League Cup (2022/2023)
0
95 matches
Latest scores
Scotland : League Cup
Final
26.0215:00
Rangers
Celtic
1
2
FT
Semi-finals
15.0115:00
Rangers
Aberdeen
AET
2
1
1
1
FT
14.0117:30
Celtic
Kilmarnock
2
0
FT
Quarter-finals
19.1019:15
Rangers
Dundee
1
0
FT
19.1018:45
Aberdeen
Partick Thistle
4
1
FT
19.1017:15
Motherwell
Celtic
0
4
FT
18.1018:45
Kilmarnock
Dundee United
2
1
FT
2nd Round
31.0818:45
Hearts
Kilmarnock
0
1
FT
31.0818:45
Ross County
Celtic
1
4
FT
31.0818:45
Livingston
Dundee United
1
2
FT
31.0818:45
Motherwell
Inverness CT
4
0
FT
30.0818:45
Partick Thistle
Arbroath
1
0
FT
30.0818:45
Dundee
Falkirk
3
0
FT
30.0818:45
Annan Athletic
Aberdeen
AET
1
4
1
1
FT
30.0818:45
Rangers
Queen of the South
3
1
FT
Table and standings
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aberdeen | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12:0 | +12 | W W W W |
2 | Stirling Albion | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6:7 | -1 | W L W W |
3 | Raith Rovers | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7:4 | +3 | L W L W |
4 | Dumbarton | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:4 | -1 | L W L L |
5 | Peterhead | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0:13 | -13 | L L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Points corrections:
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Partick Thistle | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9:4 | +5 | W W W W |
2 | Kilmarnock | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11:3 | +8 | W W L W |
3 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7:6 | +1 | L W W L |
4 | Montrose | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6:11 | -5 | L L L W |
5 | Fraserburgh | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3:12 | -9 | L L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Points corrections:
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ross County | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11:1 | +10 | W W W W |
2 | Dunfermline Athletic | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8:2 | +6 | L L W W |
3 | Alloa Athletic | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 | W L W W |
4 | East Fife | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4:12 | -8 | L W L L |
5 | Buckie Thistle | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4:13 | -9 | L L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Points corrections:
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arbroath | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10:1 | +9 | W W W W |
2 | Airdrieonians | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6:4 | +2 | L W L W |
3 | St. Mirren | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5:4 | +1 | W L W L |
4 | Edinburgh City | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | L W L W |
5 | Cowdenbeath | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0:11 | -11 | L L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Points corrections:
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Falkirk | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W W W W |
2 | Greenock Morton | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6:3 | +3 | W W L L |
3 | Hibernian | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9:5 | +4 | L W L W |
4 | Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5:9 | -4 | L L L W |
5 | Clyde | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:8 | -5 | L W L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Points corrections:
Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Annan Athletic | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8:3 | +5 | W W W W |
2 | Queen of the South | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9:5 | +4 | W W W L |
3 | St. Johnstone | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7:4 | +3 | W W L L |
4 | Ayr United | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1:5 | -4 | L L L W |
5 | Elgin City | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2:10 | -8 | L L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Points corrections:
Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Inverness CT | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8:2 | +6 | W W W W |
2 | Livingston | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 | W W L W |
3 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6:7 | -1 | L L L W |
4 | Albion Rovers | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5:9 | -4 | L W L L |
5 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:7 | -4 | L W L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Points corrections:
Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dundee | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13:2 | +11 | W W W W |
2 | Hamilton Academical | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9:6 | +3 | W W W L |
3 | Queen's Park | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11:6 | +5 | L L W W |
4 | Forfar Athletic | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4:14 | -10 | L W L L |
5 | Stranraer | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6:15 | -9 | L L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Points corrections:
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Aberdeen | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 | W W |
2 (3) | Raith Rovers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7:1 | +6 | L W |
3 (2) | Stirling Albion | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 | W L |
4 (4) | Dumbarton | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:2 | -1 | L L |
5 (5) | Peterhead | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:4 | -4 | L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Partick Thistle | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 | W W |
2 (2) | Kilmarnock | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 | W L |
3 (3) | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | W L |
4 (5) | Fraserburgh | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 | L L |
5 (4) | Montrose | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:5 | -5 | L L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Ross County | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8:0 | +8 | W W |
2 (2) | Dunfermline Athletic | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6:1 | +5 | L W |
