2. liga (2016/2017)
0
344 matches
Latest scores
Slovakia : 2. liga
Relegation Play-offs - Final
10.0615:00
FC Spartak Trnava II
Poprad
0
2
FT
03.0615:00
Poprad
FC Spartak Trnava II
4
1
FT
Matchday 12 (Promotion Round)
31.0515:00
Sereď
MFK Lokomotíva Zvolen
1
1
FT
31.0515:00
FC Lokomotíva Košice
Pohronie
3
2
FT
31.0515:00
Skalica
FC VSS Košice
1
0
FT
31.0515:00
Partizán Bardejov
Nitra
0
1
FT
31.0515:00
Šamorín
Spišská Nová Ves
1
0
FT
31.0515:00
Liptovský Mikuláš
Žilina II
2
0
FT
Matchday 11 (Promotion Round)
28.0515:00
MFK Lokomotíva Zvolen
Šamorín
0
1
FT
28.0515:00
Spišská Nová Ves
Žilina II
0
3
FT
28.0515:00
Pohronie
Partizán Bardejov
5
3
FT
28.0515:00
FC VSS Košice
Sereď
2
1
FT
Matchday 10 (Relegation Round)
28.0515:00
SK Svätý Jur
FC Spartak Trnava II
0
4
FT
Matchday 11 (Promotion Round)
28.0515:00
Nitra
Liptovský Mikuláš
2
1
FT
28.0515:00
Skalica
FC Lokomotíva Košice
2
0
FT
Table and standings
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Skalica | 47 | 22 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 38:12 | +26 | W L W W W |
2 | Sereď | 45 | 22 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 50:23 | +27 | W W W W L |
3 | Šamorín | 41 | 22 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 37:21 | +16 | L W W W D |
4 | Žilina II | 39 | 22 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 47:26 | +21 | W W W L W |
5 | Nitra | 39 | 22 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 45:27 | +18 | L D W W W |
6 | Pohronie | 36 | 22 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 29:30 | -1 | W W W W W |
7 | FC Spartak Trnava II | 35 | 22 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 39:34 | +5 | W L L L W |
8 | Nové Mesto nad Váhom | 32 | 22 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 29:23 | +6 | L D L L D |
9 | FK Dukla Banská Bystrica | 14 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 19:43 | -24 | L W L D L |
10 | Slovan Bratislava II | 14 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 19:48 | -29 | L L L L L |
11 | SK Svätý Jur | 14 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 19:50 | -31 | W L L D L |
12 | Fomat Martin | 12 | 22 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 22:56 | -34 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Promotion Group
Relegation Round
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (4) | Žilina II | 28 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 35:12 | +23 | W W W D W |
2 (1) | Skalica | 27 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 20:7 | +13 | W W W W W |
3 (2) | Sereď | 26 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 26:8 | +18 | W W W W W |
4 (5) | Nitra | 22 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 25:11 | +14 | L W W D W |
5 (3) | Šamorín | 19 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 18:9 | +9 | W W D W D |
6 (7) | FC Spartak Trnava II | 17 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20:17 | +3 | L L W L L |
7 (8) | Nové Mesto nad Váhom | 16 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | D L W W W |
8 (6) | Pohronie | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 11:18 | -7 | W W W W W |
9 (9) | FK Dukla Banská Bystrica | 9 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12:16 | -4 | W D L W L |
10 (10) | Slovan Bratislava II | 9 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11:23 | -12 | L L L D W |
11 (12) | Fomat Martin | 9 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 16:29 | -13 | L L L D W |
12 (11) | SK Svätý Jur | 7 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7:18 | -11 | W L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Šamorín | 22 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 19:12 | +7 | L W W L L |
2 (1) | Skalica | 20 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 18:5 | +13 | L W W D L |
3 (6) | Pohronie | 20 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 18:12 | +6 | W W L D W |
4 (2) | Sereď | 19 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 24:15 | +9 | W W L L W |
5 (7) | FC Spartak Trnava II | 18 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 19:17 | +2 | W L W D W |
6 (5) | Nitra | 17 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20:16 | +4 | D W L W L |
7 (8) | Nové Mesto nad Váhom | 16 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16:12 | +4 | L L D W L |
8 (4) | Žilina II | 11 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 12:14 | -2 | W L W L D |
9 (11) | SK Svätý Jur | 7 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 12:32 | -20 | L D L L L |
10 (10) | Slovan Bratislava II | 5 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8:25 | -17 | L L L L W |
11 (9) | FK Dukla Banská Bystrica | 5 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7:27 | -20 | L L L D L |
12 (12) | Fomat Martin | 3 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6:27 | -21 | L L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC VSS Košice | 47 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 28:7 | +21 | W W W W W |
2 | FC Lokomotíva Košice | 32 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 41:25 | +16 | W L W W L |
3 | Partizán Bardejov | 32 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 28:17 | +11 | D L W L L |
