Malaysia Cup (2014)
0
63 matches
Table and standings
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FELDA United FC | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12:8 | +4 | W W L W W |
2 | Pahang | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12:7 | +5 | D L W L W |
3 | Singapore LIONSXII FC | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7:10 | -3 | L W D L L |
4 | Johor Darul Ta'zim II | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8:14 | -6 | D L D W L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kedah | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:9 | +2 | W D W W L |
2 | Terengganu | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10:9 | +1 | D D D W W |
3 | Perak | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | L D D L W |
4 | Persatuan Bolasepak Sarawak | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6:9 | -3 | D D L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johor Darul Ta'zim | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13:1 | +12 | W W W W D |
2 | Kelantan | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10:8 | +2 | L W L W W |
3 | Armed Forces FC | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4:8 | -4 | L L W L D |
4 | Pulau Pinang | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:16 | -10 | W L L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PDRM | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15:4 | +11 | W D W W W |
2 | Selangor | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7:6 | +1 | W D L W L |
3 | Sime Darby FC | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6:12 | -6 | L W W L L |
4 | Terengganu II | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6:12 | -6 | L L L L W |
Legends:
Next Round
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | FELDA United FC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 | W L W |
2 (4) | Johor Darul Ta'zim II | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | D L W |
3 (2) | Pahang | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7:5 | +2 | L L W |
4 (3) | Singapore LIONSXII FC | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | D L D |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Perak | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | D W W |
2 (1) | Kedah | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | W W L |
3 (2) | Terengganu | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 | D D W |
4 (4) | Persatuan Bolasepak Sarawak | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 | D L W |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Johor Darul Ta'zim | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 | W D W |
2 (2) | Kelantan | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | L L W |
3 (4) | Pulau Pinang | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 | W L L |
4 (3) | Armed Forces FC | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 | L L D |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | PDRM | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:3 | +5 | W D W |
2 (4) | Terengganu II | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | L W L |
3 (2) | Selangor | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:4 | -2 | W L L |
4 (3) | Sime Darby FC | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | W L L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | FELDA United FC | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 | W W D |
2 (2) | Pahang | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | D W W |
3 (3) | Singapore LIONSXII FC | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | L W L |
4 (4) | Johor Darul Ta'zim II | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4:9 | -5 | D L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Terengganu | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:6 | 0 | D W L |
2 (1) | Kedah | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 | D W L |
3 (3) | Perak | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | L D L |
4 (4) | Persatuan Bolasepak Sarawak | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | D L L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Johor Darul Ta'zim | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 | W W W |
2 (2) | Kelantan | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:2 | +4 | W W L |
3 (3) | Armed Forces FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | L W D |
4 (4) | Pulau Pinang | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:9 | -7 | L L D |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | PDRM | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 | W W W |
2 (2) | Selangor | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | D W W |
3 (3) | Sime Darby FC | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | L W L |
4 (4) | Terengganu II | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:7 | -5 | L L L |
Visual table
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FELDA United FC | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12:8 | +4 |
2 | Pahang | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12:7 | +5 |
3 | Singapore LIONSXII FC | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7:10 | -3 |
4 | Johor Darul Ta'zim II | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8:14 | -6 |
Legends:
Next Round
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kedah | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:9 | +2 |
2 | Terengganu | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10:9 | +1 |
3 | Perak | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 |
4 | Persatuan Bolasepak Sarawak | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6:9 | -3 |
Legends:
Next Round
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johor Darul Ta'zim | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13:1 | +12 |
2 | Kelantan | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10:8 | +2 |
3 | Armed Forces FC | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4:8 | -4 |
4 | Pulau Pinang | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:16 | -10 |
Legends:
Next Round
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PDRM | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15:4 | +11 |
2 | Selangor | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7:6 | +1 |
3 | Sime Darby FC | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6:12 | -6 |
4 | Terengganu II | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6:12 | -6 |
Legends:
Next Round