CAF World Cup Qualifiers 2026 livescores, results, table and standings

Africa CAF World Cup Qualifiers (2026)

22%
0
280 matches

Latest scores Latest scores

Matchday 2 (Group Stage)

Next matches Next matches

Matchday 3 (Group Stage)

Table and standings

Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Egypt 6 2 2 0 0 8:0 +8 W W
2 Burkina Faso 4 2 1 1 0 4:1 +3 W D
3 Guinea-Bissau 4 2 1 1 0 2:1 +1 W D
4 Sierra Leone 1 2 0 1 1 0:2 -2 L D
5 Ethiopia 1 2 0 1 1 0:3 -3 L D
6 Djibouti 0 2 0 0 2 0:7 -7 L L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Possible Next Round
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Senegal 4 2 1 1 0 4:0 +4 D W
2 Sudan 4 2 1 1 0 2:1 +1 W D
3 Congo DR 3 2 1 0 1 2:1 +1 L W
4 Togo 2 2 0 2 0 1:1 0 D D
5 Mauritania 1 2 0 1 1 0:2 -2 D L
6 South Sudan 1 2 0 1 1 0:4 -4 D L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Possible Next Round
Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Rwanda 4 2 1 1 0 2:0 +2 W D
2 South Africa 3 2 1 0 1 2:3 -1 L W
3 Nigeria 2 2 0 2 0 2:2 0 D D
4 Zimbabwe 2 2 0 2 0 1:1 0 D D
5 Lesotho 2 2 0 2 0 1:1 0 D D
6 Benin 1 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 D L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Possible Next Round
Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Cameroon 4 2 1 1 0 4:1 +3 D W
2 Cape Verde Islands 4 2 1 1 0 2:0 +2 W D
3 Libya 4 2 1 1 0 2:1 +1 D W
4 Angola 2 2 0 2 0 0:0 0 D D
5 Mauritius 1 2 0 1 1 0:3 -3 D L
6 Eswatini 0 2 0 0 2 0:3 -3 L L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Possible Next Round
Group E
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Morocco 3 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 W
2 Zambia 3 2 1 0 1 5:4 +1 L W
3 Niger 3 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 W L
4 Tanzania 3 2 1 0 1 1:2 -1 L W
5 Eritrea 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
6 Congo 0 1 0 0 1 2:4 -2 L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Possible Next Round
Group F
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Côte d'Ivoire 6 2 2 0 0 11:0 +11 W W
2 Gabon 6 2 2 0 0 4:2 +2 W W
3 Kenya 3 2 1 0 1 6:2 +4 W L
4 Burundi 3 2 1 0 1 4:4 0 L W
5 Gambia 0 2 0 0 2 2:5 -3 L L
6 Seychelles 0 2 0 0 2 0:14 -14 L L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Possible Next Round
Group G
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Algeria 6 2 2 0 0 5:1 +4 W W
2 Botswana 3 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 W L
3 Uganda 3 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 W L
4 Guinea 3 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 L W
5 Mozambique 3 2 1 0 1 3:4 -1 L W
6 Somalia 0 2 0 0 2 1:4 -3 L L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Possible Next Round
Group H
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Tunisia 6 2 2 0 0 5:0 +5 W W
2 Equatorial Guinea 6 2 2 0 0 2:0 +2 W W
3 Namibia 3 2 1 0 1 2:1 +1 W L
4 Malawi 3 2 1 0 1 1:1 0 L W
5 Liberia 0 2 0 0 2 0:2 -2 L L
6 São Tomé e Príncipe 0 2 0 0 2 0:6 -6 L L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Possible Next Round
Group I
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Comoros 6 2 2 0 0 5:2 +3 W W
2 Madagascar 3 2 1 0 1 3:1 +2 W L
3 Mali 3 1 1 0 0 3:1 +2 W
4 Ghana 3 2 1 0 1 1:1 0 L W
5 Central African Republic 0 1 0 0 1 2:4 -2 L
6 Chad 0 2 0 0 2 1:6 -5 L L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Possible Next Round
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Egypt 3 1 1 0 0 6:0 +6 W
2 (2) Burkina Faso 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
3 (5) Ethiopia 1 2 0 1 1 0:3 -3 L D
4 (3) Guinea-Bissau 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
5 (6) Djibouti 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
6 (4) Sierra Leone 0 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Sudan 4 2 1 1 0 2:1 +1 W D
2 (1) Senegal 3 1 1 0 0 4:0 +4 W
3 (3) Congo DR 3 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 W
4 (4) Togo 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
5 (6) South Sudan 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
6 (5) Mauritania 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Rwanda 4 2 1 1 0 2:0 +2 W D
2 (2) South Africa 3 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 W
3 (4) Zimbabwe 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
4 (3) Nigeria 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
5 (5) Lesotho 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
6 (6) Benin 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Cameroon 3 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 W
2 (3) Libya 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
3 (5) Mauritius 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
4 (2) Cape Verde Islands 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
5 (4) Angola 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
6 (6) Eswatini 0 2 0 0 2 0:3 -3 L L
Group E
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Zambia 3 1 1 0 0 4:2 +2 W
2 (3) Niger 3 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 W L
3 (1) Morocco 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (5) Eritrea 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
5 (6) Congo 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
6 (4) Tanzania 0 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 L
Group F
