First League (1997/1998)
0
240 matches
Latest scores
Bulgaria : First League
Round 1
08.05
PFK Spartak Pleven
Levski Kyustendil
0
1
FT
08.05
Spartak Varna
PFC Dobrudzha Dobrich
3
1
FT
08.05
Slavia Sofia
PFC Etar 1924 Veliko Târnovo
4
0
FT
08.05
Neftohimik
Levski Sofia
3
0
FT
08.05
Metalurg Pernik
PFC Lokomotiv Sofia
2
1
FT
08.05
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Olympic Galata
1
0
FT
08.05
Lovech
PFC Botev 1912 Plovdiv
3
0
FT
08.05
CSKA Sofia
PFK Minyor Pernik
5
0
FT
01.05
PFC Etar 1924 Veliko Târnovo
PFK Spartak Pleven
0
2
FT
01.05
PFC Dobrudzha Dobrich
Lovech
1
1
FT
01.05
PFC Botev 1912 Plovdiv
CSKA Sofia
3
1
FT
01.05
Levski Kyustendil
Neftohimik
2
1
FT
01.05
Levski Sofia
Metalurg Pernik
7
0
FT
01.05
Olympic Galata
Spartak Varna
2
0
FT
01.05
PFK Minyor Pernik
Slavia Sofia
1
0
FT
Table and standings
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lovech | 69 | 30 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 73:25 | +48 | W D W W L |
2 | Levski Sofia | 64 | 30 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 74:27 | +47 | L W D W W |
3 | CSKA Sofia | 61 | 30 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 70:29 | +41 | W L W D D |
4 | Neftohimik | 55 | 30 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 62:31 | +31 | W L W W L |
5 | Slavia Sofia | 54 | 30 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 51:30 | +21 | W L W L W |
6 | Levski Kyustendil | 46 | 30 | 15 | 1 | 14 | 43:39 | +4 | W W L W L |
7 | Spartak Varna | 42 | 30 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 42:36 | +6 | W L D L W |
8 | PFK Minyor Pernik | 41 | 30 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 31:35 | -4 | L W W W W |
9 | PFC Lokomotiv Sofia | 39 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 42:40 | +2 | L L D L D |
10 | Metalurg Pernik | 37 | 30 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 28:36 | -8 | W L W L W |
11 | PFC Botev 1912 Plovdiv | 36 | 30 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 35:48 | -13 | L W L W L |
12 | PFC Dobrudzha Dobrich | 36 | 30 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 33:55 | -22 | L D L W W |
13 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 36 | 30 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 31:58 | -27 | W W D L W |
14 | Olympic Galata | 35 | 30 | 11 | 2 | 17 | 26:50 | -24 | L W L D L |
15 | PFK Spartak Pleven | 21 | 30 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 31:74 | -43 | L W L L L |
16 | PFC Etar 1924 Veliko Târnovo | 14 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 21:80 | -59 | L L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Lovech | 40 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 42:6 | +36 | W W L W W |
2 (6) | Levski Kyustendil | 39 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 33:7 | +26 | W W W W W |
3 (4) | Neftohimik | 37 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 43:10 | +33 | W W D L W |
4 (3) | CSKA Sofia | 36 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 43:9 | +34 | W W D W W |
5 (2) | Levski Sofia | 36 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 42:10 | +32 | W W D W W |
6 (14) | Olympic Galata | 34 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 22:11 | +11 | W D W L W |
7 (10) | Metalurg Pernik | 33 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 24:8 | +16 | W W W D L |
8 (8) | PFK Minyor Pernik | 33 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 23:8 | +15 | W W W W W |
9 (12) | PFC Dobrudzha Dobrich | 33 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 23:13 | +10 | D W W W W |
10 (11) | PFC Botev 1912 Plovdiv | 32 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 29:15 | +14 | W W W W W |
11 (13) | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 32 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 24:17 | +7 | W D W W L |
12 (7) | Spartak Varna | 31 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 31:13 | +18 | W D W W D |
13 (5) | Slavia Sofia | 30 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 35:17 | +18 | W W W D W |
14 (9) | PFC Lokomotiv Sofia | 25 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 23:16 | +7 | L L L W W |
15 (15) | PFK Spartak Pleven | 18 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 24:29 | -5 | L L L W L |
16 (16) | PFC Etar 1924 Veliko Târnovo | 10 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 13:30 | -17 | L L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Lovech | 29 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 31:19 | +12 | D W L D D |
2 (2) | Levski Sofia | 28 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 32:17 | +15 | L D W D L |
3 (3) | CSKA Sofia | 25 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 27:20 | +7 | L D D W W |
4 (5) | Slavia Sofia | 24 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 16:13 | +3 | L L W L W |
5 (4) | Neftohimik | 18 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 19:21 | -2 | L W L L L |
6 (9) | PFC Lokomotiv Sofia | 14 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 19:24 | -5 | L D D W L |
7 (7) | Spartak Varna | 11 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 11:23 | -12 | L L D L W |
8 (8) | PFK Minyor Pernik | 8 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 8:27 | -19 | L W L L L |
9 (6) | Levski Kyustendil | 7 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 10:32 | -22 | W L L L W |
10 (10) | Metalurg Pernik | 4 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 4:28 | -24 | L L W L L |
11 (11) | PFC Botev 1912 Plovdiv | 4 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6:33 | -27 | L L L W L |
12 (13) | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 4 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 7:41 | -34 | W L L L L |
13 (16) | PFC Etar 1924 Veliko Târnovo | 4 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 8:50 | -42 | L L L L L |
14 (12) | PFC Dobrudzha Dobrich | 3 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 10:42 | -32 | L L W L L |
15 (15) | PFK Spartak Pleven | 3 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 7:45 | -38 | W L L L L |
16 (14) | Olympic Galata | 1 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 4:39 | -35 | L L L L L |