AFC Cup (2023)
0
137 matches
Latest scores
Asia : AFC Cup
Final
05.0516:00
Al Ahed
Central Coast Mariners
0
1
FT
Inter-zonal Finals
24.0409:00
Central Coast Mariners
Abdish-Ata
3
0
FT
Zonal Finals
23.0416:00
Al Nahda
Al Ahed
2
2
FT
Inter-zonal Finals
17.0412:00
Abdish-Ata
Central Coast Mariners
1
1
FT
Zonal Finals
16.0416:00
Al Ahed
Al Nahda
1
0
FT
Inter-zonal Semi-finals
14.0310:00
Odisha
Central Coast Mariners
0
0
FT
13.0308:00
Taichung Futuro
Abdish-Ata
1
3
FT
07.0308:00
Central Coast Mariners
Odisha
4
0
FT
06.0312:00
Abdish-Ata
Taichung Futuro
5
0
FT
Zonal Finals
22.0208:00
Macarthur
Central Coast Mariners
AET
2
3
1
1
FT
Zonal Semi-Finals
20.0216:00
Al Kahrabaa
Al Ahed
PSO
2
4
0
1
FT
19.0216:00
Al Nahda
Al Riffa
AET
3
1
1
1
FT
13.0216:00
Al Ahed
Al Kahrabaa
0
1
FT
13.0209:00
Central Coast Mariners
Phnom Penh Crown
4
0
FT
13.0207:00
Macarthur
Sabah
3
0
FT
Table and standings
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Al Nahda | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 | W W W W L |
2 | Al Ahed | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5:5 | 0 | W L L W |
3 | Foutoua | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3:6 | -3 | L L L W L |
4 | Jabal Al Mukaber | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:4 | -3 | L W |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Al Kahrabaa | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10:5 | +5 | W W W L W |
2 | Al Wehdat | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 | D W L W L |
3 | Kuwait SC | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 | D L D D W |
4 | Al Ittihad | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3:11 | -8 | L L D D L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Al Riffa | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15:5 | +10 | L W W W D |
2 | Al Zawra'a | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11:7 | +4 | W D W W D |
3 | Al Arabi | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:8 | -2 | W D L L D |
4 | Al Nejmeh | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4:16 | -12 | L L L L D |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Odisha | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 17:12 | +5 | W W W W L |
2 | Bashundhara Kings | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:10 | 0 | L W W D W |
3 | ATK Mohun Bagan | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 | L L L D W |
4 | Maziya | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9:14 | -5 | W L L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Abdish-Ata | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18:6 | +12 | W W W W D |
2 | Altyn Asyr | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7:9 | -2 | W L W W D |
3 | Ravshan | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2:5 | -3 | L D L L D |
4 | Merw | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6:13 | -7 | L D L L D |
Legends:
Next Round
Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Macarthur | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 23:5 | +18 | W W W L W |
2 | Phnom Penh Crown | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 15:7 | +8 | L W L W W |
3 | Shan United FC | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3:14 | -11 | W L D L L |
4 | Dynamic Herb Cebu FC | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4:19 | -15 | L L D W L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Central Coast Mariners | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 21:7 | +14 | W D W W W |
2 | Terengganu | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10:6 | +4 | W D W D D |
3 | Bali United | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 15:15 | 0 | L W L L D |
4 | Stallion Laguna FC | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9:27 | -18 | L L L D L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hai Phong | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13:9 | +4 | W D L W L |
2 | PSM | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:12 | -2 | W D W W L |
3 | Sabah | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 15:8 | +7 | L W L W W |
4 | Hougang United | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5:14 | -9 | L L L W L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group I
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Taichung Futuro | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8:8 | 0 | L W L W W |
2 | Ulaanbaatar | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | W L W W L |
3 | Tainan City | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 15:12 | +3 | L W W W L |
4 | CPK | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6:9 | -3 | W L L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Al Nahda | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:2 | +6 | W W W |
2 (2) | Al Ahed | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | W W |
3 (4) | Jabal Al Mukaber | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
4 (3) | Foutoua | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 | L W |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Al Wehdat | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 | D W W |
2 (1) | Al Kahrabaa | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 | W W D |
3 (3) | Kuwait SC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | L D W |
4 (4) | Al Ittihad | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 | L D L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Al Riffa | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9:3 | +6 | W W D |
2 (2) | Al Zawra'a | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | W W L |
3 (3) | Al Arabi | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:4 | -3 | D L D |
4 (4) | Al Nejmeh | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:6 | -4 | L L L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Bashundhara Kings | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:4 | +3 | W W W |
2 (1) | Odisha | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 | W W L |
3 (4) | Maziya | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | W L W |
4 (3) | ATK Mohun Bagan | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:8 | -2 | L D W |
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Abdish-Ata | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12:3 | +9 | W W W |
2 (2) | Altyn Asyr | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | L W D |
3 (4) | Merw | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | D L D |
4 (3) | Ravshan | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0:2 | -2 | L L D |
Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Macarthur | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17:2 | +15 | W W W |
2 (2) | Phnom Penh Crown | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11:0 | +11 | W W W |
3 (3) | Shan United FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 | W D L |
4 (4) | Dynamic Herb Cebu FC | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1:6 | -5 | L W L |
Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Central Coast Mariners | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16:5 | +11 | D W W |
2 (2) | Terengganu | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | W D W |
3 (3) | Bali United | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 | W L D |
4 (4) | Stallion Laguna FC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4:11 | -7 | L L L |
Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Hai Phong | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10:2 | +8 | W W W |
2 (3) | Sabah | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 | L W W |
3 (2) | PSM | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:7 | -3 | D W L |
4 (4) | Hougang United | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | L W |
Group I
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Tainan City | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12:3 | +9 | W W W |
2 (2) | Ulaanbaatar | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | W L W |
3 (1) | Taichung Futuro | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | L W W |
4 (4) | CPK | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:3 | +1 | W L L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Al Nahda | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | W L |
2 (2) | Al Ahed | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 | L L |
3 (3) | Foutoua | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:5 | -3 | L L L |
4 (4) | Jabal Al Mukaber | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:4 | -4 | L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Al Kahrabaa | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | W L W |
2 (3) | Kuwait SC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D D D |
3 (2) | Al Wehdat | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | W L L |
4 (4) | Al Ittihad | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | L D L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Al Riffa | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:2 | +4 | L W W |
2 (3) | Al Arabi | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | W L W |
3 (2) | Al Zawra'a | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 | D W D |
4 (4) | Al Nejmeh | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:10 | -8 | L L D |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Odisha | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10:7 | +3 | W W L |
2 (3) | ATK Mohun Bagan | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:3 | +2 | L L W |
3 (2) | Bashundhara Kings | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 | L D L |
4 (4) | Maziya | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:10 | -7 | L L L |
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Abdish-Ata | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 | W W D |
2 (2) | Altyn Asyr | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | W W L |
3 (3) | Ravshan | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | D L D |
4 (4) | Merw | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:9 | -6 | L L D |
Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Macarthur | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 | W L W |
2 (2) | Phnom Penh Crown | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 | L L W |
3 (4) | Dynamic Herb Cebu FC | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:13 | -10 | L D L |
4 (3) | Shan United FC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:9 | -9 | L L L |
Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Central Coast Mariners | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 | W W L |
2 (2) | Terengganu | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5:4 | +1 | D W D |
3 (3) | Bali United | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8:10 | -2 | L L W |
4 (4) | Stallion Laguna FC | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5:16 | -11 | L D L |
Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | PSM | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 | W W L |
2 (3) | Sabah | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7:3 | +4 | L W |
3 (1) | Hai Phong | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 | D L L |
4 (4) | Hougang United | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:10 | -8 | L L L |
Group I
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Taichung Futuro | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | L W W |
2 (2) | Ulaanbaatar | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | W L W |
3 (4) | CPK | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:6 | -4 | L L L |
4 (3) | Tainan City | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:9 | -6 | L L L |
Top scorers
Player
Goals
Team