Liga Profesional Argentina (2010/2011)
Saturday, 11 June 2011@21:20
Matchday 18
Matchday 18
1st half
19'
32'
39'
2nd half
59'
65'
68'
71'
80'
86'
87'
87'
90+1'
90+4'
Match officials
Referee
All Boys
1
N. Cambiasso
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
6
C. Soto
Defender
Defender
4
C. Vella
Defender
Defender
31
C. Varela
Defender
Defender
8
F. Sánchez
Midfielder
Midfielder
22
J. Rodríguez
Midfielder
Midfielder
37
A. Ortega
Attacker
Attacker
32
E. Gigliotti
Attacker
Attacker
9
M. Matos
Attacker
Attacker
25
E. Domínguez
Coach
Coach
5
H. Barrientos
Coach
Coach
Coach:
J. Romero
Substitutes
33
M. Giordano
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
3
A. Panceri
Defender
Defender
11
S. Grazzini
Midfielder
Midfielder
24
F. Tessoro
Midfielder
Midfielder
14
S. Ereros
Attacker
Attacker
7
A. Torassa
Attacker
Attacker
10
A. Zárate
Coach
Coach
Gimnasia La Plata
23
F. Monetti
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
14
H. Iriarte
Defender
Defender
2
A. Masuero
Defender
Defender
29
P. Fontanello
Defender
Defender
26
O. Paz
Defender
Defender
8
L. Aued
Midfielder
Midfielder
25
H. Encina
Midfielder
Midfielder
5
F. Rinaudo
Midfielder
Midfielder
30
C. Graf
Attacker
Attacker
31
A. Rojano
Attacker
Attacker
7
Guillermo Barros Schelotto
Coach
Coach
Coach:
H. Ortiz
Substitutes
1
G. Sessa
Goalkeeper
Goalkeeper
39
G. Soto
Defender
Defender
32
E. Méndez
Midfielder
Midfielder
37
A. Ruiz
Attacker
Attacker
10
J. Neira
Attacker
Attacker
19
A. Curima
Attacker
Attacker
18
J. Vizcarra
Attacker
Attacker
90+4'
The match is over for A. Rojano (Gimnasia La Plata). The referee F. Beligoy has sent him off!
90+1'
There is a substitution for All Boys. A. Zárate will take part of the match, replacing F. Sánchez.
87'
The referee F. Beligoy shows a yellow card to O. Paz (Gimnasia La Plata).
87'
N. Cambiasso (All Boys) is booked by the referee F. Beligoy.
86'
J. Romero (All Boys) has decided to make a substitution, with A. Panceri replacing J. Rodríguez.
80'
C. Vella (All Boys) sees a yellow card from the referee F. Beligoy.
71'
E. Méndez (Gimnasia La Plata) sees a yellow card from the referee F. Beligoy.
68'
H. Ortiz (Gimnasia La Plata) has decided to make a substitution, with J. Neira replacing H. Iriarte.
65'
There is a substitution for All Boys. S. Grazzini will take part of the match, replacing A. Ortega.
59'
The referee F. Beligoy shows a yellow card to C. Soto (All Boys).
51'
H. Ortiz (Gimnasia La Plata) has decided to make a substitution, with E. Méndez replacing L. Aued.
51'
The referee F. Beligoy authorizes a substitution and A. Ruiz (Gimnasia La Plata) will replace H. Encina.
39'
GOOOOOAL!!! E. Gigliotti scores for All Boys.
32'
C. Graf (Gimnasia La Plata) is booked by the referee F. Beligoy.
31'
F. Beligoy considers that Guillermo Barros Schelotto (Gimnasia La Plata) deserves a yellow card.
19'
H. Barrientos (All Boys) received a yellow card from the referee. He has to be very careful for the rest of the match.
Last H2H matches
21.04.14
Gimnasia La Plata
All Boys
2
1
FT
09.11.13
All Boys
Gimnasia La Plata
2
1
FT
11.06.11
All Boys
Gimnasia La Plata
1
0
FT
07.12.10
Gimnasia La Plata
All Boys
3
1
FT
* Last 15 matches (if available) between All Boys and Gimnasia La Plata.
