UEFA U17 Championship 2014 Malta table, top scorers and standings

Europe UEFA U17 Championship (2014 Malta)

100%
0
135 matches

Table and standings

Group 1
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Romania Under 17 9 3 3 0 0 4:0 +4 W W W
2 Albania Under 17 4 3 1 1 1 2:2 0 D W L
3 Belarus Under 17 3 3 1 0 2 2:4 -2 L L W
4 Finland Under 17 1 3 0 1 2 0:2 -2 D L L
Legends:

Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 10
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Iceland Under 17 7 3 2 1 0 9:6 +3 W W D
2 Russia Under 17 6 3 2 0 1 4:3 +1 L W W
3 Slovakia Under 17 3 3 1 0 2 7:8 -1 W L L
4 Azerbaijan Under 17 1 3 0 1 2 5:8 -3 L L D
Legends:

Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 11
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Netherlands Under 17 9 3 3 0 0 17:0 +17 W W W
2 Georgia Under 17 6 3 2 0 1 5:2 +3 L W W
3 Faroe Islands Under 17 3 3 1 0 2 1:6 -5 W L L
4 San Marino Under 17 0 3 0 0 3 1:16 -15 L L L
Legends:

Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 12
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Switzerland Under 17 7 3 2 1 0 7:0 +7 D W W
2 Austria Under 17 6 3 2 0 1 4:4 0 W W L
3 Denmark Under 17 4 3 1 1 1 1:2 -1 D L W
4 Kazakhstan Under 17 0 3 0 0 3 0:6 -6 L L L
Legends:

Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 13
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Poland Under 17 9 3 3 0 0 8:2 +6 W W W
2 Belgium Under 17 6 3 2 0 1 7:2 +5 L W W
3 North Macedonia Under 17 3 3 1 0 2 4:9 -5 W L L
4 Bulgaria Under 17 0 3 0 0 3 1:7 -6 L L L
Legends:

Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 2
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Italy Under 17 7 3 2 1 0 5:1 +4 W D W
2 Sweden Under 17 4 3 1 1 1 3:3 0 L D W
3 Ukraine Under 17 2 3 0 2 1 2:3 -1 D D L
4 Lithuania Under 17 2 3 0 2 1 1:4 -3 D D L
Legends:

Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 3
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 France Under 17 7 3 2 1 0 7:2 +5 W D W
2 Czech Republic Under 17 6 3 2 0 1 7:5 +2 L W W
3 Israel Under 17 4 3 1 1 1 12:6 +6 W D L
4 Liechtenstein Under 17 0 3 0 0 3 0:13 -13 L L L
Legends:

Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 4
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Scotland Under 17 7 3 2 1 0 5:2 +3 W D W
2 Wales Under 17 5 3 1 2 0 8:5 +3 W D D
3 Slovenia Under 17 3 3 1 0 2 5:8 -3 L W L
4 Hungary Under 17 1 3 0 1 2 8:11 -3 L L D
Legends:

Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 5
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Portugal Under 17 9 3 3 0 0 5:1 +4 W W W
2 Bosnia-Herzegovina Under 17 4 3 1 1 1 2:2 0 D W L
3 Croatia Under 17 3 3 1 0 2 1:3 -2 L L W
4 Montenegro Under 17 1 3 0 1 2 1:3 -2 D L L
Legends:

Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 6
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Serbia Under 17 7 3 2 1 0 10:1 +9 D W W
2 Greece Under 17 7 3 2 1 0 4:1 +3 D W W
3 Estonia Under 17 3 3 1 0 2 4:7 -3 W L L
4 Andorra Under 17 0 3 0 0 3 0:9 -9 L L L
Legends:

Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 7
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 England Under 17 9 3 3 0 0 18:0 +18 W W W
2 Republic of Ireland Under 17 6 3 2 0 1 6:7 -1 L W W
3 Armenia Under 17 3 3 1 0 2 2:7 -5 W L L
4 Gibraltar Under 17 0 3 0 0 3 2:14 -12 L L L
Legends:

Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 8
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Spain Under 17 9 3 3 0 0 6:0 +6 W W W
2 Norway Under 17 4 3 1 1 1 5:5 0 L D W
3 Cyprus Under 17 3 3 1 0 2 4:5 -1 W L L
4 Moldova Under 17 1 3 0 1 2 1:6 -5 L D L
Legends:

Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 9
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Turkey Under 17 7 3 2 1 0 5:2 +3 W W D
2 Latvia Under 17 6 3 2 0 1 3:1 +2 W L W
3 Northern Ireland Under 17 3 3 1 0 2 3:4 -1 L W L
4 Luxembourg Under 17 1 3 0 1 2 3:7 -4 L L D
Legends:

Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 1
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Romania Under 17 6 2 2 0 0 3:0 +3 W W
2 (3) Belarus Under 17 3 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 L W
3 (2) Albania Under 17 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
4 (4) Finland Under 17 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
Group 10
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Russia Under 17 6 2 2 0 0 3:1 +2 W W
2 (1) Iceland Under 17 4 2 1 1 0 5:4 +1 W D
3 (4) Azerbaijan Under 17 0 1 0 0 1 2:4 -2 L
4 (3) Slovakia Under 17 0 1 0 0 1 2:4 -2 L
Group 11
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Netherlands Under 17 6 2 2 0 0 5:0 +5 W W
2 (2) Georgia Under 17 6 2 2 0 0 5:1 +4 W W
3 (3) Faroe Islands Under 17 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
4 (4) San Marino Under 17 0 1 0 0 1 0:12 -12 L
Group 12
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Switzerland Under 17 4 2 1 1 0 4:0 +4 D W
2 (2) Austria Under 17 3 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 W
3 (3) Denmark Under 17 3 2 1 0 1 1:2 -1 L W
4 (4) Kazakhstan Under 17 0 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 L
Group 13
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Belgium Under 17 6 2 2 0 0 7:0 +7 W W
2 (1) Poland Under 17 6 2 2 0 0 5:2 +3 W W
3 (3) North Macedonia Under 17 3 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 W
4 (4) Bulgaria Under 17 0 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 L
Group 2
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Italy Under 17 4 2 1 1 0 2:1 +1 D W
2 (2) Sweden Under 17 3 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 L W
3 (4) Lithuania Under 17 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
4 (3) Ukraine Under 17 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
Group 3
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Czech Republic Under 17 6 2 2 0 0 7:2 +5 W W
2 (1) France Under 17 6 2 2 0 0 5:0 +5 W W
3 (3) Israel Under 17 1 1 0 1 0 2:2 0 D
4 (4) Liechtenstein Under 17 0 1 0 0 1 0:8 -8 L
Group 4
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Scotland Under 17 4 2 1 1 0 3:1 +2 D W
2 (2) Wales Under 17 3 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 W
3 (3) Slovenia Under 17 3 1 1 0 0 4:2 +2 W
4 (4) Hungary Under 17 1 2 0 1 1 6:7 -1 L D
Group 5
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Portugal Under 17 6 2 2 0 0 3:0 +3 W W
2 (3) Croatia Under 17 3 2 1 0 1 1:2 -1 L W
3 (2) Bosnia-Herzegovina Under 17 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
4 (4) Montenegro Under 17 0 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 L
Group 6
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Greece Under 17 6 2 2 0 0 4:1 +3 W W
2 (1) Serbia Under 17 4 2 1 1 0 6:0 +6 D W
3 (4) Andorra Under 17 0 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 L
4 (3) Estonia Under 17 0 1 0 0 1 1:4 -3 L
Group 7
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) England Under 17 6 2 2 0 0 10:0 +10 W W
2 (2) Republic of Ireland Under 17 6 2 2 0 0 6:1 +5 W W
3 (3) Armenia Under 17 3 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 W
4 (4) Gibraltar Under 17 0 1 0 0 1 0:8 -8 L
Group 8
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Spain Under 17 6 2 2 0 0 5:0 +5 W W
2 (2) Norway Under 17 4 2 1 1 0 5:3 +2 D W
3 (3) Cyprus Under 17 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
4 (4) Moldova Under 17 0 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 L
Group 9
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Turkey Under 17 4 2 1 1 0 4:2 +2 W D
2 (3) Northern Ireland Under 17 3 2 1 0 1 3:2 +1 W L
3 (2) Latvia Under 17 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
4 (4) Luxembourg Under 17 0 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 L
Group 1
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Romania Under 17 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
2 (2) Albania Under 17 3 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 W L
3 (4) Finland Under 17 1 2 0 1 1 0:1 -1 D L
4 (3) Belarus Under 17 0 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 L
Group 10
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Iceland Under 17 3 1 1 0 0 4:2 +2 W
2 (3) Slovakia Under 17 3 2 1 0 1 5:4 +1 W L
3 (4) Azerbaijan Under 17 1 2 0 1 1 3:4 -1 L D
4 (2) Russia Under 17 0 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 L
Group 11
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Netherlands Under 17 3 1 1 0 0 12:0 +12 W
2 (2) Georgia Under 17 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
3 (4) San Marino Under 17 0 2 0 0 2 1:4 -3 L L
4 (3) Faroe Islands Under 17 0 2 0 0 2 0:6 -6 L L
Group 12
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Switzerland Under 17 3 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 W
2 (2) Austria Under 17 3 2 1 0 1 2:4 -2 W L
3 (3) Denmark Under 17 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
4 (4) Kazakhstan Under 17 0 2 0 0 2 0:3 -3 L L
Group 13
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Poland Under 17 3 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 W
2 (2) Belgium Under 17 0 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 L
3 (4) Bulgaria Under 17 0 2 0 0 2 1:4 -3 L L
4 (3) North Macedonia Under 17 0 2 0 0 2 2:8 -6 L L
Group 2
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Italy Under 17 3 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 W
2 (2) Sweden Under 17 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
3 (3) Ukraine Under 17 1 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 D L
4 (4) Lithuania Under 17 1 2 0 1 1 0:3 -3 D L
Group 3
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Israel Under 17 3 2 1 0 1 10:4 +6 W L
2 (1) France Under 17 1 1 0 1 0 2:2 0 D
3 (2) Czech Republic Under 17 0 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 L
4 (4) Liechtenstein Under 17 0 2 0 0 2 0:5 -5 L L
Group 4
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Scotland Under 17 3 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 W
2 (2) Wales Under 17 2 2 0 2 0 5:5 0 D D
3 (4) Hungary Under 17 0 1 0 0 1 2:4 -2 L
4 (3) Slovenia Under 17 0 2 0 0 2 1:6 -5 L L
Group 5
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Portugal Under 17 3 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 W
2 (2) Bosnia-Herzegovina Under 17 3 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 W L
3 (4) Montenegro Under 17 1 2 0 1 1 0:1 -1 D L
4 (3) Croatia Under 17 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
Group 6
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Serbia Under 17 3 1 1 0 0 4:1 +3 W
2 (3) Estonia Under 17 3 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 W L
3 (2) Greece Under 17 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
4 (4) Andorra Under 17 0 2 0 0 2 0:7 -7 L L
Group 7
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) England Under 17 3 1 1 0 0 8:0 +8 W
2 (4)