EFL Trophy (2023/2024)
0
127 matches
Latest scores
England : EFL Trophy
Final
07.0415:30
Peterborough United
Wycombe Wanderers
2
1
FT
Semi-finals
21.0220:00
Bradford City
Wycombe Wanderers
0
1
FT
20.0220:00
Blackpool
Peterborough United
0
3
FT
Quarter-finals
31.0119:00
Wycombe Wanderers
Brighton & Hove Albion Under 21
4
1
FT
30.0119:30
Peterborough United
AFC Wimbledon
3
1
FT
30.0119:30
Bradford City
Doncaster Rovers
1
0
FT
30.0119:00
Blackpool
Bolton Wanderers
PSO
5
4
0
0
FT
3rd Round
23.0119:30
Peterborough United
Crawley Town
2
1
FT
16.0119:00
Doncaster Rovers
Wigan Athletic
PSO
4
2
1
1
FT
10.0119:30
Accrington Stanley
Bolton Wanderers
1
3
FT
10.0119:00
Blackpool
Burton Albion
2
1
FT
09.0119:45
AFC Wimbledon
Oxford United
2
0
FT
09.0119:00
Derby County
Bradford City
0
1
FT
09.0119:00
Wycombe Wanderers
West Ham United Under 21
2
1
FT
09.0119:00
Brighton & Hove Albion Under 21
Reading
PSO
3
2
0
0
FT
Table and standings
Northern Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Blackpool | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:3 | +6 | W W W |
2 | Liverpool Under 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | L L W |
3 | Morecambe | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | L W L |
4 | Barrow | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 | W L L |
Legends:
16th Finals
Points corrections:
Northern Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wrexham | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | W W W |
2 | Port Vale | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | L W W |
3 | Crewe Alexandra | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | W L L |
4 | Newcastle United Under 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:4 | -2 | L L L |
Legends:
16th Finals
Points corrections:
Northern Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Accrington Stanley | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 | L W W |
2 | Nottingham Forest Under 21 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | W W L |
3 | Carlisle United | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:3 | -1 | W L L |
4 | Harrogate Town | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:8 | -3 | L L W |
Legends:
16th Finals
Points corrections:
Northern Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wigan Athletic | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10:4 | +6 | W W W |
2 | Fleetwood Town | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:3 | +6 | W L W |
3 | Leicester City FC Under 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:11 | -9 | L W L |
4 | Tranmere Rovers | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:3 | -3 | L L L |
Legends:
16th Finals
Points corrections:
Northern Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bolton Wanderers | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13:1 | +12 | W W W |
2 | Stockport County | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:4 | 0 | L W L |
3 | Salford City | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:9 | -4 | W L L |
4 | Manchester United Under 21 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:13 | -8 | L L W |
Legends:
16th Finals
Points corrections:
Northern Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bradford City | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10:2 | +8 | W W W |
2 | Barnsley | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:6 | 0 | L W W |
3 | Manchester City Under 21 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:8 | -5 | L L W |
4 | Grimsby Town | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:6 | -3 | L L L |
Legends:
16th Finals
Points corrections:
Northern Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Derby County | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:2 | +6 | W W W |
2 | Lincoln City | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | W W L |
3 | Wolverhampton Wanderers Under 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 | L L W |
4 | Notts County | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:6 | -4 | L L L |
Legends:
16th Finals
Points corrections:
Northern Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Doncaster Rovers | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | W L W |
2 | Burton Albion | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | W L W |
3 | Mansfield Town | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | L L W |
4 | Everton Under 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | W L L |
Legends:
16th Finals
Points corrections:
Southern Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Forest Green Rovers | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:1 | +3 | L W W |
2 | Brighton & Hove Albion Under 21 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | W L W |
3 | Shrewsbury Town | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 | W W L |
4 | Walsall | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5:7 | -2 | L L L |
Legends:
16th Finals
Points corrections:
Southern Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crawley Town | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 | W L W |
2 | Charlton Athletic | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10:6 | +4 | W W L |
3 | Sutton United | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | L W L |
4 | Aston Villa FC Under 21 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:9 | -3 | L L W |
Legends:
16th Finals
Points corrections:
Southern Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wycombe Wanderers | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W W W |
2 | AFC Wimbledon | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | L W W |
3 | Stevenage | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:4 | +2 | W L L |
4 | Crystal Palace Under 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:8 | -6 | L L L |
Legends:
16th Finals
Points corrections:
Southern Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peterborough United | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 | L W W |
2 | Colchester United | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:6 | -3 | W W L |
3 | Cambridge United | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:5 | 0 | W L L |
4 | Tottenham Hotspur Under 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | L L W |
Legends:
16th Finals
Points corrections:
Southern Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Portsmouth | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10:5 | +5 | W W W |
2 | Fulham Under 21 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | W L L |
3 | Gillingham | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 | L L W |
4 | Leyton Orient | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | L W L |
Legends:
16th Finals
Points corrections:
Southern Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Milton Keynes Dons | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:3 | +5 | W W W |
