Second League B (2020/2021)
Sunday, 06 September 2020@13:00
Matchday 5
Matchday 5
1st half
6'
8'
18'
32'
45'
2nd half
46'
46'
46'
56'
59'
63'
63'
65'
85'
90'
Tver (3-7-0)
D. Gerasimov
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
I. Serikov
Defender
Defender
N. Melnikov
Defender
Defender
A. Ivanov
Defender
Defender
S. Sharov
Midfielder
Midfielder
D. Starodub
Midfielder
Midfielder
I. Tursunov
Midfielder
Midfielder
A. Orlov
Midfielder
Midfielder
M. Sentyurin
Midfielder
Midfielder
Y. Ivakin
Midfielder
Midfielder
Y. Petrovskiy
Midfielder
Midfielder
Coach:
V. Garanin
Substitutes
D. Rashchupkin
Defender
Defender
I. Kozlov
Defender
Defender
K. Ushatov
Midfielder
Midfielder
D. Erofeev
Attacker
Attacker
N. Frasiniuk
Attacker
Attacker
Leningradets (3-6-1)
D. Sizko
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
S. Kostin
Defender
Defender
A. Yakovlev
Defender
Defender
V. Pinchuk
Defender
Defender
R. Vorobjov
Midfielder
Midfielder
K. Troyanov
Midfielder
Midfielder
A. Anisimov
Midfielder
Midfielder
N. Polyakov
Midfielder
Midfielder
R. Kazakov
Midfielder
Midfielder
S. Nikolaev
Midfielder
Midfielder
R. Umarov
Attacker
Attacker
Coach:
D. Bushuev
Substitutes
M. Petrov
Defender
Defender
N. Shikov
Midfielder
Midfielder
A. Orlov
Midfielder
Midfielder
D. Sokolov
Midfielder
Midfielder
N. Khlusov
Attacker
Attacker
90'
The referee I. Kaplenkov shows a yellow card to N. Frasiniuk (Tver).
85'
There is a substitution for Tver. I. Kozlov will take part of the match, replacing I. Serikov.
65'
The referee I. Kaplenkov authorizes a substitution and N. Frasiniuk (Tver) will replace M. Sentyurin.
63'
There is a substitution for Leningradets. A. Orlov will take part of the match, replacing A. Yakovlev.
63'
D. Bushuev (Leningradets) has decided to make a substitution, with D. Sokolov replacing R. Vorobjov.
59'
GOOOOOAL!!! D. Erofeev scores for Tver.
56'
D. Bushuev (Leningradets) has decided to make a substitution, with N. Shikov replacing N. Polyakov.
46'
V. Garanin (Tver) has decided to make a substitution, with K. Ushatov replacing A. Orlov.
46'
There is a substitution for Tver. D. Erofeev will take part of the match, replacing I. Tursunov.
46'
The referee I. Kaplenkov authorizes a substitution and N. Khlusov (Leningradets) will replace R. Umarov.
45'
There is a substitution for Tver. D. Rashchupkin will take part of the match, replacing D. Starodub.
32'
D. Bushuev (Leningradets) has decided to make a substitution, with M. Petrov replacing S. Nikolaev.
18'
GOOOOOAL!!! Tver scores with I. Tursunov.
8'
A. Ivanov (Tver) received a yellow card from the referee. He has to be very careful for the rest of the match.
6'
GOOOOOAL!!! I. Serikov scores for Tver.
Last H2H matches
04.10.21
Leningradets
Tver
6
1
FT
07.08.21
Tver
Leningradets
3
0
FT
11.05.21
Leningradets
Tver
1
0
FT
06.09.20
Tver
Leningradets
3
0
FT
* Last 15 matches (if available) between Tver and Leningradets.
Last H2H matches (with Tver as host)
07.08.21
Tver
Leningradets
3
0
FT
06.09.20
Tver
Leningradets
3
0
FT
* Last 15 matches (if available) between Tver and Leningradets with Tver as host team.
Tver
Total
Home
Away
Matches played
4
2 (50.00%)
2 (50.00%)
Wins
2
2 (100.00%)
0 (0.00%)
Draws
0
0
0
Losses
2
0 (0.00%)
2 (100.00%)
Goals for
7
6 (85.71%)
1 (14.29%)
Goals against
7
0 (0.00%)
7 (100.00%)
* Stats from all matches played between Tver and Leningradets, under Tver perspective
Leningradets
Total
Home
Away
Matches played
4
2 (50.00%)
2 (50.00%)
Wins
2
2 (100.00%)
0 (0.00%)
Draws
0
0
0
Losses
2
0 (0.00%)
2 (100.00%)
Goals for
7
7 (100.00%)
0 (0.00%)
Goals against
7
1 (14.29%)
6 (85.71%)
* Stats from all matches played between Tver and Leningradets, under Leningradets perspective
Tver form
Overall
21.04.24
Znamya Truda
Tver
2
1
FT
14.04.24
Tver
Irkutsk
1
1
FT
07.04.24
Yenisey II
Tver
1
2
FT
12.11.23
Tver
Baltika BFU
2
1
FT
05.11.23
Torpedo Vladimir
Tver
3
2
FT
30.10.23
Tver
Luki-Energiya
1
3
FT
22.10.23
Zenit II
Tver
2
0
FT
15.10.23
Tver
Irkutsk
0
2
FT
08.10.23
Yenisey II
Tver
1
1
FT
01.10.23
Tver
Dinamo Moskva II
1
1
FT
Home
14.04.24
Tver
Irkutsk
1
1
FT
12.11.23
Tver
Baltika BFU
2
1
FT
30.10.23
Tver
Luki-Energiya
1
3
FT
15.10.23
Tver
Irkutsk
0
2
FT
01.10.23
Tver
Dinamo Moskva II
1
1
FT
17.09.23
Tver
Elektron VN
2
0
FT
27.08.23
Tver
FK Rodina-m (FK Rodina Moskva III)
0
1
FT
13.08.23
Tver
Khimik Dzerzhinsk
0
1
FT
02.08.23
Tver
Elektron VN
2
1
FT
29.07.23
Tver
Dinamo Vologda
0
2
FT
* Tver's last 10 matches overall and as host team.
Leningradets form
Overall
24.04.24
Akron
Leningradets
0
0
FT
20.04.24
Leningradets
Sokol Saratov
0
2
FT
14.04.24
Rodina Moskva
Leningradets
2
0
FT
06.04.24
Leningradets
Alaniya Vladikavkaz
3
3
FT
30.03.24
Shinnik
Leningradets
0
0
FT
18.03.24
Leningradets
Yenisey
0
4
FT
10.03.24
Dynamo Makhachkala
Leningradets
2
0
FT
02.03.24
Leningradets
KAMAZ
0
0
FT
18.02.24
Leningradets
FK Yelimay Semey
1
0
FT
09.02.24
Leningradets
Chernomorets
0
0
FT
Away
24.04.24
Akron
Leningradets
0
0
FT
14.04.24
Rodina Moskva
Leningradets
2
0
FT
30.03.24
Shinnik
Leningradets
0
0
FT
10.03.24
Dynamo Makhachkala
Leningradets
2
0
FT
19.11.23
Chernomorets
Leningradets
0
1
FT
11.11.23
Volgar Astrakhan
Leningradets
1
2
FT
28.10.23
SKA Khabarovsk
Leningradets
2
1
FT
14.10.23
Alaniya Vladikavkaz
Leningradets
1
0
FT
01.10.23
Torpedo Moskva
Leningradets
2
3
FT
27.09.23
KAMAZ
Leningradets
1
0
FT
* Leningradets's last 10 matches overall and as away team.