First League (2020/2021)
Saturday, 31 October 2020@16:45
Matchday 11
Matchday 11
1st half
45'
2nd half
46'
46'
56'
63'
70'
75'
78'
86'
87'
88'
Match officials
Referee
Assistant 1
Assistant 2
Fourth official
Beroe (2-5-3)
33
G. Ganev
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
5
T. Mézague
Defender
Defender
18
I. Hassani
Defender
Defender
25
G. Angelov
Midfielder
Midfielder
73
I. Minchev
Midfielder
Midfielder
27
K. Stoyanov
Midfielder
Midfielder
22
Octávio
Midfielder
Midfielder
10
G. Makouta
Midfielder
Midfielder
11
A. Fall
Attacker
Attacker
23
Kukula
Attacker
Attacker
29
Erivaldo
Attacker
Attacker
Coach:
D. Dimitrov
Substitutes
12
D. Perniš
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
2
D. Ali
Defender
Defender
6
A. Tsvetkov
Midfielder
Midfielder
19
A. Vasilev
Midfielder
Midfielder
8
C. Ohene
Midfielder
Midfielder
21
K. Lebon
Attacker
Attacker
7
D. Bakalov
Attacker
Attacker
Arda (3-5-2)
12
I. Karadzhov
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
27
E. Martinov
Defender
Defender
24
Rebin Sulaka Adhamat
Defender
Defender
5
P. Ganev
Defender
Defender
8
M. Zhelev
Midfielder
Midfielder
25
Matheus Leoni
Midfielder
Midfielder
10
S. Kovachev
Midfielder
Midfielder
33
I. Tilev
Midfielder
Midfielder
80
L. Kotev
Midfielder
Midfielder
9
S. Delev
Attacker
Attacker
17
I. Kokonov
Attacker
Attacker
Coach:
N. Kirov
Substitutes
36
V. Simeonov
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
4
M. Stoev
Defender
Defender
19
R. Rumenov
Midfielder
Midfielder
22
L. Knežević
Midfielder
Midfielder
7
M. Aleksandrov
Midfielder
Midfielder
20
D. Lozev
Midfielder
Midfielder
11
A. Georgiev
Attacker
Attacker
88'
E. Martinov (Arda) is booked by the referee S. Todorov.
87'
S. Todorov considers that I. Karadzhov (Arda) deserves a yellow card.
86'
There is a substitution for Beroe. K. Lebon will take part of the match, replacing Octávio.
86'
There is a substitution for Arda. A. Georgiev will take part of the match, replacing I. Kokonov.
78'
The referee S. Todorov shows a yellow card to G. Angelov (Beroe).
75'
N. Kirov (Arda) has decided to make a substitution, with L. Knežević replacing S. Delev.
70'
D. Dimitrov (Beroe) has decided to make a substitution, with A. Vasilev replacing I. Hassani.
63'
The referee S. Todorov authorizes a substitution and R. Rumenov (Arda) will replace I. Tilev.
56'
GOOOOOAL!!! Arda scores with S. Delev.
46'
There is a substitution for Beroe. A. Tsvetkov will take part of the match, replacing Erivaldo.
46'
N. Kirov (Arda) has decided to make a substitution, with M. Stoev replacing Rebin Sulaka Adhamat.
45'
Erivaldo (Beroe) received a yellow card from the referee. He has to be very careful for the rest of the match.
Last H2H matches
11.11.23
Arda
Beroe
1
0
FT
24.07.23
Beroe
Arda
1
0
FT
05.11.22
Beroe
Arda
2
0
FT
18.07.22
Arda
Beroe
1
0
FT
20.05.22
Arda
Beroe
1
0
FT
29.04.22
Beroe
Arda
2
2
FT
07.03.22
Arda
Beroe
1
0
FT
13.11.21
Beroe
Arda
1
2
FT
24.09.21
Beroe
Arda
1
1
FT
04.09.21
Beroe
Arda
1
3
FT
15.07.21
Beroe
Arda
0
2
FT
07.05.21
Beroe
Arda
0
2
FT
17.04.21
Arda
Beroe
1
0
FT
31.10.20
Beroe
Arda
0
1
FT
30.05.20
Beroe
Arda
1
0
FT
* Last 15 matches (if available) between Beroe and Arda.
