Liga de Ascenso (2023/2024)
0
316 matches
Latest scores
Costa Rica : Liga de Ascenso
Clausura - Finals
19.0517:00
Jicaral
Santa Ana
2
1
FT
14.0501:00
Santa Ana
Jicaral
3
0
FT
Clausura - Semi-finals
07.0501:00
Escorpiones Belén
Santa Ana
1
0
FT
05.0517:15
Jicaral
Uruguay
2
1
FT
30.0401:00
Santa Ana
Escorpiones Belén
2
0
FT
28.0420:00
Uruguay
Jicaral
0
0
FT
Clausura - Quarter-finals
21.0420:00
Quepos Cambute
Santa Ana
0
0
FT
21.0420:00
Limón Black Star
Jicaral
AET
3
1
3
0
FT
20.0420:00
AD Sarchí
Uruguay
1
2
FT
20.0402:00
Escorpiones Belén
Marineros
AET
4
4
3
4
FT
16.0401:00
Santa Ana
Quepos Cambute
2
1
FT
14.0421:00
Uruguay
AD Sarchí
1
1
FT
14.0417:15
Jicaral
Limón Black Star
3
0
FT
14.0401:00
Marineros
Escorpiones Belén
1
2
FT
Matchday 18 (Clausura)
07.0420:00
Quepos Cambute
Jicaral
1
0
FT
Table and standings
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santa Ana | 32 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 32:19 | +13 | W D W L W |
2 | Cariari Pococí | 29 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 36:24 | +12 | D W W W L |
3 | Escorpiones Belén | 27 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 38:30 | +8 | L L W W L |
4 | Guadalupe | 27 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 22:19 | +3 | W W L W W |
5 | Aserrí | 22 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 14:21 | -7 | D L W L W |
6 | Limón Black Star | 19 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 25:22 | +3 | D L L W L |
7 | Consultants Moravia | 15 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 19:24 | -5 | D D L L D |
8 | Uruguay | 14 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 18:31 | -13 | L L W L L |
9 | Turrialba | 13 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 18:32 | -14 | L W L L W |
Legends:
Quarter-finals
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jicaral | 29 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 41:23 | +18 | W L W W W |
2 | Antioquia | 28 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 39:27 | +12 | W W L L D |
3 | Quepos Cambute | 28 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 33:22 | +11 | L W D W L |
4 | COFUTPA | 27 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 37:22 | +15 | W W W L W |
5 | Marineros | 27 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 23:16 | +7 | D W W W W |
6 | AD Sarchí | 21 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 30:27 | +3 | D L L W W |
7 | Carmelita | 18 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 26:22 | +4 | W W L L L |
8 | Jáco | 10 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 19:43 | -24 | L L L L L |
9 | Puerto Golfito | 4 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8:49 | -41 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Quarter-finals
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Santa Ana | 17 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17:8 | +9 | D W W W W |
2 (5) | Aserrí | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | L W D D W |
3 (3) | Escorpiones Belén | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 23:18 | +5 | L W L D L |
4 (6) | Limón Black Star | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 17:11 | +6 | L L L W W |
5 (2) | Cariari Pococí | 11 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 18:14 | +4 | D W W L W |
6 (4) | Guadalupe | 11 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10:13 | -3 | W L W L W |
7 (9) | Turrialba | 9 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | W W L D D |
8 (8) | Uruguay | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8:14 | -6 | L W W L L |
9 (7) | Consultants Moravia | 7 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | D D W D L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (4) | COFUTPA | 19 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 23:11 | +12 | W W W W L |
2 (2) | Antioquia | 18 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20:7 | +13 | W D W W W |
3 (3) | Quepos Cambute | 18 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 19:8 | +11 | W W W D W |
4 (1) | Jicaral | 17 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 21:9 | +12 | W W W W D |
5 (5) | Marineros | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15:10 | +5 | W W W D D |
6 (6) | AD Sarchí | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 18:10 | +8 | D W W D W |
7 (7) | Carmelita | 10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 13:10 | +3 | W L L W L |
8 (8) | Jáco | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 12:24 | -12 | L L L L W |
9 (9) | Puerto Golfito | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4:24 | -20 | L L L L W |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Cariari Pococí | 18 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 18:10 | +8 | W D W D W |
2 (4) | Guadalupe | 16 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12:6 | +6 | W W W W D |
3 (1) | Santa Ana | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15:11 | +4 | W L W D D |
4 (3) | Escorpiones Belén | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15:12 | +3 | L W D D W |
5 (7) | Consultants Moravia | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11:14 | -3 | D L L W D |
6 (5) | Aserrí | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6:14 | -8 | D W L L L |
7 (6) | Limón Black Star | 7 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8:11 | -3 | D W L L D |
8 (8) | Uruguay | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 10:17 | -7 | L L L L L |
9 (9) | Turrialba | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10:22 | -12 | L L L W L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Jicaral | 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 20:14 | +6 | L W W W D |
2 (5) | Marineros | 12 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | D W W W D |
3 (3) | Quepos Cambute | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14:14 | 0 | L D L L W |
4 (2) | Antioquia | 10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 19:20 | -1 | W L L L L |
5 (4) | COFUTPA | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 14:11 | +3 | W L W D L |
6 (7) | Carmelita | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 13:12 | +1 | W L L L D |
7 (6) | AD Sarchí | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12:17 | -5 | L L W L L |
8 (8) | Jáco | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7:19 | -12 | L L L L W |
9 (9) | Puerto Golfito | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4:25 | -21 | L L L D L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AD Sarchí | 30 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 29:17 | +12 | D W W W W |
2 | Jicaral | 29 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 28:11 | +17 | L D L D W |
3 | Quepos Cambute | 29 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22:16 | +6 | W W W W W |
4 | Marineros | 26 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 30:15 | +15 | D D W W W |
5 | COFUTPA | 26 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 29:18 | +11 | W L W D W |
6 | Antioquia | 11 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 11:27 | -16 | L L W L L |
7 | Carmelita | 6 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 13:32 | -19 | D L L L L |
8 | Jáco | 5 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 16:36 | -20 | L W D L L |
9 | Puerto Golfito | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:6 | -6 | L L |
Legends:
Quarter-finals
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Limón Black Star | 37 | 16 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 27:10 | +17 | W W W W W |
2 | Escorpiones Belén | 33 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 42:22 | +20 | W W D W L |
3 | Uruguay | 31 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 22:14 | +8 | D D L L W |
4 | Santa Ana | 29 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 33:14 | +19 | L W D W W |
5 | Guadalupe | 29 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 33:19 | +14 | W D D L W |
6 | Consultants Moravia | 14 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18:20 | -2 | L L W L D |
7 | Cariari Pococí | 11 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 16:27 | -11 | L L L W L |
8 | Aserrí | 9 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 12:35 | -23 | D L W L L |
9 | Turrialba | 5 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9:51 | -42 | L L D W L |
Legends:
Quarter-finals
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Quepos Cambute | 21 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12:5 | +7 | W W W W W |
2 (2) | Jicaral | 20 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16:5 | +11 | D W W W W |
3 (1) | AD Sarchí | 17 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15:6 | +9 | W W W D W |
4 (5) | COFUTPA | 16 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19:13 | +6 | W D W W W |
5 (4) | Marineros | 15 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11:5 | +6 | D W W D W |
6 (6) | Antioquia | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7:13 | -6 | L W L D W |
7 (8) | Jáco | 5 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9:12 | -3 | W D L L L |
8 (7) | Carmelita | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8:19 | -11 | L L L W D |
9 (9) | Puerto Golfito | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Uruguay | 17 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13:7 | +6 | D L W D W |
2 (2) | Escorpiones Belén | 16 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 26:12 | +14 | W W D W L |
3 (1) | Limón Black Star | 16 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13:5 | +8 | W W W D W |
4 (5) | Guadalupe | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 17:7 | +10 | D L W L W |
5 (4) | Santa Ana | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 15:6 | +9 | L W L W W |
6 (7) | Cariari Pococí | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10:11 | -1 | L W L D D |
7 (6) | Consultants Moravia | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7:8 | -1 | L W L W L |
8 (8) | Aserrí | 5 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8:17 | -9 | D W L L L |
9 (9) | Turrialba | 5 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9:21 | -12 | L D W L L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | AD Sarchí | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14:11 | +3 | D W W L L |
2 (4) | Marineros | 11 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 19:10 | +9 | D W L D W |
3 (5) | COFUTPA | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10:5 | +5 | L W W L L |
4 (2) | Jicaral | 9 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12:6 | +6 | L L D D D |
5 (3) | Quepos Cambute | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10:11 | -1 | W W D D L |
6 (7) | Carmelita | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5:13 | -8 | D L L L L |
7 (6) | Antioquia | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4:14 | -10 | L L L L D |
8 (9) | Puerto Golfito | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
9 (8) | Jáco | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7:24 | -17 | L L L L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Limón Black Star | 21 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14:5 | +9 | W W W W W |
2 (4) | Santa Ana | 17 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 18:8 | +10 | W D W W D |
3 (2) | Escorpiones Belén | 17 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16:10 | +6 | W D L W W |
4 (5) | Guadalupe | 16 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16:12 | +4 | W D W W L |
5 (3) | Uruguay | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9:7 | +2 | D L L D W |
6 (6) | Consultants Moravia | 7 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 11:12 | -1 | L D D L D |
7 (8) | Aserrí | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4:18 | -14 | L L L L L |
8 (7) | Cariari Pococí | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6:16 | -10 | L L L W L |
9 (9) | Turrialba | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0:30 | -30 | L L L L L |