L W D
8 Nairn County 53 34 16 5 13 59:58 +1 D L W D L
9 Turriff United 48 34 15 3 16 75:63 +12 L L D W D
10 No team logo Inverurie Loco Works 43 33 13 4 16 51:57 -6 W W L L D
11 No team logo Rothes 37 34 10 7 17 47:71 -24 L D L L W
12 No team logo Wick Academy 36 34 10 6 18 49:70 -21 W L D L W
13 No team logo Keith 33 33 9 6 18 34:58 -24 L L L L L
14 Forres Mechanics 30 34 7 9 18 37:64 -27 W W L D L
15 No team logo Lossiemouth 29 34 7 8 19 36:66 -30 L D D D L
16 No team logo Deveronvale 25 34 5 10 19 43:91 -48 L L W D D
17 Clachnacuddin 23 34 5 8 21 47:89 -42 W L L W L
18 Strathspey Thistle 10 34 3 1 30 35:151 -116 L L L L L
Legends:

Champion Play-off
Relegation Play-off
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) No team logo Buckie Thistle 46 17 15 1 1 52:12 +40 W W W W W
2 (2) Fraserburgh 43 17 14 1 2 58:16 +42 W W W W W
3 (4) No team logo Banks O' Dee FC 42 17 13 3 1 44:12 +32 W W W D W
4 (3) Brechin City 40 16 13 1 2 49:11 +38 W W W D W
5 (5) No team logo Formartine United 34 16 10 4 2 51:25 +26 W W L W D
6 (6) Brora Rangers 32 17 10 2 5 34:28 +6 W W L L D
7 (7) No team logo Huntly 31 17 9 4 4 47:22 +25 D W D W W
8 (12) No team logo Wick Academy 29 17 8 5 4 31:25 +6 D W L W W
9 (8) Nairn County 29 17 9 2 6 35:25 +10 L L D W L
10 (9) Turriff United 26 17 8 2 7 37:29 +8 W D L L D
11 (13) No team logo Keith 22 17 6 4 7 20:26 -6 L L L W W
12 (15) No team logo Lossiemouth 21 17 6 3 8 22:33 -11 D D W L W
13 (10) No team logo Inverurie Loco Works 20 17 6 2 9 27:29 -2 W L W D W
14 (11) No team logo Rothes 19 17 5 4 8 26:33 -7 D L W D L
15 (14) Forres Mechanics 18 17 4 6 7 17:29 -12 W W L D L
16 (16) No team logo Deveronvale 15 17 3 6 8 15:35 -20 L W D L D
17 (17) Clachnacuddin 14 17 4 2 11 30:44 -14 W L W L L
18 (18) Strathspey Thistle 6 17 2 0 15 16:73 -57 L L L W L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Brechin City 38 17 12 2 3 38:16 +22 W W L W L
2 (5) No team logo Formartine United 37 17 12 1 4 35:17 +18 W W W L W
3 (1) No team logo Buckie Thistle 35 17 11 2 4 46:22 +24 W W D L L
4 (2) Fraserburgh 35 17 11 2 4 44:21 +23 W W W W L
5 (4) No team logo Banks O' Dee FC 30 17 8 6 3 43:21 +22 D W L W L
6 (6) Brora Rangers 27 17 7 6 4 30:18 +12 L L L W W
7 (8) Nairn County 24 17 7 3 7 24:33 -9 D W D L W
8 (10) No team logo Inverurie Loco Works 23 16 7 2 7 24:28 -4 W L D W W
9 (7) No team logo Huntly 23 17 7 2 8 34:39 -5 L L L D L
10 (9) Turriff United 22 17 7 1 9 38:34 +4 L L D L W
11 (11) No team logo Rothes 18 17 5 3 9 21:38 -17 L L D L L
12 (14) Forres Mechanics 12 17 3 3 11 20:35 -15 L D L L L
13 (13) No team logo Keith 11 16 3 2 11 14:32 -18 L L W D W
14 (16) No team logo Deveronvale 10 17 2 4 11 28:56 -28 L D D L W
15 (17) Clachnacuddin 9 17 1 6 10 17:45 -28 L L L L D
16 (15) No team logo Lossiemouth 8 17 1 5 11 14:33 -19 L D L D L
17 (12) No team logo Wick Academy 7 17 2 1 14 18:45 -27 W L L L L
18 (18) Strathspey Thistle 4 17 1 1 15 19:78 -59 L L L W L

Top scorers



You're on the summary section of Highland / Lowland 2023/2024 soccer season. This competition is part of the Scotland soccer structure. Here you can find today's live scores (all matches are updated in real-time), latest results, next soccer games, table and standings of the season. Browsing the competition menu at the top of this page you can see more detailed information about results, scores, fixtures, table and standings. You have at your disposal also the Highland / Lowland soccer archive. If you're looking for other soccer leagues (First Division, Second Division, Third Division, Cup or Supercup) you can use our main menu. We have +2000 soccer competitions here at FastScore.com.