Tercera División RFEF (2020/2021)
Sunday, 01 November 2020@17:00
Matchday 1
Matchday 1
Match officials
Referee
Roda
Jonathan Monroy
-
-
Jorge Rives
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
Ángel Ortega
Defender
Defender
Alberto Ramos
Defender
Defender
Abraham Peleteiro
Defender
Defender
Guinot
Defender
Defender
Borja Gómez
Midfielder
Midfielder
Charly Meseguer
Midfielder
Midfielder
I. Durán
Midfielder
Midfielder
Carlos Gracia
Midfielder
Midfielder
Marc Cosme
Attacker
Attacker
Coach:
David Cifuentes
Substitutes
Ivi
Defender
Defender
Martí Prera
Midfielder
Midfielder
L. Mokhevishvili
Midfielder
Midfielder
Borja Rubio
Midfielder
Midfielder
Acero (3-3-4)
Pablo Coronado
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
J. Fernández
Defender
Defender
E. Guillén
Defender
Defender
Álvaro Loza
Defender
Defender
Michel
Midfielder
Midfielder
José Álvarez
Midfielder
Midfielder
Antillaque
Midfielder
Midfielder
Ximo Navarro
Attacker
Attacker
Javi Boix
Attacker
Attacker
Peke
Attacker
Attacker
Juanca
Attacker
Attacker
Coach:
Santiago
Substitutes
Jorge Sevilla
Defender
Defender
Daniel Selma
Midfielder
Midfielder
Hugo Rodríguez
Midfielder
Midfielder
Lander Hernández
Midfielder
Midfielder
87'
There is a substitution for Acero. Lander Hernández will take part of the match, replacing Juanca.
73'
The referee Pablo Garcia authorizes a substitution and Ivi (Roda) will replace Carlos Gracia.
73'
There is a substitution for Roda. Borja Rubio will take part of the match, replacing Alberto Ramos.
65'
Santiago (Acero) has decided to make a substitution, with Hugo Rodríguez replacing Peke.
62'
David Cifuentes (Roda) has decided to make a substitution, with L. Mokhevishvili replacing Jonathan Monroy.
62'
There is a substitution for Roda. Martí Prera will take part of the match, replacing I. Durán.
62'
Santiago (Acero) has decided to make a substitution, with Jorge Sevilla replacing Antillaque.
62'
The referee Pablo Garcia authorizes a substitution and Daniel Selma (Acero) will replace Javi Boix.
58'
GOOOOOAL!!! Acero scores with José Álvarez.
45'
Jonathan Monroy (Roda) received a yellow card from the referee. He has to be very careful for the rest of the match.
45'
The referee Pablo Garcia shows a yellow card to Charly Meseguer (Roda).
45'
Pablo Garcia considers that Michel (Acero) deserves a yellow card.
45'
Javi Boix (Acero) is booked by the referee Pablo Garcia.
45'
Juanca (Acero) sees a yellow card from the referee Pablo Garcia.
45'
The referee Pablo Garcia shows a yellow card to Daniel Selma (Acero).
Last H2H matches
04.02.24
Acero
Roda
1
2
FT
16.09.23
Roda
Acero
1
1
FT
04.03.23
Roda
Acero
1
0
FT
29.10.22
Acero
Roda
2
1
FT
23.01.22
Roda
Acero
0
1
FT
25.09.21
Acero
Roda
2
0
FT
10.02.21
Acero
Roda
0
1
FT
01.11.20
Roda
Acero
0
1
FT
09.11.19
Acero
Roda
1
1
FT
04.05.19
Acero
Roda
4
1
FT
15.12.18
Roda
Acero
2
1
FT
* Last 15 matches (if available) between Roda and Acero.
Last H2H matches (with Roda as host)
16.09.23
Roda
Acero
1
1
FT
04.03.23
Roda
Acero
1
0
FT
23.01.22
Roda
Acero
0
1
FT
01.11.20
Roda
Acero
0
1
FT
15.12.18
Roda
Acero
2
1
FT
* Last 15 matches (if available) between Roda and Acero with Roda as host team.
Roda
Total
Home
Away
Matches played
11
5 (45.45%)
6 (54.55%)
Wins
4
2 (50.00%)
2 (50.00%)
Draws
2
1 (50.00%)
1 (50.00%)
Losses
5
2 (40.00%)
3 (60.00%)
Goals for
10
4 (40.00%)
6 (60.00%)
Goals against
14
4 (28.57%)
10 (71.43%)
* Stats from all matches played between Roda and Acero, under Roda perspective
Acero
Total
Home
Away
Matches played
11
6 (54.55%)
5 (45.45%)
Wins
5
3 (60.00%)
2 (40.00%)
Draws
2
1 (50.00%)
1 (50.00%)
Losses
4
2 (50.00%)
2 (50.00%)
Goals for
14
10 (71.43%)
4 (28.57%)
Goals against
10
6 (60.00%)
4 (40.00%)
* Stats from all matches played between Roda and Acero, under Acero perspective
Roda form
Overall
05.05.24
Silla
Roda
0
3
FT
01.05.24
Roda
Ontinyent 1931
2
0
FT
26.04.24
Elche II
Roda
1
0
FT
20.04.24
Roda
Utiel
2
3
FT
14.04.24
Levante II
Roda
1
1
FT
07.04.24
Roda
Burriana
1
0
FT
30.03.24
Atzeneta
Roda
2
1
FT
23.03.24
Roda
Torrellano
0
0
FT
15.03.24
Castellonense
Roda
0
0
FT
09.03.24
Roda
Patacona
2
0
FT
Home
01.05.24
Roda
Ontinyent 1931
2
0
FT
20.04.24
Roda
Utiel
2
3
FT
07.04.24
Roda
Burriana
1
0
FT
23.03.24
Roda
Torrellano
0
0
FT
09.03.24
Roda
Patacona
2
0
FT
28.02.24
Roda
CF Gandía
1
3
FT
11.02.24
Roda
Castellón II
0
2
FT
27.01.24
Roda
Villarreal III
2
0
FT
13.01.24
Roda
Silla
3
0
FT
16.12.23
Roda
Elche II
0
2
FT
* Roda's last 10 matches overall and as host team.
Acero form
Overall
05.05.24
Ontinyent 1931
Acero
2
2
FT
01.05.24
Acero
Elche II
2
0
FT
27.04.24
Utiel
Acero
2
2
FT
21.04.24
Acero
Levante II
0
1
FT
14.04.24
Burriana
Acero
1
0
FT
07.04.24
Acero
Atzeneta
0
1
FT
30.03.24
Torrellano
Acero
1
0
FT
24.03.24
Acero
Castellonense
1
0
FT
16.03.24
Patacona
Acero
3
2
FT
10.03.24
Acero
Jove Español
1
3
FT
Away
05.05.24
Ontinyent 1931
Acero
2
2
FT
27.04.24
Utiel
Acero
2
2
FT
14.04.24
Burriana
Acero
1
0
FT
30.03.24
Torrellano
Acero
1
0
FT
16.03.24
Patacona
Acero
3
2
FT
03.03.24
CF Gandía
Acero
0
0
FT
18.02.24
Castellón II
Acero
5
2
FT
27.01.24
Rayo Ibense
Acero
0
0
FT
21.01.24
Silla
Acero
0
2
FT
05.01.24
Elche II
Acero
3
0
FT
* Acero's last 10 matches overall and as away team.