Youth Alliance Cup (2016/2017)
0
71 matches
Latest scores
England : Youth Alliance Cup
Final
09.05
Wigan Athletic U18
AFC Bournemouth U18
2
4
FT
Sectional Finals
21.03
AFC Bournemouth U18
Luton Town U18
2
1
FT
18.03
Wigan Athletic U18
Rochdale U18
6
0
FT
Sectional Semi-finals
14.02
Luton Town U18
Plymouth Argyle U18
1
1
FT
04.02
Blackpool U18
Wigan Athletic U18
1
1
FT
04.02
Leyton Orient U18
AFC Bournemouth U18
1
2
FT
04.02
Rochdale U18
Hartlepool United Under 18
2
0
FT
Sectional Quarter-finals
20.12
Morecambe U18
Blackpool U18
0
3
FT
12.11
Port Vale U18
Hartlepool United Under 18
0
1
FT
12.11
Burnley U18
Rochdale U18
1
2
FT
12.11
Wigan Athletic U18
Burton Albion U18
3
1
FT
Matchday 3 (Northern - Group Stage)
26.10
Fleetwood Town U18
Tranmere Rovers U18
1
0
FT
22.10
Carlisle United U18
Preston North End U18
1
4
FT
22.10
Notts County Under 18
Wrexham Under 18
2
0
FT
Sectional Quarter-finals
22.10
Dagenham & Redbridge Under 18
Plymouth Argyle U18
1
4
FT
Table and standings
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Burton Albion U18 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:2 | +4 | W W L |
2 | Walsall U18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | W L D |
3 | Mansfield Town U18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | L D W |
4 | Shrewsbury Town U18 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4:8 | -4 | L D D |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rochdale U18 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:5 | +3 | W W D |
2 | Bury FC Under 18 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | W L W |
3 | Grimsby Town U18 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:6 | -1 | L W L |
4 | Lincoln City U18 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 | L L D |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hartlepool United Under 18 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 | W W L |
2 | Preston North End U18 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | W L W |
3 | Carlisle United U18 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:6 | 0 | L W W |
4 | York City Under 18 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:5 | -4 | L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Accrington Stanley U18 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | W W L |
2 | Burnley U18 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | W L W |
3 | Scunthorpe United U18 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:4 | 0 | L L W |
4 | Doncaster Rovers U18 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 | L W L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 5
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Morecambe U18 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | D W W |
2 | Blackpool U18 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | D W W |
3 | Rotherham U18 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 | W L L |
4 | Bradford City U18 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:5 | -3 | L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 7
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wigan Athletic U18 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 | W W D |
2 | Fleetwood Town U18 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | W L W |
3 | Tranmere Rovers U18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | L W D |
4 | Oldham Athletic U18 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:8 | -6 | L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 6
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Port Vale U18 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | W W D |
2 | Notts County Under 18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | W L D |
3 | Wrexham Under 18 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | L D D |
4 | Chesterfield FC Under 18 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:4 | -3 | L D D |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Burton Albion U18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 | W L |
2 (4) | Shrewsbury Town U18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:4 | 0 | D D |
3 (2) | Walsall U18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
4 (3) | Mansfield Town U18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Rochdale U18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 | W W |
2 (2) | Bury FC Under 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W |
3 (3) | Grimsby Town U18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | W L |
4 (4) | Lincoln City U18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Hartlepool United Under 18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 | W W |
2 (2) | Preston North End U18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
3 (3) | Carlisle United U18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | L W |
4 (4) | York City Under 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L |
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Burnley U18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
2 (1) | Accrington Stanley U18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | W L |
3 (4) | Doncaster Rovers U18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | W L |
4 (3) | Scunthorpe United U18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
Group 5
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Blackpool U18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | D W |
2 (1) | Morecambe U18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
3 (3) | Rotherham U18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
4 (4) | Bradford City U18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 | L L |
Group 7
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Fleetwood Town U18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W W |
2 (1) | Wigan Athletic U18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | W |
3 (3) | Tranmere Rovers U18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D |
4 (4) | Oldham Athletic U18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | L L |
Group 6
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Port Vale U18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W D |
2 (2) | Notts County Under 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
3 (3) | Wrexham Under 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D |
4 (4) | Chesterfield FC Under 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:4 | -3 | L D |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Walsall U18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | W D |
2 (3) | Mansfield Town U18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 | D W |
3 (1) | Burton Albion U18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
4 (4) | Shrewsbury Town U18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:4 | -4 | L |
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Bury FC Under 18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | L W |
2 (1) | Rochdale U18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D |
3 (3) | Grimsby Town U18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L |
4 (4) | Lincoln City U18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 | L L |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Carlisle United U18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
2 (2) | Preston North End U18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | W L |
3 (1) | Hartlepool United Under 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | L |
4 (4) | York City Under 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:3 | -3 | L L |
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Scunthorpe United U18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | L W |
2 (1) | Accrington Stanley U18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
3 (2) | Burnley U18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 | L W |
4 (4) | Doncaster Rovers U18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L |
Group 5
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Morecambe U18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | D W |
2 (2) | Blackpool U18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
3 (3) | Rotherham U18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | W L |
4 (4) | Bradford City U18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L |
Group 7
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Wigan Athletic U18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W D |
2 (3) | Tranmere Rovers U18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | L W |
3 (4) | Oldham Athletic U18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
4 (2) | Fleetwood Town U18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:4 | -4 | L |
Group 6
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Port Vale U18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W |
2 (4) | Chesterfield FC Under 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D |
3 (3) | Wrexham Under 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | L D |
4 (2) | Notts County Under 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | L D |