South Australia State League 1 (2023)
0
139 matches
Table and standings
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Croatia Raiders | 41 | 22 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 55:35 | +20 | W L W W L |
2 | Para Hills Knights | 40 | 22 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 53:42 | +11 | W L W L W |
3 | Playford City Patriots | 36 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 50:31 | +19 | D W L W L |
4 | Adelaide Cobras | 36 | 22 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 36:29 | +7 | L L W D W |
5 | Cumberland United | 34 | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 32:31 | +1 | W W L D D |
6 | West Torrens Birkalla | 34 | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 37:37 | 0 | D W L D W |
7 | Adelaide Victory | 32 | 22 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 39:33 | +6 | D W D L D |
8 | Adelaide Blue Eagles | 32 | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 39:37 | +2 | W L D D W |
9 | Fulham United | 27 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 29:36 | -7 | L L D W L |
10 | Vipers FC | 26 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 42:49 | -7 | L W W L L |
11 | Eastern United | 22 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 33:56 | -23 | L W L D W |
12 | Port Adelaide Pirates SC | 13 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 27:56 | -29 | D L L W L |
Legends:
Final Series
Final Series Play-offs
Relegation
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (5) | Cumberland United | 24 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 18:11 | +7 | W D D W W |
2 (1) | Croatia Raiders | 22 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 32:16 | +16 | W W W W W |
3 (10) | Vipers FC | 22 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 29:20 | +9 | W W L W W |
4 (4) | Adelaide Cobras | 20 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16:11 | +5 | W D W L W |
5 (3) | Playford City Patriots | 18 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 29:16 | +13 | D W L W W |
6 (8) | Adelaide Blue Eagles | 18 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 22:20 | +2 | W W L L W |
7 (7) | Adelaide Victory | 17 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 19:15 | +4 | D D L W D |
8 (6) | West Torrens Birkalla | 17 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16:16 | 0 | L D W L W |
9 (11) | Eastern United | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 20:24 | -4 | W L W L L |
10 (2) | Para Hills Knights | 15 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 31:27 | +4 | W L L W L |
11 (9) | Fulham United | 14 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12:12 | 0 | L W D W D |
12 (12) | Port Adelaide Pirates SC | 6 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 12:28 | -16 | L L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Para Hills Knights | 25 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 22:15 | +7 | W W W W L |
2 (1) | Croatia Raiders | 19 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 23:19 | +4 | L W W L L |
3 (3) | Playford City Patriots | 18 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 21:15 | +6 | L W W L D |
4 (6) | West Torrens Birkalla | 17 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 21:21 | 0 | D W L W L |
5 (4) | Adelaide Cobras | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 20:18 | +2 | L L W L W |
6 (7) | Adelaide Victory | 15 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 20:18 | +2 | W D D L L |
7 (8) | Adelaide Blue Eagles | 14 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 17:17 | 0 | L D D L D |
8 (9) | Fulham United | 13 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 17:24 | -7 | L D L W W |
9 (5) | Cumberland United | 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 14:20 | -6 | W L W L L |
10 (12) | Port Adelaide Pirates SC | 7 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 15:28 | -13 | D W L L L |
11 (11) | Eastern United | 6 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13:32 | -19 | L D L L W |
12 (10) | Vipers FC | 4 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 13:29 | -16 | L L L W L |
Visual table
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Croatia Raiders | 41 | 22 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 55:35 | +20 |
2 | Para Hills Knights | 40 | 22 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 53:42 | +11 |
3 | Playford City Patriots | 36 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 50:31 | +19 |
4 | Adelaide Cobras | 36 | 22 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 36:29 | +7 |
5 | Cumberland United | 34 | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 32:31 | +1 |
6 | West Torrens Birkalla | 34 | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 37:37 | 0 |
7 | Adelaide Victory | 32 | 22 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 39:33 | +6 |
8 | Adelaide Blue Eagles | 32 | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 39:37 | +2 |
9 | Fulham United | 27 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 29:36 | -7 |
10 | Vipers FC | 26 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 42:49 | -7 |
11 | Eastern United | 22 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 33:56 | -23 |
12 | Port Adelaide Pirates SC | 13 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 27:56 | -29 |
Legends:
Final Series
Final Series Play-offs
Relegation