Second Division A 2023/2024 livescores, results, table and standings

Egypt Second Division A (2023/2024)

96%
0
292 matches

Latest scores Latest scores

Matchday 1 (Promotion Play-offs)
Matchday 9 (Relegation Round)
Matchday 9 (Promotion Round)
Matchday 8 (Relegation Round)

Next matches Next matches

Matchday 2 (Promotion Play-offs)
Matchday 3 (Promotion Play-offs)
Matchday 4 (Promotion Play-offs)
Matchday 5 (Promotion Play-offs)
Matchday 6 (Promotion Play-offs)

Table and standings

# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Petrojet 45 19 14 3 2 34:13 +21 W W D W W
2 Wadi Degla 38 19 10 8 1 27:13 +14 W W W W D
3 Haras El Hodood 36 19 9 9 1 28:18 +10 W D W L D
4 No team logo Ghazl El Mehalla 35 19 9 8 2 21:12 +9 W W D D W
5 No team logo La Viena FC 31 19 8 7 4 29:18 +11 L D W W D
6 Tanta SC 30 19 8 6 5 24:16 +8 W D D W W
7 No team logo El Seka El Hadid 29 19 6 11 2 20:12 +8 W D L D W
8 No team logo Proxy SC 29 19 7 8 4 23:23 0 W W D D D
9 No team logo Ghazl Kafr El Dawar 28 19 6 10 3 21:16 +5 D W L D D
10 No team logo El Qanah 28 19 7 7 5 21:16 +5 W D L L D
11 No team logo Asyut Petrol 28 19 8 4 7 20:20 0 L L D D W
12 No team logo Abu Qair Semad 25 19 6 7 6 19:16 +3 D W W D D
13 No team logo Itesalat 24 19 7 3 9 23:23 0 W L D W L
14 Aswan 22 19 5 7 7 19:20 -1 L D W L L
15 No team logo Dikernis 21 19 5 6 8 19:28 -9 L D L D W
16 No team logo Makadi 15 19 2 9 8 17:23 -6 L L D D D
17 No team logo Gomhoreyat Shepin 14 19 3 5 11 10:25 -15 L L W D L
18 Nogoom FC 13 19 3 4 12 14:28 -14 L L L D L
19 Misr Lel Makkasa 9 19 2 3 14 18:44 -26 L L L L L
20 No team logo Al Nasr Lel Taa'den SC 6 19 1 3 15 14:37 -23 L D D L L
Legends:

Promotion Group
Relegation Round
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Petrojet 25 9 8 1 0 20:4 +16 W W W W D
2 (3) Haras El Hodood 24 10 7 3 0 18:6 +12 W W D D W
3 (6) Tanta SC 21 9 6 3 0 13:4 +9 D W W D W
4 (2) Wadi Degla 20 9 6 2 1 15:6 +9 W W W L W
5 (4) No team logo Ghazl El Mehalla 20 10 5 5 0 12:5 +7 W D W D D
6 (5) No team logo La Viena FC 19 10 5 4 1 20:11 +9 L W D D D
7 (11) No team logo Asyut Petrol 19 10 6 1 3 10:7 +3 L D W W L
8 (14) Aswan 17 10 5 2 3 14:9 +5 L W L W D
9 (8) No team logo Proxy SC 17 9 5 2 2 16:11 +5 W D W W W
10 (9) No team logo Ghazl Kafr El Dawar 17 9 4 5 0 13:6 +7 W D D W D
11 (13) No team logo Itesalat 16 10 5 1 4 14:12 +2 W D L W W
12 (12) No team logo Abu Qair Semad 16 10 4 4 2 13:8 +5 D W D L L
13 (15) No team logo Dikernis 15 9 4 3 2 12:9 +3 D W D L D
14 (10) No team logo El Qanah 14 10 3 5 2 10:9 +1 W L D W D
15 (7) No team logo El Seka El Hadid 11 9 1 8 0 8:4 +4 D D D D W
16 (16) No team logo Makadi 11 10 2 5 3 9:10 -1 L D D L L
17 (17) No team logo Gomhoreyat Shepin 9 9 2 3 4 7:9 -2 W L W D L
18 (18) Nogoom FC 9 9 2 3 4 7:11 -4 L D L W L
19 (19) Misr Lel Makkasa 8 10 2 2 6 8:17 -9 L L L L W
20 (20) No team logo Al Nasr Lel Taa'den SC 5 9 1 2 6 9:15 -6 D L L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Petrojet 20 10 6 2 2 14:9 +5 W D W W W
2 (2) Wadi Degla 18 10 4 6 0 12:7 +5 W W D D D
3 (7) No team logo El Seka El Hadid 18 10 5 3 2 12:8 +4 W L W D W
4 (4) No team logo Ghazl El Mehalla 15 9 4 3 2 9:7 +2 W D D D W
5 (10) No team logo El Qanah 14 9 4 2 3 11:7 +4 D L W W L
6 (5) No team logo La Viena FC 12 9 3 3 3 9:7 +2 D W L W L
7 (8) No team logo Proxy SC 12 10 2 6 2 7:12 -5 W D D D L
8 (3) Haras El Hodood 12 9 2 6 1 10:12 -2 D L W W D
9 (9) No team logo Ghazl Kafr El Dawar 11 10 2 5 3 8:10 -2 D L D W D
10 (12) No team logo Abu Qair Semad 9 9 2 3 4 6:8 -2 W D L D D
11 (11) No team logo Asyut Petrol 9 9 2 3 4 10:13 -3 L D D D W
12 (6) Tanta SC 9 10 2 3 5 11:12 -1 W D W L L
13 (13) No team logo Itesalat 8 9 2 2 5 9:11 -2 L W L L L
14 (15) No team logo Dikernis 6 10 1 3 6 7:19 -12 L L D L W
15 (14) Aswan 5 9 0 5 4 5:11 -6 D L D D D
16 (17) No team logo Gomhoreyat Shepin 5 10 1 2 7 3:16 -13 L L D L D
17 (16) No team logo Makadi 4 9 0 4 5 8:13 -5 L D L L L
18 (18) Nogoom FC 4 10 1 1 8 7:17 -10 L L L W L
19 (20) No team logo Al Nasr Lel Taa'den SC 1 10 0 1 9 5:22 -17 L D L L L
20 (19) Misr Lel Makkasa 1 9 0 1 8 10:27 -17 L L L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 No team logo Abu Qair Semad 23 9 7 2 0 15:5 +10 W W W W W
2 Aswan 16 9 5 1 3 12:8 +4 W L L W W
3 No team logo Dikernis 15 9 4 3 2 12:7 +5 W L D W D
4 No team logo Itesalat 15 9 4 3 2 10:6 +4 L W W D D
5 No team logo Asyut Petrol 13 9 2 7 0 9:6 +3 D D W D D
6 No team logo Makadi 12 9 3 3 3 14:13 +1 D W L L W
7 No team logo Gomhoreyat Shepin 11 9 3 2 4 10:12 -2 L L D W L
8 Nogoom FC 7 9 1 4 4 8:16 -8 D D D L D
9 No team logo Al Nasr Lel Taa'den SC 6 9 1 3 5 12:17 -5 D W D L L
10 Misr Lel Makkasa 3 9 1 0 8 10:22 -12 L L L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) No team logo Abu Qair Semad 15 5 5 0 0 11:4 +7 W W W W W