3 (4) | East Fife | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | W L |
4 (3) | Alloa Athletic | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | L W |
5 (5) | Buckie Thistle | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | L L |
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Arbroath | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 | W W |
2 (2) | Airdrieonians | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:1 | +2 | W L |
3 (4) | Edinburgh City | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | W L |
4 (3) | St. Mirren | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | W L |
5 (5) | Cowdenbeath | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:5 | -5 | L L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Falkirk | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W W |
2 (3) | Hibernian | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | L W |
3 (2) | Greenock Morton | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:1 | +2 | W L |
4 (5) | Clyde | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | W L |
5 (4) | Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | L L |
Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Annan Athletic | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | W W |
2 (3) | St. Johnstone | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:0 | +1 | W L |
3 (2) | Queen of the South | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | W L |
4 (4) | Ayr United | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L W |
5 (5) | Elgin City | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | L L |
Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Inverness CT | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | W W |
2 (2) | Livingston | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | W L |
3 (3) | Cove Rangers | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 | L L |
4 (4) | Albion Rovers | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 | L L |
5 (5) | Kelty Hearts | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:3 | -3 | L L |
Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Dundee | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8:1 | +7 | W W |
2 (2) | Hamilton Academical | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 | W W |
3 (3) | Queen's Park | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | L W |
4 (4) | Forfar Athletic | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:5 | -3 | W L |
5 (5) | Stranraer | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:8 | -6 | L L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Aberdeen | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 | W W |
2 (2) | Stirling Albion | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | W W |
3 (4) | Dumbarton | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | W L |
4 (3) | Raith Rovers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L W |
5 (5) | Peterhead | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:9 | -9 | L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Kilmarnock | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | W W |
2 (1) | Partick Thistle | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | W W |
3 (4) | Montrose | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6:6 | 0 | L W |
4 (3) | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | L W |
5 (5) | Fraserburgh | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:5 | -5 | L L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Alloa Athletic | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | W W |
2 (1) | Ross County | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W W |
3 (2) | Dunfermline Athletic | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:1 | +1 | L W |
4 (5) | Buckie Thistle | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:8 | -6 | L L |
5 (4) | East Fife | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:8 | -7 | L L |
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Arbroath | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W W |
2 (2) | Airdrieonians | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | L W |
3 (3) | St. Mirren | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | L W |
4 (4) | Edinburgh City | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | L W |
5 (5) | Cowdenbeath | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:6 | -6 | L L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Falkirk | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | W W |
2 (3) | Hibernian | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | W L |
3 (2) | Greenock Morton | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | W L |
4 (4) | Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | L W |
5 (5) | Clyde | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:6 | -6 | L L |
Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Queen of the South | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 | W W |
2 (1) | Annan Athletic | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | W W |
3 (3) | St. Johnstone | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | W L |
4 (4) | Ayr United | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:2 | -1 | L L |
5 (5) | Elgin City | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:4 | -4 | L L |
Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Livingston | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 | W W |
2 (1) | Inverness CT | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W W |
3 (3) | Cove Rangers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | L W |
4 (5) | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | L W |
5 (4) | Albion Rovers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | L W |
Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Dundee | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | W W |
2 (3) | Queen's Park | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 | L W |
3 (2) | Hamilton Academical | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | W L |
4 (5) | Stranraer | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 | L L |
5 (4) | Forfar Athletic | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:9 | -7 | L L |
Top scorers
Player
Goals
Team