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Côte d'Ivoire 3 1 1 0 0 9:0 +9 W
2 (2) Gabon 3 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 W
3 (4) Burundi 3 2 1 0 1 4:4 0 L W
4 (3) Kenya 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
5 (5) Gambia 0 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 L
6 (6) Seychelles 0 1 0 0 1 0:5 -5 L
Group G
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Algeria 3 1 1 0 0 3:1 +2 W
2 (4) Guinea 3 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 W
3 (2) Botswana 3 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 W L
4 (3) Uganda 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
5 (6) Somalia 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
6 (5) Mozambique 0 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 L
Group H
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Tunisia 3 1 1 0 0 4:0 +4 W
2 (2) Equatorial Guinea 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
3 (3) Namibia 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (4) Malawi 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
5 (6) São Tomé e Príncipe 0 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 L
6 (5) Liberia 0 2 0 0 2 0:2 -2 L L
Group I
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Comoros 6 2 2 0 0 5:2 +3 W W
2 (3) Mali 3 1 1 0 0 3:1 +2 W
3 (4) Ghana 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
4 (2) Madagascar 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
5 (5) Central African Republic 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
6 (6) Chad 0 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Guinea-Bissau 4 2 1 1 0 2:1 +1 W D
2 (2) Burkina Faso 3 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 W
3 (1) Egypt 3 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 W
4 (4) Sierra Leone 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
5 (5) Ethiopia 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
6 (6) Djibouti 0 1 0 0 1 0:6 -6 L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (4) Togo 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
2 (1) Senegal 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
3 (5) Mauritania 1 2 0 1 1 0:2 -2 D L
4 (2) Sudan 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
5 (3) Congo DR 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
6 (6) South Sudan 0 1 0 0 1 0:4 -4 L
Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Nigeria 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
2 (5) Lesotho 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
3 (4) Zimbabwe 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
4 (6) Benin 1 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 D L
5 (1) Rwanda 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
6 (2) South Africa 0 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 L
Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Cape Verde Islands 3 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 W
2 (3) Libya 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
3 (4) Angola 2 2 0 2 0 0:0 0 D D
4 (1) Cameroon 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
5 (6) Eswatini 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
6 (5) Mauritius 0 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 L
Group E
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Morocco 3 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 W
2 (4) Tanzania 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
3 (3) Niger 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (5) Eritrea 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
5 (2) Zambia 0 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 L
6 (6) Congo 0 1 0 0 1 2:4 -2 L
Group F
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Kenya 3 2 1 0 1 6:2 +4 W L
2 (1) Côte d'Ivoire 3 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 W
3 (2) Gabon 3 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 W
4 (4) Burundi 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
5 (5) Gambia 0 1 0 0 1 2:3 -1 L
6 (6) Seychelles 0 1 0 0 1 0:9 -9 L
Group G
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Algeria 3 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 W
2 (5) Mozambique 3 1 1 0 0 3:2 +1 W
3 (3) Uganda 3 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 W L
4 (2) Botswana 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
5 (4) Guinea 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
6 (6) Somalia 0 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 L
Group H
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Namibia 3 2 1 0 1 2:1 +1 W L
2 (1) Tunisia 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
3 (4) Malawi 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
4 (2) Equatorial Guinea 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
5 (5) Liberia 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
6 (6) São Tomé e Príncipe 0 1 0 0 1 0:4 -4 L
Group I
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Madagascar 3 2 1 0 1 3:1 +2 W L
2 (3) Mali 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3 (1) Comoros 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (4) Ghana 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
5 (5) Central African Republic 0 1 0 0 1 2:4 -2 L
6 (6) Chad 0 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 L

Top scorers

Player
Goals
Team