2 | Oxford United | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:2 | +6 | W L W |
3 | Chelsea FC Under 21 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:11 | -8 | L W L |
4 | Northampton Town | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5:8 | -3 | L L L |
Legends:
16th Finals
Points corrections:
Southern Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Reading | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19:2 | +17 | W W W |
2 | Arsenal FC Under 21 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:7 | +2 | L W W |
3 | Exeter City | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1:14 | -13 | W L L |
4 | Swindon Town | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:8 | -6 | L L L |
Legends:
16th Finals
Points corrections:
Southern Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Ham United Under 21 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:1 | +7 | W W W |
2 | Bristol Rovers | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | W L W |
3 | Newport County | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:2 | 0 | L L W |
4 | Cheltenham Town | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:10 | -9 | L L L |
Legends:
16th Finals
Points corrections:
Northern Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Blackpool | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:3 | +4 | W W |
2 (4) | Barrow | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | W L |
3 (3) | Morecambe | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | W L |
4 (2) | Liverpool Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Northern Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Wrexham | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W W |
2 (2) | Port Vale | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W W |
3 (3) | Crewe Alexandra | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | W L |
4 (4) | Newcastle United Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Northern Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Carlisle United | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | W L |
2 (1) | Accrington Stanley | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | L W |
3 (4) | Harrogate Town | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 | L W |
4 (2) | Nottingham Forest Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Northern Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Wigan Athletic | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10:4 | +6 | W W |
2 (2) | Fleetwood Town | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 | W W |
3 (3) | Leicester City FC Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
4 (4) | Tranmere Rovers | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:1 | -1 | L L |
Northern Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Bolton Wanderers | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11:1 | +10 | W W |
2 (3) | Salford City | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 | W L |
3 (4) | Manchester United Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
4 (2) | Stockport County | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 | L L |
Northern Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Bradford City | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8:1 | +7 | W W |
2 (2) | Barnsley | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | W W |
3 (3) | Manchester City Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
4 (4) | Grimsby Town | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | L L |
Northern Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Derby County | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | W W |
2 (2) | Lincoln City | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | W W |
3 (3) | Wolverhampton Wanderers Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
4 (4) | Notts County | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:4 | -2 | L L |
Northern Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Doncaster Rovers | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W W |
2 (2) | Burton Albion | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W W |
3 (3) | Mansfield Town | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | L W |
4 (4) | Everton Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Southern Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Shrewsbury Town | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | W W |
2 (1) | Forest Green Rovers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:0 | +3 | L W |
3 (2) | Brighton & Hove Albion Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
4 (4) | Walsall | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | L L |
Southern Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Charlton Athletic | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:2 | +5 | W W |
2 (1) | Crawley Town | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:5 | +2 | W W |
3 (3) | Sutton United | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | W L |
4 (4) | Aston Villa FC Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Southern Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | AFC Wimbledon | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W W |
2 (1) | Wycombe Wanderers | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W W |
3 (3) | Stevenage | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | W L |
4 (4) | Crystal Palace Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Southern Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Peterborough United | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | W W |
2 (3) | Cambridge United | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | W L |
3 (2) | Colchester United | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:5 | -4 | W L |
4 (4) | Tottenham Hotspur Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Southern Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Portsmouth | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8:4 | +4 | W W |
2 (3) | Gillingham | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | L W |
3 (4) | Leyton Orient | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | L W |
4 (2) | Fulham Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Southern Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Milton Keynes Dons | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:3 | +4 | W W |
2 (2) | Oxford United | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:1 | +4 | W L |
3 (3) | Chelsea FC Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
4 (4) | Northampton Town | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 | L L |
Southern Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Reading | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10:2 | +8 | W W |
2 (2) | Arsenal FC Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
