Second League table, top scorers and standings

Egypt Second League (2021/2022)

12%
0
720 matches

Table and standings

# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 No team logo Alexandria Sporting Club 8 4 2 2 0 9:4 +5 D D W W
2 No team logo El Olympi 8 4 2 2 0 4:2 +2 W D D W
3 Haras El Hodood 7 3 2 1 0 6:3 +3 D W W
4 No team logo Baladiyyat Al Mehalla 7 4 2 1 1 4:3 +1 W D W L
5 No team logo Dekernes 5 4 1 2 1 4:2 +2 L D D W
6 No team logo Kafr El Sheikh FC 5 3 1 2 0 3:2 +1 D W D
7 No team logo Abu Qair Semad SC 5 4 1 2 1 2:2 0 W L D D
8 No team logo El Hamam 4 4 0 4 0 4:4 0 D D D D
9 No team logo Pioneers FC 3 4 0 3 1 4:5 -1 L D D D
10 No team logo El Zarqa 3 4 0 3 1 4:5 -1 D D L D
11 No team logo Alaab Damanhour 3 4 0 3 1 3:4 -1 L D D D
12 No team logo El Mansura 3 3 1 0 2 1:4 -3 L W L
13 No team logo El MAGD Sports Club 3 4 1 0 3 1:5 -4 W L L L
14 No team logo Sed Elmahla 2 4 0 2 2 5:9 -4 D L L D
15 Al Masry 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
16 No team logo El Raja 0 2 0 0 2 0:2 -2 L L
Legends:

Promotion
Relegation
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (4) No team logo Baladiyyat Al Mehalla 6 2 2 0 0 3:1 +2 W W
2 (2) No team logo El Olympi 6 2 2 0 0 2:0 +2 W W
3 (1) No team logo Alexandria Sporting Club 4 2 1 1 0 5:2 +3 D W
4 (5) No team logo Dekernes 4 2 1 1 0 4:1 +3 D W
5 (3) Haras El Hodood 4 2 1 1 0 4:2 +2 D W
6 (7) No team logo Abu Qair Semad SC 4 2 1 1 0 1:0 +1 W D
7 (8) No team logo El Hamam 2 2 0 2 0 3:3 0 D D
8 (9) No team logo Pioneers FC 2 2 0 2 0 2:2 0 D D
9 (10) No team logo El Zarqa 2 2 0 2 0 1:1 0 D D
10 (15) Al Masry 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
11 (6) No team logo Kafr El Sheikh FC 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
12 (14) No team logo Sed Elmahla 1 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 L D
13 (11) No team logo Alaab Damanhour 1 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 L D
14 (16) No team logo El Raja 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
15 (12) No team logo El Mansura 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
16 (13) No team logo El MAGD Sports Club 0 2 0 0 2 0:3 -3 L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) No team logo Alexandria Sporting Club 4 2 1 1 0 4:2 +2 D W
2 (6) No team logo Kafr El Sheikh FC 4 2 1 1 0 2:1 +1 W D
3 (3) Haras El Hodood 3 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 W
4 (13) No team logo El MAGD Sports Club 3 2 1 0 1 1:2 -1 W L
5 (12) No team logo El Mansura 3 2 1 0 1 1:3 -2 W L
6 (2) No team logo El Olympi 2 2 0 2 0 2:2 0 D D
7 (11) No team logo Alaab Damanhour 2 2 0 2 0 1:1 0 D D
8 (8) No team logo El Hamam 2 2 0 2 0 1:1 0 D D
9 (10) No team logo El Zarqa 1 2 0 1 1 3:4 -1 D L
10 (9) No team logo Pioneers FC 1 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 L D
11 (7) No team logo Abu Qair Semad SC 1 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 L D
12 (4) No team logo Baladiyyat Al Mehalla 1 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 D L
13 (5) No team logo Dekernes 1 2 0 1 1 0:1 -1 L D
14 (14) No team logo Sed Elmahla 1 2 0 1 1 3:6 -3 D L
15 (15) Al Masry 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
16 (16) No team logo El Raja 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Masr 12 4 4 0 0 5:0 +5 W W W W
2 El Daklyeh FC 10 4 3 1 0 9:6 +3 W W D W
3 Petrojet 9 4 3 0 1 7:4 +3 W W W L
4 No team logo Montakhab El Suweis 7 4 2 1 1 4:1 +3 W W D L
5 Wadi Degla 6 4 2 0 2 10:5 +5 L W L W
6 No team logo Porto Suez 6 4 2 0 2 6:5 +1 L W L W
7 No team logo El Masria Lell Etesalat (Telecom Egypt) 5 4 1 2 1 4:5 -1 L D W D
8 No team logo El Seka El Hadid 5 4 1 2 1 4:6 -2 D L W D
9 No team logo Al Nasr 4 3 1 1 1 4:2 +2 W D L
10 No team logo Olympic El Qanah FC 4 3 1 1 1 1:1 0 D W L
11 El Entag El Harby 4 4 1 1 2 5:6 -1 W L L D
12 No team logo Tersana SC 4 4 1 1 2 3:4 -1 D L W L
13 No team logo Belbeis Sporting Club 4 4 1 1 2 5:8 -3 L L W D
14 No team logo Al Marekh 2 4 0 2 2 3:6 -3 L L D D
15 No team logo Banha 2 4 0 2 2 2:6 -4 D L D L
16 No team logo Bur Fouad 1 4 0 1 3 1:8 -7 L L L D
Legends:

Promotion
Relegation
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (5) Wadi Degla 6 2 2 0 0 8:1 +7 W W
2 (3) Petrojet 6 2 2 0 0 3:0 +3 W W
3 (1) Masr 6 2 2 0 0 3:0 +3 W W
4 (2) El Daklyeh FC 6 2 2 0 0 6:4 +2 W W
5 (8) No team logo El Seka El Hadid 4 2 1 1 0 3:2 +1 D W
6 (9) No team logo Al Nasr 3 2 1 0 1 3:1 +2 W L
7 (4) No team logo Montakhab El Suweis 3 2 1 0 1 3:1 +2 W L
8 (10) No team logo Olympic El Qanah FC 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
9 (11) El Entag El Harby 3 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 W L
10 (7) No team logo El Masria Lell Etesalat (Telecom Egypt) 2 2 0 2 0 2:2 0 D D
11 (15) No team logo Banha 2 2 0 2 0 1:1 0 D D
12 (16) No team logo Bur Fouad 1 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 L D
13 (14) No team logo Al Marekh 1 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 L D
14 (13) No team logo Belbeis Sporting Club 1 2 0 1 1 2:4 -2 L D
15 (12) No team logo Tersana SC 0 2 0 0 2 1:3 -2 L L
16 (6) No team logo Porto Suez 0 2 0 0 2 2:4 -2 L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (6) No team logo Porto Suez 6 2 2 0 0 4:1 +3 W W
2 (1) Masr 6 2 2 0 0 2:0 +2 W W
3 (2) El Daklyeh FC 4 2 1 1 0 3:2 +1 W D
4 (12) No team logo Tersana SC 4 2 1 1 0 2:1 +1 D W
5 (4) No team logo Montakhab El Suweis 4 2 1 1 0 1:0 +1 W D
6 (3) Petrojet 3 2 1 0 1 4:4 0 W L
7 (13) No team logo Belbeis Sporting Club 3 2 1 0 1 3:4 -1 L W
8 (7) No team logo El Masria Lell Etesalat (Telecom Egypt) 3 2 1 0 1 2:3 -1 L W
9 (9) No team logo Al Nasr 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
10 (11) El Entag El Harby 1 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 L D
11 (10) No team logo Olympic El Qanah FC 1 2 0 1 1 0:1 -1 D L
12 (14) No team logo Al Marekh 1 2 0 1 1 2:4 -2 L D
13 (8) No team logo El Seka El Hadid 1 2 0 1 1 1:4 -3 L D
14 (5) Wadi Degla 0 2 0 0 2 2:4 -2 L L
15 (15) No team logo Banha 0 2 0 0 2 1:5 -4 L L
16 (16) No team logo Bur Fouad 0 2 0 0 2 0:6 -6 L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 No team logo El Minya 9 3 3 0 0 8:1 +7 W W W
2 Aswan 9 4 3 0 1 7:4 +3 W W L W
3 No team logo Aluminium Nag Hammadi 8 4 2 2 0 6:2 +4 W D W D
4 No team logo Kima Aswan 8 4 2 2 0 6:4 +2 W W D D
5 No team logo Asyut Petroleum 6 4 1 3 0 3:1 +2 D W D D
6 No team logo El Badari 6 3 2 0 1 4:4 0 W L W
7 No team logo El Madina El M… 5 3 1 2 0 5:4 +1 W D D
8 No team logo Beni Suef FC 4 3 1 1 1 6:6 0 L W D
9 No team logo Sohag 4 3 1 1 1 2:2 0 D W L
10 No team logo Fayoum FC 4 4 1 1 2 3:6 -3 L D W L
11 No team logo MS Tamya 3 3 1 0 2 2:3 -1 L L W
12 No team logo El Ilameen 3 4 1 0 3 3:7 -4 W L L L
13 Telephonaat Beni Suef FC 2 4 0 2 2 1:3 -2 L D D L
14 No team logo Derot 1 3 0 1 2 1:3 -2 L D L
15 No team logo Qena 1 3 0 1 2 2:6 -4 L D L
16 No team logo Nasr Maloy 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Legends:

Promotion
Relegation
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Aswan 6 2 2 0 0 6:2 +4 W W
2 (3) No team logo Aluminium Nag Hammadi 6 2 2 0 0 5:1 +4 W W
3 (1) No team logo El Minya 6 2 2 0 0 5:1 +4 W W
4 (5) No team logo Asyut Petroleum 4 2 1 1 0 2:0 +2 W D
5 (7) No team logo El Madina El M… 4 2 1 1 0 4:3 +1 W D
6 (10) No team logo Fayoum FC 4 2 1 1 0 2:1 +1 D W
7 (4) No team logo Kima Aswan 4 2 1 1 0 2:1 +1 W D
8 (9) No team logo Sohag 4 2 1 1 0 1:0 +1 D W
9 (11) No team logo MS Tamya 3 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 W
10 (6) No team logo El Badari 3 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 W
11 (12) No team logo El Ilameen 3 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 W L
12 (8) No team logo Beni Suef FC 1 1 0 1 0 2:2 0 D
13 (14) No team logo Derot 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
14 (15) No team logo Qena 1 2 0 1 1 0:3 -3 D L
15 (16) No team logo Nasr Maloy 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
16 (13) Telephonaat Beni Suef FC 0 2 0 0 2 0:2 -2 L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (4) No team logo Kima Aswan 4 2 1 1 0 4:3 +1 W D
2 (1) No team logo El Minya 3 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 W
3 (8) No team logo Beni Suef FC 3 2 1 0 1 4:4 0 L W
4 (2) Aswan 3 2 1 0 1 1:2 -1 W L
5 (6) No team logo El Badari 3 2 1 0 1 2:4 -2 L W
6 (13) Telephonaat Beni Suef FC 2 2 0 2 0 1:1 0 D D
7 (5) No team logo Asyut Petroleum 2 2 0 2 0 1:1 0 D D
8 (3) No team logo Aluminium Nag Hammadi 2 2 0 2 0 1:1 0 D D
9 (7) No team logo El Madina El M… 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
10 (16) No team logo Nasr Maloy 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
11 (15) No team logo Qena 0 1 0 0 1 2:3 -1 L
12 (9) No team logo Sohag 0 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 L
13 (14) No team logo Derot 0 2 0 0 2 0:2 -2 L L
14 (11) No team logo MS Tamya 0 2 0 0 2 0:3 -3 L L
15 (12) No team logo El Ilameen 0 2 0 0 2 0:4 -4 L L
16 (10) No team logo Fayoum FC 0 2 0 0 2 1:5 -4 L L

