CAF World Cup Qualifiers (2026)
0
280 matches
Table and standings
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Egypt | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8:0 | +8 | W W |
2 | Burkina Faso | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W D |
3 | Guinea-Bissau | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W D |
4 | Sierra Leone | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L D |
5 | Ethiopia | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L D |
6 | Djibouti | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:7 | -7 | L L |
Legends:
Final Tournament
Possible Next Round
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Senegal | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | D W |
2 | Sudan | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W D |
3 | Congo DR | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:1 | +1 | L W |
4 | Togo | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D D |
5 | Mauritania | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | D L |
6 | South Sudan | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:4 | -4 | D L |
Legends:
Final Tournament
Possible Next Round
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rwanda | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W D |
2 | South Africa | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L W |
3 | Nigeria | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D D |
4 | Zimbabwe | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D D |
5 | Lesotho | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D D |
6 | Benin | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | D L |
Legends:
Final Tournament
Possible Next Round
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cameroon | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | D W |
2 | Cape Verde Islands | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W D |
3 | Libya | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | D W |
4 | Angola | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D D |
5 | Mauritius | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | D L |
6 | Eswatini | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:3 | -3 | L L |
Legends:
Final Tournament
Possible Next Round
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Morocco | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
2 | Zambia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | L W |
3 | Niger | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | W L |
4 | Tanzania | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L W |
5 | Eritrea | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
6 | Congo | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | L |
Legends:
Final Tournament
Possible Next Round
Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Côte d'Ivoire | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11:0 | +11 | W W |
2 | Gabon | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | W W |
3 | Kenya | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6:2 | +4 | W L |
4 | Burundi | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | L W |
5 | Gambia | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | L L |
6 | Seychelles | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:14 | -14 | L L |
Legends:
Final Tournament
Possible Next Round
Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Algeria | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | W W |
2 | Botswana | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | W L |
3 | Uganda | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | W L |
4 | Guinea | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | L W |
5 | Mozambique | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | L W |
6 | Somalia | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | L L |
Legends:
Final Tournament
Possible Next Round
Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tunisia | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 | W W |
2 | Equatorial Guinea | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W W |
3 | Namibia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:1 | +1 | W L |
4 | Malawi | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 | L W |
5 | Liberia | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:2 | -2 | L L |
6 | São Tomé e Príncipe | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:6 | -6 | L L |
Legends:
Final Tournament
Possible Next Round
Group I
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Comoros | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | W W |
2 | Madagascar | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:1 | +2 | W L |
3 | Mali | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W |
4 | Ghana | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 | L W |
5 | Central African Republic | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | L |
6 | Chad | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:6 | -5 | L L |
Legends:
Final Tournament
Possible Next Round
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Egypt | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 | W |
2 (2) | Burkina Faso | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
3 (5) | Ethiopia | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L D |
4 (3) | Guinea-Bissau | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
5 (6) | Djibouti | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
6 (4) | Sierra Leone | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Sudan | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W D |
2 (1) | Senegal | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | W |
3 (3) | Congo DR | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
4 (4) | Togo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D |
5 (6) | South Sudan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D |
6 (5) | Mauritania | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Rwanda | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W D |
2 (2) | South Africa | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
3 (4) | Zimbabwe | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
4 (3) | Nigeria | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
5 (5) | Lesotho | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D |
6 (6) | Benin | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Cameroon | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W |
2 (3) | Libya | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
3 (5) | Mauritius | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D |
4 (2) | Cape Verde Islands | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D |
5 (4) | Angola | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
6 (6) | Eswatini | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:3 | -3 | L L |
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Zambia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | W |
2 (3) | Niger | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | W L |
3 (1) | Morocco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
4 (5) | Eritrea | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
5 (6) | Congo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
6 (4) | Tanzania | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Côte d'Ivoire | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9:0 | +9 | W |
2 (2) | Gabon | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
3 (4) | Burundi | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | L W |
4 (3) | Kenya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
5 (5) | Gambia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
6 (6) | Seychelles | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:5 | -5 | L |
Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Algeria | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W |
2 (4) | Guinea | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
3 (2) | Botswana | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | W L |
4 (3) | Uganda | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
5 (6) | Somalia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
6 (5) | Mozambique | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Tunisia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | W |
2 (2) | Equatorial Guinea | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
3 (3) | Namibia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
4 (4) | Malawi | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
5 (6) | São Tomé e Príncipe | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
6 (5) | Liberia | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:2 | -2 | L L |
Group I
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Comoros | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | W W |
2 (3) | Mali | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W |
3 (4) | Ghana | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
4 (2) | Madagascar | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
5 (5) | Central African Republic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
