Second League B (2020/2021)
Sunday, 18 October 2020@11:30
Matchday 12
Matchday 12
Tver (4-5-1)
D. Gerasimov
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
I. Serikov
Defender
Defender
A. Sobol
Defender
Defender
A. Ivanov
Defender
Defender
I. Kozlov
Defender
Defender
S. Sharov
Midfielder
Midfielder
I. Tursunov
Midfielder
Midfielder
A. Orlov
Midfielder
Midfielder
Y. Ivakin
Midfielder
Midfielder
Y. Petrovskiy
Midfielder
Midfielder
D. Erofeev
Attacker
Attacker
Coach:
V. Garanin
Substitutes
D. Rashchupkin
Defender
Defender
D. Starodub
Midfielder
Midfielder
K. Ushatov
Midfielder
Midfielder
A. Dzhumaev
Midfielder
Midfielder
Torpedo Vladimir (4-5-1)
A. Koveshnikov
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
A. Myasnikov
Defender
Defender
A. Gladyshev
Defender
Defender
D. Perfilov
Defender
Defender
A. Zenin
Defender
Defender
D. Chernukhin
Midfielder
Midfielder
D. Kalabukhov
Midfielder
Midfielder
M. Sass
Midfielder
Midfielder
D. Khokhlov
Midfielder
Midfielder
N. Krivtsov
Midfielder
Midfielder
N. Andreev
Attacker
Attacker
Coach:
D. Vyazmikin
Substitutes
D. Zabrodin
Midfielder
Midfielder
K. Moiseev
Midfielder
Midfielder
D. Zinovich
Midfielder
Midfielder
90'
D. Vyazmikin (Torpedo Vladimir) has decided to make a substitution, with D. Zinovich replacing N. Andreev.
86'
The referee S. Osipov authorizes a substitution and K. Moiseev (Torpedo Vladimir) will replace D. Kalabukhov.
81'
V. Garanin (Tver) has decided to make a substitution, with K. Ushatov replacing Y. Ivakin.
81'
There is a substitution for Tver. D. Rashchupkin will take part of the match, replacing A. Sobol.
81'
The referee S. Osipov authorizes a substitution and A. Dzhumaev (Tver) will replace D. Erofeev.
78'
D. Vyazmikin (Torpedo Vladimir) has decided to make a substitution, with D. Zabrodin replacing M. Sass.
72'
GOOOOOAL!!! Torpedo Vladimir scores again with N. Krivtsov.
68'
There is a substitution for Tver. D. Starodub will take part of the match, replacing A. Ivanov.
61'
GOOOOOAL!!! Torpedo Vladimir scores with D. Chernukhin.
38'
D. Erofeev (Tver) received a yellow card from the referee. He has to be very careful for the rest of the match.
36'
GOOOOOAL!!! Y. Ivakin scores a penalty for Tver.
34'
S. Osipov considers that D. Perfilov (Torpedo Vladimir) deserves a yellow card.
Last H2H matches
05.11.23
Torpedo Vladimir
Tver
3
2
FT
24.10.22
Tver
Torpedo Vladimir
1
2
FT
27.08.22
Torpedo Vladimir
Tver
1
0
FT
01.04.21
Torpedo Vladimir
Tver
0
2
FT
18.10.20
Tver
Torpedo Vladimir
1
2
FT
* Last 15 matches (if available) between Tver and Torpedo Vladimir.
Last H2H matches (with Tver as host)
24.10.22
Tver
Torpedo Vladimir
1
2
FT
18.10.20
Tver
Torpedo Vladimir
1
2
FT
* Last 15 matches (if available) between Tver and Torpedo Vladimir with Tver as host team.
Tver
Total
Home
Away
Matches played
5
2 (40.00%)
3 (60.00%)
Wins
1
0 (0.00%)
1 (100.00%)
Draws
0
0
0
Losses
4
2 (50.00%)
2 (50.00%)
Goals for
6
2 (33.33%)
4 (66.67%)
Goals against
8
4 (50.00%)
4 (50.00%)
* Stats from all matches played between Tver and Torpedo Vladimir, under Tver perspective
Torpedo Vladimir
Total
Home
Away
Matches played
5
3 (60.00%)
2 (40.00%)
Wins
4
2 (50.00%)
2 (50.00%)
Draws
0
0
0
Losses
1
1 (100.00%)
0 (0.00%)
Goals for
8
4 (50.00%)
4 (50.00%)
Goals against
6
4 (66.67%)
2 (33.33%)
* Stats from all matches played between Tver and Torpedo Vladimir, under Torpedo Vladimir perspective
Tver form
Overall
21.04.24
Znamya Truda
Tver
2
1
FT
14.04.24
Tver
Irkutsk
1
1
FT
07.04.24
Yenisey II
Tver
1
2
FT
12.11.23
Tver
Baltika BFU
2
1
FT
05.11.23
Torpedo Vladimir
Tver
3
2
FT
30.10.23
Tver
Luki-Energiya
1
3
FT
22.10.23
Zenit II
Tver
2
0
FT
15.10.23
Tver
Irkutsk
0
2
FT
08.10.23
Yenisey II
Tver
1
1
FT
01.10.23
Tver
Dinamo Moskva II
1
1
FT
Home
14.04.24
Tver
Irkutsk
1
1
FT
12.11.23
Tver
Baltika BFU
2
1
FT
30.10.23
Tver
Luki-Energiya
1
3
FT
15.10.23
Tver
Irkutsk
0
2
FT
01.10.23
Tver
Dinamo Moskva II
1
1
FT
17.09.23
Tver
Elektron VN
2
0
FT
27.08.23
Tver
FK Rodina-m (FK Rodina Moskva III)
0
1
FT
13.08.23
Tver
Khimik Dzerzhinsk
0
1
FT
02.08.23
Tver
Elektron VN
2
1
FT
29.07.23
Tver
Dinamo Vologda
0
2
FT
* Tver's last 10 matches overall and as host team.
Torpedo Vladimir form
Overall
20.04.24
Luki-Energiya
Torpedo Vladimir
0
2
FT
14.04.24
Torpedo Vladimir
Baltika BFU
1
4
FT
06.04.24
Znamya Truda
Torpedo Vladimir
0
5
FT
12.11.23
Elektron VN
Torpedo Vladimir
3
2
FT
05.11.23
Torpedo Vladimir
Tver
3
2
FT
29.10.23
FK Torpedo Moskva II
Torpedo Vladimir
0
1
FT
22.10.23
Torpedo Vladimir
FK Rodina-m (FK Rodina Moskva III)
0
1
FT
15.10.23
FK Dinamo Kirov
Torpedo Vladimir
3
1
FT
08.10.23
Torpedo Vladimir
Khimik Dzerzhinsk
1
2
FT
01.10.23
Dinamo St. Petersburg
Torpedo Vladimir
0
2
FT
Away
20.04.24
Luki-Energiya
Torpedo Vladimir
0
2
FT
06.04.24
Znamya Truda
Torpedo Vladimir
0
5
FT
12.11.23
Elektron VN
Torpedo Vladimir
3
2
FT
29.10.23
FK Torpedo Moskva II
Torpedo Vladimir
0
1
FT
15.10.23
FK Dinamo Kirov
Torpedo Vladimir
3
1
FT
01.10.23
Dinamo St. Petersburg
Torpedo Vladimir
0
2
FT
17.09.23
Zorkiy
Torpedo Vladimir
1
1
FT
27.08.23
Luki-Energiya
Torpedo Vladimir
3
2
FT
13.08.23
Irkutsk
Torpedo Vladimir
2
1
FT
29.07.23
Dinamo Moskva II
Torpedo Vladimir
1
2
FT
* Torpedo Vladimir's last 10 matches overall and as away team.