2 (6) No team logo Makadi 8 5 2 2 1 10:7 +3 D L W W D
3 (3) No team logo Dikernis 7 4 2 1 1 7:3 +4 L W W D
4 (2) Aswan 7 4 2 1 1 5:2 +3 L W W D
5 (4) No team logo Itesalat 7 4 2 1 1 4:1 +3 W D W L
6 (5) No team logo Asyut Petrol 7 5 1 4 0 6:4 +2 D W D D D
7 (8) Nogoom FC 5 4 1 2 1 6:6 0 D D W L
8 (7) No team logo Gomhoreyat Shepin 5 5 1 2 2 4:5 -1 L D L W D
9 (9) No team logo Al Nasr Lel Taa'den SC 4 5 1 1 3 6:8 -2 W D L L L
10 (10) Misr Lel Makkasa 0 4 0 0 4 4:9 -5 L L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Aswan 9 5 3 0 2 7:6 +1 W L W L W
2 (1) No team logo Abu Qair Semad 8 4 2 2 0 4:1 +3 W W D D
3 (4) No team logo Itesalat 8 5 2 2 1 6:5 +1 L W D W D
4 (3) No team logo Dikernis 8 5 2 2 1 5:4 +1 W D D L W
5 (5) No team logo Asyut Petrol 6 4 1 3 0 3:2 +1 D D W D
6 (7) No team logo Gomhoreyat Shepin 6 4 2 0 2 6:7 -1 L W L W
7 (6) No team logo Makadi 4 4 1 1 2 4:6 -2 W L L D
8 (10) Misr Lel Makkasa 3 5 1 0 4 6:13 -7 L L L L W
9 (9) No team logo Al Nasr Lel Taa'den SC 2 4 0 2 2 6:9 -3 D L L D
10 (8) Nogoom FC 2 5 0 2 3 2:10 -8 D D L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Petrojet 19 9 5 4 0 16:8 +8 W W D W D
2 No team logo Ghazl El Mehalla 17 9 4 5 0 14:6 +8 W W D D D
3 No team logo La Viena FC 15 9 4 3 2 12:8 +4 W L D D W
4 Haras El Hodood 13 9 2 7 0 6:4 +2 D W D D D
5 Tanta SC 10 9 3 1 5 7:10 -3 L L W D L
6 No team logo Ghazl Kafr El Dawar 10 9 2 4 3 6:12 -6 D D D L W
7 No team logo El Seka El Hadid 9 9 2 3 4 9:12 -3 L L L D D
8 No team logo El Qanah 8 9 2 2 5 6:7 -1 D W D W L
9 Wadi Degla 8 9 1 5 3 9:11 -2 D L D D L
10 No team logo Proxy SC 8 9 2 2 5 5:12 -7 L D D L W
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) No team logo Ghazl El Mehalla 11 5 3 2 0 9:3 +6 W D D W W
2 (1) Petrojet 10 4 3 1 0 9:3 +6 W W W D
3 (3) No team logo La Viena FC 8 4 2 2 0 7:3 +4 W D W D
4 (5) Tanta SC 7 4 2 1 1 5:2 +3 L D W W
5 (6) No team logo Ghazl Kafr El Dawar 7 4 2 1 1 4:4 0 D W W L
6 (10) No team logo Proxy SC 7 5 2 1 2 4:5 -1 L D W L W
7 (8) No team logo El Qanah 6 4 2 0 2 5:2 +3 W W L L
8 (9) Wadi Degla 6 5 1 3 1 6:5 +1 D D L W D
9 (7) No team logo El Seka El Hadid 5 5 1 2 2 4:4 0 L L D D W
10 (4) Haras El Hodood 5 5 0 5 0 3:3 0 D D D D D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Petrojet 9 5 2 3 0 7:5 +2 W D D W D
2 (4) Haras El Hodood 8 4 2 2 0 3:1 +2 W D W D
3 (3) No team logo La Viena FC 7 5 2 1 2 5:5 0 L D W L W
4 (2) No team logo Ghazl El Mehalla 6 4 1 3 0 5:3 +2 W D D D
5 (7) No team logo El Seka El Hadid 4 4 1 1 2 5:8 -3 L D L W
6 (5) Tanta SC 3 5 1 0 4 2:8 -6 L W L L L
7 (6) No team logo Ghazl Kafr El Dawar 3 5 0 3 2 2:8 -6 D D L L D
8 (9) Wadi Degla 2 4 0 2 2 3:6 -3 L D D L
9 (8) No team logo El Qanah 2 5 0 2 3 1:5 -4 D D L L L
10 (10) No team logo Proxy SC 1 4 0 1 3 1:7 -6 D L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Haras El Hodood 3 1 1 0 0 3:2 +1 W
2 No team logo Sporting Alexandria 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
3 No team logo Tersana 0 1 0 0 1 2:3 -1 L
4 No team logo Suez 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2)