Western Australia NPL Youth League (2020)
0
105 matches
Latest scores
Australia : Western Australia NPL Youth League
Grand Final
11.1006:30
ECU Joondalup U20
Bayswater City U20
0
1
FT
Major Semi-finals
07.1010:00
Perth U20
ECU Joondalup U20
1
2
FT
07.1010:00
Gwelup Croatia U20
Bayswater City U20
1
1
FT
Matchday 16 (Regular Season)
03.1005:00
ECU Joondalup U20
Sorrento U20
4
2
FT
03.1005:00
Balcatta U20
Rockingham City U20
1
3
FT
03.1005:00
Floreat Athena U20
Cockburn City U20
1
1
FT
03.1005:00
Inglewood United U20
Bayswater City U20
1
4
FT
03.1005:00
Gwelup Croatia U20
Armadale U20
7
0
FT
03.1005:00
Perth Glory U20
Perth U20
1
2
FT
Matchday 15 (Regular Season)
26.0905:00
Cockburn City U20
ECU Joondalup U20
0
2
FT
26.0905:00
Armadale U20
Sorrento U20
0
4
FT
26.0905:00
Balcatta U20
Perth Glory U20
0
7
FT
26.0905:00
Bayswater City U20
Perth U20
1
4
FT
26.0905:00
Gwelup Croatia U20
Floreat Athena U20
3
2
FT
26.0905:00
Rockingham City U20
Inglewood United U20
0
1
FT
Table and standings
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Perth U20 | 42 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 50:14 | +36 | W W W W W |
2 | Gwelup Croatia U20 | 33 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 34:19 | +15 | W W W D W |
3 | Bayswater City U20 | 31 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 34:25 | +9 | W L W W W |
4 | ECU Joondalup U20 | 29 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 30:24 | +6 | W W L W W |
5 | Perth Glory U20 | 27 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 61:34 | +27 | L W L W L |
6 | Floreat Athena U20 | 26 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 39:24 | +15 | D L W L D |
7 | Cockburn City U20 | 20 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 20:18 | +2 | D L D D L |
8 | Inglewood United U20 | 20 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 36:41 | -5 | L W W L W |
9 | Sorrento U20 | 12 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 27:38 | -11 | L W D D D |
10 | Rockingham City U20 | 12 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 19:43 | -24 | W L L L L |
11 | Balcatta U20 | 11 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 17:49 | -32 | L L L L L |
12 | Armadale U20 | 7 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 19:57 | -38 | L L L D L |
Legends:
Final Series
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (4) | ECU Joondalup U20 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 19:10 | +9 | W W W L W |
2 (3) | Bayswater City U20 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 21:16 | +5 | L W W W W |
3 (1) | Perth U20 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 26:5 | +21 | W W W D W |
4 (2) | Gwelup Croatia U20 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 21:10 | +11 | W W W D W |
5 (5) | Perth Glory U20 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 26:15 | +11 | L W W W L |
6 (6) | Floreat Athena U20 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 22:17 | +5 | D L D W D |
7 (7) | Cockburn City U20 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6:8 | -2 | L D L D L |
8 (8) | Inglewood United U20 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 16:22 | -6 | L L W L L |
9 (9) | Sorrento U20 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10:17 | -7 | D D W L L |
10 (10) | Rockingham City U20 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7:17 | -10 | L L L L L |
11 (12) | Armadale U20 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 11:26 | -15 | L L L W L |
12 (11) | Balcatta U20 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8:30 | -22 | L L L D D |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Perth U20 | 25 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 24:9 | +15 | W W W W W |
2 (2) | Gwelup Croatia U20 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13:9 | +4 | D W L W W |
3 (5) | Perth Glory U20 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 35:19 | +16 | W L L W D |
4 (6) | Floreat Athena U20 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 17:7 | +10 | L W L W W |
5 (3) | Bayswater City U20 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13:9 | +4 | W W L D W |
6 (8) | Inglewood United U20 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 20:19 | +1 | W W L D L |
7 (7) | Cockburn City U20 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14:10 | +4 | D D W D W |
8 (4) | ECU Joondalup U20 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11:14 | -3 | W L W W L |
9 (11) | Balcatta U20 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9:19 | -10 | L L L W W |
10 (10) | Rockingham City U20 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12:26 | -14 | W L L D L |
11 (9) | Sorrento U20 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 17:21 | -4 | L W D L L |
12 (12) | Armadale U20 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8:31 | -23 | L D L D L |