6 (6) | Chad | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Guinea-Bissau | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W D |
2 (2) | Burkina Faso | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W |
3 (1) | Egypt | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
4 (4) | Sierra Leone | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D |
5 (5) | Ethiopia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
6 (6) | Djibouti | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:6 | -6 | L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (4) | Togo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
2 (1) | Senegal | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D |
3 (5) | Mauritania | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | D L |
4 (2) | Sudan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
5 (3) | Congo DR | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
6 (6) | South Sudan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:4 | -4 | L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Nigeria | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
2 (5) | Lesotho | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
3 (4) | Zimbabwe | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D |
4 (6) | Benin | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | D L |
5 (1) | Rwanda | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
6 (2) | South Africa | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Cape Verde Islands | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
2 (3) | Libya | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
3 (4) | Angola | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D D |
4 (1) | Cameroon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
5 (6) | Eswatini | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
6 (5) | Mauritius | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Morocco | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
2 (4) | Tanzania | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
3 (3) | Niger | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
4 (5) | Eritrea | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
5 (2) | Zambia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L |
6 (6) | Congo | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | L |
Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Kenya | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6:2 | +4 | W L |
2 (1) | Côte d'Ivoire | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
3 (2) | Gabon | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
4 (4) | Burundi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
5 (5) | Gambia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L |
6 (6) | Seychelles | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:9 | -9 | L |
Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Algeria | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
2 (5) | Mozambique | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | W |
3 (3) | Uganda | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | W L |
4 (2) | Botswana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
5 (4) | Guinea | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
6 (6) | Somalia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | L |
Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Namibia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:1 | +1 | W L |
2 (1) | Tunisia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
3 (4) | Malawi | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
4 (2) | Equatorial Guinea | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
5 (5) | Liberia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
6 (6) | São Tomé e Príncipe | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:4 | -4 | L |
Group I
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Madagascar | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:1 | +2 | W L |
2 (3) | Mali | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
3 (1) | Comoros | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
4 (4) | Ghana | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
5 (5) | Central African Republic | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | L |
6 (6) | Chad | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | L |
Visual table
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Egypt | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8:0 | +8 |
2 | Burkina Faso | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 |
3 | Guinea-Bissau | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 |
4 | Sierra Leone | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 |
5 | Ethiopia | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 |
6 | Djibouti | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:7 | -7 |
Legends:
Final Tournament
Possible Next Round
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Senegal | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
2 | Sudan | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 |
3 | Congo DR | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:1 | +1 |
4 | Togo | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 |
5 | Mauritania | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 |
6 | South Sudan | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:4 | -4 |
Legends:
Final Tournament
Possible Next Round
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rwanda | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
2 | South Africa | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 |
3 | Nigeria | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 |
4 | Zimbabwe | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 |
5 | Lesotho | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 |
6 | Benin | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 |
Legends:
Final Tournament
Possible Next Round
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cameroon | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 |
2 | Cape Verde Islands | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
3 | Libya | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 |
4 | Angola | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
5 | Mauritius | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 |
6 | Eswatini | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:3 | -3 |
Legends:
Final Tournament
Possible Next Round
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Morocco | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
2 | Zambia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 |
3 | Niger | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 |
4 | Tanzania | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 |
5 | Eritrea | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
6 | Congo | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 |
Legends:
Final Tournament
Possible Next Round
Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Côte d'Ivoire | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11:0 | +11 |
2 | Gabon | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 |
3 | Kenya | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6:2 | +4 |
4 | Burundi | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 |
5 | Gambia | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 |
6 | Seychelles | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:14 | -14 |
Legends:
Final Tournament
Possible Next Round
Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Algeria | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 |
2 | Botswana | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 |
3 | Uganda | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 |
4 | Guinea | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 |
5 | Mozambique | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 |
6 | Somalia | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 |
Legends:
Final Tournament
Possible Next Round
Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tunisia | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 |
2 | Equatorial Guinea | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
3 | Namibia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:1 | +1 |
4 | Malawi | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 |
5 | Liberia | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:2 | -2 |
6 | São Tomé e Príncipe | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:6 | -6 |
Legends:
Final Tournament
Possible Next Round
Group I
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Comoros | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 |
2 | Madagascar | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:1 | +2 |
3 | Mali | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 |
4 | Ghana | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 |
5 | Central African Republic | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 |
6 | Chad | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:6 | -5 |
Legends:
Final Tournament
Possible Next Round