Teams standings

#
Team
PA
PAH
PAA
1
3.00 (12)
3.00 (6)
3.00 (6)
2
3.00 (9)
3.00 (6)
3.00 (3)
3
2.50 (10)
3.00 (6)
2.00 (4)
4
2.33 (7)
2.00 (4)
3.00 (3)
5
2.25 (9)
3.00 (6)
1.50 (3)
6
2.25 (9)
3.00 (6)
1.50 (3)
7
2.00 (8)
3.00 (6)
1.00 (2)
8
2.00 (8)
3.00 (6)
1.00 (2)
9
2.00 (8)
2.00 (4)
2.00 (4)
10
2.00 (6)
3.00 (3)
1.50 (3)
11
2.00 (8)
2.00 (4)
2.00 (4)
12
1.75 (7)
3.00 (6)
0.50 (1)
13
1.75 (7)
1.50 (3)
2.00 (4)
14
1.67 (5)
1.00 (1)
2.00 (4)
15
1.67 (5)
2.00 (4)
1.00 (1)
16
1.50 (6)
2.00 (4)
1.00 (2)
17
1.50 (6)
0.00 (0)
3.00 (6)
18
1.50 (6)
3.00 (6)
0.00 (0)
19
1.33 (4)
3.00 (3)
0.50 (1)
20
1.33 (4)
1.00 (1)
1.50 (3)
21
1.33 (4)
2.00 (4)
0.00 (0)
22
1.33 (4)
1.50 (3)
1.00 (1)
23
1.25 (5)
2.00 (4)
0.50 (1)
24
1.25 (5)
2.00 (4)
0.50 (1)
25
1.25 (5)
2.00 (4)
0.50 (1)
26
1.25 (5)
1.00 (2)
1.50 (3)
27
1.00 (1)
1.00 (1)
0.00 (0)
28
1.00 (4)
2.00 (4)
0.00 (0)
29
1.00 (4)
0.50 (1)
1.50 (3)
30
1.00 (4)
0.00 (0)
2.00 (4)
31
1.00 (3)
3.00 (3)
0.00 (0)
32
1.00 (4)
1.50 (3)
0.50 (1)
33
1.00 (4)
1.00 (2)
1.00 (2)
34
1.00 (3)
0.00 (0)
1.50 (3)
35
0.75 (3)
0.00 (0)
1.50 (3)
36
0.75 (3)
0.50 (1)
1.00 (2)
37
0.75 (3)
1.00 (2)
0.50 (1)
38
0.75 (3)
1.00 (2)
0.50 (1)
39
0.75 (3)
1.50 (3)
0.00 (0)
40
0.50 (2)
0.00 (0)
1.00 (2)
41
0.50 (2)
1.00 (2)
0.00 (0)
42
0.50 (2)
0.50 (1)
0.50 (1)
43
0.50 (2)
0.50 (1)
0.50 (1)
44
0.33 (1)
0.50 (1)
0.00 (0)
45
0.33 (1)
1.00 (1)
0.00 (0)
46
0.25 (1)
0.50 (1)
0.00 (0)
47
0.00 (0)
0.00 (0)
0.00 (0)
48
0.00 (0)
0.00 (0)
0.00 (0)
PA: Points average (points per match) in all matches
PAH: Points average (points per match) in home matches
PAA: Points average (points per match) in away matches

* 3 points for a win, 1 point for a draw, 0 points for a loss
#
Team
CS
CSH
CSA
1
100% (4)
100% (2)
100% (2)
2
75% (3)
100% (2)