3 (4) | Swindon Town | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:3 | -1 | L L |
4 (3) | Exeter City | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:14 | -14 | L L |
Southern Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Bristol Rovers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | L W |
2 (1) | West Ham United Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
3 (3) | Newport County | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:2 | -2 | L L |
4 (4) | Cheltenham Town | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:6 | -6 | L L |
Northern Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Blackpool | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
2 (2) | Liverpool Under 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | L L W |
3 (3) | Morecambe | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L |
4 (4) | Barrow | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | L |
Northern Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Wrexham | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W |
2 (2) | Port Vale | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L |
3 (3) | Crewe Alexandra | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
4 (4) | Newcastle United Under 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:4 | -2 | L L L |
Northern Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Nottingham Forest Under 21 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | W W L |
2 (1) | Accrington Stanley | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 | W |
3 (3) | Carlisle United | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
4 (4) | Harrogate Town | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
Northern Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Wigan Athletic | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | W |
2 (3) | Leicester City FC Under 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:11 | -9 | L W L |
3 (2) | Fleetwood Town | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | L |
4 (4) | Tranmere Rovers | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
Northern Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Stockport County | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W |
2 (1) | Bolton Wanderers | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
3 (4) | Manchester United Under 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:13 | -8 | L L W |
4 (3) | Salford City | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
Northern Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Bradford City | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
2 (3) | Manchester City Under 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:8 | -5 | L L W |
3 (2) | Barnsley | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:5 | -4 | L |
4 (4) | Grimsby Town | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
Northern Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Derby County | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
2 (3) | Wolverhampton Wanderers Under 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 | L L W |
3 (4) | Notts County | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
4 (2) | Lincoln City | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
Northern Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (4) | Everton Under 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | W L L |
2 (1) | Doncaster Rovers | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L |
3 (2) | Burton Albion | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L |
4 (3) | Mansfield Town | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L |
Southern Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Brighton & Hove Albion Under 21 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | W L W |
2 (1) | Forest Green Rovers | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | W |
3 (4) | Walsall | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L |
4 (3) | Shrewsbury Town | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
Southern Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (4) | Aston Villa FC Under 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:9 | -3 | L L W |
2 (1) | Crawley Town | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:0 | 0 | L |
3 (2) | Charlton Athletic | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | L |
4 (3) | Sutton United | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
Southern Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Wycombe Wanderers | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
2 (3) | Stevenage | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 | L |
3 (2) | AFC Wimbledon | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
4 (4) | Crystal Palace Under 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:8 | -6 | L L L |
Southern Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Colchester United | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
2 (4) | Tottenham Hotspur Under 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | L L W |
3 (1) | Peterborough United | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
4 (3) | Cambridge United | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
Southern Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Fulham Under 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | W L L |
2 (1) | Portsmouth | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
3 (4) | Leyton Orient | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L |
4 (3) | Gillingham | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:5 | -4 | L |
Southern Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Oxford United | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W |
2 (1) | Milton Keynes Dons | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
3 (3) | Chelsea FC Under 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:11 | -8 | L W L |
4 (4) | Northampton Town | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L |
Southern Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Arsenal FC Under 21 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:7 | +2 | L W W |
2 (1) | Reading | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9:0 | +9 | W |
3 (3) | Exeter City | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
4 (4) | Swindon Town | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:5 | -5 | L |
Southern Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | West Ham United Under 21 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:1 | +7 | W W W |
2 (3) | Newport County | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
3 (2) | Bristol Rovers | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
4 (4) | Cheltenham Town | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:4 | -3 | L |
Top scorers
Player
Goals
Team