Last H2H matches (with All Boys as host)
09.11.13
All Boys
Gimnasia La Plata
2
1
FT
11.06.11
All Boys
Gimnasia La Plata
1
0
FT
* Last 15 matches (if available) between All Boys and Gimnasia La Plata with All Boys as host team.
All Boys
Total
Home
Away
Matches played
4
2 (50.00%)
2 (50.00%)
Wins
2
2 (100.00%)
0 (0.00%)
Draws
0
0
0
Losses
2
0 (0.00%)
2 (100.00%)
Goals for
5
3 (60.00%)
2 (40.00%)
Goals against
6
1 (16.67%)
5 (83.33%)
* Stats from all matches played between All Boys and Gimnasia La Plata, under All Boys perspective
Gimnasia La Plata
Total
Home
Away
Matches played
4
2 (50.00%)
2 (50.00%)
Wins
2
2 (100.00%)
0 (0.00%)
Draws
0
0
0
Losses
2
0 (0.00%)
2 (100.00%)
Goals for
6
5 (83.33%)
1 (16.67%)
Goals against
5
2 (40.00%)
3 (60.00%)
* Stats from all matches played between All Boys and Gimnasia La Plata, under Gimnasia La Plata perspective
All Boys form
Overall
14.05.24
All Boys
Arsenal
1
0
FT
04.05.24
San Martín Tucumán
All Boys
0
0
FT
28.04.24
All Boys
Chacarita Juniors
0
0
FT
20.04.24
Estudiantes Caseros
All Boys
1
1
FT
13.04.24
All Boys
Talleres Remedios
1
0
FT
07.04.24
Quilmes
All Boys
1
0
FT
31.03.24
All Boys
San Miguel
0
0
FT
25.03.24
Ferro Carril Oeste
All Boys
2
2
FT
16.03.24
All Boys
Deportivo Maipú
3
2
FT
10.03.24
Gimnasia Jujuy
All Boys
0
1
FT
Home
14.05.24
All Boys
Arsenal
1
0
FT
28.04.24
All Boys
Chacarita Juniors
0
0
FT
13.04.24
All Boys
Talleres Remedios
1
0
FT
31.03.24
All Boys
San Miguel
0
0
FT
16.03.24
All Boys
Deportivo Maipú
3
2
FT
02.03.24
All Boys
Club Atlético Güemes
0
0
FT
19.02.24
All Boys
Racing Córdoba
0
0
FT
03.02.24
All Boys
Tristán Suárez
1
0
FT
07.10.23
All Boys
Estudiantes Río Cuarto
1
2
FT
26.09.23
All Boys
Almirante Brown
2
1
FT
* All Boys's last 10 matches overall and as host team.
Gimnasia La Plata form
Overall
13.05.24
Gimnasia La Plata
Vélez Sarsfield
3
1
FT
14.04.24
Gimnasia La Plata
Banfield
1
2
FT
07.04.24
Atlético Tucumán
Gimnasia La Plata
3
2
FT
31.03.24
Gimnasia La Plata
Deportivo Riestra
2
1
FT
17.03.24
River Plate
Gimnasia La Plata
3
1
FT
09.03.24
Gimnasia La Plata
Barracas Central
2
0
FT
06.03.24
Argentinos Juniors
Gimnasia La Plata
2
0
FT
29.02.24
Gimnasia La Plata
Instituto
1
3
FT
25.02.24
Gimnasia La Plata
Estudiantes
0
0
FT
18.02.24
Rosario Central
Gimnasia La Plata
2
1
FT
Away
07.04.24
Atlético Tucumán
Gimnasia La Plata
3
2
FT
17.03.24
River Plate
Gimnasia La Plata
3
1
FT
06.03.24
Argentinos Juniors
Gimnasia La Plata
2
0
FT
18.02.24
Rosario Central
Gimnasia La Plata
2
1
FT
10.02.24
Vélez Sarsfield
Gimnasia La Plata
3
1
FT
03.02.24
Independiente
Gimnasia La Plata
0
1
FT
26.01.24
Talleres de Córdoba
Gimnasia La Plata
0
1
FT
16.01.24
San Lorenzo
Gimnasia La Plata
0
1
FT
13.01.24
Cerro Largo
Gimnasia La Plata
0
0
FT
01.12.23
Colón
Gimnasia La Plata
1
0
FT
* Gimnasia La Plata's last 10 matches overall and as away team.