4 | Liptovský Mikuláš | 31 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 28:17 | +11 | W L W W W |
5 | Spišská Nová Ves | 27 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 34:33 | +1 | L W W W W |
6 | Poprad | 26 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 26:17 | +9 | D W L L W |
7 | MFK Lokomotíva Zvolen | 26 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 26:23 | +3 | W W L L L |
8 | FK Haniska | 12 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 24:49 | -25 | L L L D L |
9 | Rimavská Sobota | 10 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 10:30 | -20 | L W L D L |
10 | Lipany | 9 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 11:38 | -27 | L L L L W |
Legends:
Promotion Group
Relegation Round
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | FC VSS Košice | 27 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17:4 | +13 | W W W W W |
2 (3) | Partizán Bardejov | 22 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19:6 | +13 | D L W W W |
3 (2) | FC Lokomotíva Košice | 20 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 27:6 | +21 | W W W D W |
4 (4) | Liptovský Mikuláš | 20 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 17:4 | +13 | W W W W W |
5 (7) | MFK Lokomotíva Zvolen | 20 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 18:7 | +11 | W L W D D |
6 (5) | Spišská Nová Ves | 18 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 22:12 | +10 | W W W W L |
7 (6) | Poprad | 15 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16:9 | +7 | W L L W D |
8 (8) | FK Haniska | 10 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 14:16 | -2 | L D D D W |
9 (10) | Lipany | 7 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9:15 | -6 | L L W L D |
10 (9) | Rimavská Sobota | 6 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4:14 | -10 | W L L L D |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | FC VSS Košice | 20 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 11:3 | +8 | W W W D W |
2 (2) | FC Lokomotíva Košice | 12 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 14:19 | -5 | L W L L L |
3 (6) | Poprad | 11 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 10:8 | +2 | D L W D D |
4 (4) | Liptovský Mikuláš | 11 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11:13 | -2 | L W L L D |
5 (3) | Partizán Bardejov | 10 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 9:11 | -2 | L W L W L |
6 (5) | Spišská Nová Ves | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 12:21 | -9 | L W W L L |
7 (7) | MFK Lokomotíva Zvolen | 6 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8:16 | -8 | W L L L L |
8 (9) | Rimavská Sobota | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6:16 | -10 | L D L L W |
9 (10) | Lipany | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2:23 | -21 | L L D L L |
10 (8) | FK Haniska | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 10:33 | -23 | L L L D L |
East
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Poprad | 24 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 40:8 | +32 | L W W W W |
2 | Rimavská Sobota | 16 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 17:17 | 0 | W W W L D |
3 | Lipany | 11 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14:19 | -5 | D L L W D |
4 | FK Haniska | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4:31 | -27 | D L L L L |
Legends:
Relegation Play-off
Relegation
West
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FK Dukla Banská Bystrica | 22 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 17:12 | +5 | W W W D L |
2 | FC Spartak Trnava II | 21 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 24:11 | +13 | W L L L W |
3 | Slovan Bratislava II | 21 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 18:15 | +3 | L W W W W |
4 | Nové Mesto nad Váhom | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 16:7 | +9 | W L W W W |
5 | SK Svätý Jur | 6 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10:22 | -12 | L D L D L |
6 | Fomat Martin | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7:25 | -18 | L D L L L |
Legends:
Relegation Play-off
Relegation
East
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Poprad | 15 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 29:2 | +27 | W W W W W |
2 (2) | Rimavská Sobota | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9:6 | +3 | W D W L |
3 (3) | Lipany | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8:6 | +2 | L W L W |
4 (4) | FK Haniska | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3:12 | -9 | D L L L L |
West
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Slovan Bratislava II | 15 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10:3 | +7 | W W W W W |
2 (2) | FC Spartak Trnava II | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12:4 | +8 | L W W W W |
3 (4) | Nové Mesto nad Váhom | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10:3 | +7 | W W L W D |
4 (1) | FK Dukla Banská Bystrica | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9:7 | +2 | W D W L W |
5 (5) | SK Svätý Jur | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4:14 | -10 | L D L L L |
6 (6) | Fomat Martin | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4:12 | -8 | L L L L L |
East
