Ettan (2024)
Monday, 13 May 2024@16:30
Matchday 8
Matchday 8
1st half
12'
15'
24'
45+2'
2nd half
65'
65'
72'
72'
75'
80'
J. Dickman ( M. Nuh)
80'
80'
83'
90+1'
90+3'
Olympic (4-6-0)
T. Griffiths
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
F. Velander
Defender
Defender
L. Konjuhi
Defender
Defender
J. Al-Imam
Defender
Defender
B. Tagoe
Defender
Defender
M. El-Marakbji
Midfielder
Midfielder
A. Miftari
Midfielder
Midfielder
M. Nuh
Midfielder
Midfielder
M. Laci
Midfielder
Midfielder
A. Sundgren
Midfielder
Midfielder
A. Robert
Midfielder
Midfielder
Coach:
P. Olausson
Substitutes
J. Sivertsen
-
-
M. Daudi
-
-
M. Pettersson
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
J. Dickman
Midfielder
Midfielder
A. Sandström
Midfielder
Midfielder
M. Andersson
Attacker
Attacker
M. Tuka
Attacker
Attacker
Eskilsminne (4-4-2)
P. Mårtensson
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
J. Larsson
Defender
Defender
A. Petersson
Defender
Defender
K. Robért
Defender
Defender
E. Ibishi
Defender
Defender
C. Ljungberg
Midfielder
Midfielder
Y. Getachew
Midfielder
Midfielder
C. Seger
Midfielder
Midfielder
J. Getachew
Midfielder
Midfielder
O. Åkerman
Attacker
Attacker
A. Hazime
Attacker
Attacker
Coach:
M. Pringle
Substitutes
E. Larsson
-
-
e. Nilsson
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
H. Stoltz
Defender
Defender
J. Albin
Defender
Defender
J. Lernesjö
Defender
Defender
F. Lundeberg
Midfielder
Midfielder
R. Wendt
Attacker
Attacker
90+3'
The referee T. Galic authorizes a substitution and J. Sivertsen (Olympic) will replace M. El-Marakbji.
90+1'
A. Miftari (Olympic) is booked by the referee T. Galic.
83'
A. Sundgren (Olympic) sees a yellow card from the referee T. Galic.
80'
M. Pringle (Eskilsminne) has decided to make a substitution, with J. Lernesjö replacing C. Seger.
80'
There is a substitution for Eskilsminne. F. Lundeberg will take part of the match, replacing J. Larsson.
80'
There is a substitution for Olympic. M. Tuka will take part of the match, replacing M. Laci.
80'
P. Olausson (Olympic) has decided to make a substitution, with J. Dickman replacing M. Nuh.
75'
GOOOOOAL!!! Olympic scores with M. Laci.
72'
There is a substitution for Olympic. M. Andersson will take part of the match, replacing A. Robert.
72'
The referee T. Galic shows a yellow card to L. Konjuhi (Olympic).
65'
M. Pringle (Eskilsminne) has decided to make a substitution, with H. Stoltz replacing A. Petersson.
65'
The referee T. Galic authorizes a substitution and J. Albin (Eskilsminne) will replace A. Hazime.
65'
M. Pringle (Eskilsminne) has decided to make a substitution, with R. Wendt replacing O. Åkerman.
45+2'
GOOOOOAL!!! M. Laci scores for Olympic.
24'
E. Ibishi (Eskilsminne) is booked by the referee T. Galic.
15'
M. Nuh (Olympic) received a yellow card from the referee. He has to be very careful for the rest of the match.
12'
T. Galic considers that K. Robért (Eskilsminne) deserves a yellow card.
Last H2H matches
13.05.24
Olympic
Eskilsminne
2
0
FT
02.09.23
Eskilsminne
Olympic
3
1
FT
08.04.23
Olympic
Eskilsminne
1
0
FT
07.08.12
Eskilsminne
Olympic
2
2
FT
20.06.12
Olympic
Eskilsminne
3
3
FT
* Last 15 matches (if available) between Olympic and Eskilsminne.
Last H2H matches (with Olympic as host)
13.05.24
Olympic
Eskilsminne
2
0
FT
08.04.23
Olympic
Eskilsminne
1
0
FT
20.06.12
Olympic
Eskilsminne
3
3
FT
* Last 15 matches (if available) between Olympic and Eskilsminne with Olympic as host team.
Olympic
Total
Home
Away
Matches played
5
3 (60.00%)
2 (40.00%)
Wins
2
2 (100.00%)
0 (0.00%)
Draws
2
1 (50.00%)
1 (50.00%)
Losses
1
0 (0.00%)
1 (100.00%)
Goals for
9
6 (66.67%)
3 (33.33%)
Goals against
8
3 (37.50%)
5 (62.50%)
* Stats from all matches played between Olympic and Eskilsminne, under Olympic perspective
Eskilsminne
Total
Home
Away
Matches played
5
2 (40.00%)
3 (60.00%)
Wins
1
1 (100.00%)
0 (0.00%)
Draws
2
1 (50.00%)
1 (50.00%)
Losses
2
0 (0.00%)
2 (100.00%)
Goals for
8
5 (62.50%)
3 (37.50%)
Goals against
9
3 (33.33%)
6 (66.67%)
* Stats from all matches played between Olympic and Eskilsminne, under Eskilsminne perspective
Olympic form
Overall
01.06.24
Ariana
Olympic
2
2
FT
27.05.24
Olympic
Lund
1
2
FT
17.05.24
Rosengård
Olympic
2
0
FT
13.05.24
Olympic
Eskilsminne
2
0
FT
09.05.24
Olympic
Ängelholm
1
2
FT
04.05.24
Trollhättan
Olympic
2
0
FT
27.04.24
Olympic
Norrby
0
3
FT
21.04.24
Tvååker
Olympic
1
2
FT
13.04.24
Torslanda
Olympic
0
1
FT
06.04.24
Olympic
Onsala
1
1
FT
Home
27.05.24
Olympic
Lund
1
2
FT
13.05.24
Olympic
Eskilsminne
2
0
FT
09.05.24
Olympic
Ängelholm
1
2
FT
27.04.24
Olympic
Norrby
0
3
FT
06.04.24
Olympic
Onsala
1
1
FT
04.11.23
Olympic
Trollhättan
2
1
FT
21.10.23
Olympic
Norrby
0
0
FT
14.10.23
Olympic
Vänersborgs IF
4
2
FT
01.10.23
Olympic
Ariana
1
0
FT
23.09.23
Olympic
Ängelholm
1
0
FT
* Olympic's last 10 matches overall and as host team.
Eskilsminne form
Overall
01.06.24
Oskarshamns AIK
Eskilsminne
2
3
FT
25.05.24
Eskilsminne
Rosengård
2
0
FT
22.05.24
Åstorps FF
Eskilsminne
0
2
FT
18.05.24
Eskilsminne
Torslanda
0
3
FT
13.05.24
Olympic
Eskilsminne
2
0
FT
09.05.24
Eskilsminne
Onsala
2
1
FT
04.05.24
Falkenberg
Eskilsminne
3
0
FT
28.04.24
Ljungskile
Eskilsminne
3
0
FT
20.04.24
Eskilsminne
Jönköpings Södra
1
3
FT
06.04.24
Trollhättan
Eskilsminne
0
1
FT
Away
01.06.24
Oskarshamns AIK
Eskilsminne
2
3
FT
22.05.24
Åstorps FF
Eskilsminne
0
2
FT
13.05.24
Olympic
Eskilsminne
2
0
FT
04.05.24
Falkenberg
Eskilsminne
3
0
FT
28.04.24
Ljungskile
Eskilsminne
3
0
FT
06.04.24
Trollhättan
Eskilsminne
0
1
FT
25.03.24
Landskrona
Eskilsminne
1
1
FT
11.11.23
Trollhättan
Eskilsminne
1
2
FT
29.10.23
Falkenberg
Eskilsminne
3
1
FT
07.10.23
Norrby
Eskilsminne
2
1
FT
* Eskilsminne's last 10 matches overall and as away team.