Segunda División RFEF 2022/2023 table, top scorers and standings

Spain Segunda División RFEF (2022/2023)

58%
0
1530 matches

Table and standings

# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 UD Melilla 40 20 11 7 2 24:7 +17 D D D D W
2 Atlético Madrid II 39 20 11 6 3 35:19 +16 W D W W D
3 Navalcarnero 34 20 11 1 8 27:21 +6 W W L L L
4 Villanovense 32 20 9 5 6 16:12 +4 W D W W W
5 Cacereño 31 20 8 7 5 22:16 +6 D L D D W
6 Gimnástica Segoviana 31 20 8 7 5 27:25 +2 D D L L W
7 CD Coria 28 20 7 7 6 21:23 -2 L W L D L
8 Unión Adarve 27 20 7 6 7 25:23 +2 W L L W L
9 Guadalajara 25 20 6 7 7 22:17 +5 D D W D L
10 Montijo 24 20 6 6 8 23:26 -3 L D W L W
11 Leganés II 23 20 5 8 7 21:24 -3 D W W D D
12 Socuéllamos 23 20 5 8 7 11:16 -5 D L L D W
13 No team logo Atlético Paso 22 20 6 4 10 20:25 -5 L L D W D
14 No team logo Diocesano 18 20 5 3 12 21:30 -9 L L L W L
15 Don Benito 18 20 4 6 10 13:29 -16 D D W D L
16 No team logo Alcorcón II 17 20 3 8 9 14:27 -13 D W D L D
17 Talavera 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Legends:

Promotion
Promotion Play-off
Possible Relegation Play-off
Relegation
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Atlético Madrid II 26 10 8 2 0 21:6 +15 W W W W W
2 (1) UD Melilla 24 10 7 3 0 15:1 +14 D D W W W
3 (5) Cacereño 22 11 6 4 1 16:8 +8 D D D W D
4 (6) Gimnástica Segoviana 22 10 6 4 0 15:8 +7 D D W W D
5 (4) Villanovense 20 11 6 2 3 11:6 +5 W W W D L
6 (8) Unión Adarve 19 11 5 4 2 19:15 +4 W L W D D
7 (13) No team logo Atlético Paso 17 10 5 2 3 14:11 +3 D W D L W
8 (7) CD Coria 16 9 4 4 1 14:9 +5 W W W D L
9 (9) Guadalajara 16 11 4 4 3 12:7 +5 D W D D L
10 (3) Navalcarnero 16 9 5 1 3 10:6 +4 W L W W D
11 (10) Montijo 16 9 4 4 1 10:4 +6 D W L W W
12 (11) Leganés II 13 10 3 4 3 10:10 0 W D L W L
13 (14) No team logo Diocesano 12 11 3 3 5 16:15 +1 L L W W L
14 (12) Socuéllamos 11 11 2 5 4 3:7 -4 D L D L L
15 (16) No team logo Alcorcón II 6 9 1 3 5 3:10 -7 W D L L L
16 (15) Don Benito 4 9 1 1 7 7:17 -10 D L L W L
17 (17) Talavera 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Navalcarnero 18 11 6 0 5 17:15 +2 W L L W W
2 (1) UD Melilla 16 10 4 4 2 9:6 +3 D D W W D
3 (15) Don Benito 14 11 3 5 3 6:12 -6 D W D L W
4 (2) Atlético Madrid II 13 10 3 4 3 14:13 +1 D D D W L
5 (7) CD Coria 12 11 3 3 5 7:14 -7 L L D L W
6 (4) Villanovense 12 9 3 3 3 5:6 -1 D W L D L
7 (12) Socuéllamos 12 9 3 3 3 8:9 -1 L W D L W
8 (16) No team logo Alcorcón II 11 11 2 5 4 11:17 -6 D D L L L
9 (11) Leganés II 10 10 2 4 4 11:14 -3 D W D D L
10 (9) Guadalajara 9 9 2 3 4 10:10 0 D L L D W
11 (5) Cacereño 9 9 2 3 4 6:8 -2 L L W D D
12 (6) Gimnástica Segoviana 9 10 2 3 5 12:17 -5 L L W D L
13 (8) Unión Adarve 8 9 2 2 5 6:8 -2 L L W D L
14 (10) Montijo 8 11 2 2 7 13:22 -9 L W L D L
15 (14) No team logo Diocesano 6 9 2 0 7 5:15 -10 L L L L L
16 (13) No team logo Atlético Paso 5 10 1 2 7 6:14 -8 L L D W L
17 (17) Talavera 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Antequera 49 20 15 4 1 40:14 +26 D W W W W
2 Recreativo Huelva 37 20 10 7 3 25:16 +9 D D W D W
3 UCAM Murcia 31 20 8 7 5 30:20 +10 W W W D D
4 Sanluqueño 31 20 8 7 5 26:21 +5 D L D W L
5 Yeclano 31 20 8 7 5 20:16 +4 W L L D D
6 Vélez 30 20 9 3 8 21:25 -4 L W W W L
7 Granada II 29 20 8 5 7 26:21 +5 D W D W W
8 No team logo Mar Menor 29 20 7 8 5 21:18 +3 D W L D D
9 Cartagena LU II 28 20 8 4 8 21:25 -4 D W L L D
10 San Roque Lepe 26 20 7 5 8 22:20 +2 W D W W L
11 Mancha Real 25 20 7 4 9 15:26 -11 L L W W L
12 Real Betis II 25 20 6 7 7 16:19 -3 D L W L L
13 No team logo Juventud Torremolinos 23 20 5 8 7 19:20 -1 W W L W L
14 Cádiz II 22 20 5 7 8 22:27 -5 D L D L L
15 El Ejido 22 20 6 4 10 20:22 -2 W L D L W
16 Xerez Deportivo 21 20 5 6 9 16:21 -5 L L L L W
17 Sevilla II 17 20 5 2 13 19:25 -6 L W L L W
18 Utrera 15 20 4 3 13 16:39 -23 L L L L W
Legends:

Promotion
Promotion Play-off
Possible Relegation Play-off
Relegation
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Antequera 26 10 8 2 0 22:7 +15 D W W W W
2 (3) UCAM Murcia 23 11 6 5 0 23:6 +17 W W D W D
3 (4) Sanluqueño 22 11 6 4 1 18:9 +9 D D W W W
4 (6) Vélez 20 10 6 2 2 12:8 +4 W W W D W
5 (5) Yeclano 20 11 6 2 3 12:9 +3 W L D L D
6 (10) San Roque Lepe 19 11 5 4 2 11:5 +6 W W W D D
7 (2) Recreativo Huelva 18 9 5 3 1 17:9 +8 D W W D W
8 (9) Cartagena LU II 18 9 5 3 1 11:5 +6 W D W W W
9 (11) Mancha Real 18 11 5 3 3 12:12 0 L W W W L
10 (12) Real Betis II 16 11 4 4 3 9:9 0 D W L L D
11 (8) No team logo Mar Menor 15 9 4 3 2 8:5 +3 W D D D L
12 (7) Granada II 14 9 4 2 3 14:9 +5 W W W W L
13 (17) Sevilla II 13 9 4 1 4 13:12 +1 W W L D W
14 (18) Utrera 13 10 4 1 5 13:18 -5 L W L L D
15 (13) No team logo Juventud Torremolinos 12 10 3 3 4 7:8 -1 L W W L L
16 (14) Cádiz II 12 10 3 3 4 12:15 -3 D D L D L
17 (15) El Ejido 10 10 3 1 6 10:11 -1 W L W L L
18 (16) Xerez Deportivo 6 9 1 3 5 5:9 -4 L W L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Antequera 23 10 7 2 1 18:7 +11 W W W D W
2 (2) Recreativo Huelva 19 11 5 4 2 8:7 +1 D W D L W
3 (7) Granada II 15 11 4 3 4 12:12 0 D D W W W
4 (16) Xerez Deportivo 15 11 4 3 4 11:12 -1 L L L W W
5 (8) No team logo Mar Menor 14 11 3 5 3 13:13 0 D L D L D
6 (15) El Ejido 12 10 3 3 4 10:11 -1 D L D D W
7 (5) Yeclano 11 9 2 5 2 8:7 +1 L D W W D
8 (13) No team logo Juventud Torremolinos 11 10 2 5 3 12:12 0 W W L D L
9 (9) Cartagena LU II 10 11 3 1 7 10:20 -10 D L L L W
10 (6) Vélez 10 10 3 1 6 9:17 -8 L W L L L
11 (14) Cádiz II 10 10 2 4 4 10:12 -2 L L L D L
12 (4) Sanluqueño 9 9 2 3 4 8:12 -4 L L D L D
13 (12) Real Betis II 9 9 2 3 4 7:10 -3 L L D L L
14 (3) UCAM Murcia 8 9 2 2 5 7:14 -7 W D L L L
15 (11) Mancha Real 7 9 2 1 6 3:14 -11 L L L W L
16 (10) San Roque Lepe 7 9 2 1 6 11:15 -4 D L L L L
17 (17) Sevilla II 4 11 1 1 9 6:13 -7 L L L L W
18 (18) Utrera 2 10 0 2 8 3:21 -18 L L L L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 Valencia II 39 20 11 6 3 32:12 +20 W D W W D
2 Peña Deportiva 39 20 11 6 3 30:13 +17 W W W W D
3 Teruel 39 20 10 9 1 21:12 +9 D D D D W
4 Espanyol II 33 20 9 6 5 23:22 +1 L D D D L
5 Hércules 31 20 8 7 5 24:24 0 W W D W W
6 No team logo Terrassa 30 20 7 9