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Poprad | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11:6 | +5 | L W W W |
2 (2) | Rimavská Sobota | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8:11 | -3 | W W L L W |
3 (3) | Lipany | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6:13 | -7 | D L D W L |
4 (4) | FK Haniska | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1:19 | -18 | L L L L |
West
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | FK Dukla Banská Bystrica | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 | W W L W W |
2 (2) | FC Spartak Trnava II | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12:7 | +5 | W L L W W |
3 (4) | Nové Mesto nad Váhom | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6:4 | +2 | L W W L L |
4 (3) | Slovan Bratislava II | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8:12 | -4 | L W L W L |
5 (5) | SK Svätý Jur | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6:8 | -2 | D L W L D |
6 (6) | Fomat Martin | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3:13 | -10 | D L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC VSS Košice | 61 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12:20 | -8 | L W W L L |
2 | Nitra | 59 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 23:6 | +17 | W W W W W |
3 | Skalica | 58 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 19:9 | +10 | W W W W W |
4 | Šamorín | 55 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 17:10 | +7 | W W L W W |
5 | Žilina II | 51 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 37:20 | +17 | L W W W W |
6 | Sereď | 48 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 18:15 | +3 | D L D D W |
7 | FC Lokomotíva Košice | 47 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15:17 | -2 | W L D L L |
8 | Pohronie | 46 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 20:16 | +4 | L W L W L |
9 | Partizán Bardejov | 46 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 20:22 | -2 | L L L D L |
10 | Liptovský Mikuláš | 45 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 15:19 | -4 | W L W L L |
11 | MFK Lokomotíva Zvolen | 35 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 12:22 | -10 | D L L L W |
12 | Spišská Nová Ves | 28 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2:34 | -32 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Promotion
Relegation Play-off
Points corrections:
FC VSS Košice: +47
Nitra: +29
Skalica: +35
Šamorín: +31
Žilina II: +27
Sereď: +33
FC Lokomotíva Košice: +32
Pohronie: +29
Partizán Bardejov: +32
Liptovský Mikuláš: +31
MFK Lokomotíva Zvolen: +26
Spišská Nová Ves: +27
Nitra: +29
Skalica: +35
Šamorín: +31
Žilina II: +27
Sereď: +33
FC Lokomotíva Košice: +32
Pohronie: +29
Partizán Bardejov: +32
Liptovský Mikuláš: +31
MFK Lokomotíva Zvolen: +26
Spišská Nová Ves: +27
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (5) | Žilina II | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 29:8 | +21 | W W W W W |
2 (2) | Nitra | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12:2 | +10 | W W W W W |
3 (3) | Skalica | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10:3 | +7 | W W W W L |
4 (8) | Pohronie | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13:3 | +10 | W W D W W |
5 (4) | Šamorín | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9:5 | +4 | W L W W W |
6 (10) | Liptovský Mikuláš | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10:7 | +3 | W W L D W |
7 (7) | FC Lokomotíva Košice | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12:10 | +2 | W L D D W |
8 (9) | Partizán Bardejov | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:5 | +5 | L L W W W |
9 (6) | Sereď | 10 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12:8 | +4 | D D D W W |
10 (1) | FC VSS Košice | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:8 | 0 | W L W W D |
11 (11) | MFK Lokomotíva Zvolen | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:4 | +2 | L L W D W |
12 (12) | Spišská Nová Ves | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1:15 | -14 | L L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Nitra | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11:4 | +7 | W W W D D |
2 (4) | Šamorín | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 | W W W D D |
3 (3) | Skalica | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9:6 | +3 | W W L D L |
4 (5) | Žilina II | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8:12 | -4 | L W W L L |
5 (6) | Sereď | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6:7 | -1 | L W D L L |
6 (7) | FC Lokomotíva Košice | 4 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 | L D L D D |
7 (9) | Partizán Bardejov | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10:17 | -7 | L D L L W |
8 (1) | FC VSS Košice | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4:12 | -8 | L W L L L |
9 (8) | Pohronie | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7:13 | -6 | L L L L L |
10 (10) | Liptovský Mikuláš | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5:12 | -7 | L L L L L |
11 (11) | MFK Lokomotíva Zvolen | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6:18 | -12 | D L L L L |
12 (12) | Spišská Nová Ves | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1:19 | -18 | L L L L L |
Top scorers
Player
Goals
Team