Last H2H matches (with Beroe as host)
24.07.23
Beroe
Arda
1
0
FT
05.11.22
Beroe
Arda
2
0
FT
29.04.22
Beroe
Arda
2
2
FT
13.11.21
Beroe
Arda
1
2
FT
24.09.21
Beroe
Arda
1
1
FT
04.09.21
Beroe
Arda
1
3
FT
15.07.21
Beroe
Arda
0
2
FT
07.05.21
Beroe
Arda
0
2
FT
31.10.20
Beroe
Arda
0
1
FT
30.05.20
Beroe
Arda
1
0
FT
10.11.19
Beroe
Arda
0
1
FT
* Last 15 matches (if available) between Beroe and Arda with Beroe as host team.
Beroe
Total
Home
Away
Matches played
17
11 (64.71%)
6 (35.29%)
Wins
3
3 (100.00%)
0 (0.00%)
Draws
2
2 (100.00%)
0 (0.00%)
Losses
12
6 (50.00%)
6 (50.00%)
Goals for
10
9 (90.00%)
1 (10.00%)
Goals against
22
14 (63.64%)
8 (36.36%)
* Stats from all matches played between Beroe and Arda, under Beroe perspective
Arda
Total
Home
Away
Matches played
17
6 (35.29%)
11 (64.71%)
Wins
12
6 (50.00%)
6 (50.00%)
Draws
2
0 (0.00%)
2 (100.00%)
Losses
3
0 (0.00%)
3 (100.00%)
Goals for
22
8 (36.36%)
14 (63.64%)
Goals against
10
1 (10.00%)
9 (90.00%)
* Stats from all matches played between Beroe and Arda, under Arda perspective
Beroe form
Overall
20.04.24
Levski Sofia
Beroe
1
0
FT
14.04.24
Beroe
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
2
2
FT
09.04.24
Lokomotiv Sofia 1929
Beroe
1
0
FT
04.04.24
Beroe
Botev Plovdiv
0
3
FT
31.03.24
CSKA 1948 Sofia
Beroe
0
1
FT
15.03.24
Beroe
Botev Vratsa
2
2
FT
09.03.24
Beroe
Cherno more
2
0
FT
03.03.24
CSKA Sofia
Beroe
3
0
FT
26.02.24
Beroe
Ludogorets
0
2
FT
17.02.24
Slavia Sofia
Beroe
3
0
FT
Home
14.04.24
Beroe
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
2
2
FT
04.04.24
Beroe
Botev Plovdiv
0
3
FT
15.03.24
Beroe
Botev Vratsa
2
2
FT
09.03.24
Beroe
Cherno more
2
0
FT
26.02.24
Beroe
Ludogorets
0
2
FT
10.02.24
Beroe
Spartak Pleven
3
0
FT
07.02.24
Beroe
PFK Spartak 1947 Plovdiv
1
1
FT
03.02.24
Beroe
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
3
2
FT
31.01.24
Beroe
Maritsa Plovdiv
0
0
FT
27.01.24
Beroe
Atletik Kuklen
6
2
FT
* Beroe's last 10 matches overall and as host team.
Arda form
Overall
21.04.24
Arda
CSKA Sofia
2
3
FT
15.04.24
Ludogorets
Arda
2
0
FT
06.04.24
Arda
Slavia Sofia
2
1
FT
02.04.24
Etar
Arda
2
1
FT
29.03.24
Arda
Levski Krumovgrad
1
1
FT
17.03.24
Hebar 1918
Arda
1
0
FT
10.03.24
Botev Vratsa
Arda
1
2
FT
04.03.24
Arda
Pirin Blagoevgrad
0
0
FT
28.02.24
CSKA Sofia
Arda
1
0
FT
24.02.24
Levski Sofia
Arda
4
0
FT
Away
15.04.24
Ludogorets
Arda
2
0
FT
02.04.24
Etar
Arda
2
1
FT
17.03.24
Hebar 1918
Arda
1
0
FT
10.03.24
Botev Vratsa
Arda
1
2
FT
28.02.24
CSKA Sofia
Arda
1
0
FT
24.02.24
Levski Sofia
Arda
4
0
FT
30.01.24
Radnički Niš
Arda
1
1
FT
24.01.24
CSKA 1948 Sofia
Arda
1
0
FT
14.12.23
CSKA 1948 Sofia
Arda
1
0
FT
09.12.23
Lokomotiv Sofia 1929
Arda
0
1
FT
* Arda's last 10 matches overall and as away team.