I-League 2 (2011)
0
91 matches
Latest scores
India : I-League 2
Matchday 7 (Final Group)
13.05
Vasco SC
United Sikkim FC
3
1
FT
13.05
Royal Wahingdoh FC
Sporting Clube de Goa
0
2
FT
12.05
Mohammedan
Shillong Lajong FC
0
1
FT
12.05
Southern Samity
Rangdajied United FC
0
3
FT
Matchday 4 (Final Group)
11.05
Southern Samity
Royal Wahingdoh FC
1
6
FT
Matchday 6 (Final Group)
10.05
United Sikkim FC
Rangdajied United FC
2
2
FT
10.05
Sporting Clube de Goa
Shillong Lajong FC
3
1
FT
09.05
Royal Wahingdoh FC
Mohammedan
2
2
FT
09.05
Southern Samity
Vasco SC
1
0
FT
Matchday 5 (Final Group)
07.05
Southern Samity
United Sikkim FC
1
2
FT
07.05
Vasco SC
Rangdajied United FC
1
1
FT
06.05
Royal Wahingdoh FC
Shillong Lajong FC
0
2
FT
06.05
Sporting Clube de Goa
Mohammedan
1
0
FT
Matchday 4 (Final Group)
04.05
Shillong Lajong FC
Vasco SC
2
1
FT
03.05
Rangdajied United FC
Sporting Clube de Goa
0
2
FT
Table and standings
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mohammedan | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11:4 | +7 | W W W D D |
2 | Rangdajied United FC | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15:10 | +5 | W L L W W |
3 | Kenkre | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15:12 | +3 | W D W L L |
4 | Josco FC | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12:11 | +1 | W W L W L |
5 | Malabar United | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | L D W D D |
6 | SESA Football Academy | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8:13 | -5 | L L L W D |
7 | Denzong Boyz | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8:21 | -13 | L L L D L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Royal Wahingdoh FC | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17:7 | +10 | W W W W W |
2 | Vasco SC | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 26:6 | +20 | W W W L W |
3 | Techno Aryan | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 20:6 | +14 | L L W W W |
4 | Eagles FC Cochin | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10:13 | -3 | L L W D W |
5 | Premier India Football Academy Sports FC | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7:14 | -7 | L W W L L |
6 | Bharat Earth Movers Ltd | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4:20 | -16 | W L L L L |
7 | Chandni FC | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2:20 | -18 | L L L D L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | United Sikkim FC | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15:7 | +8 | W W W L W |
2 | Southern Samity | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10:5 | +5 | W L W W W |
3 | Langsning SC | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:7 | +4 | W W W L L |
4 | North Imphal Sports Association | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9:7 | +2 | L W L L W |
5 | Golden Threads | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5:10 | -5 | L L D D W |
6 | Simla Youngs | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3:8 | -5 | L L W D D |
7 | Gauhati Town Club FC | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4:13 | -9 | L L D L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (4) | Josco FC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | W L W |
2 (1) | Mohammedan | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | D D W |
3 (6) | SESA Football Academy | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | L W D |
4 (5) | Malabar United | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | L D W |
5 (2) | Rangdajied United FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 | W L D |
6 (3) | Kenkre | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:8 | -3 | L L W |
7 (7) | Denzong Boyz | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7:14 | -7 | L L D |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Techno Aryan | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15:0 | +15 | W W W |
2 (1) | Royal Wahingdoh FC | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:5 | +4 | W W W |
3 (2) | Vasco SC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:6 | +3 | W W L |
4 (5) | Premier India Football Academy Sports FC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | L W W |
5 (4) | Eagles FC Cochin | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | D W L |
6 (7) | Chandni FC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:10 | -10 | L L L |
7 (6) | Bharat Earth Movers Ltd | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:14 | -11 | L L L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | United Sikkim FC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | W L W |
2 (5) | Golden Threads | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | D D W |
3 (3) | Langsning SC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | W L D |
4 (2) | Southern Samity | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L W D |
5 (4) | North Imphal Sports Association | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | L L W |
6 (6) | Simla Youngs | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:6 | -6 | L L L |
7 (7) | Gauhati Town Club FC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:10 | -7 | L L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Mohammedan | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:2 | +6 | W W W |
2 (3) | Kenkre | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10:4 | +6 | W D W |
3 (2) | Rangdajied United FC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:5 | +4 | L W W |
4 (4) | Josco FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:7 | -2 | W L D |
5 (5) | Malabar United | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 | D D D |
6 (7) | Denzong Boyz | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:7 | -6 | L L D |
7 (6) | SESA Football Academy | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:10 | -7 | L L L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Vasco SC | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17:0 | +17 | W W W |
2 (1) | Royal Wahingdoh FC | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:2 | +6 | W W W |
3 (3) | Techno Aryan | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:6 | -1 | L L W |
4 (4) | Eagles FC Cochin | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7:10 | -3 | L L W |
5 (6) | Bharat Earth Movers Ltd | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1:6 | -5 | W L L |
6 (7) | Chandni FC | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:10 | -8 | L L D |
7 (5) | Premier India Football Academy Sports FC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:10 | -8 | L L L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Southern Samity | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:2 | +6 | W W W |
2 (1) | United Sikkim FC | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:3 | +5 | W W D |
3 (4) | North Imphal Sports Association | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 | W L W |
4 (3) | Langsning SC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | W W L |
5 (6) | Simla Youngs | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | W D D |
6 (7) | Gauhati Town Club FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | L D W |
7 (5) | Golden Threads | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:8 | -6 | L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shillong Lajong FC | 16 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12:6 | +6 | W L W W D |
2 | Sporting Clube de Goa | 14 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10:6 | +4 | W W W W D |
3 | Vasco SC | 13 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13:8 | +5 | W L D L W |
4 | Rangdajied United FC | 11 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 | W D D L W |
5 | United Sikkim FC | 10 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9:9 | 0 | L D W W D |
6 | Royal Wahingdoh FC | 5 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 12:13 | -1 | L W D L L |
7 | Mohammedan | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4:9 | -5 | L D L L L |
8 | Southern Samity | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4:16 | -12 | L L W L D |
Legends:
Promotion
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Vasco SC | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9:3 | +6 | W D W W |
2 (2) | Sporting Clube de Goa | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | W W D |
3 (1) | Shillong Lajong FC | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 | W D W |
4 (8) | Southern Samity | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4:16 | -12 | L L W L D |
5 (4) | Rangdajied United FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | L W |
6 (6) | Royal Wahingdoh FC | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6:12 | -6 | L D L L D |
7 (5) | United Sikkim FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D |
8 (7) | Mohammedan | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:2 | -2 | L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Shillong Lajong FC | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7:3 | +4 | W L W W |
2 (5) | United Sikkim FC | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7:7 | 0 | L W W D D |
3 (4) | Rangdajied United FC | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9:6 | +3 | W D D L W |
4 (2) | Sporting Clube de Goa | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | W W D L |
5 (7) | Mohammedan | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4:7 | -3 | D L L W L |
6 (6) | Royal Wahingdoh FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | W |
7 (3) | Vasco SC | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | L L W |
8 (8) | Southern Samity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |